Centurion Running

Chiltern Wonderland 50

14 Sep 2019

Race Full

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

6:25:56

2016

Amy White (F)

7:55:07

2018

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
286
Darren Chilcott
Burgess Hill
M
285
Jane Carter
Michaelchurch Escley
F
284
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
283
Daniel Williams
Cranleigh
M
282
Matthew Page
Newbury
M
281
Clare Jamieson
Didcot
M
280
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
279
Richard Copperwheat
Camberley
M
278
Annabelle Stearns
Meopham
F
277
Tom Kimber
Leighton Buzzard
M
276
Brandon Webb
Lingfield
M
275
Jonathan Smith
Streatley
M
274
Alex Ings
Braintree
M
273
Kieran Faul
Guildford
M
272
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
271
Lynda Rowse
Rushden
F
270
Chris Holton
Farnborough
M
269
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
268
Mark Prigg
Colchester
M
266
Matthew Goodwin
Swindon
M
265
David Brooks
Langrish
M
264
Amy Kelly
Higham Ferrers
F
263
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
262
Jon Axon
Cholsey
M
261
Nathan Gregory
Hove
M
260
Caitlin Jones
London
F
259
Elizabeth Kate Wilson
Warwick
F
258
Stewart Alden
Eastleigh
M
257
Janet Cobby
Eltham
F
256
Chris Bradley
London
M
255
Camille Askins
Keighley
F
254
Nicholas Averre
East Grinstead
M
253
Amanda Sterling
Cowling
F
252
Shinsuke Tanaka
London
M
251
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
250
Claire Foley
London
F
249
Ollie Dawson
London
M
248
Nick De Rosa
Crawly
M
247
Sam Mitchell
East Grinstead
M
246
Lewis Mutton
Poole
M
245
Tom Harper
St Albans
M
244
Robin Smith
Reading
M
243
Megan Goulding
London
F
242
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
241
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
240
Jonathan Herbert
Hassocks
M
239
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
238
Emily Delicata
Horsham
F
237
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
236
Agata Kasprzyk
London
F
235
Shelley Gooch-Smith
Sherfield On Loddon, Hook
F
234
Carol Marsh
Bexleyheath
F
233
David Cheeseman
London
M
232
Kate Evan-Jones
London
F
231
Jon Low
Sidcup
M
230
Nigel Kent
Chislehurst
M
229
Andrew Eastment
Sidcup
M
228
Michael Charles
Greenford
M
227
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
226
Victor Hugo Limachi
London
M
225
Ben Harris-Sandström
Rochford
M
224
Simon Fitzmaurice
London
M
223
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
222
Robby Taylor
Buckingham
M
221
Jon Drea
Woburn Sands
M
220
David Justin Baird-Murray
Llandrindod Wells
M
219
Gary Timmins
London
M
218
James Didsbury
London
M
217
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
216
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
215
Panos Alexakos
Sunningdale
M
214
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
213
Sam Nottage
Gerrards Cross
F
212
Steven Devonshire
Northampton
M
211
Ryan Archer
Corsham
M
210
Harry Williams
London
M
209
Gerald Evans
Daventry
M
208
Yilun Shen
London
M
207
Nora Holford
Reading
F
206
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
205
Adam Guest
Stevenage
M
204
Gerry Sheppard
Bourne End
M
203
James Knowling
Blackheath
M
202
Sarah Easingwood-Wilson
Henley On Thames
F
201
Harlan Woodland
Rugby
M
200
Thomas Burgess
Bicester
M
199
Lee Morgan
Aldershot
M
198
Gareth Rees
Barns Green
M
197
Neil Kirby
Eastbourne
M
196
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
195
Pete Vale
Alvechurch
M
194
Alex Cooke
Alvechurch
M
193
Michelle Pank
Bicester
F
192
David Morris
Thornborough
M
191
Lisa Gower
Bisham, Marlow
F
190
Chau See
Bisham, Marlow
M
189
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
188
Mark Overton
Portsmouth
M
187
Debbie Morris
Buckingham
F
186
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
185
Andrew Booth
Warlingham
M
184
David Jones
Bicester
M
183
David Heal
Waltham Cross
M
182
Mark Innocenti
London
M
181
Andy Cooksey
Ashtead
M
180
Alex Murphy
Fareham
M
179
Gary Hopkins
Manningtree
M
178
Eamon Byrne
London
M
177
Tim Gardiner
Bracknell
M
176
Andrew Anderson
London
M
175
Ali Young
Amersham
F
174
Marcus Ford
Larkfield
M
173
Jeremy Goddard
Paignton
M
172
Doug Cackett
Farnham
M
171
Carl Mirauer
Sway
M
170
Min Sun
Birmingham
F
169
Maria Hjorth
London
F
168
Alexey Drozdetskiy
Beckenham
M
167
Lynette Boston
London
F
166
James Thomas
Addlestone
M
165
Kate Brook
Abingdon
F
164
Andrew Mccarthy
Ruscombe
M
163
Ollie Mckenzie
Southampton
M
162
Mark Rose
Woking
M
161
James Withers
Camberley
M
160
Mike Hewison
Church Crookham
M
159
Laura Hales
Woking
F
158
Brian Duggan
Basingstoke
M
157
Karsh Davey
Thatcham
M
156
Alan Wood
Didcot
M
155
Alistair Palmer
Wargrave
M
154
James Parker
Norwich
M
153
Keiji Kubota
London
M
152
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
151
Adam Filby
Brockenhurst
M
150
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
149
John Parsonage
Petworth
M
148
Mathew Ryman
Oxford
M
147
Imogen Unger
Nunhead
F
146
Oliver Day
Burgess Hill
M
145
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
144
Len Shaffrey
Reading
M
143
Hamilton Ngan
Rugby
M
142
Tanas Popovski
London
M
141
Lizzie Holtham
Market Harborough
