Centurion Running

South Downs Way 50

7 Apr 2018

Course Records

Victor Mound (M)

5:53:19

2015

Edwina Sutton (F)

7:09:21

2014

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
481
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
480
Steve Baker
London
M
479
Phil Hall
Waterlooville
M
478
Sharon Potter
Storrington
F
477
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
476
Annabelle Lancaster
Mayfield
F
475
Kieron Scrutton
Godalming
M
474
Sarah Morwood
Frome
F
473
Sureyya Kurtay
Eastbourne
M
472
John Nelms
Hitchin
M
471
Chris Spencer
Essex
M
470
Richard Stefanski
Bognor Regis
M
469
Christine Howard
Billericay
F
468
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
467
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
466
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
465
Ben Cuttle
Woking
M
464
Duncan Platt
Dartford
M
462
Mehmet Akif Aydogar
London
M
461
Philip Jones
Shrewsbury
M
460
Steve Roberts
Pyecombe
M
459
Pete Woodward
Crowborough
M
458
Mike Read
Forest
M
457
Alex Down
Beaconsfield
M
456
Paul Taylor
Tadworth
M
455
Ricky Jeffrey
Aylesbury
M
454
David Hart
Reigate
M
453
Bruce Paterson
Burgess Hill
M
452
Gavin Bussey
Paisley
M
451
Ian Mulry
Leighton Buzzard
M
450
Brindley White
London
M
449
Katie Herman
Milton Keynes
F
448
Chris Herman
Milton Keynes
M
447
Phil Martin
Seaford
M
446
Graham Law
London
M
445
Stephen Fitzsimmons
Berkhamsted
M
444
Patrick Mihalaras
London
M
443
Mark Thornberry
Ashtead
M
442
Liz Neate
London
F
441
Daniel Weller
Oxford
M
440
Domas Tamosaitis
Southampton
M
439
Charlie Brown
Lyndhurst
M
438
Peter Burton
Lymm
M
437
Russell Gardham
Eastbourne
M
436
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
435
Nick Payne
Grantham
M
434
Raymond Hasler
Cardigan
M
433
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
432
Nick Blackwell
Hockley
M
431
Allan Clarke
Horsham
M
430
Patrick Tate
Walton On Thames
M
429
Pavel Zerner
Oxted
M
428
Adam Isenberg
Prairie Village
M
427
Mark Bayliss
Caterham
M
426
Martyn Turner
Challock
M
425
Sara Everett
Ashtead
F
424
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
423
Ana Sousa
New Barnet
F
422
Dominic Jones
London
M
421
Eileen Naughton
Oxfordshire
F
420
Mike Clyne
Underriver
M
419
Annabelle Stearns
Meopham
F
418
Steven Rooke
Horsham
M
417
Phil Rogers
Harrogate
M
416
Magda Strycharska
Hove
F
415
Brandon Webb
Surrey
M
414
Duncan Swain
Maidstone
M
413
Terrence Zengerink
Beaconsfield
M
412
Mark Dean
Brighton
M
411
Marc Delea
Romford
M
409
Marissa Harris
London
F
408
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond
M
407
Kim Cavill
Malton
F
406
Nick Wilson
Shoreham By Sea
M
405
Francisco Otermin
Surbiton
M
404
Amy Jordan
Brighton
F
403
Maciek Kalus
Eastbourne
M
401
Mark Greenfield
Fareham
M
400
Steve Payne
Didcot
M
399
Tim Cox
Bexhill-On-sea
M
398
Glenn Bowyer
Southampton
M
397
Adam Lucas-Lucas
Chilworth
M
396
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
395
Thomas Evans
East Sussex
M
394
Mal Burden
Brighton
M
393
Susie Casebourne
Bexhill On Sea
F
392
Cecilia Milanesi
London
F
391
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
390
Kevin Draper
Hawkhurst
M
389
James Leighton-Burns
Worthing
M
388
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
387
Simon T Brown
Cheltenham
M
386
Chris Offler
East Grinstead
M
385
Kristopher Blake
Bristol
M
384
Alex Mogford
Guildford
M
383
Bradley Clayton
Sittingbourne
M
382
Samuel Kilpatrick
Camberwell
M
381
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
380
Paul Commons
Maidstone
M
379
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
378
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
377
Sarah Easingwood-Wilson
Henley On Thames
F
376
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
375
Chris Farnhill
Blandford
M
374
Ben Quiney
Dartford
M
373
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
372
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
371
Guillaume Van Eeckhout
London
M
370
Adam Crook
Eastbourne
M
369
Adrian Bailes
Compton
M
368
Alistair Palmer
