Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100

8 Jun 2019

Enter Now!Purchase Bus Ticket

Additional Links

 

90% Full

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Jean Beaumont (F)

16:56:38

2013

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
-
Ally Whitlock
London
F
-
Phil Bradburn
Ashford
M
-
Paul Wootten
Bristol
M
-
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
-
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
-
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill
F
-
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
-
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
-
Ercole Lugari
London
M
-
David Bradley-Jones
Portsmouth
M
-
Claire Smedley
Swindon
F
-
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
-
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
-
David Thomas
Littlehamoton
M
-
Frank Womelsdorf
London
M
-
Geoffrey Cheshire
Potters Bar
M
-
James Snook
Portsmouth
M
-
Paul Spooner
Southsea
M
-
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
-
Mike Collins
Bournemouth
M
-
Emma Wilson
Southampton
F
-
Anthony Prior
Steyning
M
-
Claire Higgins
West End Southampton
F
-
Gabby O’brien
Southampton
F
-
Emiko Kawakami
Wembley
F
-
Tom Freestone
Hurstpierpoint
M
-
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
-
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
-
Ian Hammett
Wootton
M
-
Ashley Varley
Hastings
M
-
Howard Nevill
Eastbourne
M
-
Graham Smedley
Swindon
M
-
Martin Burton
Ashford
M
-
Silvia Delgado Ortiz
London
M
-
Duncan Anderson
Bracknell
M
-
Joanna Turner
Meare
F
-
Stephen Turner
Meare
M
-
Susie Bradburn
Ashford
F
-
Jakub Siek
London
M
-
Alexandra Coomber
Liss
F
-
Robb Grubb
Clevedon
M
-
Pete Heasman
Etchingham
M
-
Sam Mills
Maidstone
F
-
Robert Miles
Worthing
M
-
Michael White
Rochester
M
-
Michelle Blower
Calne
F
-
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
-
Ben Rajan
London
M
-
Mariusz Ciosek
Morden
M
-
Matt Wainwright
Shoreham By Sea
M
-
Goska Duzyk
London
F
-
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
-
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
-
Paul Broadway
London
M
-
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
-
James Moore
Caterham
M
-
Jen Pollitt
Worthing
F
-
Liz Neate
London
F
-
Steve Baker
London
M
-
Janette Cross
London
F
-
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
-
Joe Delaney
Beaumont, Clacton
M
-
Garfield Jones
Caerphilly
M
-
Brigitte Groves
Southwick
F
-
Adam Dennis
Littlehampton
M
-
Kallum Wright
Penryn
M
-
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
-
Robin Wilson
Horsham
M
-
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
-
Chris Taylor
Nr Loughborough
M
-
John Mckenna
Shamley Green
M
-
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
-
Tim Aldridge
Milton Keynes
M
-
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
-
Jon Brombley
London
M
-
Chris Neenan
Gerrards Cross
M
-
Jonathan Reid
Worthing
M
-
Ilkka Savimaki
Church Crookham
M
-
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
-
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
-
Rae Black
Woodgate
M
-
Alessandro Locatelli
Cassola
M
-
Coen Diepenhorst
London
M
-
Jonathan Wilkes
Hove
M
-
Mark Craven
Winchester
M
-
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
-
Paul Higgins-Drysdale
Chichester
M
-
Jay Miles
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
David Annear
Fareham
M
-
Tamatha Ryan
Romsey
F
-
Dan Foord
Donaghadee
M
-
Sam Wilson
Bristol
M
-
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
-
Ian Maddieson
