Centurion Running

North Downs Way 100

5 Aug 2017

Course Records

Ed Catmur (M)

15:44:39

2013

Debbie Martin-Consani (F)

18:34:54

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
376
Edward Olcot
Weybridge
M
375
Kristian Morgan
London
M
374
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
373
Paul Maskell
St Austell
M
372
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
371
Maryann Devally
London
F
370
John Moreton
Sedbergh, Cumbria
M
369
Richard O'connor
Poole
M
368
James Jopling
Bruxelles
M
367
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
366
Darryl Mills
Gosport
M
365
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
364
Chris Larmour
Hailsham
M
363
Torquil Landen
Henley On Thames
M
362
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
361
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
360
Ellen Cottom
Portsmouth
F
359
Julien Sample
Ware
M
358
Senior Senior
Eastbourne
M
357
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
356
Tim Moloney
Eastbourne
M
355
Leo Palazzuoli
London
M
354
Antonio Epifani
Staines
M
353
Steve Greenhalgh
Church Stretton
M
352
Phil Devine
Grantham
M
351
David Thompson
Basildon
M
350
Ollie Stoten
Bournemouth
M
349
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
348
John Witton
Sevenoaks
M
347
Gabriel Flores
London
M
346
Jordan Rodger
Hartley Witney
M
345
Richard Townsend
Hemsworth
M
344
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
343
Toby Conlon
Thames Ditton
M
342
Paul Simpson
Oldham
M
341
Ade Fowler
London
M
340
Newal Wang Dorjee Lama
Chivenor
M
339
Gary Birnie
Glasgow
M
338
Matt Coffey
Tiverton
M
337
Antonio Epifani
Staines
M
335
Veronique Bourbeau
Abu Dhabi
F
334
Nicola Hoy
Sidcup
F
333
Bruce Poll
Windsor Forest
M
331
Scott Filmer
Chivenor
M
330
Norbert Mihalik
Northampton
M
329
Philipp Koverchenko
Kingston Upon Thames
M
328
Gerry Dance
Craven Arms
M
327
David Ross
Sutton
M
326
Tony Raynor
Woking
M
325
Laura Swanton
Exeter
F
324
Sami Tenngren
Helsinki
M
323
Lorna Muirhead
Belfaux
F
322
Christopher Howe
Thames Ditton
M
320
Daniel Bateman
Brenchley
M
319
Dan Irwin
Brentwood
M
318
Laura Watts
Bognor Regis
F
316
Tj Keeley
Roundwood
M
315
Patrick Kingston
London
M
314
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
313
Lou Dutch
Wimborne
F
311
Jimmy Hartwell
Bristol
M
310
John Ryan
Leap
M
309
Neil Beacher
Winchester
M
308
Francois Buchler
Brant Broughton
M
307
Graham Clarke
Horsham
M
306
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
305
Martin Scofield
Siétamo
M
304
Flavien Bascoul
Paris
M
302
Adam Marcinowicz
London
M
301
Darren Drew
London
M
300
Kasia Dickson
Chichester
F
299
Duncan Swain
Maidstone
M
296
David Hudson
London
M
295
John Gilman
Kidlington
M
294
Jon Panter
Northampton
M
293
Gary Wayman
Chislehurst
M
291
Gordon Mead
Surbiton
M
290
Richard Stefanski
Bognor Regis
M
289
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
288
Chris Coleman
Paphos
M
287
Craig Norris
London
M
286
Bonita Robinson
Coalville
F
284
Paul Daniels
Wellingborough
M
283
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
280
Toby Jennison
Horrabridge
M
279
Simon Bray
Shibuya-Ku
M
278
Yoshikazu Tanaka
London
M
277
Mark Bridges
Maidstone
M
276
Sam Butler
Dorking
M
275
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
