Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100

8 Jun 2019

Race Full

Additional Links

 

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Jean Beaumont (F)

16:56:38

2013

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
452
Sarah Morwood
Frome
F
451
Paul Wootten
Bristol
M
450
Peter Goldring
Leigh On Sea
M
449
Paul Maskell
St Austell
M
448
Russell Gardham
Eastbourne
M
447
Marcus Scotney
Calver
M
446
Jessica Hook
Oxshott
F
445
Tim Winkley
East Grinstead
M
444
Raymond Hasler
Cardigan
M
443
Sara Everett
Ashtead
F
442
Robert Leonard
Bournemouth
M
440
Yu Hidema
London
M
439
John James
London
M
438
Adam O'keeffe
Wokingham
M
436
Richard Garland
Eastbourne
M
435
Ewan Whitmey
Reading
M
434
Randall Joy-Camacho
Hove
M
433
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
432
Ian Stubbings
Guildford
M
431
Philip Woolfall
Reading
M
430
Ben Rowlinson
Cowes
M
429
Adam Swanson
Watlington
M
428
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
427
Alex Copley
Cambridge
M
426
Richard Braid
Woking
M
425
Peter Doveren
Woking
M
424
James Humphries
Watford
M
423
Chris Tebbett
High Wycombe
M
422
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
421
Georgie Islip
Calgary
F
420
John Whittaker
Hook
M
419
Kevin Bush
Henfield
M
418
Andrew Bell
Oxford
M
417
Darryl Coulter
Oundle
M
416
Ally Sutherland
Inverurie
M
415
Claire Sells
Oxted
F
414
Will Buckingham-Burr
Poole
M
413
Ade Fowler
London
M
412
Scott Mitchell
Watford
M
411
Rashaad Shabab
Lewes
M
410
Helen Etherington
Raunds
F
409
Matthew Ayre
Beaconsfield
M
408
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
407
Jonathan Hall
Beaconsfield
M
406
Nick Harding
London
M
405
David Lewis
Southampton
M
404
Michael Sokolow
Canterbury
M
403
Tim Marsters
Pangbourne
M
402
Simon Barclay
Hanworth Common
M
401
Vince Darley
London
M
400
Zahra Ashrafi
Chadds Ford
F
399
Campbell Hall
Chelmsford
M
398
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
397
Julian Wareham
Sheffield
M
396
Michael Richardson
Newport
M
395
Jack Warrillow
Hereford
M
394
Alberto Lazzerini
Sesto Fiorentino
M
393
Maria Carla Ferrero
Pieve Ligure
F
392
Jack Gammon
Warwick
M
391
Iain Stewart
Gamlingay
M
390
Ben Weedon
Ivybridge
M
389
Kate Small
Southampton
F
388
Andrew Mcveigh
Alresford
M
387
Vincent Page
Newbury
M
386
Matthew Hanson
London
M
385
Nathan Pryor
Worthing
M
384
Jaco Swart
London
M
382
Martin Clark
Southam
M
381
Julian Bardwell
Horsham
M
380
Peter Baran
London
M
379
Ashley Balachandran
Godalming
M
378
Alan Anderson
Tollesbury
M
376
Peter Brislen
Southsea
M
375
Simon Brookes
Cheltenham
M
374
Ziya Yerlikaya
Plymouth
M
373
Edward Mathers
Horsham
M
372
Holt Holt
Ripon
M
371
Noora Eresmaa
Reading
F
369
Bobby Abraham
Reigate
M
368
Francois Perold
Waterlooville
M
367
Kevin Wardell
Peaslake
M
366
Tim Rundell
Plymouth
M
365
Paul Downes
Poole
M
364
Wesley Jones
Fareham
M
363
Jan Voorspoels
Thriplow
M
362
David Graham
Broadstone
M
361
Greg Sendell
London
M
360
Chris Clarke
London
M
359
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
358
Stephen Scobie
London
M
357
Alice Lam
North Vancouver
F
356
Chris Duff
Stoke On Trent
M
355
Victor Briceno
Plumpton Green
M
354
Bart Van Den Berg
Brighton
M
353
Kulbir Minhas
Basingstoke
M
352
Ross Hay
Opfikon
M
351
Russell Wakefield
King Hill
M
350
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
348
Rosie Campbell
Bollington
F
347
Stuart Backhouse
Ventnor
M
346
Stuart Maxwell
Carrickfergus
M
345
Richard Morris
London
M
344
Guy Baber
Conford
M
343
Rick Curtis
Falmer, Brighton
M
342
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
341
Roland Evans
Canterbury
M
340
Gary Brindley
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells
M
339
Jany Tsai
Guildford
F
338
Elmar Sistermanns
Moerfelden-Walldorf
M
337
Campbell Macdiarmid
Winchester
M
