Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100

9 Jun 2018

Join the Waitlist

Additional Links

 

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Jean Beaumont (F)

16:56:38

2013

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
360
Patrick Kingston
London
M
359
Andrew Fletcher
Knutsford
M
358
Paul Kilmartin
Wokingham
M
357
Sam Crawford
London
M
356
Alastair Gallichan
Wandsworth
M
355
Miles Mather
Farnham
M
354
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
353
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond
M
352
Nicholas Ambatzis
London
M
351
Bryn Green
Rickmansworth
M
350
John Whittaker
Hook
M
349
Brandon Webb
Lingfield
M
348
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
347
Clive Steffen
Northampton
M
346
John Bennett
Dorchester
M
345
Lawrence Wilmott
Hove
M
344
Clive Noyes
Devizes
M
343
Allie Bailey
London
F
342
Ben Thomas
Atherstone
M
341
Phil Gatsky
Abbots Langley
M
340
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
339
Kathleen Short
Shenfield
F
338
Joe Delaney
Clacton On Sea
M
337
John Conboy
Woodbridge
M
336
Toby Jennison
Horrabridge
M
335
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
334
Stuart Wilkinson
Horsham
M
333
Christopher Ette
Worthing
M
332
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
331
Daniel Owen-Mcgee
Derby
M
330
Paul Sahota
Emsworth
M
329
Ian Wingett
Brighton
M
328
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
327
David Thomas
Littlehampton
M
326
Darren Strachan
London
M
325
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
324
Paul Carruthers
Horsham
M
323
Vincent Simonetti
London
M
322
Jon Ellis
London
M
321
Andy Goodridge
Godalming
M
320
Paul Baldwin
London
M
319
Luke Latimer
London
M
318
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
317
Leroy Marshall
Sheffield
M
316
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
315
Piers Woolston
London
M
314
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
313
Nicola Redgwell
Inverurie
F
312
Duncan Forrest
Warrington
M
311
Christian Lambert
London
M
310
Steven Southwell
Hove
M
309
Clive Price
London
M
308
Neil Roff
Bristol
M
307
Danny Cunnett
Worthing
M
306
Simon Booth
Tadworth
M
305
Bruce Taylor
Insch
M
304
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
303
Darren Chilcott
Burgess Hill
M
302
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
301
Mark Parry
London
M
300
Alistair Palmer
Wargrave
M
299
Richard Clarke
Solihull
M
298
David Thompson
Basildon
M
297
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
296
Anthony Burke
Stratton Audley
M
295
Victor Briceno
Lewes
M
294
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
293
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
292
Nick Young
Brighton
M
291
Daz Carre
Guernsey
M
290
Simon Bilton
Lincoln
M
289
Lewis Bilton
Lincoln
M
288
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
287
Bobby Abraham
Reigate
M
286
Richard Garland
Eastbourne
M
285
Sam Robson
Cowplain
M
284
Aaron Oliver
Old Basing
M
283
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
282
Laura Watts
Bognor Regis
F
281
Tori Nixon
Lancaster
F
280
Brian Thurogood
Leamington Spa
M
279
Daniel Moloney
Birmingham
M
278
Daniel Whittaker
Ruislip
M
277
John Fisher
Longfield
M
276
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
275
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
274
Andy Scarle
Birmingham
M
273
David Thomas Edwards
Portsmouth
M
272
Daniel Youds
London
M
271
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
270
Andrew Smith
London
M
269
Bart Van Den Berg
Brighton
M
268
Mindaugas Sasnauskas
Southsea
M
267
Alan Parr
Waterlooville
M
266
Martin Bailey
Stoke On Trent
M
265
Ian Saunders
London
M
264
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
263
Christopher Legg
Southend On Sea
M
262
Mark Roberts
Poynton
M
261
Roy Cooper
Crowborough
M
260
Jamie Holmes
London
M
259
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
258
Gary Brindley
Pembury
M
257
Roland Evans
Canterbury
M
256
Dave Knopp
Near Wantage
M
255
Tara Longworth
Crockham Hill
F
254
Scott Harris
Bournemouth
M
253
Emlyn Rees
Gravesend
M
252
Matthew Morgan
Hove
M
251
Christopher Lamb
Southampton
M
250
Will Bower
London
M
249
Kris Peter
London
M
248
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
247
Stellan Fries
Uppsala
M
246
Philip Reay
Yateley
M
245
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
244
Steven Haywood
Blandford Forum
M
243
Helen Smith
