Centurion Running

South Downs Way 50

6 Apr 2019

Race Full

Course Records

Tom Evans (M)

5:44:22

2018

Sarah Morwood (F)

7:03:55

2018

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
601
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
473
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
472
Jon Fielden
Chamonix Mont Blanc
M
471
Jane Stephens
Camelford
F
470
Paul Rowlinson
London
M
469
Julia Davis
Portsmouth
F
468
Ian Beattie
Edinburgh
M
467
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
466
Sara Everett
Ashtead
F
465
Graham Simmons
Hemel Hempstead
M
464
Sophie Power
London
F
463
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
462
Paul Nabar
Crawley
M
461
Keith Miller
Salisbury
M
460
James Pettit
Uckfield
M
459
Jeff Simmons
Hemel Hempstead
M
458
Sam Robson
Portsmouth
M
457
Chris Matthews
Saint Leonards
M
456
Wayne Enis
Rugby
M
454
Ignacio Bergmann
London
M
453
Joe Leddra
Storrington
M
452
Tobin Cook
St Martin
M
451
David Genn
London
M
450
Alison Pollitt
Swindon
F
449
Simon Bray
Derby
M
448
Christopher Dj Collins
London
M
447
Garry Fowle
Chertsey
M
446
Greg Sendell
London
M
445
Andy Moore
Micheldever
M
444
William Sheehan
Bristol
M
443
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
442
Peter Edwards
Corsham
M
441
Nicholas Ambatzis
London
M
440
Justin Johns
Houston
M
439
Matthew Gaut
Caterham
M
438
David Hart
Reigate
M
437
Simon Brown
Cheltenham
M
436
Richard Stefanski
Bognor Regis
M
435
Keith Shaw
Wantage
M
434
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
433
Simon Usher
Horsted Keynes
M
432
Emma Less
London
F
431
Matt Smith
Southwick
M
430
Alexey Drozdetskiy
Beckenham
M
429
Darren Ryan
Ramsgate
M
428
Hamilton Ngan
Rugby
M
427
Philipp Studt
Hampton
M
426
Kate Mitchell
Eastbourne
F
425
Stuart Hollebon
Eastbourne
M
424
Debbie Martin-Consani
Glasgow
F
423
Mark Nicholls
Burgess Chill
M
422
Jack Blackburn
Braunton
M
421
Claire Giblin
Northall
F
420
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
419
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
418
Cathy Drew Beresford
Lewes
F
417
Fiona Mongredien
Kingston Upon Thames
F
416
Adam Rutherford
Hoddesdon
M
414
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
413
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
412
James Simpson
Swindon
M
411
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
410
Phil Stevens
Tadworth
M
409
Barry Gerhold
Hornchurch
M
408
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
407
Paul Molyneux
Mawdesley
M
406
Jonny Turner
Taunton
M
405
Helen Wilkes
Brighton
F
404
Simon Evans
Fleet
M
403
Joseph Brock
Exeter
M
402
Phil Fanthome
Shoreham - By - Sea
M
401
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
400
Jarek Chrzanowski
Reading
M
399
Ben Lonsdale
Oxford
M
398
Simon Dobbs
Elgin
M
397
Jonathan Godfrey
Brough
M
396
Barry Rimmer
Southport
M
395
Victor Briceno
Plumpton Green
M
394
Sarah Easingwood-Wilson
Henley On Thames
F
393
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
392
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
391
Phil Twite
King's Lynn
M
389
Chris Tyson
Abbots Langley
M
388
Jonathan Andrews
Eastbourne
M
387
Cally Place
Waterbeach
F
386
Tom Beach
Royston
M
385
Susan Browning
Gillingham
F
384
Benjamin Parkes
London
M
383
Sarah Place
London
F
382
Andrew Enticknap
St Ives
M
380
Paul Huggins
St Neots
M
379
Helen Pratt
Burgess Hill
F
377
James Blackshaw
Tolleshunt D'arcy
M
376
Tom Foster
Winchester
M
375
Mark Swan
Seale
M
374
Marc Delea
Romford
M
373
Gabby O’brien
Southampton
F
372
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
371
Adam Crook
Eastbourne
M
370
Ben Cuttle
Woking
M
369
Chris Ullman
Bishop's Stortford
M
368
Matt Wainwright
Shoreham By Sea
M
367
Pascale Mathonet
Bishops Stortford
F
366
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
365
James Moore
Caterham
M
364
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
363
Mark Evans
Sevenoaks
M
362
Mark Innocenti
London
M
361
Judith Sutherland
Fleet
F
360
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
359
Sophie Vessey
London
F
358
Thomas Molyneux
Mawdesley
M
357
Phil Amos
Northfleet
M
356
Stuart Russell
Barry
M
355
Jason Skirrow
Portsmouth
M
354
Jayne Fryer
Folkestone
F
353
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
352
Mark Dartnell
Brighton
M
351
Marco Fortmann
Eastbourne
M
350
Nicolas Bouchet
London
M
349
Mark Savage
Bath
M
348
Darren Strachan
