Centurion Running

North Downs Way 50

19 May 2018

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

06:37:27

2017

Holly Rush (F)

07:11:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
304
Neil Kirby
Eastbourne
M
303
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
302
Daniel Whittaker
Ruislip
M
301
Rob Grubb
Clevedon
M
300
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
299
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
298
Samantha Mills
Maidstone
F
297
Pavel Zerner
Oxted
M
296
Melanie Mckay
London
F
295
Leila Rose
Godalming
F
294
Atsuo Kanekiyo
Westcliff On Sea
M
293
Francis Murray
London
M
292
Brandon Webb
Lingfield
M
291
Dave Bellamy
Chesham
M
290
Alan Tompson
Cirencester
M
289
Lara Tompson
Cirencester
F
288
Carl Rautenbach
Wimbledon
M
287
Melissa Dawn Mullan
London
F
286
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
285
Andrew Cooney
Windsor
M
284
Marissa Harris
London
F
283
Tamatha Ryan
West Wellow
F
282
Brian Duggan
Basingstoke
M
281
Ian Ralph
Romsey
M
280
Stephen Fitzsimmons
Berkhamsted
M
279
Heidi Johansen
Aalborg Sø
F
278
Katherine Barrett
Alton
F
277
Craig Eccleston
Gillingham
M
276
Mark Greenfield
Fareham
M
275
Darren Armstrong
Cromer
M
274
Alexandra Payne
Epsom
F
273
Adrian Bailes
Surrey
M
272
Chris Sutton
Richmond
M
271
Amelia Whiting
Cawston
F
270
Gavin Clark
Guildford
M
269
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
268
Kevin Draper
Hawkhurst
M
267
Samuel Anderson
London
M
266
Eduard Egelie
Richmond
M
265
Chelsea Gregory
Cobham
F
264
Oliver Lovell
Farnham
M
263
Dominique James
Haywards Heath
F
262
Marie Brenkova
London
F
261
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
260
Mark Norman
Manchester
M
259
Teresa Baverstock
Waterlooville
F
258
Steven Williams
Egham
M
257
Sarah Cooke
Bedford
F
256
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
255
Duncan Edwards
Swindon
M
254
Patrick Wightman
London
M
253
Liz Pharoah
Coventry
F
252
Paul Commons
Maidstone
M
251
Vicky Hayes
Fareham
F
250
Francisco Otermin
Surbiton
M
249
Oliver Brearley
Leamignton Spa
M
248
Amy Wade
Rochester
F
247
Christian Maleedy
London
M
246
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
245
Ben Quiney
Dartford
M
244
Sarah Sawyer
Brighton
F
243
Ollie Stoten
Bournemouth
M
242
Daniel Catt
Warlingham
M
241
Rush Yadave
South Croydon
M
240
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
239
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
238
Christian Lambert
London
M
237
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
236
Max Cotterell-East
Blah
F
235
Stuart Leaney
North Somerset
M
234
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
233
Trevor King
Oare, Faversham
M
232
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond
M
231
Alexandra Duesbury
Derby
F
230
Sophie Connolly
London
F
229
Adam Dennis
Littlehampton
M
228
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
227
Bex Johnson
Wareham
F
226
Robert Dally
Bromley
M
225
Marie Brenkova
London
F
224
Jan Brenk
London
M
223
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
222
Emma Less
London
F
221
Sunny Calitz-Patel
London
F
220
Kenneth Fordyce
Edinburgh
M
219
Wes Arnold
Basingstoke
M
217
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
216
Nik Milushev
London
M
215
Michael Harding
Faversham
M
214
Lauren Rutter
London
F
213
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
212
James Yeardley
Lee On The Solent
M
211
Leo Palazzuoli
London
M
210
Jessica Busen-Smith
Twickenham
F
209
Bryn Green
Rickmansworth
M
208
Andrew Hughes
Coulsdon
M
207
John Rose
Twickenham
M
206
Lou Dutch
Wimborne
F
205
David Woodroffe
Surbiton
M
204
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
203
Dan Inman
Corsham
M
202
Maciej Ruszkowski
London
M
201
Graham Cook
Hildenborough
M
200
Satoshi Funakoshi
London
M
199
Dean Spicer
Portsmouth
M
198
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
197
Robert Bindless
Weybridge
M
196
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
195
Jonathan Hodge
Tunbridge Wells
M
194
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
192
Zoe Norman
Shoreham By Sea
F
191
Jonathan Cooper
Farnham
M
190
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
189
Philip Woolfall
Reading
M
188
Yoshikazu Tanaka
London
M
187
Dudley Desborough
London
M
186
Jim Smith
Bath
M
185
Kate Jayden
Chester
F
184
Mark Madges
Wellingborough
M
183
Tom Mckay
Guildford
M
182
Sadie Galvin
Bedford
F
181
James Osborn
Bishop Auckland
M
180
James Thackeray
Farnham
M
179
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
178
Amelia Culshaw
Brighton
F
177
Andy Perks
Croydon
M
176
Sam Robson
Cowplain
M
175
Nicholas Ambatzis
London
M
174
Silvia Delgado Ortiz
London
F
173
Steve Duffy
Camberley
M
172
Alan Cooper
Luton
M
171
Richard Kelly
Reading
M
170
Jonny Turner
Taunton
M
169
Grant Baxter
Sevenoaks
M
168
Yoshimitsu Mizui
London
M
167
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
166
Andrew Ingram
Orpington
M
165
Alexander Simpson
Gillingham
M
164
Steve Pemberton
Newport
M
163
Aaron Rout
Chatham
M
162
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
161
Neil Fox
Catford
M
160
Simon Beasley
Oxted
M
159
Sarah Rowse
Rushden
F
158
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
157
Joe Gale
Sutton
M
156
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
155
Sarad Thapa
Basingstoke
M
154
Lynda Rowse