336
Dave Butler
Penrith
M
335
Nina Lambrou
St Leonards On Sea
F
334
Anthony Gardner
St Leonards On Sea
M
333
Chris Lamb
London
M
332
Suzanne Smith
Penrith
F
331
Tom Bertram
Wickham
M
330
Chris Maiden
Preston
M
329
David Thompson
Basildon
M
328
Fadi Sultagi
London
M
327
Mark Bridges
Maidstone
M
326
Nicholas Kitson
Hove
M
325
James Simpson
Swindon
M
324
Jovi Lumot
Abu Dhabi
F
323
Kevin Rosbotham
Abu Dhabi
M
322
Khalid Hamid
Abu Dhabi
M
321
Khawar Siddique
Abu Dhabi
M
320
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
318
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
317
George Moss
Crowborough
M
316
Achim Schauerte
London
M
315
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
313
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
312
Stephen Crafford
Bishop's Stortford
M
311
Hezel Magwili
Woking
M
310
Fabio Rizzo
Woodford Green
M
309
James Manners
St. Helier, Jersey
M
308
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
307
Derek Fish
Larbert
M
306
Mattia Bernardi
London
M
305
Jamie Marlow
Amersham
M
304
Bruce Mclaren
Twickenham
M
303
Steve Howliston
Milton Keynes
M
302
Peter Brooker
Maidenhead
M
301
Alex Burnett
London
M
300
Lee Robbins
Uxbridge Road
M
299
Charlie Allington
Bangor
M
298
Jack Galloway
Poole
M
297
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
296
Hayley Brewis
Bury St Edmunds
F
295
Simon Crowe
Hove
M
294
Ben Blackwall
Southwick
M
293
Mark Aldridge
Sheffield
M
292
Rebecca Lane
London
F
291
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
290
Andrea De Munari
San Vito Di Leguzzano
M
289
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
288
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
287
Simon Coplestone
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
286
Phillip Martin
Normans Bay
M
285
Matt Hales
London
M
284
Matt Shingleton
Bury St. Edmunds
M
283
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
282
Sharon Potter
Storrington
F
281
David Jones
Lochinver
M
280
Ragnar Nygård
Stabekk
M
279
Mark Sanders
Coventry
M
278
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
277
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
276
Paul Molyneux
Mawdesley
M
275
Simon Jones
Hook
M
274
Peter Sumner
Pistoia
M
273
Stuart Queen
Plymouth
M
272
Matt Stapley
Penrith
M
270
Graham Dawson
Louth
M
269
Alastair Gallichan
St Helier
M
268
Talant Abdyldaev
Bishkek
M
267
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
266
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
265
Tracy Owen
Eastbourne
F
264
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
263
Thomas Kingston
London
M
262
Roy Cooper
Crowborough
M
261
Matthew Toy
London
M
260
Keith Miller
Salisbury
M
259
Maria Parnham
Esher
F
258
Elizabeth Hilton
Lewes
F
257
Richard Newey
Hampton
M
256
Will Green
London
M
254
Dom Garvey
Macclesfield
M
253
Alex Gnodtke
Fürth
M
252
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
251
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
250
Robin Brown
London
M
249
Adrian Edwards
Taunton
M
248
Daz Carre
Vale
M
247
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
246
Paul Garner
Pewsey
M
245
Jeff Mitchell
San Gwann
M
244
Ismael Zárate-Ruiz
Zaragoza
M
243
Jaeson Thieme
Hove
M
242
Justin Johns
Houston
M
241
Aaron Robinson
London
M
240
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
239
Tony Scott
Brighton
M
238
Jon Ellis
Ruislip
M
237
Charles Way
West Byfleet
M
236
Ingrid Lid
Kviteseid
F
235
James Renwick
Eastleigh
M
234
Sureyya Kurtay
Eastbourne
M
233
Gary Wayman
Orpington
M
232
Philip Reay
Reading
M
231
Fiona Mongredien
Kingston Upon Thames
F
230
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
229
Alasdair Stuart
London
M
228
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
227
Tim Gardner
Swanage
M
226
Thomas Molyneux
Mawdesley
