Centurion Running

Thames Path 100

5 May 2018

Join the Waitlist

Additional Links

 

Course Records

Craig Holgate (M)

14:09:54

2016

Samantha Amend (F)

16:00:09

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
360
James Watson
London
M
359
Barnaby Hopson
Epsom
M
358
Michael Murray
London
M
357
Stuart Mclay
Middlesbrough
M
356
Debbie Burman
Paignton
F
355
Steve Hookins
Paignton
M
354
Piers Woolston
London
M
353
Graham Akrill
Lincoln
M
352
Freddie Burger
Chieveley
M
351
Alistair Watson
London
M
350
William Sheehan
Bristol
M
349
Emma Lewis
Hook
F
348
Simon Triscott
Kidlington
M
347
Ian Hammett
Rushden
M
346
Jodie Lee
Brixham
F
345
Simon Carter
Hartley Wintney
M
344
Tim Gardiner
Windsor
M
343
Tim Owen
Buckingham
M
342
Jon Thiel
Bridgend
M
341
Peter Grennan
Tallaght
M
340
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
339
Chris Harris
Chippenham
M
338
Tony East
Oxford
M
337
Rasmus Gade Elm
Skt Klemens, Odense S
M
336
Aaron Woodman
Antrim
M
335
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
334
Oliver Smiddy
London
M
333
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
332
Hazel Wray
Cromer
F
331
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
330
Diane Alldritt
Glasgow
F
329
Mark Atkinson
Milton Keynes
M
328
Andy Kett
Sheringham
M
327
Sean Smith
Beaconsfield
M
326
Thorsten Schulte
Quickborn
M
325
Jonathan Smithurst
Leeds
M
324
Frank Chu
Fleet
M
323
Lynsey Dawson
Brampton
F
322
Stephen Baker
Hull
M
321
Paolo Apicella
London
M
320
Leanne Rive
Jersey
F
319
Andrew Wilson
Horsham
M
318
James Rodge
Wormley
M
317
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
316
Jeff Andrews
Eastbourne
M
315
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
314
Ninette Banoun
Oslo
F
313
David Thompson
Basildon
M
312
Theresa Warren
Northampton
F
311
Helen Williams
Cambridge
F
310
Luke Latimer
London
M
309
Jason Blair
Surbiton
M
308
Stephen Davies
Doncaster
M
307
Graham Swanson
West Molesey
M
306
Michael Sokolow
Canterbury
M
305
Andrew Stevens
Stourport
M
304
Ryan Grey
London
M
303
Melanie Mccullagh
Beaconsfield
F
302
Mike Saleh
New York
M
301
Nawid Wuttke
Stuttgart
M
300
Steven Haywood
Spetisbury
M
299
Andy Wicks
Bridgend
M
298
Jonathan Barnard
Southampton
M
297
Kate Jayden
Chester
F
296
Mark Stockman
Paignton
M
295
Marc Jones
Paignton
M
294
Mathieu Deliens
London
M
293
Peter Morton
Bristol
M
292
Jason Harrison
Gateshead
M
291
Peter Stone
Bakewell
M
290
Jim Robinson
Harpenden
M
289
Terry Atkinson
Harpenden
M
288
Brian Twohey
Cannock
M
287
Phil Hoy
Waterlooville
M
286
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
285
Craig Holmes
Feltham
M
284
Joe Delaney
Clacton On Sea
M
283
Vickie Burns
London
F
282
Barry Vincent
Northampton
M
281
Paul Kilmartin
Wokingham
M
280
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
279
Federico Fiannaca
London
M
278
James Terry
Thrapston
M
277
Stephen Scobie
Chislehurst
M
276
Mari Mauland
Stavanger
F
275
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
274
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
273
Dominic Pegg
Wareham
M
272
David Kind
Leicester
M
271
Kevan Hewitt
Romford
M
270
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
269
Ryan Chatten
Burstow
M
268
Peter Windust
Fareham
M
267
Angela Di Benedetto
Staines
F
266
Hayley Pollack
Buckeye
F
265
Victoria Yeomans
Derby
F
264
Rohan Kallicharan
London
M
263
Neil Swan
Ash
M
262
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
261
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
260
Per Christensen
Oslo
M
259
Phil Reay
Yateley
M
258
Justin Gilmore
Staines
M
257
Mick Farrar
Trowbridge
M
256
Jonathan Langford
Renhold
M
255
Richard Pryor
Leigh-On-sea
M
254
Ronnie Shepherd
Romford
F
253
Daniel Peak
Stockport
M
252
Jamie Russell
Sidcup
M
251
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
250
Daniel Werchola
Richmond
M
249
Barry Mcgloin
Oberanven
M
248
Geoffry Tottenham
London
M
247
Jonathan Alvis
London
M
246
Dean Hammond
Addlestone
M
245
Philippa Hammond
Addlestone
F
244
Anders Skånlund
Oslo
M
243
Gareth Hunt
Sevenoaks
M
242
Manuel Macias
San Jose
M
241
Peter Blanshard
Windsor