274
Kate Whitfield
Chippenham
F
273
Johan Edenteg Linderstroem
Uppsala
M
272
Roger Montgomery
Harpenden
M
271
Adam Jones
Wirral
M
269
James Cooke
London
M
268
Bill Thomas
Stanwood
M
267
Karl Mundt
Raleigh
M
265
James Murray
Ayr
M
263
Darryl Coulter
London
M
262
Ed Fisher
Salisbury
M
259
Duncan Baber
Faringdon
M
258
Kevin Bloy
Prestwick
M
256
Claire Searle
Reading
F
255
Louise Tidbury
Walderslade
F
254
Christopher Kay
Barrow-In-furness
M
253
Matt Hall
London
M
252
Ollie Crosthwaite-Eyre
Dorchester
M
251
Stephen O'shea
Margate
M
250
Greg Dunning
London
M
249
Rosemary Lobley
London
F
248
Zoe Salt
London
F
246
Michael Mankus
Hamburg
M
245
Stephen Scobie
Chislehurst
M
243
David Bird
Weymouth
M
242
Sam Crawford
London
M
241
Mark Shuttleworth
London
M
240
Simon Chislett
Manchester
M
239
Marcus Ford
Aylesford
M
238
Ian Saunders
London
M
237
Kevin O' Reilly
Wellingborough
M
233
Denis Mckay
Tilford
M
232
Emanuele Paolo Valente
Schliengen
M
231
Daniel Whittaker
Lusk
M
230
Dale Perini
London
M
229
Simon Coplestone
Newcastle
M
228
Ercole Lugari
London
M
227
David Jones
Lairg
M
226
Mike Ridsdale
Malmesbury
M
225
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
224
Chris Thomas
Bristol
M
223
Jamie Cooper
Bristol
M
222
Wioletta Gorman
Newry
F
221
Tim Lambert
Bath
M
220
Russell Nelson
Romford
M
219
Chris Cawthorn
Ely
M
218
Ciara Downes
Kirkby Lonsdale
F
217
Martin Reynolds
London
M
216
Kevan Jones
Chalfont St Peter
M
214
Paul Colman
London
M
213
Jonathan Millar
Dunfermline
M
207
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
206
Richard Lander Stow
Ivybridge
M
205
Paul Wootten
Bristol
M
204
Mark Bayliss
Caterham
M
203
Patrick Green
St Albans
M
201
Nick Eldred
Redhill
M
199
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
198
Christopher Cowley
Stonehaven
M
197
Peter Mack
London
M
196
Patrick Tate
Walton On Thames
M
195
Sarah Cameron
Campsas
F
193
William Sweeney
Farnham
M
192
Nick Chandler
Southampton
M
189
Stephen Baker
London
M
188
Steve Smith
St Albans
M
187
Christian Gnodtke
London
M
185
Harry Allen
Ferndale
M
184
Lee Scott
Bristol
M
183
Alastair Gallichan
Wandsworth
M
182
David Giles
East Dean
M
180
Edward Knudsen
Market Lavington
M
179
Scott Simcox
Antioch
M
178
Robin Davies
Ashtead
M
173
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
172
Margaret Dobson
Malvern
F
171
Liam Walker
London
M
170
Nick Kewell
East Grinstead
M
169
Ben Parkes
London
M
168
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
167
Rachel Hessom
Overton
F
166
Paul Kinnin
Isle Of Man
M
165
Richard New
Waterlooville
M
164
John Fanshawe
London
M
163
Calvin Hemmings
Riseley
M
162
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
160
Andrea Harwood
Bexhill On Sea
F
159
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
158
Ryan Holmes
Whitstable
M
157
Andrew Donnithorne
Leighton Buzzard
M
156
Mark Evans
Sevenoaks
M
155
Jack Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
M
154
Nick Marriage
London
M
153
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond
M
152
Ali Amanat
Dartford
M
149
Francisco Otermin
Surbiton
M
148
Peter Pender-Cudlip
Marnhull
M
147
David Edwards
Haverhill
M
146
Alexis Garcia
London
M
144
Iain Stewart
Gamlingay
M
143
Gerry Meredith
Ross On Wye
M
142
Odd Kåre Hatleskog
Forsand
M
141