Rushden
F
153
Colin Dutkiewicz
London
M
152
Toby Skinner
Otford
M
151
Robert Hayward
Hildenborough
M
150
Julie Reeves
Billericay
F
149
Mik Hogan
Basingstoke
M
148
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
147
Andrew Wilford
Kingston Upon Themes
M
146
Stephen Hickman
Ashford
M
145
Mark Gorman
Croydon
M
144
Isabelle Lemasson
Cambridge
F
143
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
142
James Smith
Halstead
M
141
Kimberley Turrell
London
F
140
Hidetosi Honda
London
M
139
Michiyo Honda
London
F
138
Cindy Drinnan
Waterbeach
F
137
Will Cheesman
Brighton
M
136
Rick Pearson
London
M
135
Amanda Davis
Wellingborough
F
134
Stephen O'shea
Margate
M
133
Ian Stubbings
Guildford
M
132
Sundip Tailor
Edgware
M
131
Glen Martin
Ashford
M
130
Scott Huntley
Marston Moretaine
M
129
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
128
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
127
David Genn
London
M
126
Chris Bushell
Horsham
M
125
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
124
Joanna Edwards
Bovey Tracey
F
123
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
122
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
121
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham, Surrey
M
120
Tracey Fendom
Oxon
F
119
Mike Churchyard
Fletching
M
118
Duncan Fendom
Chinnor
M
117
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
116
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
115
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
114
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
113
Ally Whitlock
London
F
112
Chris Fox
Cobham
M
111
Carl Stick
Tunbridge Wells
M
110
Lisa Smith
London
F
109
Joanna Mizera
Sutton
F
108
Chris Randall
Sevenoaks
M
107
Marc Broussely
London
M
106
Ian Robinson
Stourport On Severn
M
105
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
104
Ronan Donohue
Ashford
M
103
Andrew Bargery
Hove
M
102
Justin Bateman
London
M
101
Mel Horley
Sutton Valence
F
100
Alex Mandryko
Bexhill On Sea
M
99
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
98
Matt Jackson
Wotton Under Edge
M
97
Archi Stewart
Mansfield
M
96
Phil Love
Upholland
M
95
Tim Major
Sevenoaks
M
94
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
93
Lesley Page
Tunbridge Wells
F
92
Adam Rhodes
Guiseley
M
91
Daniel Benson
London
M
90
Steve Chandler
Sutton
M
89
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
88
Edward Knudsen
Market Lavington
M
87
Yu Kawachi
Uxbridge,middlesex,
M
86
Sebastian Briggs
Southampton
M
85
Richard Fox
Wallington
M
84
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
83
Mark Wingham
Sutton
M
82
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
81
Kat Miller
Baldock
F
80
Tom Bampton
Haslemere
M
79
Andrea Bennett
Surbiton
F
78
Paul Follett
London
M
77
Matt Down
Twickenham
M
76
Michael Tait
London
M
75
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
74
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
73
Nathaniel Hicks
Bury St Edmunds
M
72
Tom Darby
Salisbury
M
71
Nuno Santos
London
M
70
Nur Kurtoglu-Hooton
Birmingham
F
69
Henry Keighley-Elstub
London
M
68
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
67
Gary Timmins
London
M
66
Mattias Eng
Dorking
M
65
Joey Chasseaud
Ashford
M
64
Bob Empson
London
M
63
Ella Godwin
Buckingham
F
62
Tom Froggett
Bromley
M
61
Dave Hunt
Ashford
M
60
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
59
Kevin Morgan
Fetcham
M
58
Paul Tonks
Blackheath
M
57
Kris Peter
London
M
56
Mark Swan
Seale
M
55
Dan Thomas
London
M
54
Paul Elton
West Malling
M
53
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
52
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
51
Fiona Park
Carshalton Beeches
F
50
Chris Wheeler
Betchworth
M
49
James Warren
Farnham
M
48
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
47
James Winnifrith
Tonbridge
M
46
Emily Clarke
Kingswinford
F
45
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
44
Richard Morris
London
M
43
Jonathan Delaney
Worcester Park
M
42
Paul Thompson
Faversham
M
41
Colin Third
Stonehaven
M
40
Tony Wicking
Sandhurst
M
39
Robert O'hara
Hertford
M
38
Andrew Donnithorne
Leighton Buzzard
M
37
Christopher Cooper
London
M
36
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
35
Elizabeth Hauke
London
F
34
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
33
Richard Bridgewater
London
M
32
Paul Quilter
Hook
M
31
Bryn Jones
London
M
30
Mike Rowell
Kingston-Upon-thames
M
29
Liam Hudson
Dartford
M
28
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
27
Christine Howard
Billericay
F
26
Stephen Lowe
Coulsdon
M
25
Denitsa Mladenova
London
F
24
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
23
Mark Hooper
Chippenham
M
22
Gill Bland
London
F
21
James Moore
Caterham
M
20
John Kirwan
Leighton Buzzard
M
19
Ilsuk Han
London
M
18
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
16
Marcin Bujar
London
M
15
Mariusz Ciosek
Morden
M
14
Kevin Wardell
Peaslake
M
13
Tim Gurr
Crawley
M
12
Emma Hancock
London
F
10
Lisa Martin
Didcot
F
9
Julia Mitchelmore
London
F
8
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
7
Mark Grant
Dorking
M
6
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
5
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
4
Amy Capper
London
F
3
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
2
Alex Mine
Bracknell
M
1
Ian Brazier
Chelmsford
M