Centurion Running

South Downs Way 50

6 Apr 2019

Enter Now!

50% Full

Course Records

Tom Evans (M)

5:44:22

2018

Sarah Morwood (F)

7:03:55

2018

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Andrew Smith
London
M
-
Maddy Marriage
Thames Ditton
F
-
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
-
John Lang
West Byfleet
M
-
Ruth Blanco
Petworth
F
-
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
-
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
-
Sarah Castree
London
F
-
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
-
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
-
Karen Sinclair
Bordon
F
-
Katerina Tanti
London
F
-
Laure Selle
London
F
-
Lisa Smith-Wallace
Hove
F
-
Nick Dawson
Hassocks
F
-
Amanda Hyde
Hove
F
-
Claudia Fedoroff
Fleet
F
-
Mark Fox
Eastbourne
M
-
Adam May
London
M
-
Leanne Cleaveley
Hassocks
F
-
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
-
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
-
Ross Lindridge
Maidenhead
M
-
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
-
Max Cotterell-East
London
F
-
Tracy Erridge
Eastbourne
F
-
Chelsea Gregory
Cobham
F
-
Melanie Mckay
London
F
-
Tina Macenhill
Eastbourne
F
-
Justyna Salamon
London
F
-
Anna Clowes
Capel St Mary
F
-
Alzbeta Benn
Tonbridge
F
-
Rebecca Elizabeth
Eastbourne
F
-
Colin Hanks
Eastbourne
M
-
Joe Delaney
Beaumont, Clacton
M
-
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
-
Craig Hall
Bristol
M
-
Robin Davies
London
M
-
Ben Osborn
Cranleigh
M
-
Pete Lindley
Folkestone
M
-
Thomas Bunce
Worthing
M
-
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
-
Roger Batho
Eastbourne
M
-
Ally Whitlock
London
F
-
Marc Speed
Bexhill On Sea
M
-
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
-
Matthew Harper
Hartley Wintney
M
-
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
-
Rob Hammond
Arundel
M
-
Ian Jarvis
Hastings
M
-
Matt Wetton
London
M
-
Christopher Chapman
Bognor Regis
M
-
Dean Longman
Peterborough
M
-
Jon Drake
Otford
M
-
Phil Bradburn
Ashford
M
-
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
-
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
-
Phil Hobby
Fareham
M
-
Ian Ralph
Romsey
M
-
Victoria Louise Fraser - Thompson
Bicester Oxford
F
-
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
-
Jason Swindon
London
M
-
Carl Stoakes
Whitstable
M
-
Tim Kimber
Lancing
M
-
Peter Stone
Bakewell
M
-
Paula Hewitt
Weybridge
F
-
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
-
Lorna Templeton
Bristol
F
-
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
-
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
-
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
-
Nick Livesey
Hampton
M
-
Ian Wingett
Brighton
M
-
Matthew Toy
London
M
-
Tom Chappels
Horsham
M
-
Richard Bridgewater
London
M
-
Colin Haffenden
Eastbourne
M
-
Tim Jones
Horsham
M
-
David Steed
London
M
-
Graham Dawson
Louth
M
-
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
-
Tom Marsh
Caerphilly
M
-
Sam Luton
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Guy Hudson
Wineham
M
-
Claire Scammell
Ringwood
F
-
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
-
Paul Tasker
Southampton
M
-
John Dryden
Uckfield
M
-
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
-
Mark Clayton
Chichester
M
-
Stuart Payton
East Grinstead
M
-
James Warren
Farnham
M
-
David Drury
Teddington
M
-
Olly Pickard
High Wycombe
M
-
Gavin Gillam
Eastbourne
M
-
Amy Cox
Brighton
F
-
Ilkka Savimaki
Church Crookham
M
-
James Ferris
Amberley
M
-
Graham Hill
Bicester
M
-
Melanie Ades
Brighton
F
-
Jo Miles
Lewes
F
-
Peter Marshall
Bristol
M
-
Tim Landy
Topsham
M
-
Elizabeth Hilton
Lewes
F
-
Jonathan Lae
Canterbury
M
-
Anna Fox
Leeds
F
-
Laurence Roteux
Sainte Luce Sur Loire
F
-
Fay Bromilow
Andover
F
-
David Symons
Thames Ditton
M
-
Gary Lane
Donnington Newbury
M
-
James Abrahams