London
M
347
Chris Wheeler
Brockham
M
346
Ian Dreelan
Corsham
M
345
Jackie Downes
Stevenage
F
344
Tim Gardiner
Windsor
M
343
Vickie Burns
London
F
342
Rajiv Ratan
London
M
341
Chris Farnhill
Blandford
M
340
Michael Toley
St Albans
M
339
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
338
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
337
Bruno Sauvetre
Sainte Luce Sur Loire
M
336
Neil Swan
Aldershot
M
335
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
334
Matthew Wooden
Brighton
M
333
Christian Maleedy
London
M
332
Tony To
London
M
331
Joseph Pizer
London
M
330
Oliver Day
Burgess Hill
M
329
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
328
Grant Pirie
Wadhurst
M
327
Rush Yadave
Selson, South Croydon
M
326
Jordan Rodger
Hook
M
324
Pat Tate
Walton On Thames
M
323
Edward Downing
Reigate
M
322
Gavin Sutton
Bognor Regis
M
321
Claire Megan Salinger Lloyd
London
F
319
David Buist
Eastbourne
M
318
Emma Goodhead
Plumpton Green
F
317
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
316
Neil Macey
Erith
M
315
Peter Watterson
Brighton
M
314
Daniel De’ath
Saffron Walden
M
313
Eamon Byrne
London
M
312
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
311
Oliver Froom
Eastbourne
M
309
Tristan Sharp
Hove
M
308
William Lowry
Whitstable
M
307
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
306
Andrew Pumphrey
Brighton
M
305
Rob Winnifrith
Lewes
M
304
Richard Gray
Melton Mowbray
M
303
Alan Garrett
Aldershot
M
302
Rick Curtis
Falmer, Brighton
M
301
Sureyya Kurtay
Eastbourne
M
300
Michael Richardson
Newport
M
298
Rebecca Lane
London
F
297
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
296
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
295
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
294
Nick Steel
London
M
293
Abigail Cooke
Romsey
F
292
Mark Sinton
Brighton
M
291
Danny Turton
London
M
290
Natasha Elsdon
Ashurst Wood
F
289
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
288
Sean Morris
Plymouth
M
287
Philip Bussy
Chelmsford
M
286
Julia Drell
London
F
285
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
284
Julie Reeves
Billericay
F
283
Chania Hemsley-Smith
Haywards Heath
F
282
John Parsonage
Petworth
M
281
Rob Moore
Upton Noble, Shepton Mallet
M
280
Head Kathryn
Norwich
F
279
Russell Gardham
Eastbourne
M
278
Kieran Alger
London
M
277
Michael Daly
London
M
276
Amelia Whiting
Cawston
F
275
Phil Whiting
Cawston
M
274
Tom Pike
Stowmarket
M
273
Thomas Hayward
Cholsey
M
272
Neil Hopkins
Bristol
M
271
Sam Adatto
London
M
270
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
269
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
268
James Renwick
Eastleigh
M
267
Jo-Anne Turner
Okehampton
F
266
Martin Johnson
Bromley
M
265
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
264
Leanne Stocker
Bicester
F
263
Philip Martin
Royston
M
262
Olivier Renault
Guildford
M
261
Kat Barrett
Alton
F
260
Mark Evans
Plymouth
M
258
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
257
Gary Foley
Burgess Hill
M
256
Nick Jameson-Allen
Eastbourne
M
255
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
254
Trudy Hillman
Pevensey Bay
F
253
Steve Offord
Eastbourne
M
252
Steve Wilson
Warlingham
M
251
Paul Haynes
Royston
M
250
Neil Martin
Basingstoke
M
249
Darren Eynon
Gosport
M
248
Martin Hull
London
M
247
Steve Baker
London
M
246
Alan Smith
Dartford
M
245
Ashlee Lucas
London
F
244
Natalie King
Oare
F
243
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
242
John Nelms
Shillington
M
241
Nicholas Brooks
Chester
M
240
Mark Cheeseman
Angmering
M
239
Trevor King
Oare
M
238
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
237
Roger Corbett
London
M
236
Dafydd Thomas
Cardiff
M
235
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
234
Graham Clark
Stamford
M
233
Robin Nower
Crawley
M
232
Bart Van Den Berg
Brighton
M
231
Shawn Timmons
Brighton
M
230
Mark Dickinson
Welwyn Garden City
M
229
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
228
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
227
Stuart Fenton
Willingdon
M
226
Daren Stemp
Littlehampton
M
225
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
224
Mick Harding
Faversham
M
223
Neil Crust
Rainham
M
222
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
221
Mirek Nowak
London
M
220
Miranda Attwater
Crawley
F
219
James Tombs
Crawley
M
218
Stephen Wakeford
Deal
M
217
Jack Goodwin