Wargrave
M
367
Christopher Dalbuquerque
Market Rasen
M
366
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
364
Thomas Ertman
London
M
363
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
362
Wes Arnold
Basingstoke
M
361
Steve Sharrock
Milton Keynes
M
360
Kirsty Reade
Newbury
F
359
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
358
Roderick Powolny
Wokingham
M
357
Jason Bramley
Herne Bay
M
356
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
355
Jonathan Reid
Worthing
M
354
Matt Down
Twickenham
M
353
Mel Horley
Sutton Valence
F
352
Simon Crowe
Hove
M
351
David Gardner
Maidstone
M
350
Carl Stick
Tunbridge Wells
M
349
Paul Thompson
Faversham
M
348
Amy Wade
Rochester
F
347
Duncan Hay
Midhurst
M
346
Christian Maleedy
London
M
345
Encsi Nadas
Coulsdon
F
344
Gareth Fletcher
London
M
343
Andrew Donnithorne
Leighton Buzzard
M
342
Teresa Baverstock
Waterlooville
F
341
Phil Hoy
Waterlooville
M
340
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
339
Ellen Cottom
Portsmouth
F
338
Tim Winkley
East Grinstead
M
337
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
336
Tom Bertram
Wickham
M
335
Colin Third
Stonehaven
M
334
Neil Kirby
Eastbourne
M
333
Emma Lewis
Hook
F
332
Andrew Merrell
Stourbridge
M
331
Alex Batchelor
Ruislip
M
330
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
329
Kirsty Jones
Bedford
F
328
Victoria Louise Fraser-Thompson
Bicester
F
327
Hannah Keenan
London
F
326
Jack Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
M
325
Mathias Cartailler
Normandy
M
324
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
323
Mark Locke
Carshalton Beeches
M
322
Neil Fox
Catford
M
320
Simon Murie
Henfield
M
319
Helen Wilkes
Shoreham-By-sea
F
318
Phil Fanthome
Shoreham-By-sea
M
317
Ashley Brent
Newton Abbot
M
316
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
315
Nicholas Ambatzis
London
M
314
Matthew Bird
Benfleet
M
313
Robin Harvie
London
M
312
Karl Limbert
Maidstone
M
311
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
310
Adam Rutherford
London
M
309
Ben Goddard
St Neots
M
308
Oliver Smiddy
London
M
307
Ilkka Savimaki
Church Crookham
M
306
Tony Reid
Andover
M
305
Paul Higgins-Drysdale
Chichester
M
303
Matthew Hodgson
Wilmslow
M
302
Tommaso Migliuolo
Cirencester
M
301
Lee Holdaway
Bexhill On Sea
M
300
Marc Hills
Billericay
M
299
Bryan Webster
Maidstone
M
298
Tatsuya Okamoto
Purley
M
297
Aaron Rout
Chatham
M
296
Alexander Simpson
Gillingham
M
295
Bruce Salter
Eastbourne
M
294
Eddie Neuville
London
M
293
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
291
Peter Brislen
Portsmouth
M
290
Andy Freeman
Hampton
M
289
Nick De Rosa
Crawly Down
M
288
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
287
Tony Wicking
Sandhurst
M
286
Mark Sinton
Brighton
M
285
Christopher Dj Collins
London
M
284
Colin Reynolds
Southsea
M
282
Cathrine Danns
Wellingborough
F
281
Richard Barnes
Frinton-On-sea
M
280
Robert Hayward
Hildenborough
M
279
Mindaugas Sasnauskas
Southsea
M
278
Stephen Lowe
Coulsdon
M
277
Martin Sanderson
Billingshurst
M
276
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
275
Mary Pearson
Wellingborough
F
274
Peter Gettings
Leigh On Sea
M
273
Claire Weustenraed
Londn
F
272
Tom Rowlands
Rickmansworth
M
271
Dave Bellamy
Chesham
M
270
Sunny Calitz-Patel
London
F
269
Rajiv Ratan
Enfield
M
268
David Mallard
Fareham
M
267
Alison Lawrence
Fareham
F
266
James Warren
Farnham
M
265
Nathan Tracey
Waterlooville
M
264
Chris Doughty
Brighton
M
263
Guy Emmans
Wellingborough
M
262
Steve Amiet
Brighton
M
261
Henry Burgess
London
M
260
Alastair Murray
Bolton
M
259
Lorna Spayne
Teignmouth
F
258
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
256
Sarah Rowse
Rushden
F
255
Jason Lincoln
Melksham
M
254
Ben Lonsdale
Oxford
M
253
Charley Jennings
Raleigh
F
252
Daniel Del Piccolo
Southsea
M
251
Jason Skirrow
Portsmouth
M
250
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
249
Lloyd Mcgregor
Lancing
M
248
Andrew Platt
Haywards Heath
M
247
Daniel De Belder
London
M
246
Jeffrey Lee
Barnet
M
245
