Centurion Running

Wendover Woods 50

25 Nov 2017

Join the Waitlist

Course Records

Jeff Pyrah (M)

7:39:26

2016

Samantha Amend (F)

8:51:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
327
Darren Summers
Leigh On Sea
M
326
Charles Way
West Byfleet
M
325
Patrick Mawhood
Kingston Upon Thames
M
324
Louise Ayling
London
F
323
Paul Gilbertson
London
M
322
Richard Stillion
Faringdon
M
321
Richard Heath
Heswall
M
320
Rebecca Ferry
Oxford
F
319
Sam Nylander
Bromma
M
318
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
317
Martyn Turner
Challock
M
316
Catrin Tyler
London
F
315
Russell Foster
Newbury
M
314
Adrian Bailes
Compton
M
313
Nicolay Nielsen
Oslo
M
312
Chris Edgley
St. Ives
M
311
Jan Brenk
London
M
310
Paul Maskell
St Austell
M
309
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
308
Paul Thwaite
London
M
307
Heather Rawlings
Bristol
F
306
Scott Ulatowski
West Sussex
M
305
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
304
Rebecca Tomlinson
Epsom
F
303
Marie Brenkova
London
F
302
Sam Robson
Cowplain
M
301
Jean Baptiste Rouvelin
South Brent
M
300
Stephen Cousins
Worthing
M
299
Jonni Suckling
Swindon
M
298
Jennifer Pollitt
Worthing
F
297
Bryn Williams
Ashford
M
296
James Craig Simpson
Swindon
M
295
Laura Swanton
Exeter
F
294
Pete Jones
Colchester
M
293
Marc Hills
Billericay
M
292
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
291
Mathias Cartailler
Normandy
M
290
Caroline Francis [email protected]
Bath
F
289
Christian Lambert
London
M
287
Kirsty Reade
Newbury
F
286
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
285
Laura Watts
Bognor Regis
F
284
Jeff Mcdonnell
London
M
283
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
282
Nicola Dawson
Hassocks
F
281
Jon Fielden
Hastings
M
280
Juliet Rowe
Taunton
F
279
Jon Ellis
London
M
278
Grant Nixon
Northampton
M
277
David Hooper
Taunton
M
276
Geoffrey Cheshire
Potters Bar
M
275
Alistair Palmer
Wargrave
M
274
Patrick Timmis
Great Missenden
M
273
Alexandra Killick
Leighton Buzzard
F
272
Nuno Santos
London
M
271
Robert Whitehead
Newbury
M
270
Pip Haylett
Wallingford
M
268
Dean Smith
Hertford
M
266
Sandra Berry-Bowers
Salisbury
F
265
Tony Bowe
Coventry
M
264
Matthew Morgan
Hove
M
263
Warren Mauger
St Peter Port
M
262
Philip Jones
Baildon
M
261
Patrick Kingston
London
M
260
Paul Ketchen
London
M
259
James Sanders
Carlton
M
258
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
257
Hannah Hinton
Cambridge
F
256
Fiona Martin
Stamford
F
255
Amy Walters
Brighton
F
254
Si Conroy
Brighton
M
253
Paul Downes
Poole
M
252
David Graham
Broadstone
M
251
Alexander Nancolas Nancolas
Pudsey
M
250
Peter Faulkner
Brackley
M
249
John Parsons
Royston
M
248
Magda Strycharska
Hove
F
247
Amy White
Buckinghamshire
F
246
Simon Hutchings
Walthamstow
M
245
David Wilson
Ashford
M
244
Alex Simpson
Gillingham
M
243
Aaron Rout
Chatham
M
242
Dean Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
M
241
David Feasey
London
M
239
Vanessa Rice
Oxford
F
238
Owen Hughes
Nottingham
M
237
George Brill
Coldharbour
M
236
David Hill
Berkhamsted
M
235
Mike Jones
Yate
M
234
Pete Wright
St Saviour
M
233
Natarsha Tremayne
Morden
F
232
Sam Tabberner
Nailsea
M
231
Vince Darley
London
M
230
Jen Page
Bicester
F
229
Jonathan Wright
Princes Risborough
M
228
Stuart Rae
Alton
M
227
Jamie Buckle
Lacey Green
M
226
Hazel Wray
Cromer
F
225
Richard Steeley
Milton Keynes
M
224
Paolo Furini
Twickenham
M
223
Andy Kett