Albuquerque
M
-
David Steed
London
M
-
Kevin O' Reilly
Wellingborough
M
-
Matthew Barker
Winchester
M
-
Julian Howard
Thatcham
M
-
Rachel Price
Ogmore By Sea
F
-
Stephen Griffin
Stourbridge
M
-
Ian Osborne
Oxford
M
-
Sheila Stansfield
Corsham
F
-
Paul Shambroook
Finchampstead
M
-
Jon Straw
Wymeswold
M
-
Jon Fielden
Chamonix Mont Blanc
M
-
Richard Young
Epsom
M
-
Sarad Thapa
Basingstoke
M
-
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
-
Christian Hambly
Milton Keynes
M
-
Robert Morris
Frodsham
M
-
William Pakes-Geddes
Waterlooville
M
-
Peter Smith
Stoke On Trent
M
-
Adam Crook
Eastbourne
M
-
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
-
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
-
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
-
Adam Rhodes
Leeds
M
-
Katherine Hobbs
Witley
F
-
James Anderson
Southsea
M
-
Robert Blade
Huntingdon
M
-
Greg Clifford
Waterlooville
M
-
Alan Cooper
Southampton
M
-
Wes Arnold
Basingstoke
M
-
Rachel Miller
Uckfield
F
-
Douglas Slater
Stansted
M
-
Stephen Lemasney
London
M
-
Piers Woolston
London
M
-
Leah Neenan
Gerrards Cross
F
-
Joseph Martlew
Chichester
M
-
Leon Miller
Uckfield
M
-
Louise Langmead
London
F
-
Stuart Wilkinson
Horsham
M
-
Stewart Liesnham
Romsey
M
-
Graham Sherriff
Ashtead
M
-
Keri Lewis
Southampton
M
-
Stephen Lowe
Coulsdon
M
-
Edwina Sutton
Morzine
F
-
Mark Lutman
St Leonards
M
-
Darren Murphy
Combe St Nicholas
M
-
Tony Sharkey
Kintbury
M
-
Ania Jurkiewicz
Croydon
F
-
Christian Gnodtke
Walthamstow
M
-
Mark Gould
Grantham
M
-
Ian Moore
Liverpool
M
-
Steve Cox
Tavistock
M
-
Emma Langstaff
Looe
F
-
Helen Caddy-Leach
Guilsborough
F
-
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
-
Nicholas Davies
Eastleigh
M
-
Gareth Price
Nottingham
M
-
James Follows
Portslade
M
-
Jonathan Ryan
Folkestone
M
-
Graham Dance
Emsworth
M
-
Mark Greenfield
Fareham
M
-
Chris Thomas
Bristol
M
-
Melanie Mckay
London
F
-
Gareth Wellings
Wye
M
-
Clive Price
London
M
-
Mark Fricker
Rustington
M
-
Joseph Pizer
London
M
-
David Genn
London
M
-
Sally Crabb
Looe
F
-
Stuart Mckenna
Brighton
M
-
Glenn Bowyer
Southampton
M
-
Simon Bilton
Lincoln
M
-
Roger Batho
Eastbourne
M
-
Beck Langmead
South Fremantle
F
-
Guillaume Chaminade
Paris
M
-
Sharona Harrington
Hassocks
F
-
Paul Souster
Olney
M
-
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
-
Philippe Ecaille
Lewes
M
-
Mark Swan
Seale
M
-
Andy Burgess
Wellington
M
-
David I’anson
London
M
-
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
-
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
-
Nick Jameson-Allen
Eastbourne
M
-
Rosanna Kuit
Guildford
F
-
Francis Bradley
London
M
-
Nick Thorpe
Ingatestone
M
-
Jonathan Palmer
Grantham
M
-
Frances Crozier
London
F
-
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
-
Emma Finch
London
F
-
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
-
David Restall
London
M
-
Sally Henderson
Hinckley
F
-
James Mills
Salisbury
M
-
Paul Wilkinson
Blackburn
M
-
Nicolas Bouchet
London
M
-
Dan Thompson
Kent
M
-
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
-
Caroline Francis
Bath
F
-
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
-
Jeff Bolton
Pointon
M
-
Michelle Maxwell
Chippenham
M
-
David Brunton
Preston
M
-
Antony Dunkels
Andover
M
-
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
-
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
-
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
-
Andrew Tebbenham
Sevenoaks
M
-
Michele Jelf
Hayle
F
-
Ralph Jennings
Peacehaven
M
-
Peter Smith
Twickenham
M
-
