Centurion Running

Thames Path 100

29 Apr 2017

Additional Links

 

Course Records

Craig Holgate (M)

14:09:54

2016

Samantha Amend (F)

16:00:09

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
457
Kevan Jones
Chalfont St Peter
M
456
Tess Brooks
Ledbury
F
455
Dean Woodcock-Davis
Harlo
M
454
Azud Irshad
Newton Abbot
M
453
Richard Curtis
Brighton
M
452
Gary Timmins
London
M
451
Daniel Whittaker
Ruislip
M
450
Mikko Liukka
Turku
M
449
Lee Wallhead
Lincoln
M
448
Antony Dunkels
Andover
M
447
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
446
Jim Seaton
Henley-On-thames
M
445
Tim Cox
Bexhill-On-sea
M
444
Martin White
Middx
M
443
Paul Underwood
Solihull
M
442
Martin Hinman
London
M
441
Brandon Webb
Surrey
M
440
Michael Stocks
London
M
439
Steve Evans
London
M
438
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
437
Claire Ferguson
Brussels
F
436
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
435
Lorna Muirhead
Belfaux
F
434
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
433
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
432
Alexandra Duesbury
Derby
F
431
Rui Pedras
Lisboa
M
430
Alexia Melling
Manchester
F
429
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
428
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
427
Tony Sharkey
Kintbury
M
426
Chris Holmes
Northampton
M
425
John Parker
Huntingdon
M
424
Martin Walker
Bristol
M
423
Allen Taylor
Newton Abbot
M
422
Samuel Kilpatrick
London
M
421
Sergey Ionov
London
M
420
Leo Wooller
Old Woking
M
418
Stephen Crafford
Bishop's Stortford
M
417
Robb ( Rob ) Grubb
Clevedon
M
416
Richard Somerville
Sandhurst
M
415
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
414
Rhys Pippard
London
M
413
Stephen Baker
Hull
M
412
Ciara Downes
Kirkby Lonsdale
F
411
Chris Coates
Teddington
M
410
Ruth Mitchell
Swindon
F
409
Naomi Moss
Felsted
F
407
Fatima Islam
London
F
406
Chris Bennett
Keyworth
M
405
Arthur Blain
Poway
M
404
Jeremy Isaac
Cheltenham
M
403
Gareth Wellings
Wye
M
402
Sandra Hopkins
Portsmouth
F
401
Bryon Powell
Moab
M
400
Ira Rainey
Bristol
M
399
John Moreton
Sedbergh
M
398
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
397
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
396
Paul Commons
Maidstone
M
395
Paul Wootten
Bristol
M
394
Chris Larmour's
Hailsham
M
393
Sam Nylander
Bromma
M
392
Iain Stewart
Gamlingay
M
391
Simon T Brown
Cheltenham
M
389
Jon Cox
Ely
M
388
Colin Barnes
Westcliff-On-sea
M
387
Kash Haq
Cheltenham
M
386
Matt Brand
Guilsborough
M
384
George Nicholls
Prestatyn
M
383
John Nelms
Hitchin
M
382
David Hockey
London
M
381
Chris Parry
Eastchurch
M
379
Keith Shaw
Wantage
M
378
Christopher Kay
Barrow In Furness
M
377
Torquil Landen
Henley On Thames
M
376
Jonathan Panter
Northampton
M
375
Louise Tidbury
Walderslade
F
374
Jody Raynsford
Haywards Heath
M
373
Richard Pomeroy
Guildford
M
372
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
371
Luke Johnson
Cheltenham
M
370
Sarah Easingwood-Wilson
Henley On Thames
F
369
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
368
Matthew Gaut
Caterham
M
367
Andy Killworth
Southampton
M
365
Federico Corbinelli
Lastra A Signa /Firenze
M
364
Alberto Lazzerini
Sesto Fiorentino
M
363
Michael Oakes
Icklingham
M
362
Mark Fox
Eastbourne
M
361
Nigel Whitehead
Billericay
M
359
Laura Watts
Bognor Regis
F
357
Glen Blake
Belfast
M
356
James Allum
Reading
M
354
Ben Parkes
London
M
353
Guy Brown
Southampton
M
352
Alan Garrett
Aldershot
M
351
Jonathan Ryan
Tonbridge
M
350
Andrew Hughes
Shrewsbury
M
348
Taras Mencinsky
Paddington
M
345
Jim Abel
Ulverston
M
344
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
341
Tiaan Erwee
St Peter Port
M
340
James Owen
Addlestone
M
339
Richard Etherington-Smith
Fleet
M
338
Daniel Stephenson
Lewes
M
337
Noora Eresmaa
Reading
F
336
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
