Centurion Running

Wendover Woods 50

17 Nov 2018

Course Records

Stuart Leaney (M)

7:33:59

2017

Samantha Amend (F)

8:51:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
Name
City
Sex
Philip Hanson
Bracknell
M
Samuel Anderson
London
M
Rebecca Ash
Wendover
F
Ricky Jeffrey
Aylesbury
M
Marc Burgess
London
M
Francis Murray
Glasgow
M
Daniel Whittaker
Ruislip
M
Jake Thorpe
Newport
M
Steve Fell
Windsor
M
Carl Livemore
Essex
M
Jonathan Ross
Oakley
M
Christian Kurek
St Albans
M
Talant Abdyldaev
Bishkek
M
Leon Miller
Uckfield
M
Rachel Miller
Uckfield
F
Matt Fassnidge
London
M
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
Claire Finlay
Broxbourne
F
Hannah Walsh
Manchester
F
Ben Harrison
Towcester
M
Julie Ashman
Southampton
F
Oliver Cooper
Ryde
M
Chris Clapperton
London
M
Mike Denson
Canterbury
M
Helen Moss
Hove
F
Scott Wilkins
Hatfield
M
John Haworth
Chesham
M
Jess Gray
Stone
F
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
Thomas Hayward
Cholsey
M
Gareth Price
Nottingham
M
Ben Pine
Wallingford
M
Darren Lodge
Lancing
M
Tanas Popovski
London
M
Chau See
Bisham, Marlow
M
Ben Walsh
Hitchin
M
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
Karen Hacker
Westbury
F
Amy Sarkies
Rugby
F
Jack Lancefield
Epsom
M
Alan Smith
Wingrave
M
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
Matthew Hardcastle
London
M
Thomas Bunce
Worthing
M
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
Steve Thomson
Buckingham
M
Nicholas Bird
Epsom
M
Michelle Maxwell
Chippenham
F
Steven Mitchell
Rickmansworth
M
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
Peter Turner
Billericay
M
Thomas Kingston
London
M
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
Matt Jordan
Chelmsford
M
Richard Steeley
Milton Keynes
M
Dominic Spayne
Teignmouth
M
Chris Mcclay
Leigh-On-sea
M
Peter Goldring
Leigh On Sea
M
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
Nathan Baker
Gillingham
M
Mark Fraser
Swindon
M
Gearoid Lavery
London
M
Kevan Jones
Chalfont St Peter
M
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
Pip Haylett
Wallingford
M
Paul Compton
Stoney Stanton
M
Joe Fuller
Salisbury
M
Jack Fuller
Salisbury
M
Mattias Eng
Dorking
M
Jeff Mitchell
San Gwann
M
Tony Blackburn
Chippenham
M
Peter Midgley
Maidenhead
M
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
Jonathan Clements
Milton Keynes
M
Jon Leigh
Fareham
M
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
Stuart Leaney
North Somerset
M
Niall Murphy
London
M
Gavin Collins
Bishop's Waltham
M
Suzanne Baldwin
Northampton
F
Laura Clark
Bridge Of Allan
F
Alex Wray
Bridge Of Allan
M
Bryn Green
Rickmansworth
M
Michelle Purnell
Staines
F
Gary Tomlinson
Horsham
M
Clare Pirie
Hove
F
Dee O'hare
Brighton
M
Eamon Byrne
London
M
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
Kathleen Short
Shenfield
F
Simon Fitzmaurice
London
M
Thomas Garrod
London
M
Darren Garner-Richards
Aylesbury
M
Matthew Adamson
Maidenhead
M
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
John Paul Thierney
Tramore
M
Raymond Lanigan
Tramore
M
Hamilton Ngan
Rugby
M
Helen Williams
Cambridge
F
Katherine Barrett
Alton
F
Ignacio Bergmann
London
M
David Drury
Teddington
M
Oliver Brearley
Leamington Spa
M
Vicky Hayes
Fareham
F
Neil Wilkinson
Manchester
M
Lauren Rutter
London
F
Oliver Nokes
Northwood
M
Alessandro Marmorato
London
M
Mich Hardie
Portsmouth
M
Mark Gibson
Horsham
M
Will Steele
London
M
Gareth Rowlands
Redhill
M
Richard Summers
High Wycombe
M
Jack Oates
Fareham
M
Kevin Stone
City
M
Rob Albery
Englefield Green
M
Matt Smith
Slough
M
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
Sean Duvall
Oxford
M
David Field
Dunstable
M
Nuno Santos
London
M
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
Mandy Foyster
Norwich
F
Neil Kirby
Eastbourne
M
Silvia Delgado Ortiz
London
F
Kit-Yi Leung
Berkhamsted
F
Simon Mills
Lingfield
M
Nigel Doyle
Didcot
M
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
Nick Kewell
East Grinstead
M
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
Liam Walker
London
M
Naomi Amor
London
F
Ben Lonsdale
Oxford
M
Julien Sample
Ware
M
David Synott
London
M
Ben Unsworth
London
M
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
Owen Delaney
Teddington
M
Scott Wallace
Worthing
M
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
Olga Gdula
Oxford
F
Nicholas Averre
East Grinstead
M
Owain Zerilli
Bracknell
M
Duncan Fendom
Chinnor
M
Tracey Fendom
Oxon
F
Lyndon Cooper
Braintree
M
Phil Hoy
Clanfield, Waterlooville
M
Teresa Baverstock
Waterlooville
F
Julian Bryson
London
M
David Mantle
London
M
Jonathan Hall
Beaconsfield
M
Matthew Ayre
Beaconsfield
M
Mark Horne
West Molesey
M
Tremayne Cowdry
Maidstone
M
Craig Eccleston
Kent
M
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
Lee Kemp
Maresfield
M
Rachel Bennett
Wantage
F
Ian Lambourn
Wantage
M
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
Roger Batho
Eastbourne
M
Sara Giebelmann
Woking
F
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
Leonard Martin
London
M
Tommaso Migliuolo
Cirencester
M
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
Ayo Dada
London
M
James Willia
London
