Centurion Running

North Downs Way 100

4 Aug 2018

Join the Waitlist

Course Records

Ed Catmur (M)

15:44:39

2013

Debbie Martin-Consani (F)

18:34:54

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
Name
City
Sex
Cameron Humpries
London
M
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
Lizzie Carr
Bookham
F
Adrian Bailes
Compton
M
Jack Ottey
London
M
Will Longhurst
Greenwich
M
Julien Sample
Ware
M
Calvin Hemmings
Northampton
M
Jody Raynsford
Haywards Heath
M
Edward Catmur
London
M
Luke Thorn
Bracknell
M
Alan Cooper
Southampton
M
James Williams
London
M
Charles Stafford
Abinger Hammer
M
Stephen Fitzsimmons
Berkhamsted
M
Peter Bradley
Uppingham
M
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
Jonathan Iqbal Robun
Shipley
M
Rafal Szymanski
Radom
M
Simon Pestell
Southampton
M
Peter Cromie
Limavady
M
Stefan Klincewicz
Guildford
M
Stephen Turner
Meare
M
Gary Wayman
Chislehurst
M
Martin O'sullivan
Bromley
M
Richard Pomeroy
Guildford
M
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
Troy Humphreys
Herne Bay
M
Karen Humphreys
Herne Bay
F
Paul Wigens
Woodbridge
M
Clive Duffy
Cheltenham
M
Piers Woolston
London
M
Garth Morris
Ware
M
Jeanette Rogers
Saint Paul La Roche
F
Owen Wilson
Wokingham
M
David Giles
East Dean
M
Adam Marcinowicz
Watford
M
Gareth Wellings
Wye
M
Liz Pharoah
Coventry
F
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
Karl Gordon
Penyffordd
M
Greg Sendell
London
M
Alastair Gallichan
St. Helier
M
Victoria Louise Fraser Thompson
Bicester
F
Patrick Wightman
London
M
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
Martin Johnson
Bromley
M
Melissa Venables
Bishops Itchington
F
Nicholas Barnett
Glasgow
M
Yoshikazu Tanaka
London
M
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
Rupert Chesmore
Cranham
M
Ian King
Falkirk
M
Jan Lasik
London
M
Alexander Whearity
Reading
M
Simon Luckett
Haarlem
M
Nicholas Whittaker
Newquay
M
Greg Clifford
Waterlooville
M
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
Juhana Kirk
East Grinstead
M
Caroline Loach
Hedge End
F
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
Adam Swanson
Watlington
M
Andrew Law
London
M
James Inness
London
M
Helen Caddy-Leach
Guilsborough
F
Lisa Spratling
Whitehaven
F
Aaron Robinson
London
M
Elaine Dean
Swindon
F
Patricia Keene
Maidenhead
F
Chris Voigt
Northwood
M
Simon Carson-Jones
Farnham
M
James Sanders
Northants
M
Christine Buckledee
Brighton
F
Andrew Anderson
London
M
Roger Andrews
Taplow
M
Raymond Parks
Horley
M
Pat Tate
Walton On Thames
M
Jimmy Hartwell
Bristol
M
Tone Oeksenvaag
Hvalstad
F
William Sweeney
Farnham
M
Danny Cunnett
Worthing
M
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
Mark Fraser
Swindon
M
Justin Marney
Brixham
M
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
Nicholas Ward
St Saviour
M
Kevin Carter
Redhill
M
Daniel Aubrey
Crowborough
M
Lee Crane
Horley
M
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
Chris Coleman
Paphos
M
Andrew Eastment
Sidcup
M
Paula Hewitt
Weybridge
F
Neil Boosey
Woking
M
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
David Thompson
Basildon
M
Mark Peacock
Canterbury
M
Paul Wiggins
Cardiff
M
Eddie Neuville
Ealing
M
Oliver Duncan-King
Tylers Green
M
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
Darren Pilbeam
Hildenborough
M
Ciron Edwards
London
M
Terry Bartholomew
Newbury
M
Simon Wood
Bristol
M
Peter Mack
London
M
Amin Mohammed-Coleman
Burgess Hill
M
William Hutton
Gomshall
M
Emily Cook
Redruth
F
Dominic Jones
London
M
Daren Williams
Wallingford
M
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
Chris Lamb
London
M
Becky George
Bodmin
F
David Graham
Broadstone
M
Chris Alderson
Bristol
M
Kevin Otto
Tunbridge Wells
M
Barry Mcgloin
Oberanven
M
Michael Scandrett
Warwick
M
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
Dean Woodcock-Davis
Harlow
M
Darren Staley
Thatcham
M
Kevin Bowen
Bingham
M
Bradley Clayton
Sittingbourne
M
Craig Eccleston
Kent
M
David Gillespie
Ely
M
Gareth Rowlands
Redhill
M
Nick Plant
Woking
M
Alan Pettitt
Billingshurst
M
Frank Chu
Fleet
M
Paul Segal
Hove
M
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
Justin Johns
Houston
M
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
Steve Williams
Ashford
M
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
Jon Cox
Ely
M
Lou Dutch
