Centurion Running

Thames Path 100

5 May 2018

Additional Links

 

Course Records

Craig Holgate (M)

14:09:54

2016

Samantha Amend (F)

16:00:09

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
Name
City
Sex
Michelle Le Mercier
St Helier
F
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
Andrew Cackett
Basingstoke
M
Gareth Mills
Newport
M
Robert Whitehead
Newbury
M
Kelly Mitchell
Norwich
F
Christopher Legg
Southend On Sea
M
Lionel Jones
Ellesmere Port
M
Graeme Chamberlin
London
M
David Clark
Oakham
M
Per Nylander
Falun
M
Justin Johns
Houston
M
Gary Lane
Thatcham
M
James Watson
London
M
Barnaby Hopson
Epsom
M
Michael Murray
London
M
Stuart Mclay
Middlesbrough
M
Debbie Burman
Paignton
F
Steve Hookins
Paignton
M
Piers Woolston
London
M
Graham Akrill
Lincoln
M
Freddie Burger
Chieveley
M
Alistair Watson
London
M
William Sheehan
Bristol
M
Emma Lewis
Hook
F
Simon Triscott
Kidlington
M
Ian Hammett
Rushden
M
Jodie Lee
Brixham
F
Simon Carter
Hartley Wintney
M
Tim Gardiner
Windsor
M
Tim Owen
Buckingham
M
Jon Thiel
Bridgend
M
Peter Grennan
Tallaght
M
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
Chris Harris
Chippenham
M
Tony East
Oxford
M
Rasmus Gade Elm
Skt Klemens, Odense S
M
Aaron Woodman
Antrim
M
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
Oliver Smiddy
London
M
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
Hazel Wray
Cromer
F
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
Diane Alldritt
Glasgow
F
Mark Atkinson
Milton Keynes
M
Andy Kett
Sheringham
M
Thorsten Schulte
Quickborn
M
Jonathan Smithurst
Leeds
M
Frank Chu
Fleet
M
Lynsey Dawson
Brampton
F
Stephen Baker
Hull
M
Leanne Rive
Jersey
F
Andrew Wilson
Horsham
M
James Rodge
Wormley
M
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
Jeff Andrews
Eastbourne
M
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
Ninette Banoun
Oslo
F
David Thompson
Basildon
M
Theresa Warren
Northampton
F
Helen Williams
Cambridge
F
Luke Latimer
London
M
Jason Blair
Surbiton
M
Stephen Davies
Doncaster
M
Graham Swanson
West Molesey
M
Michael Sokolow
Canterbury
M
Andrew Stevens
Stourport
M
Melanie Mccullagh
Beaconsfield
F
Mike Saleh
New York
M
Nawid Wuttke
Stuttgart
M
Steven Haywood
Spetisbury
M
Andy Wicks
Bridgend
M
Jonathan Barnard
Southampton
M
Kate Jayden
Chester
F
Mark Stockman
Paignton
M
Marc Jones
Paignton
M
Mathieu Deliens
London
M
Peter Morton
Bristol
M
Jason Harrison
Gateshead
M
Peter Stone
Bakewell
M
Jim Robinson
Harpenden
M
Terry Atkinson
Harpenden
M
Brian Twohey
Cannock
M
Phil Hoy
Waterlooville
M
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
Craig Holmes
Feltham
M
Joe Delaney
Clacton On Sea
M
Vickie Burns
London
F
Barry Vincent
Northampton
M
Paul Kilmartin
Wokingham
M
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
Federico Fiannaca
London
M
James Terry
Thrapston
M
Stephen Scobie
Chislehurst
M
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
Dominic Pegg
Wareham
M
David Kind
Leicester
M
Kevan Hewitt
Romford
M
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
Ryan Chatten
Burstow
M
Peter Windust
Fareham
M
Angela Di Benedetto
Staines
F
Hayley Pollack
Buckeye
F
Victoria Yeomans
Derby
F
Rohan Kallicharan
London
M
Neil Swan
Ash
M
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
Per Christensen
Oslo
M
Phil Reay
Yateley
M
Justin Gilmore
Staines
M
Mick Farrar
Trowbridge
M
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
Richard Pryor
Leigh-On-sea
M
Ronnie Shepherd
Romford
F
Daniel Peak
Stockport
M