334
James Inness
London
M
333
Jin Cao
Oslo
M
331
Elisa Suman
Venezia
F
330
Andrea Zambon
Venezia
M
329
Gregor Gucwa
Fredrikstad
M
328
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
327
Jan Hanousek
Prague
M
326
Sigrid Jahn
Den Haag
F
325
Paul Daniels
Wellingborough
M
324
Richard Heath
Heswall
M
323
Andrew Darby
Bournemouth
M
322
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
321
Sam Jelfs
Valkenswaard
M
320
Ian Flynn
Saltcoats
M
319
Andy Marsh
Epsom
M
318
Ash Tehrani
London
M
317
Paul Wray
Hull
M
314
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
312
Andrew Singer
Paradise Valley
M
311
Lauren Buffini
Norwich
F
310
Claudio Bernardo
Pordenone
M
308
Alan Mann
Cardiff
M
307
Chris Harris
Chippenham
M
305
Thomas Haine
Towson
M
302
Colin Third
Stonehaven
M
301
David Thompson
Basildon
M
297
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
295
Julien Sample
Ware
M
291
Ross Marden
Streatley
M
290
Neil Martin
Basingstoke
M
289
Sami Tenngren
Helsinki
M
288
Paul Rock
Harrogate
M
287
Jim Wallace
London
M
285
Lisa Ripley
Aylesbury
F
284
Darryl Coulter
London
M
283
Colin Dear
Croydon
M
282
Peter Grennan
Tallaght
M
281
Daniel Watson
London
M
280
Alex Burnett
London
M
278
Stefan Klincewicz
Guildford
M
276
Andrew Smith
London
M
275
David Clark
Oakham
M
274
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
273
Calvin Hemmings
Riseley
M
272
Cameron Kirkwood
London
M
269
Julian Holden
Milton Keynes
M
267
John Stocker
Bicester
M
266
Chris Leonard
Stratford Upon Avon
M
264
Nick Balding
Brighton
M
263
Marissa Harris
London
F
262
Chris Spurling
Ipswich
M
261
John Hallahan
Cloyne
M
260
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
259
Zoltan Markella
Reading
M
258
Daniel Williams
Cranleigh
M
257
Yiannis Theologos Michellis
Patmos, Dodecanese
M
256
Ryan Spencer
Watford
M
255
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
254
Annemiek Hamelinck
Pleasant Hill
F
252
Carlos Celaya Escribano
La Roda
M
250
Dan Hunter
London
M
249
Matt Liggins
Hinckley
M
247
Tony East
Oxford
M
246
Jason Bingham
Surrey
M
243
Chris Tavener
Putney
M
241
James Manners
St. Ouen
M
240
Robert Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
239
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
238
Hasan Ocakli
Turnford
M
237
Mark Denby
London
M
234
Robert Treadwell
Banbury
M
227
Matthew Bentley
Northampton
M
226
Ellen Norris
Corby
F
225
Jilly Davidson
Hebden Bridge
F
224
Per Christensen
Oslo
M
223
Ole Arne Eiksund
Oslo
M
222
Andreas Petruck
Ennepetal
M
221
Markus Flick
Ennepetal
M
220
Ed Fuller
Claygate
M
219
Nik Milushev
London
M
215
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
214
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
213
Daniel Turton
London
M
212
Alan Mercer
Cheltenham
M
210
Andrew Kay
Bristol
M
209
Ryan Holmes
Whitstable
M
208
Michael Wesencraft
Biggar
M
207
Daniel Hamill
Oxford
M
206
Mark Grenyer
St Ouen, Jersey
M
205
Duncan Swain
Maidstone
M
203
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
201
Denis Mckay
Tilford
M
200
David Boxall
Bath
M
199
Rachel Hessom
Overton
F
198
Carl Adams
Smarden
M
197
Mark Copeland
Crewe
M
196
Ben Dales
Strusshamn
M
195
Kevin O' Reilly
Wellingborough
M
194
Alex Worthington
Bridgend
M
193
Huw Jones
Harwell
M
192
Simon Bennett
Ackworth
M
190
Alf Menzies
Bath
M
188
Glen Keegan
Lon
M
184
Graham Brownsmith
Lancaster
M
183
James Bennett
Herne Bay
M
181
Dean Hammond
Addlestone
M
180
Philippa Fewins
Addlestone
F
179
Peter Wright
Horsham
M
177
John Taylor
Eastbourne
M
176
David Field
Dunstable
M
175
Adam Ford
Bishops Stortford
M
174
David Pereira
Harrow
M
171
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
170
Barrie Smith
Herne Bay
M
169
Steven Illingworth
Sawston
M
167
Justin Johns
Houston
M
165
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
164