Wimborne
F
Lee Kelly
Maids
M
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
Victor Silver
Willesborough, Ashford
M
Marissa Harris
London
F
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
Ali Amanat
Dartford
M
Oliver Franz
Berlin
M
Neil Dryland
Oslo
M
Russell Nelson
Romford
M
Ingrid Lid
Kviteseid
F
Christopher Legg
Southend On Sea
M
Laura Swanton
Exeter
F
Gareth Hunt
Sevenoaks
M
Philip Reay
Reading
M
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
David Pereira
Harrow
M
Colin Barnes
Reading
M
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
Christian Gnodtke
London
M
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
Paul Downes
Poole
M
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
Tom Sawyer
Brighton
M
Andrew Cackett
Basingstoke
M
Laura Millward
Redruth
F
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
Yukiko Okuzono
Tokyo
F
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
Jovi Simangan
Abu Dhabi
F
Andrew Smith
London
M
Jamie Maker
Walton-On-thames
M
Janette Cross
Forest Hill
F
Daniella Chiu
Brighton
F
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
Kevin Rosbotham
Abu Dhabi
M
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
Mark Fox
Eastbourne's
M
Glen Martin
Challock
M
Ronan Donohue
Ashford
M
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
Adam Rhodes
Guiseley
M
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
David Restall
Southend
M
James Murray
Ayr
M
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
Matt Gardner
Southampton
M
Luke Latimer
London
M
Matt Shingleton
Bury St Edmunds
M
Neil George
Harlow
M
James Moore
Caterham
M
Andrew Donnithorne
Leighton Buzzard
M
Martin Burton
Ashford
M
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
Malcolm Barbour
Orpington
M
Bex Johnson
Wareham
F
Richard Allen
Southampton
M
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
Nick Tiller
Sheffield
M
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
Sarah Place
Greenwich
F
Toni Metcalfe
Ripon
F
Dev Devadason
Altrincham
M
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
Ben Parkes
Greenwich
M
Steve Wellsted
Wye, Ashford, Kent
M
James Rodge
Wormley
M
Albert Kurniadi
London
M
Jordi Navarro Cañamares
Barcelona
M
Geoff Partridge
Bristol
M
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
Gary Timmins
London
M
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
Rob Moore
Shelton Mallet
M
Yu Hidema
London
M
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
Elmar Sistermanns
Moerfelden-Walldorf
M
Michele Jelf
Hayle
F
Ally Speirs
Virginia Beach
F
Roland Bohn
London
M
Paul Garner
Pewsey
M
John Fanshawe
London
M
Johan Jakobsson
London
M
Adam Lucas-Lucas
Chilworth
M
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
Georgina Acons
London
F
Khalid Hamid
Abu Dhabi
M
Damian Fleming
London
M
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
Tracey Barker
Ingleton
F
Steve Speirs
Virgina Beach
M
Vince Darley
London
M
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
Matthew Pearce
Faversham
M
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
Chris Unger
London
M
Karol Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
Chris Ellyatt
Hythe
M
David Brock
Reading
M
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
Ozgur Gulec
Yenifoca-Izmir
M
David Harvey
Southsea
M
Joe Delaney
Clacton On Sea
M
Ilsuk Han
London
M
Matthew Bird
Benfleet
M
Cat St Clair
London
F
Chris Tavener
Putney
M
Michael White
Rochester
M
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
Myles Mccarthy
Sanderstead
M
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
Paul Core
Winchester
M
James Terry
Thrapston
M
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
Louise Tidbury
Barrow-In-furness
F
Peter Foxall
Aylesford
M
Darren Avery
Hove
M
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
Greg Steeves
High Wycombe
M
Russell Pearson
London
M
Daniel True
Sutton
M
Dean Spicer
Portsmouth
M
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
Pete Chandler
Worcester Park
M
Russell Rose
Milton Keynes
M
Matthew Dickinson
London
M
Paul Kilmartin
Wokingham
M
Frances Crozier
London
F
Christopher D'albuquerque
Market Rasen
M
Sheila Rose
Milton Keynes
F
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
Alex Tylor
Tooting
M
Bozena Klapinska
West Drayton
F