Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100

9 Jun 2018

Additional Links

 

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Jean Beaumont (F)

16:56:38

2013

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
372
Mike Julien
Salisbury
M
371
John Samways
Tebay
M
370
Allan Clarke
Horsham
M
369
Alexander Whearity
Reading
M
368
Rachel Bennett
Wantage
F
367
Ian Lambourn
Wantage
M
366
Steve Hughes
Manchester
M
365
Robert Ducker
Winchester
M
364
Lee Ireland
Chester
M
363
George Bownes
London
M
362
Rick Curtis
Brighton
M
361
Jake Bright
Cheltenham
M
360
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
359
Simon Coplestone
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
358
Mike Ellicock
Lewes
M
357
Scott White
Cambridge
M
356
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
355
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
354
Rae Black
Birmingham
M
353
Antony Dunkels
Andover
M
352
Stuart Wallace
Portishead
M
351
Maciek Kalus
Eastbourne
M
350
Vincent Ropers
Bicester
M
349
Rebecca Lane
London
F
348
Adrian Bailes Bailes
Compton
M
347
Rob Netherton
Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham
M
346
Marcus Bosano
Cheltenham
M
345
Craig Sim
Bedford
M
344
Alex Batchelor
Ruislip
M
343
Simon Riley
Watford
M
342
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
341
Roger Corbett
London
M
340
Dave Penney
Southampton
M
339
Phil Reynolds
London
M
338
Alastair Atkinson
Guildford
M
337
Michael Richardson
Newport
M
336
Dudley Desborough
London
M
335
Lorna Muirhead
Belfaux
F
334
Max Granger
Heathfield
M
333
Duncan Swain
Maidstone
M
332
Ulrich Becker
London
M
331
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
330
Nick Blackwell
Hockley
M
329
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
328
Gary Wayman
Chislehurst
M
327
Matthew Cranham
Burscough
M
326
Ciara Downes
Kirkby Lonsdale
F
325
Aaron Robinson
London
M
324
Alan Pettitt
Billingshurst
M
323
Barry Mcgloin
Oberanven
M
322
Raymond Hasler
Cardigan
M
321
Daniel Stephenson
Lewes
M
320
Gary Jarman
Winchester
M
319
Tracy Owen
Eastbourne
F
100
Andrew Pumphrey
Brighton
M
317
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
316
Cecilia Milanesi
London
F
315
Peter Brislen
Southsea
M
314
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
313
Justin Johns
Houston
M
312
John Taylor
Eastbourne
M
311
Karen Fronteras
South Brent
F
310
Paul Kinnin
Ramsey
M
309
Jon Cox
Ely
M
308
Iain Donnelly
Dawlish
M
307
Matthew King
Haslemere
M
306
Rob Vincent
Worthing
M
305
Dmitry Solomakhin
London
M
304
Jody Raynsford
Haywards Heath
M
303
Espen Bago
Oslo
M
302
Mark Bartup
Haywards Heath
M
301
Louise Tidbury
Walderslade
F
300
Jamie Shergold
Blandford Forum
M
299
Mark Fox
Eastbourne
M
298
Mark Gould
Grantham
M
297
Martin Clark
Southam
M
296
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
295
Paul Senior
Eastbourne
M
294
Christian Maleedy
London
M
293
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
292
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
291
Sharona Harrington
Hassocks
F
290
Tania Pacheco
Bournemouth
F
289
Frank Chu
Fleet
M
288
James Terry
Thrapston
M
287
Pat Quill
Dublin
M
286
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
285
Mary Pearson
Wellingborough
F
284
Patrick Kingston
London
M
283
Andrew Fletcher
Knutsford
M
282
Alastair Gallichan
Wandsworth
M
281
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
280
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond
M
279
Nicholas Ambatzis
London
M
278
Bryn Green
Rickmansworth
M
277
John Whittaker
Hook
M
276
Brandon Webb
Lingfield
M
275
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
274
Clive Steffen
Northampton
M
273
John Bennett
Dorchester
M
272
Allie Bailey
London
F
271
Ben Thomas
Atherstone
M
270
Phil Gatsky
Abbots Langley
M
269
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
268
Joe Delaney
Clacton On Sea
M
267
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
266
Christopher Ette
Worthing
M
265
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
264
Daniel Owen-Mcgee
Derby
M
263
Ian Wingett
Brighton
M
262
Darren Strachan
London
M
261
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
260
Paul Carruthers
Horsham
M
259
Vincent Simonetti
London
M
258
Jon Ellis
London
M
257
Paul Baldwin
London
M
256
Luke Latimer
London
M
255
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
254
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
253
Piers Woolston
London
M
252
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
251
Duncan Forrest
Warrington
M
250
Nicola Redgwell
Inverurie
F
249
Christian Lambert