Tom Pike
Stowmarket
M
-
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
-
Heidi Arno
Eastbourne
F
-
Nick Purser
Beaconsfield
M
-
Abigail Cooke
Romsey
F
-
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
-
Douglas Steel
Harrow
M
-
Wout Dispa
Paris
M
-
Maryanne Aitken
Broadstairs
F
-
Jason Lewis
Bolton
M
-
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
-
Ian Winkworth
Romsey
M
-
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
-
Nick Young
Brighton
M
-
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
-
David Holding
Lincoln
M
-
Alison Love
Penrith
F
-
Bob Empson
London
M
-
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
-
Robin Davies
London
M
-
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
-
Philip Jones
Shrewsbury
M
-
Nick Griffin
York
M
-
Rob Jones
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Michael Flanagan
Loughton
M
-
Mark Arno
Eastbourne
M
-
Phil Hall
Waterlooville
M
-
Julian Holden
Milton Keynes
M
-
Daniel Park
St Ives
M
-
Joanna Edwards
Bovey Tracey
F
-
Robert Macdonald
Dublin
M
-
Andrew Eastment
Sidcup
M
-
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
-
Alan Brittleton
Southend On Sea
M
-
Danny Turton
London
M
-
Mel Horley
Maidstone
F
-
Jonathan Parker
Whetstone
M
-
Francois-Xavier Gaudas
Edinburgh
M
-
Roberto Isolda
Besnate
M
-
Martin Sanderson
Billingshurst
M
-
James Owen
Addlestone
M
-
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
-
Lee Lawrance
Bromsgrove
M
-
Daniel Hale
Portsmouth
M
-
Flavien Bascoul
Paris
M
-
Sarah Case
Eastbourne
F
-
Nick Marriage
Thames Ditton
M
-
Helen Ramwell
Brentford
F
-
Ryan Gresty
London
M
-
Alan Bennett
Bexhill-On-sea
M
-
Dane Satterthwaite
London
M
-
Neil Boosey
Woking
M
-
Guy Forster
St Ives
M
-
Steve Amiet
Brighton
M
-
Nigel Cowan
Sandhurst
M
-
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
-
Elaine Battson
London
F
-
Rafal Tkaczyk
Northwood
M
-
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
-
Russell Gardham
Eastbourne
M
-
Samantha Ridley
Wivelsfield Green
F
-
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
-
Steve Navesey
South Chailey
M
-
Marion Hemsworth
Haywards Heath
F
-
Andy Scarle
Birmingham
M
-
Charlotte Davey
Thatcham
F
-
Steven Mcallister
Uddingston
M
-
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
-
Chris Wheeler
Betchworth
M
-
Eamon Byrne
London
M
-
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
-
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
-
Tracey Fendom
Kingston Blount
F
-
Mike Pillans
Petersfield
M
-
James Boardman
Bexhill
M
-
Tim Jones
Horsham
M
-
Dominic Jones
London
M
-
June Harrison
Chester
F
-
Michael Senior
North Vancouver
M
-
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
-
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
-
Matthew Hearne
London
M
-
Dharmesh Mistry
Reading
M
-
Gwen Morris
Southampton
F
-
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
-
Adewale Kadiri
Milton Keynes
M
-
Simon Wood
Bristol
M
-
Mark Fraser
Swindon
M
-
Rob Winnifrith
Lewes
M
-
Jaakko Vuorinen
Finland
M
-
William Guiver
Southend On Sea
M
-
David Bird
Weymouth
M
-
Jon Brazier
Turku
M
-
Matteo Scordo
Santorso
M
-
Amanda Bashford
Hythe
F
-
Laura Millward
Redruth
F
-
Tone ØKsenvåg
Hvalstad
F
-
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
-
Nuno Santos
London
M
-
Peter Cromie
Limavady
M
-
Lorna Muirhead
Belfaux
F
-
Thomas Molyneux
Mawdesley
M
-
Tim Gardner
Swanage
M
-
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
-
Alasdair Stuart
London
M
-
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
-
