Centurion Running

Autumn 100

12 Oct 2019

Race Full

Course Records

Mark Denby (M)

14:07:39

2016

Susie Chesher (F)

15:22:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
300
Vanessa Armond
Cholsey
F
299
Edwina Sutton
Morzine
F
298
Francesco Paco Gentilucci
Colferraio
M
297
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
296
David Davidson
Basildon
M
295
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
294
Vanessa Rice
Oxford
F
293
Ross Marden
Reading
M
292
Jon Fielden
Chamonix Mont Blanc
M
291
Russell Gardham
Eastbourne
M
289
Daren Williams
Wallingford
M
288
Simon Triscott
Kidlington
M
287
Ilkka Savimaki
Church Crookham
M
286
Lucinda Bayliss
Caterham
M
285
James Holian
Berkhamsted
M
284
Lee Ireland
Chester
M
283
Richard Heath
Heswall
M
282
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
281
Mikko Kallio
Fleet
M
279
Christopher Nichols
Woking
M
278
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
276
Paul Little
Leighton Buzzard
M
275
Matthew Howarth
Andover
M
274
Daniel Bateman
Brenchley
M
273
Wiebke Lammers
Falmouth
F
272
Mitsumasa Nakamura
Raeding
M
271
Andrew Stewart
Bonnyrigg
M
270
Benjamin Jenks
London
M
269
Stephen Mitchell
Chessington
M
268
Giuseppe Tramontin
Roncade (Tv)
M
266
Ellie Walsh
St Austell
F
265
Gary House
Wrexham
M
264
Nick Askham
Norwich
M
263
Rich Kimmens
London
M
262
Jason Lewis
Bolton
M
261
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
260
Bruce Clark
Buckingham
M
259
Pat Tate
Walton On Thames
M
258
David Nicolay
London
M
257
Trystan Lambert
St. Ives
M
255
Dan Hunter
Plymouth
M
254
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
253
Richard Clark
Chesham
M
252
Nicolas Bouchet
London
M
251
Mark Martin
Broadstairs
M
250
Paul Compton
Stoney Stanton
M
249
Valerie Wong
London
F
248
Matthew Bazire
Keswick
M
247
Anna Hatton
London
F
246
Russell Hirst
Pebworth
M
245
Matt Bevan
Horsham
M
244
Billy Bucknall
Insch
M
243
Lewis Weaver
87 Gordon Road
M
242
Laura Millward
Redruth
F
241
Paul Wiggins
Cardiff
M
240
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
239
Robert Whitehead
Newbury
M
238
Rui Pedras
Lisboa
M
237
Bruce Taylor
Insch
M
236
David Sloan
Leigh
M
235
Stephen Mcewan
Kirkcaldy
M
234
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
233
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
232
James Butler
Stroud
M
231
Amy Sarkies
Rugby
F
230
Alan Mair
Woodford Green
M
229
Michele Jelf
Hayle
F
228
Kevin Smith
Southampton
M
227
Russell Wakefield
King Hill
M
226
Ilze Wakefield
Kings Hill
F
225
Peter Bradley
Uppingham
M
224
David Moller
Bushey
M
223
Richard Fox
Wallington
M
222
Eduard Egelie
Richmond
M
221
Liz Chamberlayne
Charlton
F
220
Gary Wayman
Orpington
M
219
Robert Blade
Huntingdon
M
218
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
217
Laura Swanton
Brampford Speke
F
216
Thomas Burgess
Bicester
M
215
Alan Cooper
Southampton
M
214
Jamie Maker
Walton-On-thames
M
213
Matthew Bird
Benfleet
M
212
Chris Dowling
Berkhamsted
M
211
Sarah Searle-Brown
Haywards Heath
F
210
Sergiy Dus
Thatcham
M
209
Rhianon West
London
F
208
Nikola Milushev
London
M
207
Daniel Moloney
Birmingham
M
206
Iain Gair
Aldershot
M
205
Claire Kanja
Hayes
F
204
Paul John Senior
Eastbourne
M
203
Geoff Partridge
Bristol
M
202
Ian Kittle
Rugby
M
201
Michael Crutchley
North Stonington
M
200
Neil George
Harlow
M
199
Bo Andersen
Den Haag
M
198
Sigrid Jahn
Den Haag
F
197
Graham Richter
Shenfield
M
196
Ross Hay
Opfikon
M
194
Karl Hinett
Dudley
M
193
Stewart Liesnham
Romsey
M
191
Jody Donaldson
Great Yarmouth
F
190
Noora Eresmaa
Reading
F
189
Nora Holford
Reading
F
188
Kunal Yadav
London
M
187
Gemma Colling
Colchester
F
186
Phil Brown
St. Albans
M
185
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
183
Philip Mckellow
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
182
Catherine Stoneman
Guildford
F
181
Luke Adley
Hook
M
180
Tony Bowe
Coventry
M
179
Richard Whitaker
Leeds
M
178
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
177
Nicholas Smith
Bedford
M
176
Francois-Xavier Gaudas
Edinburgh
M
175
Darren Staley
Thatcham
M
174
Martin Palmer
Leigh On Sea
M
173
Sandra Brown
Wareham
F
172
Talant Abdyldaev
Oxford
M
171
Rebecca Lane
London
F
170
Chris Tavener
Putney
M
169
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
168
Flavien Bascoul
Paris
M
167
Martin Johnson
London
M
166
Stephen Crafford
Bishop's Stortford
M
165
Lorna Muirhead
Belfaux
F
164
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
163
Richard Dennis-Jones
Farnham
M
162
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
161
Rob Russell-Smith
Hartley Wintney
M
160
Alasdair Stuart
London
M
159
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
158
David Thompson
Basildon
M
157
Philip Reay
Reading
M
156
Darren Price
Biggin Hill
M
155
George Morton
Southampton
M
154
Douglas Steel
Harrow
M
153
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
152
Ade Fowler
London
M
151
Jonathan Langford
Bedford
M
150