Stamford
M
-
Matt Parratt
Shoreham-By-sea
M
-
Robin Dow
Coulsdon
M
-
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
-
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
-
Ashley Varley
Hastings
M
-
David Prince-Iles
Isfield
M
-
Steve Yates
Bexhill-On-sea
M
-
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
-
Philip Wright
Eastbourne
M
-
Simon Crowe
Hove
M
-
Luke Carter
Eastbourne
M
-
Jonathan Wilkes
Hove
M
-
Gwen Morris
Southampton
F
-
Adam Rhodes
Leeds
M
-
Tim Lambert
Bath
M
-
David Gardner
Bearsted
M
-
Jade Rolfe
Andover
M
-
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
-
Mattias Eng
Dorking
M
-
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
-
Matthew Barker
Winchester
M
-
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Adewale Kadiri
Milton Keynes
M
-
Lee Scott
Bristol
M
-
Oliver Crenol
Sutton
M
-
Keiji Kubota
London
M
-
Jason Weetman
Lewes
M
-
Charmaine Horsfall
Pudsey
F
-
Chris Jones
Bath
M
-
Brindley White
London
M
-
Adam Dennis
Littlehampton
M
-
Stephen Hare
Crowborough
M
-
Jodie Smith
Thorpe Willoughby
F
-
Pete Windust
Fareham
M
-
Stephanie Harding
Burgess Hill
F
-
Paul Thompson
Faversham
M
-
Al Flowers
Luton
M
-
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
-
Charlotte Davey
Thatcham
F
-
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
-
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
-
Tony Scott
Brighton
M
-
Steve Navesey
South Chailey
M
-
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
-
Nick Young
Brighton
M
-
Panos Alexakos
Sunningdale
M
-
John Hayden
Yeovil
M
-
Trevor Poole
Buckingham
M
-
Allan Mceachen
West End
M
-
Laura Dennis
Littlehampton
F
-
Daniel Smith
Bristol
M
-
Norman Driskell
London
M
-
Sharona Harrington
Hassocks
F
-
Catherine Hayden
Yeovil
F
-
Mark Milnes
Streatham
M
-
Andrew Orgill
Fleet
M
-
Paul Spooner
Southsea
M
-
Robb Grubb
Clevedon
M
-
Jonathan Reid
Worthing
M
-
Mal Burden
Brighton
M
-
John P
Porthcawl
M
-
Peter Reilly
Tadley
M
-
Faye Spooner
Southsea
F
-
Sarah Price
Hove
F
-
Dave Tilsley
Yeovil
M
-
Stephen Lamb
Faversham
M
-
Dudley Desborough
London
M
-
Maryanne Aitken
Broadstairs
F
-
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
-
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
-
James Dickinson
Maidenhead
M
-
Matthew Morgan
Hove
M
-
Sam Winstone
Caldicot
M
-
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
-
Suzy Hawker
Hove
F
-
Stuart Bincham
Petersfield
M
-
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
-
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
-
Dave Grant
Sainte Luce Sur Loire
F
-
Richard Brown
Belper
M
-
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
-
Jeff Mitchell
San Gwann
M
-
Andrea Bennett
Surbiton
F
-
Benjamin Tyas
West Liss
M
-
Peter Bedwell
Wantage
M
-
Branton Mcgill
Peacehaven
M
-
Marcus Shepherd
Teddington
M
-
Stuart Green
Royston
M
-
John Mckenna
Guildford
M
-
Nigel Dalmut-Rudd
Waterlooville
M
-
Jason Edwards
Hove
M
-
Jason Rae
Bognor Regis
M
-
Ed Knudsen
Devizes
M
-
Mike Clyne
Underriver
M
-
Nuno Santos
London
M
-
Giles Mayley
Brighton
M
-
Chan Truong
London
F
-
Alan Bennett
Bexhill-On-sea
M
-
Sean Connell
London
M
-
Amy Sarkies
Rugby
F
-
Ceri Donovan
Abercarn
F
-
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
-
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
-
David Rootes
Cambridge
M
-
Jemma O'gorman
Hastings
F
-
Ray Bernice
Gosport
M
-
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
-
John Power
London
M
-
Elliott Haynes
Sidcup
M
-
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
-
David Edwards
Brighton
M
-
Richard Taylor
Peterborough
M
-
David Simmons
Hove
M
-
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
-
Paul Street
Gosport
M
-
Nick Smith
Hove
M
-
Maddy Stretton
Burton On Trent
F
-
Sam Butler
Dorking
M
-
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
-
Keith Lamb
Ashford
M
-
Nick Blackwell
Hockley