London
F
242
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
241
Alf Menzies
Bath
M
240
Victoria Henderson
Southampton
F
239
Chris Thomas
Bristol
M
238
Vince Darley
London
M
237
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
236
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
235
Fiona Mongredien
Kingston Upon Thames
F
234
Sam Wilkes
St Helier
M
233
Lisa Smith
London
F
232
Sebastien Betouret
Kingston Upon Thames
M
231
Simon Dobbs
Elgin
M
230
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
229
John Mckenna
Shamley Green
M
228
Ray Parks
Crawley
M
227
Gwen Morris
Southampton
F
226
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
225
Paul Higgins-Drysdale
Chichester
M
224
June Harrison
Chester
F
223
Martin Thomerson
Warrington
M
222
David Edwards
Haverhill
M
221
Victoria Louise Fraser-Thompson
Bicester
F
220
Marcus Escott
London
M
219
Aaron Young
Petersfield
M
218
Daniel Del Piccolo
Portsmouth
M
217
Panos (Panagiotis) Alexakos
Sunningdale, Ascot
M
216
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
215
Chris Gardner
Bristol
M
214
Chris Holmes
Northampton
M
213
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
212
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
211
Nick Plant
Woking
M
210
James Rodge
Wormley
M
209
Joseph Martlew
Chichester
M
208
Mark Arno
Eastbourne
M
207
Ben Lonsdale
Oxford
M
206
Peter Colwill
Twickenham
M
205
Andy Killworth
Southampton
M
204
Beth Pirie
Waterlooville
F
203
Paul Downes
Poole
M
202
Paul Street
Gosport
M
201
Tim Winkley
East Grinstead
M
200
Marie Duignan
London
F
199
Stefan Klincewicz
Guildford
M
198
Francesco Pelizza
Ascot
M
197
David Smith
Southsea
M
196
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
195
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
194
Gareth Easton
Epsom
M
193
Steve Navesey
South Chailey
M
192
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
191
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
190
Paul Buckle
Haverhill
M
189
David Graham
Broadstone
M
188
Leanne Rive
Jersey
F
187
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
186
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
185
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
184
James Mills
Salisbury
M
183
Roz Glover
Bristol
F
182
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
181
Laura Swanton
Brampford Speke
F
180
Ray Bernice
Lee-On-the-solent
M
179
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
178
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
177
Colin Barnes Barnes
Reading
M
176
Steve Amiet
Brighton
M
175
Kasia Dickson
Chichester
F
174
Heidi Arno
Eastbourne
F
173
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
172
Jean Duvall
Laurence Harbor
F
171
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
170
Simon Thompson
Cuckfield
M
169
Nick Thorpe
Ingatestone
M
168
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
167
Paul Pickford
Fareham
M
166
Jeremy Goddard
Paignton
M
165
Stephen Cousins
Worthing
M
164
James Tombs
Crawley
M
163
Matt Bevan
Horsham
M
162
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
161
Daniel Clark
Felixstowe
M
160
Annabelle Lancaster
Mayfield
F
159
David Mchale
Abingdon
M
158
Lee Lawrance
Bromsgrove
M
157
Michael Mchale
Douglas
M
156
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
155
Helen Mortimer Rees
Le Mont Sur Lausanne
F
154
Wayne Cousens
Farnham
M
153
Benjamin Warner
Winchester
M
152
Tom Cleaver
Atlantic Wharf
M
151
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
150
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
149
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
148
Richard Allen
Southampton
M
147
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
146
Darryl Coulter
Oundle
M
145
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
144
Jany Tsai
Guildford
F
143
Jason Skirrow
Portsmouth
M
142
Ian Moore
Liverpool
M
141
Matt Gardner
Southampton
M
140
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
139
Sarah Place
Greenwich
F
138
Robb Grubb
Clevedon
M
137
John Sisley
Farnham
M
136
Ralph Jennings
Brighton
M
135
Tomas Urbanec
Mnisek Pod Brdy
M
134
Ben Parkes
Greenwich
M
133
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
132
Marion Hemsworth
Haywards Heath
F
131
Chris Ellison
Kincraig
M
130
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
129
Stephen Woods
Slough
M
128
Charles Harpur
London
M
127
Robert Blade
Huntingdon
M
126
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
