Centurion Running

South Downs Way 50

8 Apr 2017

Course Records

Victor Mound (M)

5:53:19

2015

Edwina Sutton (F)

7:09:21

2014

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
640
Danny Kendall
London
M
639
Marc Jones
Paignton
M
638
Sophie Power
London
F
637
Ed Sadler
Singapore
M
636
Ali Amanat
Dartford
M
635
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
634
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
633
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
632
Mathias Cartailler
Normandy
M
631
Shaun Brady
Plymouth
M
630
Alfie Pearce-Higgins
Lonnod
M
629
Duncan Fendom
Kingston Blount
M
628
Gary Jones
Cranbrook
M
627
Melanie Frazier
Brighton
F
626
Nathan Dunstan
Chertsey
M
625
Andrew Merrell
Worcestershire
M
624
Kristian Morgan
London
M
623
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
621
John Hayden
Yeovil
M
620
Mike Ellicock
Lewes
M
619
Russell Deen
Worthing
M
618
Alex Batchelor
Ruislip
M
617
Ian Grace
Windermere
M
616
Gavin Bussey
Paisley
M
615
Duncan Baber
Faringdon
M
614
Owen Wainhouse
Fleet
M
613
John Whittaker
Hook
M
612
Mark Greenfield
Fareham
M
611
Philip Jones
Shrewsbury
M
609
Howard Nevill
Eastbourne
M
608
Leo Pinnock
London
M
607
Steve Payne
Chilton
M
606
Rick Curtis
Falmer
M
605
Christian Maleedy
London
M
604
Stephen Fitzsimmons
Berkhamsted
M
603
James Leask
London
M
602
Ali Marshman
Hailsham
M
601
Jack Breen
Leamington Spa
M
600
Tim Adams
Little Chalfont
M
599
Steve Baker
London
M
598
Adrian Bailes
Compton
M
597
Ian Gower
Tring
M
596
Alan Davis
Lingfield
M
595
Teresa Baverstock
Waterlooville
F
594
Gemma Carter
London
F
593
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
592
Gareth Easton
Epsom
M
591
Mark Thornberry
Ashtead
M
590
Matthew Borghi
Royal Leamington Spa
M
589
Giles Leather
Hemel Hempstead
M
588
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
587
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
585
Dan Marshman
Hailsham
M
584
Mike Allen
London
M
583
Guy Meadows
Hassocks
M
582
Paul Burrows
Grouville
M
581
Michael Quinn
Wellingborough
M
580
Justin Johns
Houston
M
579
Craig Holmes
Feltham
M
578
Emma Hancock
London
F
577
Emily Simpson
Swindon
F
576
Gordon Mead
Surbiton
M
575
Leigh Bignold
Colnbrook
M
574
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
572
Chris Coghlan
Royston
M
571
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
569
Juhana Kirk
East Grinstead
M
568
Adam Mangan
Fleet
M
567
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
566
Rob Lowe
Haywards Heath
M
565
Andy Shaw
Burgess Hill
M
564
Cecilia Milanesi
London
F
563
Ewan Macdonald
Witney
M
562
Ollie Goulden
Eastbourne
M
561
Adam Culling
Sible Hedingham
M
560
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
559
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
558
Martin Burton
Ashford
M
557
Sarah Easingwood-Wilson
Henley On Thames
F
556
Atsuo Kanekiyo
Westcliff On Sea
M
554
Perry Taylor
Tiptree
M
552
Phil Martin
Seaford
M
551
Tim Cox
Bexhill-On-sea
M
550
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
549
Rush Yadave
South Croydon
M
548
Nik Milushev
London
M
547
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
546
Tamatha Ryan
Romsey
F
545
Darryl Mills
Gosport
M
544
Jon Ellis
Ruislip
M
543
Stefano Rinaldi
Montagnola
M
542
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
541
Alistair Palmer
Wargrave
M
539
Guy Travers
Wellingborough
M
538
Ian Mulry
Leighton Buzzard
M
537
Oliver Beales
Hemel Hempstead
M
536
Norman Driskell
London
M
535
Steven Williams
Egham
M
534
Paul Senior
Eastbourne
M
533
Scott Wallace
Worthing
M
532
Matthew Donald
Watford
M
531
Kelly Mitchell
Norwich
F
530
Jeremy Goddard
Paignton
M
529
Julia Walker
Send
F
528
Tony Trundley
Kingswood
M
527
Richie Morrissey
Ferns
M
526
Tan Gandhara
Brighton
M
525
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
524
Steve Snow
Banbury, Oxon
M
523
Jen Jackson
Leatherhead
F
522
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
521
Marc Hills
Billericay
M
520
Matthew Parratt
Brighton
M
519
Dorothy Boggs