M
Tom Ainsworth
Worcester
M
Chris Cawthorn
Ely
M
Oliver Duncan-King
Whyteleafe
M
James Abrahams
Stamford
M
Trudy Hillman
Pevensey
F
James Smith
Halstead
M
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
Tim Cox
Bexhill-On-sea
M
Helen Wyatt
Warwick
F
Andrew Keen
Leighton Buzzard
M
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
Steve Payne
Chilton
M
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
Rafal Tkaczyk
Northwood
M
Kevin Draper
Hawkhurst
M
Marissa Harris
London
F
Edward Olcot
Weybridge
M
Alex Simpson
Gillingham
M
Philip Henshaw
London
M
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
David Genn
London
M
Alexandra Duesbury
Derby
F
James Quinn
Reading
M
Nina Smith
Bracknell
F
Colin Third
Stonehaven
M
Jonathan Wright
Denham
M
Andrew Manning
Great Yarmouth
M
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
Jody Donaldson
Great Yarmouth
F
Janice Coglin-Hibbert
Norwich
F
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
Ryan Castle Castle
Dover
M
James Knowling
London
M
Carl Stick
Tunbridge Wells
M
Robert Hayward
Hildenborough
M
Will Terry
Dover
M
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
Pavel Zerner
Oxted
M
Richard O'connor
Poole
M
Nicolas Vieira
Croydon
M
Steve Wilson
Warlingham
M
Clare Wallis
St Albans
F
Stephen Lowe
Coulsdon
M
Adrian Wood
Basingstoke
M
Eileen Naughton
Oxfordshire
F
Kevin O'reilly
Wellingborough
M
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
Adam Oliver
Chingford
M
Scott Huntley
Marston Moretaine
M
Aaron Rout
Chatham
M
Andrew Falkingbridge
Halifax
M
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
David Killick
Leighton Buzzard
M
Alexandra Killick
Leighton Buzzard
F
Richard Fox
Wallington
M
Amanda Davis
Wellingborough
F
Jane Craigie-Payne
Twickenham
F
Mark Shannon
Berkhamsted
M
Vikki Arthur
Hatfield Peverel
F
Christopher Whitfield
Sheffield
M
Christopher Shannon
Reading
M
Susie Casebourne
Bexhill On Sea
F
Max Cotterell-East
London
F
Kelly Mitchell
Norwich
F
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
James Moore
Caterham
M
Ray Parks
Horley
M
Ashley Gilbert
M
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
Jonathan Burton
Dereham
M
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
Martin Walker
M
Paul Senior
M
Helen Fletcher
F
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
Wayne Sara
Truro
M
Darran Hull
M
Charles Way
X
M
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
Jonathan Langford
Bedford
M
Alan Bennett
Bexhill-On-sea
M
Mark Greenfield
Fareham
M
Jason Bramley
M
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill
F
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
Dave Bellamy
M
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
Alex Mandryko
Bexhill
M
Sam Robson
Cowplain
M
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
Sunny Calitz-Patel
F
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
Mark Rooke
Pentre
M
Paul Taylor
Tadworth
M
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
Francisco Otermin
Surbiton
M
Philippe Ecaille
Lewes
M
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
Ross Leblanc
London
M
Ella Godwin
Buckingham
F
James Warren
Farnham
M
Philip Smith
M
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
Alex Copley
Cambridge
M
Wes Arnold
Basingstoke
M
Roz Glover
Bristol
F
Warren Mauger
St Peter Port
M
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
Matthew Blackburn
New Mills
M
Michael Midgley
M
Mark Swan
Seale
M
Marcus Shepherd
Teddington
M
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
Darren Hendley
Paddock Wood
M
Richard Gardiner
M
Sarah Rowse
Rushden
F
Daniel Park
St Ives
M
Lynda Rowse
Rushden
F
Simon Bourne
Hebden Bridge
M
Dean Woodcock-Davis
M
Mike Churchyard
Fletching
M
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
Lorna Spayne
Teignmouth
F
Chris Wheeler
M
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
Ian Gallimore
Leicester
M
Trevor Poole
M
Kenneth Ivory
M
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
Andrew Donnithorne
Leighton Buzzard
M
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
Emma Finch
F
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
Paul Thompson
Faversham
M
Richard Stillion
Stanford In The Vale
M
Rich Meston
Broadstone
M
Sarah Cooke
Bedford
F
Matt Jackson
M
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
Steve Pemberton
M
Jon Drea
M
Terry Heath
M
Robb Grubb
Clevedon
M
Steven Sweet
M
Michelle Pank
Bicester
F
Chris Randall
Sevenoaks
M
Chris Dowling
Berkhamsted
M
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
Paul Commons
M
Paul Mccleery
M
Tom Standard
Witney
M
Melanie Mckay
F
Mel Horley
Maidstone
F
Harlan Woodland
Rugby
M
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
Emma Lewis
F
Joanna Turner
Meare
F
Stephen Turner
Meare
M
Wai Meng Au-Yeong
Watford
F
Mark Hooper
Chippenham
M
Kevin Shannon
Hastings
M
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
Lisa Ripley
Aylesbury
F
J Lovenberry
Bracknell
M
Corinne Rodgers
F
Emma Hancock
London
F
Zoe Norman
F
Lisa Martin
F
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
Lesley Page
Tunbridge Wells
F
Ilsuk Han
London
M