Phil Servas
Swindon
M
163
Nigel Cowan
Bagshot
M
162
Steven Millar
Macclesfield
M
161
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
160
Michael Wiggins
London
M
159
Emmett Graham
Warrington
M
158
Georgina Townsend
London
F
156
Jo Yarnall
Aldridge
F
154
David Rudall
Romsey
M
153
Robert Whitehead
Newbury
M
151
Darren Handley
Plymouth
M
150
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
149
Ashley Gilbert
Kings Lynn
M
148
Adam May
London
M
147
Bo Andersen
Den Haag
M
146
Richard New
Waterlooville
M
145
Kieran Alger
London
M
144
Simon Bray
Derby
M
143
Mel Horley
Sutton Valence
F
140
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
139
Mark Swan
Seale
M
138
James Spray
Derby
M
137
Bob Arthur
Kings Lynn
M
136
Philippe Ecaille
Burgess Hill
M
135
Matthew Cranham
Burscough
M
134
Lynsey Dawson
Brampton
F
133
James Moore
Worcester Park
M
132
Judith Mallon
Barnsley
F
131
Thomas Kingston
London
M
130
Gavin Thompson
Eastbourne
M
128
Dean Bethell
Derby
M
127
E. David Granum
West Linn
M
125
Judith Webb
Sheffield
F
124
Melanie Ross
Sutton
F
123
Dean Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
M
121
Nick Reed
Glossop
M
119
Giuseppe Tramontin
Spilimbergo
M
117
Matthew Jackson
Wotton Under Edge
M
116
Nick Marriage
London
M
115
Gregory Mickelborough
Hove
M
114
James Harris
Northampton
M
113
Darren Chalk
Exeter
M
112
Fergus Edwards
London
M
111
Jamie Sinclair
Woking
M
110
Paul Cologne
West Malling
M
108
Michael Sokolow
Maidstone
M
107
C A J Nottage Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
106
Philip Marsden
Oxford
M
105
Aodhagan Fitzsimons
Castaheany
M
104
Paul Garner
Pewsey
M
103
Gary Martin
Godalming
M
102
Alex Portwine
Woodley
F
101
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
100
David Ross
Sutton
M
99
Steven Lord
Mansfield Notts
M
98
Erika Laiche
London
F
97
Rick Daultry
East Grinstead
M
96
Stuart Feenan
Dunstable
M
95
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
94
James Gregory
Retford
M
93
Kyle Johnston
Muckamore
M
91
Richard Lear
Chertsey
M
89
Dan Masters
Nr Frome
M
85
Kim Olsen
Gressvik
M
84
Andrew Melbourne
Chessington
M
82
Jonathon Errington
Fleet
M
81
Peter Jackson
Bristol
M
80
Felix Wood
Watlington
M
79
Christopher Baker
Thatcham
M
78
James Brouner
Woking
M
77
Tim Moloney
Eastbourne
M
76
Philip Scope
Derby
M
75
Christopher Sayles
Scunthorpe
M
74
Mike Price
Surrey
M
72
Colin Thomson
Aberdeen
M
71
Dean Longman
Peterborough
M
70
Shelley Gooch-Smith
Hook
F
69
Andrew Townsend
Wokingham
M
67
Elmar Sistermanns
Moerfelden-Walldorf
M
66
David Jury
London
M
62
Phill Dorsett
Colchester
M
61
Edward Olcot
Weybridge
M
60
Andrew Woodcock
Bakewell
M
58
Alexander Amadeus Tiberius Jan
London
M
56
Charles Erleigh
Kingsbridge
M
55
David Tarbuck
Alcester
M
54
Ercole Lugari
London
M
52
Robin Lewis
Saltford
M
50
Jonathan Burton
Dereham
M
48
Graham Akrill
Lincoln
M
46
Stephen Mitchell
Chessington
M
45
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
43
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
42
Drew Lichtenstein
London
M
40
Rebecca Walker
Bristol
F
37
Graham Smedley
Swindon
M
36
Zoe Gardham
Eastbourne
F
33
Michael Hinchliffe
London
M
32
Hannah Bradshaw
London
F
30
Mark Hooper
Chippenham
M
29
Aaron Oliver
Old Basing
M
28
Rodrigo Freeman
Leighton Buzzard
M
27
Corinne Rodgers
Aylesbury
F
26
Dan Park
St. Ives
M
25
Sarah Belchier
Harrow
F
24
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
22
Joanna Turner
Hailsham
F
21
Stephen Turner
Hailsham
M
20
Steven Hawkswell
Southsea
M
18
Phil Bradburn
Pluckley
M
17
Julian Howard
Thatcham
M
15
Paul Commons
Maidstone
M
14
Ozgur Gulec
Yenifoca-Izmir
M
13
Francisco Otermin
Surbiton
M
12
Robert Hollands
London
M
11
Charlotte Davey
Thatcham
F
9
Roz Glover
Bristol
F
7
Mike Allen
London
M
6
Emma Lewis
Hook
F
4
Martin Burton
Ashford
M
1
Sarah Sawyer
Brighton
F