Sheringham
M
222
June Harrison
Chester
F
221
Mark Nicholls
Burgess Hill
M
220
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
219
Helen Etherington
Raunds
F
218
David Tarbuck
Alcester
M
217
Christian Gnodtke
Walthamstow
M
216
Philip Holdcroft
Aylesbury
M
215
Rob Moore
Upton Noble, Shepton Mallet
M
214
David Drury
Teddington
M
213
Philip Smith
Castel
M
212
Chris Gardner
Bristol
M
211
Dawn Gardner
Bristol
F
210
Jonathan Inglesfield
Godalming
M
209
Ernesto Jr Luzon
London
M
208
Robin Dow
Coulsdon
M
207
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
206
Michael Wiggins
London
M
205
H Williams
Cambridge
F
204
Joe Fraser
London
M
203
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
202
Susie Chan
Farnham
F
201
Martin Walker
Bristol
M
200
Anthony Ambrose
Soberton
M
199
Richard Shlovogt
Worthing
M
198
Miroslaw Nowak
London
M
197
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
196
Matthew Dunstan
Emsworth
M
195
Vicky Hayes
Fareham
F
194
Christopher Spencer
London
M
193
Nyuito Amankwah
London
M
191
Stephen Bignell
Chalfont St Peter
M
190
Sophie Raworth
London
F
189
Tim Jones
Horsham
M
187
Gita Erram
Lochinver By Lairg
F
186
Tony To
London
M
185
Karl Mayhead
Gosport
M
184
Peter Mc Kay
Dublin
M
183
Georgina Acons
London
F
182
Elizabeth Turley
Plymouth
F
180
Leo Pinnock
London
M
179
Jon Brombley
London
M
178
Richard Worcester
Clacton On Sea
M
177
Chris Parry
Eastchurch
M
176
Mark Fox
Eastbourne
M
175
Kelly Mitchell
Norwich
F
173
Ian Bell
London
M
172
Tamatha Ryan
West Wellow
F
171
James Holian
Berkhamsted
M
170
Helen Caddy-Leach
Guilsborough
F
169
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
168
Rob Brown
Hove
M
167
Charlotte Nobbs
Northampton
F
166
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
165
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
164
Kieron Scrutton
Godalming
M
162
Lee Crane
Horley Surrey
M
161
Marcus Sorour
London
M
160
Mario Quecchia
Hastings
M
159
Stuart Moseley
St Sampsons
M
158
Richard Bedlow
Berkhamsted
M
157
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
156
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
155
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
154
Len Bushell
Tw2 5hb
M
153
Ian Marshal
Dunoon
M
152
Jane Ovington
Northampton
F
151
Neil Ovington
Northampton
M
150
David Langrish
Fareham
M
149
Gareth Wellings
Wye
M
148
Paul Segal
Hove
M
147
Matthew Simpson
London
M
146
Matthew Ayre
Beaconsfield
M
145
Oscar Windsor
Appleby Magna
M
143
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
142
Jonathan Parker
London
M
141
Alan Garrett
Aldershot
M
140
Adam Watford
Melton Mowbray
M
139
Michelle Blower
Calne
F
138
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
137
Stephen Fitzsimmons
Berkhamsted
M
136
Kevin O' Reilly
Wellingborough
M
135
Susie Casebourne
East Sussex
F
134
Alex Mandryko
Bexhill
M
131
Phil Marshall
Charlton
M
130
Henry Kingsley
Cobham
M
128
Rob Netherton
Bishops Cleeve
M
127
Tim Cox
Bexhill-On-sea
M
126
Wendy Hems
Southsea
F
125
Keith Mabbott
Knutsford
M
124
Claudia Fedoroff
Fleet
F
122
David Jones
Abingdon
M
121
Marcus Bosano
Cheltenham
M
120
Harriet Coppock
Burton Upon Trent
F
119
Elgan Prosser
London
M
118
Giles Leather
Hemel Hempstead
M
117
John Pryor
High Wycombe
M
116
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
115
Simon Anderson
London
M
114
Dan Foord
Burgess Hill
M
113
Jacqueline Kascic
London
F
111
Matthew Hasker
London