Jamie Russell
Sidcup
M
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
Daniel Werchola
Richmond
M
Barry Mcgloin
Oberanven
M
Geoffry Tottenham
London
M
Jonathan Alvis
London
M
Dean Hammond
Addlestone
M
Philippa Hammond
Addlestone
F
Anders Skånlund
Oslo
M
Gareth Hunt
Sevenoaks
M
Manuel Macias
San Jose
M
Peter Blanshard
Windsor
M
Roland Evans
Canterbury
M
Andrew Lenharth
Birdhill
M
Robin Brown
London
M
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
Tore Granli
Vollen
M
Mark Swan
Seale
M
Alasdair Stuart
London
M
Gary Brindley
Tunbridge Wells
M
Andrew Gemmell
Felixstowe
M
Daniel Aubrey
Crowborough
M
Paul Street
Gosport
M
Paul Sahota
Emsworth
M
Noora Eresmaa
Reading
F
Mark Tooski
Bristol
M
Christopher Leech
Great Brickhill Milton Keynes
M
Mark Narramore
Tiverton
M
Margaret Hill
Long Sutton
F
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
Andrew Vandenberg
Abingdon
M
Mark Copeland
Crewe
M
Natarsha Tremayne
Morden
F
James Ireland
West Wickham
M
Joseph Pizer
London
M
Ray Bernice
Gosport
M
Gregor Gucwa
Fredrikstad
M
Phil Scope
Derby
M
Therese Falk
Oslo
F
Kim Olsen
Gressvik
M
Darren Hancock
Huntingdon
M
Simon T Brown
Cheltenham
M
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
Nicola Chrascina
Curry Mallet
F
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
Russell Facey
Reading
M
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
Naomi Amor
London
F
Sergio Radovcic
Phoenix
M
Eric Spencer
Coconut Grove
M
Jonathan O'shea
Chigwell
M
Stephen Hogg
Newark
M
Tom Sawyer
Brighton
M
Robin Harvie
London
M
Conrad Wild
St Albans
M
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
David Wilson
Ashford
M
David Graham
Broadstone
M
Jason Lincoln
Melksham
M
Rachel Mantle
Chiswick
F
Tom Stevens
London
M
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
Francis Gilchrist
Crewe
M
Neil Dryland
Oslo
M
Martin White
Brentford
M
Matthew Potter
Newport
M
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
Ian Cooper
Ilkeston
M
Stuart Twaddle
Largs
M
Andy Marsh
Epsom
M
Ken Price
Inverkip
M
Jonathan Parker
London
M
Mark Gibson
Horsham
M
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
Ellen Norris
Corby
F
Sam Tabberner
Nailsea
M
Annette Florczak
Roslindale
F
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
Stefan Klincewicz
Guildford
M
Melanie Ross
Sutton
F
Fraser Mccoull
Edinburgh
M
Sharon Prentice
Manvel
F
David Gillespie
Ely
M
Tom Cumiskey
Cardiff
M
Rob ( Robb ) Grubb
Clevedon
M
Mark Sinton
Brighton
M
Ann Bath
Epsom
F
Nicole Atkinson
Nottingham
F
Paul Stout
Donnington
M
Christian Lambert
London
M
Jp Tierney
Waterford
M
David Pereira
Harrow
M
Alastair Gallichan
Wandsworth
M
Emma Bird
Southsea
F
Daniel Sumner
Sheffield
M
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
Matt Thomas
London
M
Vince Darley
London
M
Dan Masters
Shepton Mallet
M
James Manners
St. Helier
M
Roz Glover
Bristol
F
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
Luciano Medina
Paterna
M
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
Nicholas Pounder
Trehafod
M
Mandy Foyster
Norwich
F
Mike Gwynne
Caerphilly
M
Lee Powell
Nottingham
M
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
John Nelns
Hitchin
M
Tom Hopper
Swanland
M
Ian Jones
Holmes Chapel
M
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
Andrew Hackland
Sherborne
M
Nic Granum
Portland
M
Markus Flick
Ennepetal
M
Matt Gardner
Southampton
M
Nasif Nijabat
London
M
Alan Clark
London
M
Paul Downes
Poole
M
Christopher Limmer
Grantham
M
