Centurion Running

North Downs Way 50

19 May 2018

Join the Waitlist

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

06:37:27

2017

Holly Rush (F)

07:11:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
300
Jan Brenk
London
M
299
Rich Eburne
Basingstoke
M
298
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
297
Emma Less
London
F
296
Adrian Karn
Chichester
M
295
Sunny Calitz-Patel
London
F
294
Kenneth Fordyce
Edinburgh
M
293
Wes Arnold
Basingstoke
M
292
Simon Booth
Tadworth
M
291
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
290
Nik Milushev
London
M
289
Michael Harding
Faversham
M
288
Lauren Rutter
London
F
287
Philip Carter
Little Haven
M
286
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
285
James Yeardley
Lee On The Solent
M
284
Leo Palazzuoli
London
M
283
Jessica Busen-Smith
Twickenham
F
282
Bryn Green
Rickmansworth
M
281
Andrew Hughes
Coulsdon
M
280
Gary Broughton
Farnborough
M
279
John Rose
Twickenham
M
278
Lou Dutch
Wimborne
F
277
David Woodroffe
Surbiton
M
276
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
275
Dan Inman
Corsham
M
274
Maciej Ruszkowski
London
M
273
Graham Cook
Hildenborough
M
272
Satoshi Funakoshi
London
M
271
Karl Halliday
Guildford
M
270
Christopher Collins
Mottingham
M
269
Dean Spicer
Portsmouth
M
268
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
267
Robert Bindless
Weybridge
M
266
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
265
Ian Marshall
Dunoon
M
264
Jonathan Hodge
Tunbridge Wells
M
263
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
262
Daryll Sutcliffe
Hove
M
261
Zoe Norman
Shoreham By Sea
F
260
Jonathan Cooper
Farnham
M
259
Christian Ashmore
South Godstone
M
258
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
257
Philip Woolfall
Reading
M
256
Yoshikazu Tanaka
London
M
255
Dudley Desborough
London
M
254
Jim Smith
Bath
M
253
Eamon Byrne
London
M
252
Kate Jayden
Chester
F
251
Mark Madges
Wellingborough
M
250
Tom Mckay
Guildford
M
249
Sadie Galvin
Bedford
F
248
James Osborn
Bishop Auckland
M
247
James Thackeray
Farnham
M
246
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
245
Amelia Culshaw
Brighton
F
244
Vanessa Collins
Mottingham
F
243
Andy Perks
Croydon
M
242
Andrew Byrne
Aldershot
M
241
Sam Robson
Cowplain
M
240
Nicholas Ambatzis
London
M
239
Silvia Delgado Ortiz
London
F
238
Steve Duffy
Camberley
M
237
Alan Cooper
Luton
M
236
Richard Kelly
Reading
M
235
Jonny Turner
Taunton
M
234
Grant Baxter
Sevenoaks
M
233
Yoshimitsu Mizui
London
M
232
Andrew Barnes-Webb
Kingston Upon Thames
M
231
Helen Weeden
Ashford
F
230
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
229
Andrew Ingram
Orpington
M
228
Demos Philippou
London
M
227
Elena Iosifidou
London
F
226
Alexander Simpson
Gillingham
M
225
Steve Pemberton
Newport
M
224
Daniel Youds
London
M
223
Aaron Rout
Chatham
M
222
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
221
Victoria Leeper
Sedbergh
F
220
Peter Kidd
Wakefield
M
219
Neil Fox
Catford
M
218
Simon Beasley
Oxted
M
217
Alex Batchelor
Ruislip
M
216
Sarah Rowse
Rushden
F
215
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
214
Joe Gale
Sutton
M
213
Tom Bertram
Wickham
M
212
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
211
Sarad Thapa
Basingstoke
M
210
Lynda Rowse
Rushden
F
209
Kate Stone
Ashburton
F
208
Colin Dutkiewicz
London
M
207
Toby Skinner
Otford
M
206
Neil Buckley
Ashford
M
205
Robert Hayward
Hildenborough
M
204
Julie Reeves
Billericay
F
203
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