125
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
124
David Hayles
Alton
M
123
Jeremy Mower
Gloucester
M
122
Neil Boosey
Woking
M
121
Michael Quinn
Wellingborough
M
120
Richard Young
Epsom
M
119
Michael Betts
Telford
M
118
Lionel Jones
Ellesmere Aport
M
117
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
116
Wout Dispa
Paris
M
115
Charles Harris
Henley
M
114
Keith Luxon
Benfleet
M
113
Amy Cox
Brighton
F
112
Elaine Battson
London
F
111
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
110
Sarah Cameron
Campsas
F
109
Matthew Davies
Chichester
M
108
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
107
Richard Shlovogt
Worthing
M
106
Robert Mcdonough
Woking
M
105
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
104
Andy Pittman
Waterlooville
M
103
David Brock
Reading
M
102
Philip Robbins
Berkhamsted
M
101
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
100
John Fanshawe
London
M
99
Gino Zabeo
Patney
M
98
Rory Mccarthy
Surbiton
M
97
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
96
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
95
Todd Coleman
Weldon Northants
M
94
Nathan Baker
Gillingham
M
93
Dom Garvey
Macclesfield
M
92
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
91
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
90
Tom Pike
Stowmarket
M
89
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
88
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
87
Richard Steeley
Milton Keynes
M
86
Alan Bennett
Bexhill-On-sea
M
85
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
84
Ian Bell
London
M
83
Cedric Clemerson
Heathfield
M
82
Iain Martin
Brighton
M
81
Andy Freeman
Hampton
M
80
Jonathan Wilkes
Hove
M
79
Paul Shambrook
Wokingham
M
78
Robin Wilson
Horsham
M
77
Pascal Fallas
Norwich
M
76
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
75
Caroline Cattini
Coulsdon
F
74
Martin Bell
Aviemore
M
73
Andy Waters
Hove
M
72
Michael White
Rochester
M
71
Rob Coates
Royston Herts
M
70
Melanie Mckay
London
F
69
Paul Griffiths
Didcot
M
68
Paul Haynes
Royston
M
67
Richard Harris
Bristol
M
66
Ben Goddard
St Neots
M
65
Edward Catmur
London
M
64
Gary Upstone
Bicester
M
63
Michael Hurd
Oxford
M
62
Jan Strachan
Hemel Hempstead
F
61
David Field
Dunstable
M
60
Stephanie Harding
Burgess Hill
F
59
Alan Slade
Cambridge
M
58
Matt Barker
Winchester
M
57
Jon Tucker
Petersfield
M
56
Mark Woodhall
Wethersfield
M
55
Corinne Rodgers
Aylesbury
F
54
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
53
Sydnee Watlow
London
F
52
Andrew Bullock
Crawley
M
51
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
50
Greg Steeves
High Wycombe
M
49
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
48
David Harvey
Southsea
M
47
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
46
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
45
Mark Freeman
Radstock
M
44
Pete Chandler
Worcester Park
M
43
Diane Delderfield
Burgess Hill
F
42
Greg Moore
Falmouth
M
41
Shelley Gooch-Smith
Hook
F
40
Katherine Barrett
Alton
F
39
Sheila Rose
Milton Keynes
F
38
Matthew Silver
Eastbourne
M
37
Karol Wicinski
Whiteley
M
36
Russell Rose
Milton Keynes
M
35
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
34
Lauren Rutter
London
F
33
Peter Foxall
Aylesford
M
32
Mark Cage
Seaford
M
31
Ilsuk Han
London
M
30
Anna Jurkiewicz
Croydon
F
29
James Leask
London
M
28
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
27
Mike Hogan
Basingstoke
M
26
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
25
Leo Pinnock
London
M
24
Emma Hancock
London
F
23
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
22
Paul Core
Winchester
M
21
Andrew Law
London
M
20
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
19
Catrin Tyler
London
F
18
Ozgur Gulec
Yenifoca-Izmir
M
17
Ian Duxbury
Orpington
M
16
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
15
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
14
Glen Murdoch
Hove
M
13
Paul Spooner
Southsea
M
12
Myles Mccarthy
Sanderstead
M
11
Michael Young
Eastbourne
M
10
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
9
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
8
Michelle Kyte
Lancing
F
7
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
6
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
5
Bozena Klapinska
West Drayton
F
4
Tom Sawyer
Brighton
M
3
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
2
Sarah Sawyer
Brighton
F
1
Robert Bishop
Shoreham
M