Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100

10 Jun 2017

Additional Links

 

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Jean Beaumont (F)

16:56:38

2013

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
443
Paul Commons
Maidstone
M
442
Rob Netherton
Bishops Cleeve
M
441
Jeremy Isaac
Cheltenham
M
440
Adrien Prigent
Rambouillet
M
439
Andy Arnold
Clifton-Upon-teme
M
438
Daniel Stephenson
Lewes
M
437
Stephen Crafford
Bishops Stortford
M
435
Neil Cutt
London
M
434
Ian Martin
Loughborough
M
433
Hideo Takano
Dorking
M
432
Annabelle Stearns
Meopham
F
431
Claudia Schroegel
London
F
430
Chris Larmour
Hailsham
M
429
Stephen Baker
London
M
428
Colin Browne
Glasnevin
M
427
Matt Brand
Rugby
M
426
Nicola Hoy
Sidcup
F
425
Michael Burke
Haywards Heath
M
424
Tim Ellwood
Wellingborough
M
423
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
422
Steve Snow
Banbury
M
421
Sarah Morwood
Yelverton
F
420
James Poole
London
M
419
Janos Orsos
Bishops Stortford
M
418
Mark Fraser
Swindon
M
417
Paul Wootten
Bristol
M
416
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
415
Claire Searle
Reading
F
414
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
413
Noel Roche
Abingdon
M
412
Ciara Downes
Kirkby Lonsdale
F
411
Phil Payne
Haywards Heath
M
410
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
409
Ed Knudsen
Devizes
M
408
Stuart Kinton
Reading
M
407
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
406
Matthew Pearce
Faversham
M
405
Gisela Hoppe
Southampton
F
404
Duncan Walling
Salisbury
M
403
Matthew Crocker
Southampton
M
402
Ellen Cottom
Portsmouth
F
401
Sandra Beattie
Edinburgh
F
400
Duncan Hay
Midhurst
M
399
James Simpson
Swindon
M
398
David Thompson
Basildon
M
397
David Ayling
Sandhurst
M
396
Sarah Easingwood-Wilson
Henley On Thames
F
395
James Boardman
Bexhill
M
394
Helen Etherington
Raunds
F
393
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
392
Nicholas Towell
Reading
M
391
Justin Johns
Houston
M
389
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
388
Ian Walker
Long Ashton
M
387
Ian Mulry
Leighton Buzzard
M
386
Daniel Williams
Cranleigh
M
385
Ella Corrick
Ilkeston
F
383
Jed Newton
Farnham Royal
M
382
Layna Mosley
Chapel Hill
F
381
Ian Grace
Windermere
M
380
Paul Baldwin
London
M
379
Warwick Ames
Chapel Hill
M
377
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
373
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
372
Jody Raynsford
Haywards Heath
M
371
Ercole Lugari
London
M
370
Philippe Ecaille
Burgess Hill
M
368
Rebecca Lane
London
F
366
William Stewart
Aberdeen
M
363
Jeremy Warren
St Austell
M
362
Rich Meston
Broadstone
M
361
Barney Bristow
Worthing
M
360
Gavin Bussey
Paisley
M
359
Piers Woolston
London
M
358
Nicholas Kewell
East Grinstead
M
357
Liam Walker
London
M
356
Ian Gower
Tring
M
355
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
352
Anna Hatton
London
F
351
Andy Earp
Belper
M
350
Paul Sahota
Emsworth
M
349
Catherine Stoneman
Guildford
F
345
Simon Jones
Hook
M
343
Michael Richardson
Newport
M
342
Leanne Rive
St Martin
F
341
Tom Bertram
Wickham
M
340
Francois Aguerre
London
M
339
Alex Coomber
Liss
F
337
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
336
Gavin Clark
Guildford
M
334
Osian West
Hinckley
M
333
Robert Payne
Grimsby
M
332
Becky Greenwood
London
F
331
Aaron Robinson
London
M
330
Charles Meyrick
Pulborough
M
329
Neil Fox
Catford
M
327
Iain Stewart
Gamlingay
M
325
John Stocker
Bicester
M
324
James Inness
London
M
323
Jörgen Zimmer
Neuenhagen
M
322
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
320
Patrick Tate
Walton On Thames
M
318
Janette Cross
Forest Hill
F
317
Alan Li
London
M
316
Alex Chilton
Ringwood
M
315
Graham Dawson
Louth
M
314
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond
M
313
Christopher Caimino
Kempston
M
312
Nicholas Ambatzis
London
M
311
Andy Bain