202
Mik Hogan
Basingstoke
M
201
Kieren Feakes
Gomshall
M
200
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
199
George Bull
London
M
198
Andrew Wilford
Kingston Upon Themes
M
197
Stephen Hickman
Ashford
M
196
Mark Gorman
Croydon
M
195
Clayton Green
Woking
M
194
Isabelle Lemasson
Cambridge
F
193
Gaby Drinkwater
London
F
192
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
191
James Smith
Halstead
M
190
Kimberley Turrell
London
F
189
Hidetosi Honda
London
M
188
Michiyo Honda
London
F
187
Cindy Drinnan
Waterbeach
F
186
Will Cheesman
Brighton
M
185
Marion Hemsworth
Haywards Heath
F
184
Rick Pearson
London
M
183
Amanda Davis
Wellingborough
F
182
Stephen O'shea
Margate
M
181
Andrew Falkingbridge
Halifax
M
180
Chris Mcclay
Leigh-On-sea
M
179
Ian Stubbings
Guildford
M
178
Sundip Tailor
Edgware
M
177
Glen Martin
Ashford
M
176
Huntley Huntley
Marston Moretaine
M
175
Phil Fanthome
Shoreham-By-sea
M
174
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
173
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
172
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
171
Joe O'leary
Killarney
M
170
David Genn
London
M
169
Bethan Foster
Reigate
F
168
James Mills
Salisbury
M
167
Chris Bushell
Horsham
M
166
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
165
Richard Evans
St Albans
M
164
Joanna Edwards
Bovey Tracey
F
163
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
162
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
161
Helen Fletcher
Amesbury
F
160
Kathryn Scott
New Haw
F
159
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham, Surrey
M
158
Tracey Fendom
Oxon
F
157
Duncan Fendom
Chinnor
M
156
Mike Churchyard
Fletching
M
155
Wayne Cobbett
Canterbury
M
154
Paul Taylor
Tadworth
M
153
Chris Lobodzinski
Crawley
M
152
Helen Ridgway
London
F
151
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
150
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
149
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
148
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
147
Ally Whitlock
London
F
146
Chris Fox
Cobham
M
145
Carl Stick
Tunbridge Wells
M
144
Lisa Smith
London
F
143
Joanna Mizera
Sutton
F
142
Chris Randall
Sevenoaks
M
141
Marc Broussely
London
M
140
Ian Robinson
Stourport On Severn
M
139
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
138
Ronan Donohue
Ashford
M
137
Andrew Bargery
Hove
M
136
Justin Bateman
London
M
135
Mel Horley
Sutton Valence
F
134
Martin Harris
Epsom
M
133
Dean Woodcock-Davis
Harlow
M
132
Mark Cameron
Havant
M
131
Sandra Tullett
Portsmouth
F
130
Stuart Sibcy
Newark
M
129
Alex Mandryko
Bexhill On Sea
M
128
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
127
Matt Jackson
Wotton Under Edge
M
125
Paul Spooner
Southsea
M
124
Archi Stewart
Mansfield
M
123
Phil Love
Upholland
M
122
Tim Major
Sevenoaks
M
121
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
120
Lesley Page
Tunbridge Wells
F
119
Adam Rhodes
Guiseley
M
118
Rowan Brown
Hove
M
117
Daniel Benson
London
M
116
Laura Hooke
Walton On Thames
F
115
Steve Chandler
Sutton
M
114
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
113
Edward Knudsen
Market Lavington
M
112
Yu Kawachi
Uxbridge,middlesex,
M
111
Sebastian Briggs
Southampton
M
110
Richard Fox
Wallington
M
109
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
108
Mark Wingham
Sutton
M
107
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
106
Kat Miller
Baldock
F
105
Adam Praverman
Hertford
M
104
Tom Bampton
