Centurion Running

Chiltern Wonderland 50

16 Sep 2017

Enter Now!

210/300 places filled

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

6:25:56

2016

Edwina Sutton (F)

7:58:03

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
218
J R Springford
Oxted
M
217
Jamie Illing
St Helier
M
216
Richard Evelyn
Stadhampton
M
215
Mike Forrest
Oxted
M
214
Guy Winter
Thames Ditton
M
213
Amanda Davis
Wellingborough
F
212
Kathryn Head
Aylsham
F
211
Sundip Tailor
Edgware
M
210
Tim Cox
Bexhill-On-sea
M
209
Pierre-Louis Gatti
Harpenden
M
208
Leslie Cupis
Whitwell
M
207
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
206
Dagmar True
Wantage
F
205
Charles Massey
Okehampton
M
204
Allan Price
Edinburgh
M
203
Paul Street
Gosport
M
202
Jonny Gill
York
M
201
Jodie Gray
Richmond
F
200
Richard Stillion
Faringdon
M
199
Jim Seaton
Henley-On-thames
M
198
David Hanson
Witney, Oxon
M
197
Hamilton Ngan
Rugby
M
196
Alex Hall
Hawards Heath
M
195
Rachel Ball
Hetton-Le-hole
F
194
Sergiy Dus
Thatcham
M
193
Michael Richardson
Newport
M
192
Kevin Bowen
Bingham
M
191
Tom Cumiskey
Cardiff
M
190
Justin Johns
Houston
M
189
Tony Shaw
London
M
188
Maria Kempson
Witney
F
187
Alexandra Payne
Epsom
F
186
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
185
Daniel Aubrey
Crowborough
M
184
Simon Brown
Wokingham
M
183
John Burnett
Bracknell
M
182
Angus Abraham
Kirkby Stephen
M
181
Alistair Heaton-Armstrong
Caterham
M
180
Steve Navesey
South Chailey
M
178
Nick Blackwell
Hockley
M
177
Hamish Pearson
Naphill
M
176
Joe Delaney
Clacton On Sea
M
175
Peter Hutchinson
St Albans
M
174
Giles Leather
Hemel Hempstead
M
173
Dominic Worsley
Kings Langley
M
172
Oliver Thorogood
Stoke Fleming
M
171
Emma Hancock
London
F
170
Joan Curran
Thrapston
F
169
Paul Senior
Eastbourne
M
168
Jonathan Inglesfield
Godalming
M
167
Ian Walker
Sevenoaks Weald
M
166
Alfredo Patallo
Cheltenham
M
165
Emily Simpson
Swindon
F
164
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
163
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
162
Mark Ryder
Marchwood
M
161
Janette Cross
Forest Hill
F
160
Andrew Platt
Haywards Heath
M
159
David Wills
Slough
M
158
James Brewster
London
M
157
Cameron Saunders
London
M
156
Martin Neal
Grantham
M
155
Robyn Sparkes
Salisbury
F
154
Adam Sparkes
Farnborough
M
153
Michael Quinn
Wellingborough
M
152
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
151
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
150
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
147
Derek Moon
Rochester
M
146
Chris Sutton
Turvey
M
145
Phil Henshaw
London
M
144
Doug Cackett
Farnham
M
143
Karl Hicks
Potters Bar
M
142
Karen Sinclair
West Drayton
F
141
Lucy Rudge
Wendover
F
139
David Drury
Teddington
M
138
Marcus Shepherd
Teddington
M
137
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
136
Keith Dean
Maidstone
M
135
Andy Pope
Middlesex
M
134
Philip Payne
Haywards Heath
M
133
Kim Lo
Haywards Heath
F
132
Patrick Tate
Walton On Thames
M
131
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
130
Steve Pemberton
Newport
M
129
James Mills
Salisbury
M
128
Ben Parkes
Greenwich
M
127
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
126
Neil Fox
Catford
M
125
Brindley White
London
M
124
Jacqueline Kascic
London
F
123
Jen Armstrong
Cromer
F
122
Andy Kett
Sheringham
M
121
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
120
David Jones
Abingdon
M
119
Stuart Hyslop
Reading
M
118
Diane Delderfield
Burgess Hill
F
117
Tom Marriott
Tring
M
116
David Clark
Oakham
M
115
Calvin Hemmings
Riseley
M
114
Andrew Law
London
M
113
Kevin Rogers
Redditch
M
112
Natalie Greening
Cheltenham
F
111
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