M
-
Paul Taylor
Crawley Down
M
-
Kris Peter
London
M
-
Kate Driskell
London
F
-
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
-
Rebecca Lintott-Clarke
Arundel
F
-
Elaine Battson
London
F
-
Paul Wilkinson
Blackburn
M
-
Mark Grant
Dorking
M
-
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
-
Andrew Wilson
Horsham
M
-
Luke Spencer
Bristol
M
-
Hannah Turner
Harpenden
F
-
Amin Mohammed-Coleman
Burgess Hill
M
-
Tanas Popovski
London
M
-
Helen Boiling
Emsworth
F
-
J Lawson
Halstead
F
-
Emma Bird
Southsea
F
-
Daniel Langton
St Albans
M
-
Ian Donougher
Lindfield
M
-
Caroline Francis
Bath
F
-
Chris Burns
London
M
-
Joanna Edwards
Bovey Tracey
F
-
Dan Holme
Worthing
M
-
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
-
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
-
Craig Eccleston
Gillingham
M
-
Lisa Beaney
Steyning
F
-
Martin Walker
Bristol
M
-
Daniel De Belder
London
M
-
Jack Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
M
-
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
-
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
-
Samantha Ridley
Wivelsfield Green
F
-
Michael Burke
Haywards Heath
M
-
Ian Macara
Worthing
M
-
Luke Ashton
Peacehaven
M
-
Peter Riley
Ash Vale
M
-
Phil Metcalf
Worthing
M
-
Laura Steward
Warwick
F
-
Julian Howard
Thatcham
M
-
Jack Goodwin
Cheltenham
M
-
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
-
Stephen Wakeford
Deal
M
-
James Tombs
Crawley
M
-
Miranda Attwater
Crawley
F
-
Mirek Nowak
London
M
-
Quentin Creed
Brighton
M
-
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
-
Ian Berry
Brighton
M
-
Neil Crust
Rainham
M
-
Mick Harding
Faversham
M
-
Tim Gurr
Crawley
M
-
Oliver Jones
Burgess Hill
M
-
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
-
Daren Stemp
Littlehampton
M
-
Adam Jones
Canterbury
M
-
Stuart Fenton
Willingdon
M
-
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
-
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
-
Mark Dickinson
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Shawn Timmons
Brighton
M
-
Bart Van Den Berg
Brighton
M
-
Del Roberts
Portsmouth
M
-
Robin Nower
Crawley
M
-
Graham Clark
Stamford
M
-
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
-
Dafydd Thomas
Cardiff
M
-
Roger Corbett
London
M
-
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
-
Kathleen Corbett
London
F
-
Trevor King
Oare
M
-
Helen Calamity-Jane
Amesbury
F
-
Mark Cheeseman
Angmering
M
-
Andy Allen
Seaford
M
-
Nicholas Brooks
Chester
M
-
John Nelms
Shillington
M
-
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
-
Natalie King
Oare
F
-
Ashlee Lucas
London
F
-
Alan Smith
Dartford
M
-
Si Kemp
Tonbridge
M
-
Steve Baker
London
M
-
Martin Hull
London
M
-
Darren Eynon
Gosport
M
-
Steve Lonergan
Northampton
M
-
Neil Martin
Basingstoke
M
-
Paul Haynes
Royston
M
-
Steve Wilson
Warlingham
M
-
Steve Offord
Eastbourne
M
-
Trudy Hillman
Pevensey Bay
F
-
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
-
Nick Jameson-Allen
Eastbourne
M
-
Gary Foley
Burgess Hill
M
-
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
-
Mike Walsh
Southwick
M
-
Mark Evans
Plymouth
M
-
Kat Barrett
Alton
F
-
Scott Hayden
Newport
M
-
Olivier Renault
Guildford
M
-
Kevin O' Reilly
Wellingborough
M
-
Philip Martin
Royston
M
-
Leanne Stocker
Bicester
F
-
Joanne Edwards
Wellingborough
F
-
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
-
Martin Johnson
Bromley
M
-
Jo-Anne Turner
Okehampton
F
-
James Renwick
Eastleigh
M
-
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
-
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
-
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
-
Sam Adatto
London
M
-
Neil Hopkins
Bristol
M
-
Thomas Hayward
Cholsey
M
-
Mark Smith
Dartford
M
-
Tom Pike
Stowmarket
M
-
Paul Segal
Hove
M
-
Phil Whiting
Cawston
M
-
Amelia Whiting
Cawston
F
-
Michael Daly
London
M
-
Kieran Alger
London
M