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
149
Dick Jones
Crickhowell
M
148
Peter Kaminsky
Emsdetten
M
147
Len Shaffrey
Reading
M
146
Nicole Atkinson
Nottingham
F
145
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
144
Ercole Lugari
London
M
143
Darren Strachan
London
M
142
Joe Belson
London
M
141
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
140
Dom Garvey
Macclesfield
M
139
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
138
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
137
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
136
Helen Ramwell
Brentford
F
135
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
134
Edward Catmur
London
M
132
Mark Swan
Seale
M
131
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
130
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
129
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
128
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
127
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
126
Karen Fronteras
South Brent
F
125
Stuart Queen
Plymouth
M
124
Martin Pether
Abingdon
M
123
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
122
Alistair Palmer
Wargrave
M
121
Justin Johns
Houston
M
120
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
119
Markus Flick
Ennepetal
M
118
Iain Donnelly
Dawlish
M
117
Simon Jones
Hook
M
116
Mark Aldridge
Sheffield
M
115
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
114
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
113
Alexia Melling
Manchester
F
112
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
111
Dharmesh Mistry
Reading
M
110
Antony Stagg
Bristol
M
109
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
107
Alexandra Duesbury
Derby
F
106
Paul Griffiths
Didcot
M
105
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
104
Ross Blandford
Chesterfield
M
103
Robert Macdonald
Dublin
M
102
Ben Hobbs
Milton Keynes
M
101
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
100
Lauren Gregory
Banbury
F
99
Geoffrey Cheshire
Potters Bar
M
98
Stephen Marks
Rugby
M
97
Tim Landon
London
M
96
Andrew Tebbenham
Sevenoaks
M
94
Keri Lewis
Southampton
M
93
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
92
Karsh Davey
Thatcham
M
91
Leanne Stocker
Bicester
F
90
Matthew Gibson
Leeds
M
89
Danny Turton
London
M
88
Caroline Abid
Leamington
F
87
John Stocker
Bicester
M
86
Chau See
Bisham, Marlow
M
85
Mel Horley
Maidstone
F
84
Russ Facey
Southend
M
83
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
82
Philip Woolfall
Reading
M
81
John Keat
Chippenham
M
79
Dennis Ward
Tilburg
M
78
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
77
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
76
Sebastian Jones
London
M
75
Henrik Westerlin
Zürich
M
74
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
73
Tony Sharkey
Kintbury
M
72
Andre Tschernatsch
Hanau
M
71
Chris Ainsley
Exeter
M
70
James O'shea
London
M
69
Rachel Stanley-Evans
Burford
F
68
Thomas Stone
Ash Vale
M
67
Alan Smith
Dartford
M
66
Melanie Mckay
London
F
65
Ben Ranger
Hove
M
64
Yvette Burton
Hanwell
F
63
Rob Shulman
London
M
62
Sinead Bradbeer
Woburn Sands
F
61
Matt Jackson
Wotton Under Edge
M
60
Steve Pemberton
Newport
M
59
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
58
Aedan Toal
Amsterdam
M
57
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
56
Ieuan Marsh
London
M
55
Tom Wake
Ipswich
M
54
Ella Godwin
Buckingham
F
53
Emily Simpson
Swindon
F
52
Nigel Cowan
Sandhurst
M
51
Michelle Payne
Essex
F
50
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
49
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
48
Stephen Turner
Meare
M
47
Ashley Gilbert
Kings Lynn
M
46
Bradley Clayton
Sittingbourne
M
45
Magda Strycharska
Hove
F
44
Joe Delaney
Beaumont, Clacton
M
43
Silvia Delgado Ortiz
London
F
42
Maciek Kalus
Eastbourne
M
41
Malgorzata Rajner
Abingdon
F
40
Mark Hooper
Chippenham
M
39
Graham Smedley
Swindon
M
38
Steve Offord
Eastbourne
M
36
David Kind
Leicestershire
M
35
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
34
Liz Neate
London
F
33
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
32
Daniel Park
St Ives
M
31
Francisco Otermin
Surbiton
M
29
Roberta Giubilini
London
F
28
Tadeusz Gumułka
Gruszow
M
27
Ian Hammett
Wootton
M
26
Dave Bellamy
Chesham
M
25
Sheila Drake
Eastleigh
F
24
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
23
Liz Pharoah
Coventry
F
21
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill
F
20
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
18
Tania Pacheco
Poole
F
17
James Moore
Caterham
M
16
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
15
Michael White
Rochester
M
14
Martin Slack
Leeds
M
13
Graham Hill
Bicester
M
12
Sam Adatto
London
M
11
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
10
Phil Amos
Northfleet
M
8
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
7
Alf Menzies
Bath
M
6
June Harrison
Chester
F
5
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
3
Mikey Young
Eastbourne
M