London
F
518
Stephen Finn
Fleet
M
517
Elly Downing
Barmouth
F
516
Sam Scott
Fleet
F
515
Richard Gray
Melton Mowbray
M
514
Julian Wareham
Sheffield
M
513
Patricia Davies
Maidstone
F
511
Andrew Pumphrey
Brighton
M
507
Rob Winnifrith
Lewes
M
506
Philip Lord
Chavannes-De-bogis
M
505
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
503
Nicholas Arini
Botley
M
502
Richard Vaughan
St Albans
M
499
Phil Reynolds
London
M
496
Joel Eaton
Cambridge
M
495
Duncan Forrest
Warrington
M
494
Alexandre Beauvais
London
M
493
Matt Rose
Orpington
M
492
Mary Pearson
Wellingborough
F
491
Philip Bussy
Chelmsford
M
488
Harry Fisher
Haywards Heath
M
486
Bobby Mcadam
Haywards Heath
M
485
Adrian Caroen
Fulking
M
483
Adrian Coe
East Hoathly
M
481
Amelia Watts
Clapton
F
480
Jo-Anne Turner (Was Fletcher)
Okehampton
F
478
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
477
David Whittle
Brighton
M
475
Paul Mclaughlin
Steyning
M
474
Daren Packham
Hove
M
473
Lisa Maxted
Southampton
F
472
Ben Lonsdale
Carterton
M
471
Paul Segal
Hove
M
470
Catherine Hayden
Yeovil
F
469
Daniel De Belder
London
M
468
Christine Gorham
Botley
F
467
Kevin Barton
Botley
M
466
Barry Webb
Winchester
M
465
James Inness
London
M
464
Dave Knopp
Grove
M
463
Darren Miller
Plymouth
M
462
Duncan Reed
Little Clacton
M
461
Marc Broussely
London
M
460
Raymond Hasler
Cardigan
M
459
Nick Wilkinson
Chiseldon
M
457
Andrew Donnithorne
Leighton Buzzard
M
452
Mike Churchyard
Fletching
M
450
Jack Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
M
448
Iaan Davies
Havant
M
447
Susie Bradburn
Pluckley
F
445
Janusz Lasik
London
M
444
Jasmine Sandalli
Carshalton
F
443
Simon Beedell
Little Chalfont
M
440
James Bennett
Herne Bay
M
438
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
437
Ian Jarvis
Hastings
M
436
Chris Hewlins
Plymouth
M
434
Clifford Evans
Eastbourne
M
433
Alex Mandryko
Bexhill
M
432
Paul Haynes
Royston
M
429
Jonathan Parker
London
M
428
Douglas Steel
Harrow
M
427
Clive Steffen
Northampton
M
426
Jack Steffen
Newbury
M
424
Alan Slade
Cambridge
M
422
Daniel Brooks
Crowborough
M
421
Tracy Erridge
Eastbourne
F
419
Sheila Stansfield
Corsham
F
418
James Dixon
Reigate
M
415
Benjamin Hall
London
M
413
Tom Bertram
Wickham
M
411
Peter Jakeman
Yeovil
M
409
Neil Fox
,Catford -London
M
408
David Clark
Worthing
M
407
Chris Simmons
Brixton
M
406
Matt Down
Tooting
M
405
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
404
Jason Bingham
Worcester Park
M
403
David Pryce
Henley-On-thames
M
402
Bruce Salter
Eastbourne
M
400
Nick Mcgrath
West Malling
M
397
Oliver Davies
Hove
M
396
Felix Wood
Brightwell Baldwin
M
395
Lee Garrett
London
M
393
Gareth Strange
Bristol
M
391
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
390
Keith Burrows
Harringay
M
388
Cedric Clemerson
Heathfield
M
386
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
383
Kevin Wardell
Peaslake
M
382
Rick Curtis
Falmer, Brighton
M
381
Rob Vincent
Worthing
M
380
Dave Drysdale
Romsey
M
379
Lisa Hennen
Lee On The Solent
F
378
Duncan Stephenson
Crawley
M
376
Leo Poulter
Chandlers Ford
M
374
Vincent Simonetti
London
M
372
Allan Clarke
Horsham
M
370
Chris Lamb
London
M
369
Victoria Fraser - Thompson
Oxford
F
366
Kathleen Corbett
London
F
365
Pete Dowling
Oxford
M
362
Julie Reeves
Billericay
F
361
Suzanne Smith
Penrith
F
360
Josie Pegg
Poole
F
359
Dennis Cartwright
Penrith
M
358
Jarek Chrzanowski
Niemcz
M
357
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
356
Stewart Liesnham
Romsey
M
354
Diane Delderfield
Burgess Hill
F
353
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
352
Matthew King
Haslemere
M
351
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
350
Nick Woodall
Eastbourne
M
347
Jason Rogers
Porthcawl
M
346
Simon Murie
Hove
M
343
Christopher Cook
Bradford On Avon
M
342
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
341
Tina Macenhill
Eastbourne
F
339
Mark Clayton
Lingfield
M
338
Ry Webb
Shamley Green
M
337
Phil Hall
Waterlooville
M
335
Marc Speed
Bexhill-On-sea
M
334
Steve Yates
Bexhill-On-sea
M