St.albans
M
310
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
309
Matthew Gaut
Caterham
M
308
Van Dieu
London
M
307
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
306
Mark Swan
Seale
M
303
Keith Woodgate
Goodworth Clatford
M
301
Richard Gray
Melton Mowbray
M
299
Clive Steffen
Northampton
M
296
Raymond Hickman
Brighton
M
295
Barry Miller
Reading
M
294
Richard Fox
Wallington
M
293
David Henry
London
M
291
Alex Bailey
London
M
289
George Lloyd
Ongar
M
288
Duncan Fendom
Chinnor
M
286
Jason Skirrow
Southsea
M
285
Alex Cooke
Alvechurch
M
284
James Owen
Addlestone
M
282
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
280
Matthew King
Haslemere
M
279
Daniel Del Piccolo
Southsea
M
278
Adam Close
Brighton
M
277
Matibini Matibini
Westcliff-On-sea
M
274
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
273
Jan Lasik
London
M
272
Alastair Gallichan
Wandsworth
M
271
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
270
Richard Pomeroy
Guildford
M
269
Greg Sendell
London
M
267
Stephen Mitchell
Chessington
M
265
Rachel Hessom
Overton
F
264
Calvin Hemmings
Riseley
M
263
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
262
Huw Jones
Harwell
M
261
David Appasawmy
Plumstead
M
258
Gareth Fish
Arundel
M
257
Ian Goodenough
Havant
M
255
Richard New
Waterlooville
M
254
Vicky Hart
Dumfries
F
252
Paul Mclaughlin
Steyning
M
251
Victoria Louise Fraser -Thompson
Oxford
F
250
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
249
Sharona Harrington
Hassocks
F
248
Andrew Merrick
Ilkley
M
246
Jason Bingham
Worcester Park
M
245
Alan Martin
Southampton
M
244
Michael Flanagan
Loughton
M
240
Gif Jittiwutikarn
London
F
239
Stephen Braithwaite
Kendal
M
238
Andy Killworth
Southampton
M
237
Sarah Cooke
Bedford
F
236
Daniel Aubrey
Crowborough
M
235
Tomas Urbanec
Mnisek Pod Brdy
M
232
Robert Mechem
Crowborough
M
229
Joseph Tibble
Brighton
M
228
Chris Parry
Gravesend
M
227
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
225
Paul Street
Gosport
M
224
Gary Thacker
Wellingborough
M
223
Stefan Klincewicz
Guildford
M
221
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
220
Marc Delea
Romford
M
218
Sam Wilkes
St Helier
M
217
Lee Powell
Nottingham
M
213
Frank Chu
Fleet
M
211
Trudy Hillman
Pevensey Bay
F
209
Robert Hall
Liss
M
208
Stephen Cousins
Worthing
M
207
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
206
Mark Gibson
Horsham
M
204
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
203
Frances Dodds
Ferney Voltaire
F
202
Craig Norgate
Ferney Voltaire
M
201
Kevin O' Reilly
Wellingborough
M
200
Keith Burrows
Harringay
M
199
Ian Jarvis
Hastings
M
198
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
197
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
196
Mark Powell
Oxton
M
195
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
194
Justin Marney
Brixham
M
192
Paul Golley
St Austell
M
191
Kathleen Short
Sheffield
F
189
Steven Illingworth
Sawston
M
188
Phil Gatsky
Abbots Langley
M
186
James Bennett
Herne Bay
M
185
Robert Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
184
Daniel De Belder
London
M
182
Warren Wallwork
Manchester
M
180
Richard Shlovogt
Worthing
M
178
Ryan Holmes
Whitstable
M
177
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
176
Mark Grenyer
St Ouen
M
175
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
172
Glen Keegan
London
M
170
Helen Smith
London
F
168
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
167
Mark Atkinson
Milton Keynes
M
165
Juhana Kirk
East Grinstead
M
164
Tim Moloney
Eastbourne
M
163
Karen Peck
Great Yarmouth
F
162
Laura Watts
Bognor Regis
F
161
Elaine Battson
London
F
160
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
157
Andrew Smith
London
M
155
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
154
Dean Woodcock-Davis
Harlow
M
153
Roy Cooper
Crowborough
M
151
Akgun Ozsoy
Solihull
M