110
Paul Gilbertson
London
M
109
Chloe Sellwood
London
F
108
Sebastian Jones
London
M
107
Matt Rose
Orpington
M
106
Mark Innocenti
London
M
105
James Bennett
Herne Bay
M
104
Max Cotterell-East
London
F
103
Mark Harrison
Gerrards Cross
M
101
Serge Convers-Reignier
Abingdon
M
100
Bryn Reynolds
Battersea
M
99
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
98
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
97
Claudia Fedoroff
Fleet
F
96
Gemma Russhard
New Milton
F
95
Paul Russhard
New Milton
M
94
Lisa Hennen
Lee On The Solent
F
93
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
92
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
91
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
90
Laura Nicholls
Brighton
F
89
Joey Chasseaud
Ashford
M
88
Vicky Hamblin
Basingstoke
F
86
Amelia Whiting
Cawston
F
85
Rajiv Ratan
Enfield
M
84
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
83
Daz Carre
Guernsey
M
82
Ry Webb
Shamley Green
M
81
Sophie Connolly
London
F
80
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill-On-sea
F
79
Matthew Jackson
Wotton Under Edge
M
78
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
77
Russell Facey
Southend
M
76
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
74
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
73
Katie Van De Linde
Leighton Buzzard
F
72
Darryl Watton
Sheffield
M
71
Alan Parr
Waterlooville
M
70
Kevin Dance
Leighton Buzzard
M
69
Steve Amiet
Brighton
M
68
James Butler
Stroud
M
67
Cat St Clair
London
F
66
Norman Driskell
London
M
65
Liz Weeks
Sittingbourne
F
64
Vince Darley
London
M
63
Gemma Buley
Reading
F
62
Pete Hammind
South Holmwood
M
61
Neil Kirby
Eastbourne
M
60
Dave Brock
Reading
M
59
Paul Atkins
Reading
M
58
Philip Woolfall
Reading
M
57
Brian Duggan
Basingstoke
M
56
Leo Palazzuoli
London
M
55
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
54
Michelle Butler
Hayling Island
F
53
Stuart James
Colchester
M
52
Joe Brock
Exeter
M
51
Paul Shambrook
Wokingham
M
50
Helen Demetriou
London
F
49
Joanna Edwards
Bovey Tracey
F
48
Leanne Stocker
Bicester
F
47
Chris Leith
Waltham Abbey
M
46
Jonathan Reid
Worthing
M
45
Gillian Hall
Swindon
F
44
Jasmine Sandalli
Carshalton
F
43
Nick Thorpe
Ingatestone
M
42
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
41
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
40
Sarah Salt
Buckfast
F
39
John Stocker
Bicester
M
38
Marcus Kimmins
Haywards Heath
M
37
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
36
Steven Rooke
Horsham
M
35
Jason Swindon
London
M
34
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
33
Kate Stone
Ashburton
F
32
Oliver Slocombe
Reading
M
31
Deena Robinson
Fleet
F
30
Si Kemp
Tonbridge
M
29
Faye Spooner
Southsea
F
28
Sarah Cooke
Bedford
F
27
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
25
Helen Scarsbrook
Chippenham
F
24
Matthew Scarsbrook
Chippenham
M
23
Ian Duxbury
London
M
22
Clare Jamieson
Didcot
F
21
David Pryce
Henley On Thames
M
20
Nina Smith
Binfield
F
19
Kiernan Easton
Portsmouth
M
18
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
17
Paul Spooner
Southsea
M
16
Catriona Regan
Little Sanhurst
F
15
Denise Rowe
Swindon
F
14
Caroline Hunt
Swindon
F
13
Alison Pollitt
Swindon
F
12
Michelle Else
Swindon
F
11
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
10
Paul Wootten
Bristol
M
9
David Ball
Longworth
M
8
Paul Core
Winchester
M
7
Robert Hollands
London
M
6
Greg Steeves
High Wycombe
M
5
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
4
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
3
Dean Neagen
Southend On Sea
M
2
Joe Regan
Sandhurst
M
1
Emily Hallett
London
F