Centurion Running

North Downs Way 100

4 Aug 2018

Enter Now!

194/300 places filled

Course Records

Ed Catmur (M)

15:44:39

2013

Debbie Martin-Consani (F)

18:34:54

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
194
Dean Woodcock-Davis
Harlow
M
193
Darren Staley
Thatcham
M
192
Kevin Bowen
Bingham
M
191
Bradley Clayton
Sittingbourne
M
190
Craig Eccleston
Kent
M
189
David Gillespie
Ely
M
188
Gareth Rowlands
Redhill
M
187
Nick Plant
Woking
M
186
Alan Pettitt
Billingshurst
M
185
Frank Chu
Fleet
M
184
Paul Segal
Hove
M
183
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
182
Justin Johns
Houston
M
181
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
180
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
179
Jimi Hendrick
Chatham
M
178
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
177
Steve Williams
Ashford
M
176
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
175
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
174
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
173
Jon Cox
Ely
M
172
Lou Dutch
Wimborne
F
171
Lee Kelly
Maids
M
170
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
169
Victor Silver
Willesborough, Ashford
M
168
Marissa Harris
London
F
167
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
166
Amanat Ali
Dartford
M
165
Oliver Franz
Berlin
M
164
Neil Dryland
Oslo
M
163
Russell Nelson
Romford
M
162
Ingrid Lid
Kviteseid
F
161
Christopher Legg
Southend On Sea
M
160
Laura Swanton
Exeter
F
159
Gareth Hunt
Sevenoaks
M
158
Philip Reay
Reading
M
157
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
156
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
155
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
154
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
153
David Pereira
Harrow
M
152
Colin Barnes
Reading
M
151
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
150
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
149
Ray Bernice
Lee-On-the-solent
M
148
Christopher Collins
Mottingham
M
147
Christian Gnodtke
London
M
146
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
145
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
144
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
143
Paul Downes
Poole
M
142
Jamie Shergold
Blandford Forum
M
141
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
140
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
139
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
138
Tom Sawyer
Brighton
M
137
Andrew Cackett
Basingstoke
M
136
Laura Millward
Redruth
F
135
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
134
Yukiko Okuzono
Tokyo
F
133
Leanne Rive
Jersey
F
132
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
131
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
130
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
129
Jovi Simangan
Abu Dhabi
F
128
Andrew Smith
London
M
127
Jamie Maker
Walton-On-thames
M
126
Janette Cross
Forest Hill
F
125
Beth Pirie
Waterlooville
F
124
Daniella Chiu
Brighton
F
123
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
122
Kevin Rosbotham
Abu Dhabi
M
121
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
120
Mark Fox
Eastbourne's
M
119
Glen Martin
Challock
M
118
Ronan Donohue
Ashford
M
117
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
116
Adam Rhodes
Guiseley
M
115
Paul Senior
Eastbourne
M
114
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
113
David Restall
Southend
M
112
James Murray
Ayr
M
111
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
110
Matt Gardner
Southampton
M
109
Luke Latimer
London
M
108
Matt Shingleton
Bury St Edmunds
M
107
Neil George
Harlow
M
106
James Moore
Caterham
M
105
Andrew Donnithorne
Leighton Buzzard
M
104
Martin Burton
Ashford
M
103
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
102
Malcolm Barbour
Orpington
M
101
Bex Johnson
Wareham
F
100
Richard Allen
Southampton
M
99
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
98
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
97
Nick Tiller
Sheffield
M
96
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
95
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
94
Sarah Place
Greenwich
F
93
Toni Metcalfe
Ripon
F
92
Dev Devadason
Altrincham
M
91
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
90
Ben Parkes
Greenwich
M
89
Steve Wellsted
Wye, Ashford, Kent
M
88
James Rodge
Wormley
M
87
Albert Kurniadi
London
M
86
Jordi Navarro Cañamares
Barcelona
M
85
Geoff Partridge
Bristol
M
84
Sean Hampson
London
M
83
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
82
Sarah Reilly
London
F
81
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
80
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
79
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
78
Gary Timmins
London
M
77
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
76
David Harris
Hawkinge
M
75
Rob Moore
Shelton Mallet
M
74
Yu Hidema
London
M
73
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
72
Christopher Sayles
Scunthorpe
M
71
Elmar Sistermanns
Moerfelden-Walldorf
M
70
Michele Jelf
Hayle
F
69
Ally Speirs
Virginia Beach
F
68
Roland Bohn
London
M
67
Roz Glover
Bristol
F
66
Paul Garner
Pewsey
M
65
John Fanshawe
London
M
64
Johan Jakobsson
London
M
63
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
62
Adam Lucas-Lucas
Chilworth
M
61
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
60
Georgina Acons
London
F
59
Khalid Hamid
Abu Dhabi
M
58
Damian Fleming
London
M
57
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
56
Tracey Barker
Ingleton
F
55
Steve Speirs
Virgina Beach
M
54
Vince Darley
London
M
53
Nigel Cowan
Bagshot
M
52
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
51
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
50
Matthew Pearce
Faversham
M
49
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
48
Chris Unger
London
M
47
Emma Hughes
Wandsworth
F
46
Karol Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
45
Chris Ellyatt
Hythe
M
44
David Brock
Reading
M
43
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
42
Ozgur Gulec
Yenifoca-Izmir
M
41
David Harvey
Southsea
M
40
Joe Delaney
Clacton On Sea
M
39
Simon Lewis
London
M
38
Ilsuk Han
London
M
37
Matthew Bird
Benfleet
M
36
Cat St Clair
London
F
35
Chris Tavener
Putney
M
34
Michael White
Rochester
M
33
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
32
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
31
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
30
Zoe Norman
Shoreham By Sea
F
29
Myles Mccarthy
Sanderstead
M
28
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
27
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
26
Paul Core
Winchester
M
25
James Terry
Thrapston
M
24
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
23
Garfield Jones
Caerphilly
M
22
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
21
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
20
Louise Tidbury
Barrow-In-furness
F
19
Peter Foxall
Aylesford
M
18
Darren Avery
Hove
M
17
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
16
Greg Steeves
High Wycombe
M
15
Russell Pearson
London
M
14
Daniel True
Sutton
M
13
Dean Spicer
Portsmouth
M
12
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
11
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
10
Pete Chandler
Worcester Park
M
9
Russell Rose
Milton Keynes
M
8
Matthew Dickinson
London
M
7
Paul Kilmartin
Wokingham
M
6
Frances Crozier
London
F
5
Christopher D'albuquerque
Market Rasen
M
4
Sheila Rose
Milton Keynes
F
3
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
2
Alex Tylor
Tooting
M
1
Bozena Klapinska
West Drayton
F