M
240
Roland Evans
Canterbury
M
239
Andrew Lenharth
Birdhill
M
238
Robin Brown
London
M
237
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
236
Tore Granli
Vollen
M
235
Mark Swan
Seale
M
234
Alasdair Stuart
London
M
233
Gary Brindley
Tunbridge Wells
M
232
Andrew Gemmell
Felixstowe
M
231
Daniel Aubrey
Crowborough
M
230
Paul Street
Gosport
M
229
Paul Sahota
Emsworth
M
228
Noora Eresmaa
Reading
F
227
Mark Tooski
Bristol
M
226
Christopher Leech
Great Brickhill Milton Keynes
M
225
Mark Narramore
Tiverton
M
224
Margaret Hill
Long Sutton
F
223
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
222
Andrew Vandenberg
Abingdon
M
221
Mark Copeland
Crewe
M
220
Natarsha Tremayne
Morden
F
219
James Ireland
West Wickham
M
218
Joseph Pizer
London
M
217
Ray Bernice
Gosport
M
216
Gregor Gucwa
Fredrikstad
M
215
Phil Scope
Derby
M
214
Therese Falk
Oslo
F
213
Kim Olsen
Gressvik
M
212
Darren Hancock
Huntingdon
M
211
Simon T Brown
Cheltenham
M
210
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
209
Nicola Chrascina
Curry Mallet
F
208
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
207
Russell Facey
Reading
M
206
Peter Windross
Fordingbridge
M
205
Naomi Amor
London
F
204
Sergio Radovcic
Phoenix
M
203
Eric Spencer
Coconut Grove
M
202
Jonathan O'shea
Chigwell
M
201
Stephen Hogg
Newark
M
200
Tom Sawyer
Brighton
M
199
Robin Harvie
London
M
198
Conrad Wild
St Albans
M
197
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
196
David Wilson
Ashford
M
195
David Graham
Broadstone
M
194
Jason Lincoln
Melksham
M
193
Rachel Mantle
Chiswick
F
192
Tom Stevens
London
M
191
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
190
Francis Gilchrist
Crewe
M
189
Neil Dryland
Oslo
M
188
Martin White
Brentford
M
187
Matthew Potter
Newport
M
186
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
185
Ian Cooper
Ilkeston
M
184
Stuart Twaddle
Largs
M
183
Andy Marsh
Epsom
M
182
Ken Price
Inverkip
M
181
Jonathan Parker
London
M
180
Mark Gibson
Horsham
M
179
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
178
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
177
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
176
Ellen Norris
Corby
F
175
Sam Tabberner
Nailsea
M
174
Annette Florczak
Roslindale
F
173
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
172
Stefan Klincewicz
Guildford
M
171
Melanie Ross
Sutton
F
170
Fraser Mccoull
Edinburgh
M
169
Gerry Dance
Craven Arms
M
168
Sharon Prentice
Manvel
F
167
David Haworth
Stockport
M
166
David Gillespie
Ely
M
165
Tom Cumiskey
Cardiff
M
164
Rob ( Robb ) Grubb
Clevedon
M
163
Mark Sinton
Brighton
M
162
Ann Bath
Epsom
F
161
Luke Johnson
Cheltenham
M
160
Nicole Atkinson
Nottingham
F
159
Paul Stout
Donnington
M
158
Christian Lambert
London
M
157
Jp Tierney
Waterford
M
156
David Pereira
Harrow
M
155
Alastair Gallichan
Wandsworth
M
154
Emma Bird
Southsea
F
153
Daniel Sumner
Sheffield
M
152
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
151
Matt Thomas
London
M
150
Vince Darley
London
M
149
Dan Masters
Shepton Mallet
M
148
James Manners
St. Helier
M
147
Roz Glover
Bristol
F
146
Michael Williams
Northampton
M
145
Luciano Medina
Paterna
M
144
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
143
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
142
Nicholas Pounder
Trehafod
M
141
Mandy Foyster
Norwich
F
140
Mike Gwynne
Caerphilly
M
139
Lee Powell
Nottingham
M
138
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
137
Paul Wootten
Bristol
M
136
John Nelns
Hitchin
M
135
Tom Hopper
Swanland
M
133
Ian Jones
Holmes Chapel
M
132
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
131
Andrew Hackland
Sherborne
M
130
Nic Granum
Portland
M
129
Markus Flick
Ennepetal
M
128
Matt Gardner
Southampton
M
127
Nasif Nijabat
London
M
126
Alan Clark
London
M
125
Paul Downes
Poole
M
124
Christopher Limmer
Grantham
M
123
Darren Beevor
Los Gatos
M
122
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
121
Matt Fowler
High Wycombe
M
120
Andrew Smith
London
M
119
Sean Brosnan
Castleknock
M
118
E David Granum
Or
M
117
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
116
Katherine Hay-Heddle