M
110
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
108
Nigel Gildersleve
Amersham
M
107
Harlan Woodland
Rugby
M
106
Gemma Russhard
Tiptoe
F
105
Paul Russhard
Tiptoe
M
104
Julius Adorf
London
M
103
Rachel Ball
Hetton-Le-hole
F
102
Charley Jennings
Raleigh
F
101
Matt Withey
Stonehouse
M
100
Nicky Haynes
Bicester
F
99
Mark Westwood
Brentwood
M
98
Stuart Leaney
North Somerset
M
97
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
94
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
93
David Clark
Oakham
M
92
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
90
Phil Whiting
Cawston
M
89
Calvin Hemmings
Riseley
M
87
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
86
Andrew Law
London
M
85
Doug Cackett
Farnham
M
84
Mark Haynes
Northampton
M
83
David Killick
Leighton Buzzard
M
82
David Bloore
Cambridge
M
81
Marcus Shepherd
Teddington
M
80
Kim Slater
London
M
79
Angus Abraham
Kirkby Stephen
M
78
Martin Neal
Grantham
M
76
Steve Silver
Ripon
M
75
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
74
Andrew Willey
Woodbridge
M
73
Nigel Harrison
Ipswich
M
72
Tony Burke
Stratton Audley
M
71
Juhana Kirk
Est Grinstead
M
70
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
69
Alan Parr
Waterlooville
M
67
Austin Blackburn
Gloucester
M
66
Janette Cross
Forest Hill
F
65
Matt Fowler
High Wycombe
M
64
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
62
Joseph Chasseaud
Ashford
M
61
Norman Driskell
London
M
60
Sarah Salt
Buckfast
F
59
Michael Quinn
Wellingborough
M
58
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
57
Laura Nicholls
Calow
F
56
Leanne Rive
Jersey
F
55
Chris Lamb
Ross-On-wye
M
54
Steve Amiet
Brighton
M
53
Ryan Chatten
Burstow
M
52
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
51
Jonathan Boucard
Didcot
M
49
James Warren
Farnham
M
48
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
47
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
46
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
45
Alan Bennett
Bexhill-On-sea
M
44
Emily Simpson
Swindon
F
43
Paul Core
Winchester
M
42
Darren Eynon
Gosport
M
41
James Bennett
Herne Bay
M
40
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
39
James Quinn
Reading
M
38
Steve Payne
Chilton
M
37
Jasmine Sandalli
Carshalton
F
36
Daz Carre
Guernsey
M
35
Matt Rose
Orpington
M
33
Deena Robinson
Fleet
F
32
Mark Glanville
Wilton
M
31
Paul Senior
Eastbourne
M
30
Hamilton Ngan
Rugby
M
29
Vicky Burr
Addlestone
F
28
Sharla Mctavish
Aylesbury
F
27
Anthony Low
Dunstable
M
26
Darren Mills
Kidlington
M
25
Ry Webb
Guildford
M
24
Mick Barnes
Poole
M
23
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
22
Lisa Hennen
Lee On The Solent
F
21
Neil Beacher
Winchester
M
20
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
19
Simon Wright
Bracknell
M
18
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
17
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
16
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
15
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
13
Sarah Cooke
Bedford
F
12
Lucy Rudge
Wendover
F
11
Vincent Ropers
London
M
10
Matthew Scarsbrook
Chippenham
M
9
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
8
Claire Searle
Reading
F
7
Gary Upstone
Bicester
M
6
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
5
Jan Strachan
Hemel Hempstead
F
4
Emiko Kawakami
Wembley
F
2
Diane Delderfield
Burgess Hill
F
1
Paul Spooner
Southsea
M