Alan Garrett
Aldershot
M
140
Svein Kjetil Riska
Hommersåk
M
139
Matthew Gaut
Caterham
M
137
Aaron Robinson
London
M
136
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
135
Steve Williams
Ashford
M
134
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
133
Ian Hammett
Rushden
M
131
Ash Tehrani
London
M
130
Andy Cooksey
Ashtead
M
129
Jason Bingham
Worcester Park
M
128
Justin Johns
Houston
M
127
James Owen
Addlestone
M
126
David Kind
Leicester
M
125
Chris Parry
Eastchurch
M
123
Andy Wilmshurst
Kirriemuir
M
122
James Manners
Jersey, Channel Islands
M
121
Mark Grenyer
St Ouen, Jersey
M
118
Matt Bevan
Horsham
M
117
Thomas Kingston
London
M
114
Dan Masters
Nr Frome
M
113
Craig Sim
Bedford
M
110
John Sisley
Farnham
M
108
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
107
Martin O'sullivan
Bromley
M
106
Chris Denison
Dover
M
105
Gareth Wellings
Wye
M
104
Ian Cox
Loughborough
M
103
Alex Chilton
Ringwood
M
100
Stefan Klincewicz
Guildford
M
98
James Bennett
Herne Bay
M
97
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
96
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
95
Stewart Dutfield
Delmar
M
94
Pitinon Poonsaengsathit
Bangkok
M
93
Janette Cross
Forest Hill
F
92
Emma Kirk
Dundalk
F
90
Simon Cole
Loughborough
M
89
Johnathan Fung
Mitcham
M
86
Alan Mercer
Cheltenham
M
85
Simon Riley
Watford
M
84
Huw Jones
Didcot
M
82
Steven Illingworth
Cambridge
M
81
Mike Hoskin
Plymouth
M
70
Khalid Hamid
Abu Dhabi
M
69
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
67
Nick Plant
Woking
M
66
Toni Metcalfe
Ripon
F
65
Daniel Riley
London
M
63
Simon Gaier
Frodsham
M
62
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
61
Richard Lawton
Leeds
M
60
Bex Johnson
Wareham
F
58
Graham Brownsmith
Lancaster
M
57
Richard Pomeroy
Guildford
M
56
Kevin Rosbotham
Braunton
M
54
James Smith
Halstead
M
52
Paul Thompson
Faversham
M
51
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
50
Peter Wright
Horsham
M
49
Georgina Townsend
London
F
48
Karen Williamson
Bury St. Edmunds
F
47
Philip Bussy
Chelmsford
M
45
Svenja Keller
Sale Green
F
44
John Stocker
Bicester
M
43
Suzanne Cormack
Cambridge
F
42
Gary Timmins
London
M
41
Steve Wellsted
Wye, Ashford, Kent
M
39
Jonathan Richardson
Faversham
M
38
Peter Colwill
Twickenham
M
37
Paul Commons
Maidstone
M
36
Stephen Turner
Hailsham
M
35
Joanna Turner
Meare
F
34
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
32
Daniel Park
St Ives
M
31
Julian Howard
Thatcham
M
30
Jeremy Isaac
Cheltenham
M
29
Charlotte Davey
Thatcham
F
28
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
27
James Thackeray
The Sands, Farnham
M
26
Edward Catmur
London
M
25
Natasha Elsdon
Ashurst Wood
F
24
Goska Duzyk
London
F
23
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
22
Philippe Ecaille
Burgess Hill
M
19
Susie Bradburn
Ashford
F
18
David Pereira
South Harrow
M
17
Phil Bradburn
Ashford
M
16
James Moore
Worcester Park
M
15
Leila Rose
Godalming
F
14
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
13
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
12
Amy Wade
Rochester
F
11
Paul Taylor
Tadworth
M
10
Mel Horley
Maidstone
F
9
Mark Griffiths
Borehamwood
M
7
Ian Brazier
Chelmsford
M
6
Allan Mceachen
West End
M
3
Emma Lewis
Hook
F
2
Stephen Mitchell
Chessington
M
1
Kris Peter
London
M