Gateshead
F
115
Greg Blomley
Twickenham
M
114
Paul Regan
Ashford
M
113
Joseph Brock
Exeter
M
112
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
111
Kit-Yi Greene
London
F
110
Marc Burgess
East Putney
M
109
David Griffiths
Loughton
M
108
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
107
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
106
Beth Pirie
Waterlooville
F
105
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
104
Richard Porter
Fulwood
M
103
Thane Hall
Bristol
M
102
David James
London
M
101
Simon Bennett
Ackworth
M
100
Tom Marriott
Tring
M
99
Russell Foster
Greenham, Thatcham
M
98
Simon Barclay
Cromer
M
97
Paul Burrows
Houghton Le Spring
M
96
Apryl Hammett
Chelmsford
F
95
Matt Iles
Bristol
M
94
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
93
Rick Daultry
East Grinstead
M
92
David Brock
Reading
M
91
David Sheridan
Tramore
M
90
Justin Edwards
Maesteg
M
89
Ian Flynn
Saltcoats
M
88
Anja Hav Thomsen
Port St Mary
F
87
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
86
Chris Tavener
London
M
85
Paul Allum
Northwich
M
84
Scott Jenkins
London
M
83
Graham Oloughlin
Surbiton
M
82
Ian Payne
Kingston Upon Thames
M
81
Sheila Rose
Milton Keynes
F
80
Judith Webb
Sheffield
F
79
Morten Auset
Trondheim
M
78
Lauren Buffini
Huntingdon
F
77
Bjørn Torger Aulstad
Fåberg
M
76
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
75
Peter Jackson
Bristol
M
74
David Osland
Bristol
M
73
Matthew Hearne
London
M
72
Nathalie Rees
Chester
F
71
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
70
Pedro Díaz Aranda
Alcobendas
M
69
Mark Harker
Cowes
M
68
James Butler
Stroud
M
67
Rhydian Morgan
Penarth
M
66
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
65
Ed Fisher
Salisbury
M
64
Paul Cologne
West Malling
M
63
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
62
Tony Rugless
London
M
61
Christian Gnodtke
London
M
60
Steven Sweet
Loughton
M
59
Sarah Place
Greenwich
F
58
Ruben Lightfoot
Boncath
M
57
Ronan O'donnell
Newbridge
M
56
Krister Lind
Borlänge
M
55
Ian Spriggs
Brampton,
M
54
Georgina Acons
London
F
53
Antony Stagg
Bristol
M
52
Marc Doran
Liverpool
M
51
Richard Allen
Southampton
M
50
Matthew Scarsbrook
Chippenham
M
49
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
48
Ben Parkes
Greenwich
M
47
Wai Meng Au-Yeong
Watford
F
46
Thomas Garrod
London
M
45
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
44
Rajiv Ratan
Enfield
M
43
Ian Wilkinson
Reading
M
42
Emily Simpson
Swindon
F
41
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
40
Maryanne Aitken
Broadstairs
F
39
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
38
Ben Scott
Hatfield
M
37
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
36
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
35
Greg Steeves
High Wycombe
M
34
Lee Scott
Bristol
M
33
Len Bushell
Twickenham
M
32
Karol Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
31
John Fanshawe
London
M
30
Ally Whitlock
London
F
29
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
28
Anna Chmielowska
London
F
27
Louise Winter
Eton Wick
F
26
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
25
Paul Ali
Reading
M
24
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
23
Goska Duzyk
London
F
22
Michael Hurd
Oxford
M
21
Paul Core
Winchester
M
20
Garfield Jones
Abertridwr, Caerphilly
M
19
Annelies Gerber
Luton
F
18
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
17
Edward Catmur
London
M
16
Barry Miller
Reading
M
15
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
14
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
13
Samantha Amend
Marlow
F
11
Barry Collins
Benfleet
M
10
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
9
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
8
Phil Amos
Cliffe
M
7
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
6
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
5
Tim Lambert
Bath
M
4
Nicholas Dransfield
Basingstoke
M
3
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
2
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
1
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M