Haslemere
M
103
Andrea Bennett
Surbiton
F
102
Paul Follett
London
M
101
Laure Selle
London
F
100
Matt Down
Twickenham
M
99
Michael Tait
London
M
98
Ray Spreadbury
Chislehurst
M
97
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
96
Chris Collins
Oxted
M
95
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
94
Nathaniel Hicks
Bury St Edmunds
M
93
Tom Darby
Salisbury
M
92
Nuno Santos
London
M
91
Nur Kurtoglu-Hooton
Birmingham
F
90
Henry Keighley-Elstub
London
M
89
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
88
Gary Timmins
London
M
87
Mattias Eng
Dorking
M
86
Martin Filer
Whyteleafe
M
85
Joey Chasseaud
Ashford
M
84
Bob Empson
London
M
83
Ella Godwin
Buckingham
F
82
Paula Mcmahon
London
F
81
Tom Froggett
Bromley
M
80
David Clark
Findon Village
M
79
Louise Hancock
London
F
78
Gary Anderson
Banbury
M
77
Dave Hunt
Ashford
M
76
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
75
Kevin Morgan
Fetcham
M
74
Paul Tonks
Blackheath
M
73
Kris Peter
London
M
72
Mark Swan
Seale
M
71
Dan Thomas
London
M
70
Paul Elton
West Malling
M
69
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
68
Bart Woodhouse
Dartford
M
67
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
66
Fiona Park
Carshalton Beeches
F
65
Jan Strachan
Hemel Hempstead
F
64
Chris Wheeler
Betchworth
M
63
James Warren
Farnham
M
62
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
61
James Winnifrith
Tonbridge
M
60
Emily Clarke
Kingswinford
F
59
Ashlee Lucas
London
F
58
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
57
Richard Morris
London
M
56
Roderick Powolny
Wokingham
M
55
Jonathan Delaney
Worcester Park
M
54
Paul Thompson
Faversham
M
53
Matthew Goodwin
Swindon
M
52
Colin Third
Stonehaven
M
51
Claire Sells
Oxted
F
50
Cedric Clemerson
Heathfield
M
49
Tony Wicking
Sandhurst
M
48
Robert O'hara
Hertford
M
47
Janette Cross
Forest Hill
F
46
Andrew Donnithorne
Leighton Buzzard
M
45
Christopher Cooper
London
M
44
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
43
Elizabeth Hauke
London
F
42
James Johnston
Middlesex
M
41
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
40
Richard Bridgewater
London
M
39
Paul Quilter
Hook
M
38
Bryn Jones
London
M
37
Sarah-Jayne Reilly
London
F
36
Mike Rowell
Kingston-Upon-thames
M
35
Phil Stevens
Tadworth
M
34
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
33
Liam Hudson
Dartford
M
32
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
31
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
30
Christine Howard
Billericay
F
29
Stephen Lowe
Coulsdon
M
28
Denitsa Mladenova
London
F
27
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
26
Mark Hooper
Chippenham
M
25
Gill Bland
London
F
24
James Moore
Caterham
M
23
John Kirwan
Leighton Buzzard
M
22
Ilsuk Han
London
M
21
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
20
Louise Gallagher
Chobham
F
19
Marcin Bujar
London
M
18
Mariusz Ciosek
Morden
M
17
Kevin Wardell
Peaslake
M
16
Tim Gurr
Crawley
M
15
Emma Hancock
London
F
14
Emma Lewis
Hook
F
13
Lisa Martin
Didcot
F
12
Julia Mitchelmore
London
F
11
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill-On-sea
F
10
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
9
Mark Grant
Dorking
M
8
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
7
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
6
Ian Jupp
Cranleigh
M
5
Amy Capper
London
F
4
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
3
Alex Mine
Bracknell
M
2
Sarah Tizzard
East Dulwich
F
1
Ian Brazier
Chelmsford
M