Fiona Mongredien
Kingston Upon Thames
F
-
Philip Reay
Reading
M
-
Alistair Gillan
Chelmsford
M
-
Gary Wayman
Orpington
M
-
Sureyya Kurtay
Eastbourne
M
-
James Renwick
Eastleigh
M
-
Ingrid Lid
Kviteseid
F
-
Charles Way
West Byfleet
M
-
Jon Ellis
Ruislip
M
-
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
-
Tony Scott
Brighton
M
-
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
-
Aaron Robinson
London
M
-
Justin Johns
Houston
M
-
Jake Thorpe
Newport
M
-
Jaeson Thieme
Hove
M
-
Ismael Zárate-Ruiz
Zaragoza
M
-
Jeff Mitchell
San Gwann
M
-
Paul Garner
Pewsey
M
-
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
-
Daz Carre
Vale
M
-
Adrian Edwards
Taunton
M
-
Robin Brown
London
M
-
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
-
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
-
Alex Gnodtke
Fürth
M
-
Neil Dryland
Oslo
M
-
Dom Garvey
Macclesfield
M
-
Sarah Hill
Farnham
F
-
Will Green
London
M
-
Richard Newey
Hampton
M
-
Elizabeth Hilton
Lewes
F
-
Maria Parnham
Esher
F
-
Keith Miller
Salisbury
M
-
Nikola Milushev
London
M
-
Alf Menzies
Bath
M
-
Joe Hawkins
Horsham
M
-
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
-
Matthew Toy
London
M
-
Alexia Melling
Manchester
F
-
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
-
Roy Cooper
Crowborough
M
-
Simon Brown
Cheltenham
M
-
Thomas Kingston
London
M
-
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
-
Tracy Owen
Eastbourne
F
-
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
-
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
-
Simon Luckett
Haarlem
M
-
Tom Sawyer
Hove
M
-
Talant Abdyldaev
Bishkek
M
-
Alastair Gallichan
St Helier
M
-
Graham Dawson
Louth
M
-
Perrine Salvatori
Brighton
F
-
Matt Stapley
Penrith
M
-
Stuart Queen
Plymouth
M
-
Russell Arnold
London
M
-
Peter Sumner
Pistoia
M
-
Simon Jones
Hook
M
-
Paul Molyneux
Mawdesley
M
-
Brindley White
London
M
-
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
-
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
-
Ross Povey
Sandgate
M
-
Mark Sanders
Coventry
M
-
Ragnar Nygård
Stabekk
M
-
David Jones
Lochinver
M
-
Sharon Potter
Storrington
F
-
Grzegorz Dabski
Northolt
M
-
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
-
Matt Shingleton
Bury St. Edmunds
M
-
Melanie Ross
Sutton
F
-
Matt Hales
London
M
-
Phillip Martin
Normans Bay
M
-
Simon Coplestone
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
-
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
-
Kevin Carter
Redhill
M
-
Daniel Whittaker
Ruislip
M
-
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
-
Andrea De Munari
San Vito Di Leguzzano
M
-
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
-
Rebecca Lane
London
F
-
Mark Aldridge
Sheffield
M
-
Ben Blackwall
Southwick
M
-
Simon Crowe
Hove
M
-
Hayley Brewis
Bury St Edmunds
F
-
Mark Grenyer
St Ouen
M
-
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
-
Jack Galloway
Poole
M
-
Charlie Allington
Bangor
M
-
Ian Wingett
Brighton
M
-
Edward Kerry
Stow On The Wold
M
-
Lee Robbins
Uxbridge Road
M
-
Alex Burnett
London
M
-
Peter Brooker
Maidenhead
M
-
Steve Howliston
Milton Keynes
M
-
Bruce Mclaren
Twickenham
M
-
Jamie Marlow
Amersham
M
-
Mattia Bernardi
London
M
-
Alex Chan
London
M
-
Derek Fish
Larbert
M
-
Sam Giles
Leicester
M
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
Ann-Kristin Mathiesen
Oslo
F
-
James Manners
St. Helier, Jersey
M
-
Fabio Rizzo
Woodford Green
M
-
Hezel Magwili
Woking
M
-
Stephen Crafford
Bishop's Stortford
M
-
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
-
Yin-Hai Cheung