M
225
Lorna Muirhead
Belfaux
F
224
Peter Cromie
Limavady
M
223
Nuno Santos
London
M
222
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
221
Tone ØKsenvåg
Hvalstad
F
220
Laura Millward
Redruth
F
219
Amanda Bashford
Hythe
F
218
Jon Brazier
Turku
M
217
David Bird
Weymouth
M
216
William Guiver
Southend On Sea
M
215
Jaakko Vuorinen
Finland
M
214
Mark Fraser
Swindon
M
213
Adewale Kadiri
Milton Keynes
M
212
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
211
Gwen Morris
Southampton
F
210
Dharmesh Mistry
Reading
M
209
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
208
Michael Senior
North Vancouver
M
207
Dominic Jones
London
M
206
James Boardman
Bexhill
M
205
Mike Pillans
Petersfield
M
204
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
203
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
201
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
200
Steven Mcallister
Uddingston
M
199
Charlotte Davey
Thatcham
F
198
Andy Scarle
Birmingham
M
197
Steve Navesey
South Chailey
M
196
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
195
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
194
Rafal Tkaczyk
Northwood
M
193
Elaine Battson
London
F
192
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
191
Nigel Cowan
Sandhurst
M
190
Neil Boosey
Woking
M
189
Dane Satterthwaite
London
M
188
Ryan Gresty
London
M
187
Helen Ramwell
Brentford
F
186
Flavien Bascoul
Paris
M
185
Lee Lawrance
Bromsgrove
M
184
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
183
Martin Sanderson
Billingshurst
M
182
Francois-Xavier Gaudas
Edinburgh
M
181
Mel Horley
Maidstone
F
180
Danny Turton
London
M
179
Alan Brittleton
Southend On Sea
M
178
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
177
Andrew Eastment
Sidcup
M
176
Robert Macdonald
Dublin
M
175
Daniel Park
St Ives
M
174
Julian Holden
Milton Keynes
M
173
Mark Arno
Eastbourne
M
172
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
171
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
170
Bob Empson
London
M
169
Alison Love
Penrith
F
168
David Holding
Lincoln
M
167
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
166
Nick Young
Brighton
M
165
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
164
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
163
Wout Dispa
Paris
M
162
Douglas Steel
Harrow
M
161
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
160
Nick Purser
Beaconsfield
M
159
Heidi Arno
Eastbourne
F
158
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
157
Peter Smith
Twickenham
M
155
Michele Jelf
Hayle
F
154
Andrew Tebbenham
Sevenoaks
M
153
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
152
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
151
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
150
Antony Dunkels
Andover
M
149
David Brunton
Preston
M
148
Michelle Maxwell
Chippenham
F
147
Jeff Bolton
Pointon
M
146
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
145
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
144
Dan Thompson
Kent
M
143
Paul Wilkinson
Blackburn
M
142
James Mills
Salisbury
M
141
Sally Henderson
Hinckley
F
140
David Restall
London
M
139
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
138
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
137
Frances Crozier
London
F
136
Jonathan Palmer
Grantham
M
135
Nick Thorpe
Ingatestone
M
134
Francis Bradley
London
M
133
Rosanna Kuit
Guildford
F
132
Nick Jameson-Allen
Eastbourne
M
131
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
130
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
129
David I’anson
London
M
128
Andy Burgess
Wellington
M
127
Mark Swan
Seale
M
126
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
125
Guillaume Chaminade
Paris
M
124
Beck Langmead
South Fremantle
F
123
Simon Bilton
Lincoln
M
122