150
Robert Miles
Worthing
M
149
Jeff Andrews
Denton
M
148
Matt Bevan
Horsham
M
147
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
146
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
145
Ian Wingett
Brighton
M
141
Rob Winnifrith
Lewes
M
140
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
139
Richard Garland
Eastbourne
M
138
Nick Marriage
London
M
136
Rachel Clark
Southampton
F
135
Amin Mohammed-Coleman
Burgess Hill
M
133
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
132
Rachel Fawcett
Andover
F
130
Steve Amiet
Brighton
M
129
Robb ( Rob ) Grubb
Clevedon
M
128
Neil Dawson
Hassocks
M
127
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
126
Alan Garrett
Aldershot
M
124
Tom Kingham
London
M
123
Chris Shannon
Reading
M
122
Mark Dartnell
Brighton
M
121
David Parsons
Burgess Hill
M
120
Graham Brownsmith
Lancaster
M
119
Dan Masters
Nr Frome
M
118
Todd Coleman
Corby
M
117
Jennifer Sangster
Milton Keynes
F
116
Victor Briceno
Plumpton Green
M
115
Lee Neumann
Arundel
M
114
Dominic Worsley
Kings Langley
M
112
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
109
Robert Hanmore
Chichester
M
107
Christopher Kay
Walderslade
M
106
Diane Alldritt
Glasgow
F
105
Petr Hruby
Prague
M
104
Daniel Park
St Ives
M
102
Thomas Kingston
London
M
101
Richard Young
Epsom
M
100
Duncan Forrest
Warrington
M
98
Alan Mercer
Cheltenham
M
97
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
96
Mike Klidjian
Petersfield
M
95
Ryan Alexander
Sheffield
M
94
Louise Tidbury
Walderslade
F
93
Steven Lord
Mansfield
M
92
Geoff Partridge
Bristol
M
91
Rob Moore
Shepton Mallet
M
90
Mark Aston
Cardiff
M
89
Nicholas Whittaker
Newquay
M
88
Adam Rhodes
Guiseley
M
87
James Follows
Brighton
M
86
Marie Duignan
London
F
85
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
84
Bart Van Den Berg
Brighton
M
83
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
82
Simon Bilton
Lincoln
M
81
James Rodge
Wormley
M
80
Georgina Townsend
London
F
79
Ally Speirs
Virginia Beach
F
78
Steve Speirs
Virginia Beach
M
77
David Bloore
Cambridge
M
76
Richard Boardman
Chalfont St Giles
M
75
Nasra Deria
Liverpool
F
74
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
73
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
71
Nigel Cowan
Bagshot
M
70
David Clark
Worthing
M
67
Peter Wright
Horsham
M
65
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
64
Graham Cooke
Gloucester
M
63
Karen Williamson
Bury St. Edmunds
F
62
Stephen Adams
Ottery St. Mary
M
59
Luke Ashton
Brighton
M
57
Suzanne Cormack
Cambridge
F
54
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
53
Mary 'Nel' Knapp
Lawshall Green
F
52
Joanna Turner
Meare
F
51
Stephen Turner
Hailsham
M
50
Frank Womelsdorf
London
M
49
Zoe Norman
Shoreham By Sea
F
48
Nicola Dawson
Hassocks
F
47
Sarah Salt
Buckfast
F
46
Phil Hall
Waterlooville
M
44
James Moore
Worcester Park
M
42
Phil Brown
St. Albans
M
41
Jonathan Panter
Northampton
M
40
Gabrielle Yates
Portsmouth
F
37
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
35
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
32
Thomas Leddra
Petworth
M
30
Paul Gilbertson
London
M
29
Torquil Landen
Henley On Thames
M
28
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
27
Ray Bernice
Gosport
M
26
Phil Martin
Pevensey
M
22
Steve Morris
Milton Keynes
M
21
Phil Bradburn
Ashford
M
20
John Hughes
Gerrards Cross
M
19
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
18
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
17
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill-On-sea
F
15
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
14
Colin Hanks
Eastbourne
M
12
David Thomas
Littlehampton
M
11
Alf Menzies
Bath
M
10
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
9
Aaron Oliver
Old Basing
M
6
Charlotte Davey
Thatcham
F
5
Julian Howard
Thatcham
M
2
Francisco Otermin
Surbiton
M