Darren Beevor
Los Gatos
M
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
Matt Fowler
High Wycombe
M
Andrew Smith
London
M
Sean Brosnan
Castleknock
M
E David Granum
Or
M
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
Katherine Hay-Heddle
Gateshead
F
Greg Blomley
Twickenham
M
Paul Regan
Ashford
M
Joseph Brock
Exeter
M
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
Kit-Yi Greene
London
F
Marc Burgess
East Putney
M
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
Beth Pirie
Waterlooville
F
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
Richard Porter
Fulwood
M
Thane Hall
Bristol
M
David James
London
M
Simon Bennett
Ackworth
M
Tom Marriott
Tring
M
Simon Barclay
Cromer
M
Paul Burrows
Houghton Le Spring
M
Apryl Hammett
Chelmsford
F
Matt Iles
Bristol
M
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
Rick Daultry
East Grinstead
M
David Brock
Reading
M
David Sheridan
Tramore
M
Justin Edwards
Maesteg
M
Ian Flynn
Saltcoats
M
Anja Hav Thomsen
Port St Mary
F
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
Chris Tavener
London
M
Paul Allum
Northwich
M
Scott Jenkins
London
M
Graham Oloughlin
Surbiton
M
Ian Payne
Kingston Upon Thames
M
Sheila Rose
Milton Keynes
F
Judith Webb
Sheffield
F
Morten Auset
Trondheim
M
Lauren Buffini
Huntingdon
F
Bjørn Torger Aulstad
Fåberg
M
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
Peter Jackson
Bristol
M
David Osland
Bristol
M
Matthew Hearne
London
M
Nathalie Rees
Chester
F
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
Pedro Díaz Aranda
Alcobendas
M
Mark Harker
Cowes
M
James Butler
Stroud
M
Rhydian Morgan
Penarth
M
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
Ed Fisher
Salisbury
M
Paul Cologne
West Malling
M
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
Tony Rugless
London
M
Christian Gnodtke
London
M
Steven Sweet
Loughton
M
Sarah Place
Greenwich
F
Ruben Lightfoot
Boncath
M
Ronan O'donnell
Newbridge
M
Krister Lind
Borlänge
M
Ian Spriggs
Brampton,
M
Georgina Acons
London
F
Antony Stagg
Bristol
M
Marc Doran
Liverpool
M
Richard Allen
Southampton
M
Matthew Scarsbrook
Chippenham
M
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
Ben Parkes
Greenwich
M
Wai Meng Au-Yeong
Watford
F
Thomas Garrod
London
M
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
Rajiv Ratan
Enfield
M
Ian Wilkinson
Reading
M
Emily Simpson
Swindon
F
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
Maryanne Aitken
Broadstairs
F
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
Ben Scott
Hatfield
M
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
Greg Steeves
High Wycombe
M
Lee Scott
Bristol
M
Len Bushell
Twickenham
M
Karol Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
John Fanshawe
London
M
Ally Whitlock
London
F
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
Anna Chmielowska
London
F
Louise Winter
Eton Wick
F
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
Paul Ali
Reading
M
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
Goska Duzyk
London
F
Michael Hurd
Oxford
M
Paul Core
Winchester
M
Annelies Gerber
Luton
F
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
Edward Catmur
London
M
Barry Miller
Reading
M
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
Samantha Amend
Marlow
F
Barry Collins
Benfleet
M
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
Phil Amos
Cliffe
M
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
Tim Lambert
Bath
M
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M