Glenn Bowyer
Southampton
M
121
Sally Crabb
Looe
F
120
David Genn
London
M
119
Joseph Pizer
London
M
118
Mark Fricker
Rustington
M
117
Clive Price
London
M
116
Melanie Mckay
London
F
115
Graham Dance
Emsworth
M
114
Jonathan Ryan
Folkestone
M
113
Gareth Price
Nottingham
M
112
Nicholas Davies
Eastleigh
M
111
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
110
Helen Caddy-Leach
Guilsborough
F
109
Emma Langstaff
Looe
F
108
Steve Cox
Tavistock
M
106
Christian Gnodtke
Walthamstow
M
105
Anna Jurkiewicz
Croydon
F
104
Tony Sharkey
Kintbury
M
103
Darren Murphy
Pudleigh
M
102
Mark Lutman
St Leonards
M
101
Edwina Sutton
Morzine
F
100
Keri Lewis
Southampton
M
99
Graham Sherriff
Ashtead
M
98
Stewart Liesnham
Romsey
M
97
Stuart Wilkinson
Horsham
M
96
Louise Langmead
London
F
95
Leon Miller
Uckfield
M
94
Joseph Martlew
Chichester
M
93
Piers Woolston
London
M
92
Douglas Slater
Stansted
M
91
Rachel Miller
Uckfield
F
90
Wes Arnold
Basingstoke
M
89
Alan Cooper
Southampton
M
88
Greg Clifford
Waterlooville
M
87
Robert Blade
Huntingdon
M
86
Katherine Hobbs
Witley
F
85
Adam Rhodes
Leeds
M
84
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
83
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
82
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
81
Adam Crook
Eastbourne
M
80
William Pakes-Geddes
Waterlooville
M
79
Christian Hambly
Milton Keynes
M
78
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
77
Sarad Thapa
Basingstoke
M
76
Paul Shambroook
Finchampstead
M
74
Rachel Price
Ogmore By Sea
F
73
Julian Howard
Thatcham
M
72
Matthew Barker
Winchester
M
71
David Steed
London
M
70
Ian Maddieson
Albuquerque
M
69
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
68
Sam Wilson
Bristol
M
67
Dan Foord
Donaghadee
M
65
Jay Miles
Tunbridge Wells
M
64
Paul Higgins-Drysdale
Chichester
M
63
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
62
Mark Craven
Winchester
M
61
Coen Diepenhorst
London
M
60
Alessandro Locatelli
Cassola
M
59
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
58
Ilkka Savimaki
Church Crookham
M
57
Jonathan Reid
Worthing
M
56
Jon Brombley
London
M
55
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
54
Tim Aldridge
Milton Keynes
M
53
John Mckenna
Shamley Green
M
52
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
51
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
50
Kallum Wright
Penryn
M
49
Adam Dennis
Littlehampton
M
48
Garfield Jones
Caerphilly
M
47
Joe Delaney
Beaumont, Clacton
M
46
Steve Baker
London
M
45
James Moore
Caterham
M
44
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
42
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
41
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
36
Michelle Blower
Calne
F
35
Michael White
Rochester
M
34
Robert Miles
Worthing
M
33
Sam Mills
Maidstone
F
32
Pete Heasman
Etchingham
M
31
Robb Grubb
Clevedon
M
30
Alexandra Coomber
Liss
F
29
Jakub Siek
London
M
28
Susie Bradburn
Ashford
F
27
Stephen Turner
Meare
M
26
Duncan Anderson
Bracknell
M
25
Martin Burton
Ashford
M
23
Howard Nevill
Eastbourne
M
22
Ashley Varley
Hastings
M
21
Ian Hammett
Wootton
M
20
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
18
Gabby O’brien
Southampton
F
17
Claire Higgins
West End Southampton
F
16
Anthony Prior
Steyning
M
15
Emma Wilson
Southampton
F
14
Mike Collins
Bournemouth
M
13
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
12
Geoffrey Cheshire
Potters Bar
M
11
Frank Womelsdorf
London
M
10
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
9
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
8
Claire Smedley
Swindon
F
7
David Bradley-Jones
Portsmouth
M
6
Ercole Lugari
London
M
4
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
3
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill
F
2
Phil Bradburn
Ashford
M
1
Ally Whitlock
London
F