London
M
248
Steven Southwell
Hove
M
247
Neil Roff
Bristol
M
246
Danny Cunnett
Worthing
M
245
Bruce Taylor
Insch
M
244
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
243
Darren Chilcott
Burgess Hill
M
242
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
241
Mark Parry
London
M
240
Alistair Palmer
Wargrave
M
239
David Thompson
Basildon
M
238
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
237
Anthony Burke
Stratton Audley
M
236
Victor Briceno
Lewes
M
235
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
234
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
233
Nick Young
Brighton
M
232
Daz Carre
Guernsey
M
231
Simon Bilton
Lincoln
M
230
Lewis Bilton
Lincoln
M
229
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
228
Bobby Abraham
Reigate
M
227
Richard Garland
Eastbourne
M
226
Sam Robson
Cowplain
M
225
Aaron Oliver
Old Basing
M
224
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
223
Laura Watts
Bognor Regis
F
222
Tori Nixon
Lancaster
F
221
Brian Thurogood
Leamington Spa
M
220
Daniel Moloney
Birmingham
M
219
Daniel Whittaker
Ruislip
M
218
John Fisher
Longfield
M
217
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
216
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
215
Andy Scarle
Birmingham
M
214
David Thomas Edwards
Portsmouth
M
213
Daniel Youds
London
M
212
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
211
Andrew Smith
London
M
210
Bart Van Den Berg
Brighton
M
209
Mindaugas Sasnauskas
Southsea
M
208
Alan Parr
Waterlooville
M
207
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
206
Christopher Legg
Southend On Sea
M
205
Roy Cooper
Crowborough
M
204
Jamie Holmes
London
M
203
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
202
Gary Brindley
Pembury
M
201
Roland Evans
Canterbury
M
200
Tara Longworth
Crockham Hill
F
199
Scott Harris
Bournemouth
M
198
Emlyn Rees
Gravesend
M
197
Matthew Morgan
Hove
M
196
Christopher Lamb
Southampton
M
195
Kris Peter
London
M
194
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
193
Stellan Fries
Uppsala
M
192
Philip Reay
Yateley
M
191
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
190
Helen Smith
London
F
189
Victoria Henderson
Southampton
F
188
Vince Darley
London
M
187
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
186
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
185
Fiona Mongredien
Kingston Upon Thames
F
184
Sam Wilkes
St Helier
M
183
Lisa Smith
London
F
182
Sebastien Betouret
Kingston Upon Thames
M
181
Simon Dobbs
Elgin
M
180
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
179
John Mckenna
Shamley Green
M
178
Ray Parks
Crawley
M
177
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
176
Paul Higgins-Drysdale
Chichester
M
175
June Harrison
Chester
F
174
Martin Thomerson
Warrington
M
173
David Edwards
Haverhill
M
172
Victoria Louise Fraser-Thompson
Bicester
F
171
Marcus Escott
London
M
170
Aaron Young
Petersfield
M
169
Daniel Del Piccolo
Portsmouth
M
168
Panos (Panagiotis) Alexakos
Sunningdale, Ascot
M
167
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
166
Chris Holmes
Northampton
M
165
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
164
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
163
Nick Plant
Woking
M
162
James Rodge
Wormley
M
161
Joseph Martlew
Chichester
M
160
Mark Arno
Eastbourne
M
159
Ben Lonsdale
Oxford
M
158
Peter Colwill
Twickenham
M
157
Andy Killworth
Southampton
M
156
Paul Downes
Poole
M
155
Paul Street
Gosport
M
154
Tim Winkley
East Grinstead
M
153
Marie Duignan
London
F
152
David Smith
Southsea
M
151
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
150
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
149
Steve Navesey
South Chailey
M
148
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
147
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
146
David Graham
Broadstone
M
145
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
144
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
143
James Mills
Salisbury
M
142
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
141
Laura Swanton
Brampford Speke
F
140
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
139
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
138
Colin Barnes Barnes
Reading
M
137
Kasia Dickson
Chichester
F
136
Heidi Arno
Eastbourne
F
135
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
134
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
133
Simon Thompson
Cuckfield
M
132
Nick Thorpe
Ingatestone
M
131
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
130
Paul Pickford
Fareham
M
129
Stephen Cousins
Worthing
M
128
James Tombs
Crawley
M