Orpington
F
-
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
-
Achim Schauerte
London
M
-
George Moss
Crowborough
M
-
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
-
Paul Hunt
London
M
-
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
-
Khawar Siddique
Abu Dhabi
M
-
Khalid Hamid
Abu Dhabi
M
-
Kevin Rosbotham
Abu Dhabi
M
-
Jovi Lumot
Abu Dhabi
F
-
James Simpson
Swindon
M
-
Nicholas Kitson
Hove
M
-
Mark Bridges
Maidstone
M
-
Fadi Sultagi
London
M
-
Richard Patient
Fleet
M
-
David Thompson
Basildon
M
-
Chris Maiden
Preston
M
-
Tom Bertram
Wickham
M
-
Suzanne Smith
Penrith
F
-
Chris Lamb
London
M
-
Nairn Mcintosh
Morden
M
-
Anthony Gardner
St Leonards On Sea
M
-
Nina Lambrou
St Leonards On Sea
F
-
Nick Blackwell
Hockley
M
-
Dave Butler
Penrith
M
-
Campbell Macdiarmid
Abu Dhabi
M
-
Elmar Sistermanns
Moerfelden-Walldorf
M
-
Mark Crump
Great Wakering
M
-
Jany Tsai
Guildford
F
-
Gary Brindley
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Roland Evans
Canterbury
M
-
Gareth Easton
Epsom
M
-
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
-
Rick Curtis
Falmer, Brighton
M
-
Guy Baber
Conford
M
-
Richard Morris
London
M
-
Stuart Maxwell
Carrickfergus
M
-
Stuart Backhouse
Ventnor
M
-
Rosie Campbell
Bollington
F
-
Chris Mallinson
Brighton
M
-
Jonathan Inglesfield
Godalming
M
-
Toby Jennison
Horrabridge
M
-
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
-
Russell Wakefield
King Hill
M
-
Ross Hay
Opfikon
M
-
David Clark
Oakham
M
-
Kulbir Minhas
Basingstoke
M
-
Andy Peelcross
Marlborough
M
-
Bart Van Den Berg
Brighton
M
-
Victor Briceno
Plumpton Green
M
-
Chris Duff
Stoke On Trent
M
-
Alice Lam
North Vancouver
F
-
Stephen Scobie
London
M
-
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
-
Chris Clarke
London
M
-
Greg Sendell
London
M
-
David Graham
Broadstone
M
-
Jan Voorspoels
Thriplow
M
-
Wesley Jones
Fareham
M
-
Paul Downes
Poole
M
-
Tim Rundell
Plymouth
M
-
Helen Smith
London
F
-
Kevin Wardell
Peaslake
M
-
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
-
Francois Perold
Waterlooville
M
-
Anuschka Perold
Waterlooville
F
-
Bobby Abraham
Reigate
M
-
Hazel Wray
Cromer
F
-
Simon Bembridge
Waterlooville
M
-
Rob Williams
Cork
M
-
Kevin Cronin
Midleton
M
-
Noora Eresmaa
Reading
F
-
Darren Pilbeam
Laddingford
M
-
Daniel Bell
Northampton
M
-
Holt Holt
Ripon
M
-
Edward Mathers
Horsham
M
-
Ziya Yerlikaya
Plymouth
M
-
Simon Brookes
Cheltenham
M
-
Peter Brislen
Southsea
M
-
Mark Sinton
Brighton
M
-
Stephen Mcewan
Kirkcaldy
M
-
Jay Todd
Kirkcaldy
M
-
Alan Anderson
Tollesbury
M
-
Ashley Balachandran
Godalming
M
-
Mark Lewis
Brighton
M
-
Peter Baran
London
M
-
Julian Bardwell
Horsham
M
-
Martin Clark
Southam
M
-
Jonathan Davidson
Brighton
M
-
Jaco Swart
London
M
-
Nathan Pryor
Worthing
M
-
Matthew Hanson
London
M
-
Bruce Salter
Hastings
M
-
Vincent Page
Newbury
M
-
Andrew Mcveigh
Alresford
M
-
Kate Small
Southampton
F
-
Ben Weedon
Ivybridge
M
-
Iain Stewart
Gamlingay
M
-
Jack Gammon
Warwick
M
-
Maria Carla Ferrero
Pieve Ligure
F
-
Andrew Cummins
London
M
-
Alberto Lazzerini
Sesto Fiorentino
M
-
Daniel Zipfel
Loddon
M
-
Jack Warrillow
Hereford
M
-
Michael Richardson
Newport
M
-
Julian Wareham
Sheffield
M
-
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
-
Campbell Hall
Chelmsford
M
-
Zahra Ashrafi
Chadds Ford
F
-
Vince Darley
London
M
-
Simon Barclay
Hanworth Common
M
-
Stuart Smith
Penkridge
M
-
Tim Marsters
Pangbourne
M
-
Charles Henderson
Watford
M
-
Michael Sokolow
Canterbury
M
-
David Lewis
Southampton
M
-
Nick Harding
London
M
-
Martin Rea
Belfast
M