Lynda Rowse
Rushden
F
244
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
243
Rob Swain
Ipswich
M
242
Amanda Davis
Wellingborough
F
241
Simon Mills
Lingfield
M
240
Matthew Allen
Bexleyheath
M
239
Littledave Cumins
Burgess Hill
M
238
Matt Wainwright
Shoreham By Sea
M
237
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
236
Richard Alston
Chelmsford
M
235
Rashaad Shabab
Dhaka
M
234
Pip Haylett
Wallingford
M
232
Kelvin Gower
Farnborough
M
230
Gareth Easton
Epsom
M
229
Justin Johns
Houston
M
228
David Debish
London
M
227
Pat Richardson
Caerphilly
F
226
Richard Fox
Wallington
M
225
Vicky Hayes
Fareham
F
224
Andrew Pumphrey
Brighton
M
223
Ian Jupp
Cranleigh
M
222
Rick Curtis
Falmer
M
220
Sacha Hebden
Brighton
F
219
Richard Clark
Chesham
M
218
Ian Wooddisse
Bedford
M
217
Steve Wilson
Warlingham
M
216
Chris Clarke
London
M
215
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
214
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
213
Will Buckingham-Burr
Poole
M
212
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
211
Dmitry Solomakhin
London
M
210
Clare Rixon
Worthing
F
209
Cliff Dargonne
Newhaven
M
208
Roger Batho
Eastbourne
M
207
Martyn Morge
Bognor Regis
M
206
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill-On-sea
F
205
Dean Newman
Bedford
M
204
Jamie Streatfield
Sidcup
M
203
Jodie Jackman
Folkestone
F
202
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
201
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
200
Paul Roberts
Eastbourne
M
199
Michelle Green
Hove
F
198
Matthew King
Haslemere
M
197
Sam Robson
Cowplain
M
196
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
195
Suzanne Smith
Penrith
F
194
Christine Buckledee
Brighton
F
193
John Borton
Bournemouth
M
192
Daniel Treagust
Emsworth
M
191
Chris Randall
Sevenoaks
M
190
Adam Jones
Canterbury
M
189
Dan Foord
Newton Longville
M
188
Ken Jones
Canterbury
M
187
Katie Allen
Bury St Edmunds
F
186
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
185
Jane Carter
Heregord
F
184
Robert Fairbrother
Dawlish
M
183
Rob ( Robb ) Grubb
Clevedon
M
182
Stefan Klincewicz
Guildford
M
180
Joe Young
Hampden Park
M
179
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
178
Scott Huntley
Marston Moretaine
M
177
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
176
Kirstin Hay
Poole
F
175
Oliver Brearley
Leamington Spa
M
174
Jim Whitmarsh
Southampton
M
173
Mandy Regenass
East Grinstead
F
172
Shelagh Robinson
Haywards Heath
F
171
Nicola Walpole
Orlingbury
F
170
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
169
Kate Jayden
Manchester
F
168
Paul Newton
Milton Keynes
M
167
Daniel Park
St Ives
M
166
Nick Jones
Lewes
M
165
Nicholas Jameson-Allen
Eastbourne
M
164
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
163
Andrew Wilson
Horsham
M
162
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
161
Lisa Martin
Didcot
F
160
Paul Follett
London
M
159
Rob Vincent
Worthing
M
158
Trudy Hillman
Pevensey Bay
F
157
Adrian Coe
East Hoathly
M
156
Alex Cleland-James
Portsmouth
F
155
Alistair Stewart
Mansfield
M
154
Joseph Chapman
Blackham
M
153
Morgan Pinkett
Billericay
M
152
Mark Swan
Seale
M
151
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
150
James Mills
Salisbury
M
149
Ella Godwin
Buckingham
F
148
Daz Carre
Guernsey
M
147
Steve Mclean
Portsmouth
M
146
Myles Mccarthy
Sanderstead
M
145
Robin Dewar-Smith
Reigate
M
144
Ian Cullingworth
Whippingham
M
142
Matthew Silver
Eastbourne
M
141
Steve Pemberton
Newport
M
140
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
139
Arun Lobo
London
M
138
Denise Dockery
London
F
137
Lesley Page
Tunbridge Wells
F
136
Samantha Ridley
Wivelsfield Green
F
135
Alan Parr
Waterlooville
M
134
Robin Nower
Crawley
M
133
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
132
Marie Duignan
London
F
131
Simon Thompson
Cuckfield
M
130
Keith Taylor
Harlow
M
129
Jonathan Andrews
Eastbourne
M
128
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
127
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
126