127
Matt Bevan
Horsham
M
126
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
125
Daniel Clark
Felixstowe
M
124
Annabelle Lancaster
Mayfield
F
123
Lee Lawrance
Bromsgrove
M
122
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
121
Wayne Cousens
Farnham
M
120
Benjamin Warner
Winchester
M
119
Tom Cleaver
Atlantic Wharf
M
118
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
117
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
116
Richard Allen
Southampton
M
115
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
114
Jany Tsai
Guildford
F
113
Jason Skirrow
Portsmouth
M
112
Ian Moore
Liverpool
M
111
Matt Gardner
Southampton
M
110
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
109
John Sisley
Farnham
M
108
Ralph Jennings
Brighton
M
107
Tomas Urbanec
Mnisek Pod Brdy
M
106
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
105
Chris Ellison
Kincraig
M
104
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
103
Stephen Woods
Slough
M
102
Charles Harpur
London
M
101
Robert Blade
Huntingdon
M
318
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
99
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
98
David Hayles
Alton
M
97
Jeremy Mower
Gloucester
M
96
Michael Quinn
Wellingborough
M
95
Richard Young
Epsom
M
94
Michael Betts
Telford
M
93
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
92
Wout Dispa
Paris
M
91
Charles Harris
Henley
M
90
Keith Luxon
Benfleet
M
89
Elaine Battson
London
F
88
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
87
Sarah Cameron
Campsas
F
86
Matthew Davies
Chichester
M
85
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
84
Richard Shlovogt
Worthing
M
83
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
82
Andy Pittman
Waterlooville
M
81
David Brock
Reading
M
80
Philip Robbins
Berkhamsted
M
79
John Fanshawe
London
M
78
Gino Zabeo
Patney
M
77
Rory Mccarthy
Surbiton
M
76
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
75
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
74
Todd Coleman
Weldon Northants
M
73
Nathan Baker
Gillingham
M
72
Dom Garvey
Macclesfield
M
71
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
70
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
69
Tom Pike
Stowmarket
M
68
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
67
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
66
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
65
Ian Bell
London
M
64
Iain Martin
Brighton
M
63
Andy Freeman
Hampton
M
62
Paul Shambrook
Wokingham
M
61
Pascal Fallas
Norwich
M
60
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
59
Caroline Cattini
Coulsdon
F
58
Martin Bell
Aviemore
M
57
Andy Waters
Hove
M
56
Rob Coates
Royston Herts
M
55
Melanie Mckay
London
F
54
Paul Griffiths
Didcot
M
53
Paul Haynes
Royston
M
52
Edward Catmur
London
M
51
Gary Upstone
Bicester
M
50
Michael Hurd
Oxford
M
49
David Field
Dunstable
M
48
Stephanie Harding
Burgess Hill
F
47
Matt Barker
Winchester
M
46
Jon Tucker
Petersfield
M
45
Mark Woodhall
Wethersfield
M
44
Corinne Rodgers
Aylesbury
F
43
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
42
Sydnee Watlow
London
F
41
Andrew Bullock
Crawley
M
40
Greg Steeves
High Wycombe
M
39
David Harvey
Southsea
M
38
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
37
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
36
Mark Freeman
Radstock
M
35
Pete Chandler
Worcester Park
M
34
Diane Delderfield
Burgess Hill
F
33
Greg Moore
Falmouth
M
32
Katherine Barrett
Alton
F
31
Sheila Rose
Milton Keynes
F
30
Matthew Silver
Eastbourne
M
29
Karol Wicinski
Whiteley
M
28
Russell Rose
Milton Keynes
M
27
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
26
Lauren Rutter
London
F
25
Anna Jurkiewicz
Croydon
F
24
James Leask
London
M
23
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
22
Mike Hogan
Basingstoke
M
21
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
20
Leo Pinnock
London
M
19
Emma Hancock
London
F
18
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
17
Paul Core
Winchester
M
16
Andrew Law
London
M
15
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
14
Catrin Tyler
London
F
13
Ozgur Gulec
Yenifoca-Izmir
M
12
Ian Duxbury
Orpington
M
11
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
10
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
9
Glen Murdoch
Hove
M
8
Michael Young
Eastbourne
M
7
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
6
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
5
Michelle Kyte
Lancing
F
4
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
3
Tom Sawyer
Brighton
M
2
Sarah Sawyer
Brighton
F
1
Robert Bishop
Shoreham
M