332
Marcus Holloway
Hastings
M
330
Chris Rudd
Hastings
M
329
William Preston
Brighton
M
328
Jonathan Andrews
Eastbourne
M
327
Sharona Harrington
Hassocks
F
326
Toby Conlon
Thames Ditton
M
324
Steve Evans
Streatham
M
322
Mike Willcox
Basingstoke
M
321
Paul Reynolds
West Horsley
M
320
James Watson
Wanstead
M
319
Katy Willcox
Basingstoke
F
318
Christopher Salwey
Stockholm
M
316
Dmitry Solomakhin
London
M
314
Jason Kenway
Harlow
M
313
Callum Duffy
Oxford
M
307
Jimmy Abel
Ulverston
M
306
Marc Delea
Romford
M
305
Paul Street
Gosport
M
302
Angus Carlyle
Brighton
M
301
Mark Dartnell
Brighton
M
299
David Gillespie
Ely
M
297
Simon Bembridge
Waterlooville
M
296
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
295
Andy Barwise
Tenterden
M
294
Sarah Salt
Buckfast
F
292
Phil Brown
St. Albans
M
291
Anouska Panton
Fareham
F
290
Marissa Harris
London
F
289
Guy Williams
Yeovil
M
288
Elizabeth Donohoe
Shifnal
F
287
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
284
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
282
Peter Cannon
Southwater
M
280
Mark Atkinson
Milton Keynes
M
279
Calvin Hemmings
Riseley
M
277
Nick Day
Romsey
M
275
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
274
Jonny Kempster
Braintree
M
273
Richard Allen
Southampton
M
269
Paul Mason
Ware
M
268
Christopher Legg
Southend On Sea
M
267
Ben Blowes
Gazeley
M
265
Martin Neal
Grantham
M
264
Ella Godwin
Oxford
F
263
James Hopegood
London
M
261
Kevin O' Reilly
Wellingborough
M
260
Jim Wallace
London
M
259
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
258
Adrian Wood
Basingstoke
M
257
Tom Castle
London
M
256
Morgan Pinkett
Billericay
M
255
Andy Pearce
Upper Farringdon
M
254
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
253
Jonathan Langford
Bedford
M
252
Laura Nicholls
Brighton
F
250
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
248
Perrine Scrivener
Brighton
F
247
Lee Wilson
Southampton
M
246
Dave Penney
Southampton
M
244
Robert Feline
Worcester Park
M
243
Nick Purser
Beaconsfield
M
242
Jan Soderkvist
Taby
M
241
David Palmer
Bexhill On Sea
M
240
Rebecca Slack
London
F
239
Andrew Goodridge
Godalming
M
238
Peter Smith
Twickenham
M
237
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
235
Alex Cleland-James
Portsmouth
F
234
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
231
David Cooper
Ashford
M
230
Dan Inman
Corsham
M
229
Joey Chasseaud
Ashford
M
228
Maree Jesson
Northampton
F
227
Simon Tootell
Northampton
M
226
Tom Mckay
Guildford
M
225
Jonathan Gardner
London
M
223
Archi Stewart
Mansfield
M
220
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
219
Mark Sinton
Brighton
M
218
Victor Silver
Ashford
M
217
Kieron Scrutton
Godalming
M
215
Roger Batho
Eastbourne
M
214
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
211
Amanda Nicholson
Ashford
F
210
Tom Stevens
London
M
209
Steve Williams
Ashford
M
208
Mike Hogan
Basingstoke
M
207
Steve Pemberton
Newport
M
206
Paul Cooper
Dartford
M
205
Janette Cross
Forest Hill
F
203
Keith Mabbott
Knutsford
M
202
Michael Hurd
Oxford
M
201
John Witton
Sevenoaks
M
200
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
199
David Hayles
Alton
M
198
Ian Hammett
Bedford
M
197
Damion Cotterell
London
M
196
Joe Delaney
Clacton In Sea
M
195
Sureyya Kurtay
Eastbourne
M
194
Tom Sawyer
Brighton
M
193
Neil Boosey
Woking
M
191
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
190
Ben Letton
Brighton
M
189
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
188
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
186
Michelle Blower
Calne
F
185
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
184
Alan Parr
Waterlooville
M
183
Patrick Tate
Walton On Thames
M
179
Fraz Khan
London
M
178
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill-On-sea
F
176
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
175
Andrew Wilson
Horsham
M
172
James Price
Emsworth
M
170
Brian Duggan
Basingstoke
M
169
Daz Carre
Guernsey
M
162
Steve Navesey
South Chailey
M
161
Karl Hicks
Potters Bar
M
160