F
140
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
139
Richard Stefanski
Bognor Regis
M
138
Graham Dawson
Louth
M
137
Patrick Waldron
London
M
136
Tom Stevens
London
M
135
Lisa Watson
Isleworth
F
134
Rahil Sachak-Patwa
Oxford
M
133
Tarandeep Kaur
London
F
132
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
131
Vince Darley
London
M
130
Simon Atkin
Brighton
M
129
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
128
Lajos Gergely Gyurko
Oxford
M
127
Chris Walker
Marlow
M
126
Martin Pepper
Warwick
M
125
Ben Hobbs
Milton Keynes
M
124
Olly Pickard
High Wycombe
M
123
Sean Morris
Plymouth
M
122
Marc Broussely
London
M
121
Gin Lawson
Halstead
F
120
Mark E Evans
Plymouth
M
119
Jean Tournaire
London
M
118
Mirek Nowak
London
M
117
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
116
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
115
Matthew Gaut
Caterham
M
114
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
113
Dean Fry
Eastbourne
M
112
Sam Luton
Leigh-On-sea
M
111
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
110
Amir Khan
Horley
M
109
Maddy Stretton
Burton On Trent
F
108
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
107
Matt Wetton
London
M
106
Gary Lane
Donnington Newbury
M
105
Ebolum Mordi
London
M
104
Christina Kluth
Southampton
F
103
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
102
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
101
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
100
Sam Winstone
Bristol
M
99
Alessandro Marmorato
London
M
98
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
97
Catherine Hayden
Yeovil
F
96
John Hayden
Yeovil
M
95
Luke Ashton
Peacehaven
M
94
Amelia Watts
Clapton
F
93
Tom Standard
Witney
M
92
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
91
Tom Marsh
Caerphilly
M
90
Craig Hall
Bristol
M
89
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
88
James Moore
Caterham
M
87
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
86
Katherine Buckeridge
Haywards Heath
F
85
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
84
Paul Cheeseman
Stonegate
M
83
James Holian
Berkhamsted
M
82
Michael Williams
London
M
81
Sarah Belchier
Harrow
F
80
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
79
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
78
Norman Driskell
London
M
77
Lyndon Jennings
Penshurst
M
76
James Bingham
Hitchin
M
75
Rod Maclennan
Chesham
M
74
Guy Hudson
Wineham
M
73
Sean Connell
London
M
72
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
71
Sophie Vessey
London
F
70
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
69
Daren Stemp
Littlehampton
M
68
Kate Driskell
London
F
67
Adam Watford
Melton Mowbray
M
66
Simon Bray
Derby
M
65
Nick Fenner
Maidenhead
M
64
Simon Read
Gerrards Cross
M
63
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
62
James Harris
Northampton
M
61
Rob Brown
Aylesbury
M
60
Alison Pollitt
Swindon
F
59
Matt Parratt
Shoreham-By-sea
M
58
Joshua Domb
London
M
57
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
56
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
55
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
54
James Warren
Farnham
M
53
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
52
Neil Martin
Basingstoke
M
51
Paul Holmes
Silverstone
M
50
Barry Newton
Ewelme
M
49
Pete Windust
Fareham
M
48
Magdalena Steinhauser
Norwich
F
47
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
46
Graham Clark
Stamford
M
45
Elisabeth Chapple
Richmond
F
44
Thomas Karbe
Cambridge
M
43
Emi Dixon
Stratford
F
42
Damion Cotterell
London
M
41
Nick Masters
Orpington
M
40
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
39
Caroline Abid
Leamington
F
38
Nigel Hadleigh
Wokingham
M
37
Alina Pascal
Richmond
F
36
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
35
John Fanshawe
London
M
34
Trevor Poole
Buckingham
M
33
Thomas Sturgess
Henley-On-thames
M
32
Gareth Copping
Andover
M
31
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
30
Andy Freeman
Hampton
M
29
Ella Godwin
Buckingham
F
28
David Mulkeen
Roscommon
M
27
Oliver Slocombe
Reading
M
26
Sean Kerrin
Leighton Buzzard
M
25
Adrian Proctor
Rotherfield Greys
M
24
James Monsey
Stratford
M
23
Pete Faulkner
Brackley
M
22
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
21
Dean Longman
Peterborough
M
20
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
19
Wayne Kerrin
Edlesborough
M
18
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
17
Ed Knudsen
Devizes
M
16
Stephanie Harding
Burgess Hill
F
15
Chris Farnhill
Blandford
M
14
Franck Lahaye
Didcot
M
13
Magda Strycharska
Hove
F
12
Helen Pratt
Burgess Hill
F
11
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
10
Claudia Fedoroff
Fleet
F
9
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
8
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
7
June Harrison
Chester
F
6
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
5
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
4
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
3
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
2
James Allum
Purley On Thames
M
1
Tom Bampton
Haslemere
M