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
125
Ian Wingett
Brighton
M
124
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
123
Pete Heasman
Etchingham
M
122
Grant Baxter
Sevenoaks
M
121
Kev Gadd
Woking
M
120
Matt Jackson
Wotton Under Edge
M
119
Tim Gurr
Crawley
M
118
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
117
Tom Pike
Stowmarket
M
116
Peter Kidd
Wakefield
M
115
Richie Morrissey
Ferns
M
114
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
113
Pete Lindley
Lyminge
M
112
Gwen Morris
Southampton
F
111
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
110
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
109
Emma Hancock
London
F
108
Caroline Cattini
Coulsdon
F
107
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
106
Jonathan Tucker
Petersfield
M
105
Alex Mandryko
Bexhill
M
104
Mike Churchyard
Fletching
M
103
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
102
Mark Freeman
Radstock
M
101
James Brewster
London
M
100
Jon Brombley
London
M
99
Elizabeth Vallance-Bull
London
F
98
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
97
Colin Millard
Horsham
M
96
Zoe Norman
Shoreham By Sea
F
95
Kat Miller
Baldock
F
94
Stuart Wilkinson
Horsham
M
93
Abigail Cooke
Whitwell
F
92
Ian Hammett
Rushden
M
91
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
90
Ollie Beaney
Steyning
M
89
Mark Craig
Dunton Green
M
88
Ian Scott
Wymington
M
87
Ally Whitlock
London
F
86
Charles Rodmell
Chichester
M
85
Chris Wheeler
Betchworth
M
84
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
83
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
82
Liz Weeks
Sittingbourne
F
81
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
79
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
78
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
77
Dominic Carpenter
Caterham
M
76
Shelley Gooch Smith
Hook
F
75
Alex Pitt
Hassocks
M
74
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
72
James Rodge
Wormley
M
71
Stephanie Harding
Burgess Hill
F
70
Kat Ganly
Brighton
F
69
Sarah Case
Eastbourne
F
68
Leon Miller
Uckfield
M
67
Tracey Watson
Buckingham
F
66
Sally Henderson
Hinckley
F
65
Amanda Sterling
Cowling
F
64
Joanna Mizera
Sutton
F
63
Duncan Fendom
Kingston Blount
M
62
Patrick Waldron
London
M
61
Greg Moore
Falmouth
M
60
Timothy Major
Otford
M
59
James Harris
Northampton
M
58
Lauren Rutter
London
F
57
Justin Bateman
London
M
56
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
55
Paula Mcmahon
London
F
54
Christopher Tynan
London
M
53
Rachel Miller
Uckfield
F
52
Luke Ashton
Peacehaven
M
51
John Whittaker
Hook
M
50
Sophie Vessey
London
F
49
Franzi Florack
Milton Keynes
F
48
Tracey Fendom
Kingston Blount
F
47
Paul Street
Gosport
M
46
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
43
Duncan Forrest
Warrington
M
42
Ben Osborn
Cranleigh
M
41
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
40
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
39
David Genn
London
M
38
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
37
Daniel Vessey
London
M
36
Jonathan Wilkes
Hove
M
35
Gemma Berrill
Horsham
F
34
Graham Clarke
Horsham
M
32
Alex Coomber
Liss
F
30
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
29
Garfield Jones
Abertridwr
M
27
Anna Chmielowska
London
F
26
Dan Salt
Buckfast
M
24
Maryanne Aitken
Broadstairs
F
23
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
22
Sarah Tizzard
London
F
21
Silvia Delgado Ortiz
London
F
20
John Fisher
Longfield
M
19
James Moore
Caterham
M
18
Kevin Smith
Southampton
M
17
Ian Brazier
Chelmsford
M
16
Robert Miles
Worthing
M
15
Alan Bennett
Bexhill-On-sea
M
14
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
13
Gabrielle Yates
Portsmouth
F
12
Warwick Gooch
Hook, Hampshire
M
11
Ellyn Freitas Camacho
Chatham
F
10
Mark Hooper
Chippenham
M
8
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
6
Michelle Kyte
Lancing
F
5
Robert Hollands
London
M
4
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
3
Ilsuk Han
London
M
2
Hannah Knight
Chelmsford
F
1
Mary Knapp
Bury St Edmunds
F