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
158
Luke Ashton
Brighton
M
156
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
155
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
154
Elizabeth Vassell
Gillingham
F
153
John Parsonage
Petworth
M
152
John Sawyer
Wareham
M
151
Sally Henderson
Hinckley
F
150
James Simpson
Swindon
M
148
Zoe Norman
Shoreham By Sea
F
146
Stuart Crook
Chester
M
145
Julia Drell
London
F
144
Andrew Law
Enfield
M
142
Del Roberts
Portsmouth
M
141
Gareth Bradley
Worthing
M
140
Katie Idle
North Vancouver
F
139
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
138
George Lloyd
Ongar
M
137
Neil Dawson
Hassocks
M
135
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
134
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
133
Mandy Regenass
East Grinstead
F
132
Marion Hemsworth
Haywards Heath
F
131
Judith Sutherland
Fleet
F
130
Vicky Hamblin
Basingstoke
F
125
James Hookway
Eastbourne
M
124
David Clark
Oakham
M
123
Lee Crane
Hailsham
M
122
Michael Murray
London
M
121
Matt Gardner
Southampton
M
120
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
118
Paul Russhard
New Milton
M
115
Gemma Russhard
New Milton
F
113
Andrew Bettiss
Eastbourne
M
111
Chris Parry
Gravesend
M
110
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
109
Mark Bridges
Maidstone
M
108
Phil Henshaw
London
M
107
Paul Core
Winchester
M
106
Jamie Streatfield
Sidcup
M
105
Andrew Kay
Bristol
M
104
Robb. ( Rob ) Grubb
Clevedon
M
101
Emma Bamford
Portsmouth
F
99
Natasha Elsdon
Ashurst Wood
F
97
Danny Garbett
Eastbourne
M
96
Steve Amiet
Brighton
M
95
Alex Portwine
Woodley
F
94
Howard Mcdonald
Grouville
M
92
Lewis Bilton
Lincoln
M
90
Jennifer Sangster
Milton Keynes
F
89
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
88
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
85
Rob Mills
Dorking
M
84
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
83
Heidi Arno
Eastbourne
F
82
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
81
Ben Sands
Bristol
M
80
Deena Robinson
Fleet
F
79
Wes Arnold
Basingstoke
M
78
Richard Shlovogt
Worthing
M
77
Mark Arno
Eastbourne
M
76
Karen Williamson
Bury St. Edmunds
F
73
Gwen Morris
Southampton
F
71
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
70
Chris Sutton
Turvey
M
69
Marcus Kimmins
Haywards Heath
M
68
Jonathan Reid
Worthing
M
66
Darren Summmers
Leigh On Sea
M
65
David Smith
Southsea
M
64
Simon Bilton
Lincoln
M
62
Matthew Scarsbrook
Chippenham
M
61
Ian Wingett
Brighton
M
60
Niamh Mcmahon
Dublin
F
59
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
58
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
57
Nikki Savings
Basingstoke
F
56
Caroline Cattini
Cousldon
F
55
Tracy Owen
Eastbourne
F
54
Mark Glanville
Wilton
M
53
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
52
Sarah Cooke
Bedford
F
51
Robin Dow
Coulsdon
M
49
Thom Stephens
Cheltenham
M
47
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
45
James Mclaughlin
Banbury
M
44
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
43
James Rodge
Wormley
M
40
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
39
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
37
Bex Johnson
Wareham
F
36
Adam Rutherford
London
M
35
Jamie Russell
Sidcup
M
34
Suzanne Cormack
Cambridge
F
33
Ross Leblanc
Dorking
M
32
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
31
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
30
Christopher Dj Collins
London
M
29
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
28
Alzbeta Benn
Tonbridge
F
26
Nina Smith
Ascot
F
25
Colin Hanks
Eastbourne
M
23
Andrea Harwood
Bexhill On Sea
F
22
Gillian Rae
Eastbourne
F
19
Nicola Dawson
Hassocks
F
18
Robert Meeson
Horsham
M
16
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
14
Rachael Mccarthy
Worthing
F
13
Gareth Fish
Arundel
M
11
Ian Goodenough
Havant
M
10
Jan Strachan
Hemel Hempstead
F
8
Paul Pickford
Fareham
M
6
Paul Spooner
Southsea
M
5
Doug Cackett
Farnham
M
3
June Harrison
Chester
F
2
Gregory Mickelborough
Hove
M
1
Mark Fox
Eastbourne
M