Cheltenham
M
216
Julian Howard
Thatcham
M
215
Phil Metcalf
Worthing
M
213
Luke Ashton
Peacehaven
M
212
Ian Macara
Worthing
M
211
Michael Burke
Haywards Heath
M
210
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
209
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
208
Jack Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
M
207
Daniel De Belder
London
M
206
Martin Walker
Bristol
M
205
Lisa Beaney
Steyning
F
204
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
203
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
201
Chris Burns
London
M
200
Caroline Francis
Bath
F
199
Ian Donougher
Lindfield
M
198
Gin Lawson
Halstead
F
197
Helen Boiling
Emsworth
F
195
Andrew Wilson
Horsham
M
194
Mark Grant
Dorking
M
193
Paul Wilkinson
Blackburn
M
192
Elaine Battson
London
F
191
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
190
Kate Driskell
London
F
189
Kris Peter
London
M
188
Paul Taylor
Crawley Down
M
187
Nick Blackwell
Hockley
M
186
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
185
Sam Butler
Dorking
M
184
Maddy Stretton
Burton On Trent
F
183
Nick Smith
Hove
M
181
Elliott Haynes
Sidcup
M
180
John Power
London
M
179
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
178
Ray Bernice
Gosport
M
177
Jemma O'gorman
Hastings
F
176
David Rootes
Cambridge
M
175
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
174
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
173
Amy Sarkies
Rugby
F
172
Sean Connell
London
M
171
Chan Truong
London
F
170
Giles Mayley
Brighton
M
169
Nuno Santos
London
M
168
Marcus Shepherd
Teddington
M
167
Branton Mcgill
Peacehaven
M
166
Peter Bedwell
Wantage
M
165
Benjamin Tyas
West Liss
M
164
Andrea Bennett
Surbiton
F
163
Jeff Mitchell
San Gwann
M
162
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
161
Heidi Grant
Sainte Luce Sur Loire
F
160
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
159
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
158
Stuart Bincham
Petersfield
M
157
Suzy Hawker
Hove
F
156
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
155
Sam Winstone
Caldicot
M
154
Matthew Morgan
Hove
M
153
James Dickinson
Maidenhead
M
152
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
151
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
150
Maryanne Aitken
Broadstairs
F
149
Dudley Desborough
London
M
147
Dave Tilsley
Yeovil
M
146
Sarah Price
Hove
F
145
Peter Reilly
Tadley
M
144
John Thomas
Porthcawl
M
143
Jonathan Reid
Worthing
M
142
Robb Grubb
Clevedon
M
141
Paul Spooner
Southsea
M
140
Catherine Hayden
Yeovil
F
139
Sharona Harrington
Hassocks
F
138
Norman Driskell
London
M
137
Daniel Smith
Bristol
M
136
Laura Dennis
Littlehampton
F
135
Trevor Poole
Buckingham
M
134
John Hayden
Yeovil
M
133
Panos Alexakos
Sunningdale
M
132
Nick Young
Brighton
M
131
Tony Scott
Brighton
M
130
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
129
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
128
Charlotte Davey
Thatcham
F
127
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
126
Al Flowers
Luton
M
125
Pete Windust
Fareham
M
124
Adam Dennis
Littlehampton
M
121
Charmaine Horsfall
Pudsey
F
120
Jason Weetman
Lewes
M
119
Keiji Kubota
London
M
118
Adewale Kadiri
Milton Keynes
M
117
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
116
Matthew Barker
Winchester
M
115
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
114
Mattias Eng
Dorking
M
113
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
112
Jade Rolfe
Andover
M
111
David Gardner
Bearsted
M
109
Adam Rhodes
Leeds
M
108
Gwen Morris
Southampton
F
107
Luke Carter
Eastbourne
M
106
Simon Crowe
Hove
M
105
Philip Wright
Eastbourne
M
104
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
103
Steve Yates
Bexhill-On-sea
M
102
David Prince-Iles
Isfield
M
101
Ashley Varley
Hastings
M
100
Richard Leahy
Meopham
M
99
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
98
Robin Dow
Coulsdon
M
97
Matt Parratt
Shoreham-By-sea
M
96
James Abrahams
Stamford
M
95
Gary Lane
Donnington Newbury
M
94
David Symons
Thames Ditton
M
93
Laurence Roteux
Sainte Luce Sur Loire
F
92
Elizabeth Hilton
Lewes
F
90
Peter Marshall
Bristol
M
89
Jo Miles
Lewes
F
88
Graham Hill
Bicester
M
87
James Ferris
Amberley
M
86
Ilkka Savimaki
Church Crookham
M
85
Amy Cox
Brighton
F
84
Gavin Gillam
Eastbourne
M
83
Olly Pickard
High Wycombe
M
82
David Drury
Teddington
M
81
James Warren
Farnham
M
80
Stuart Payton
East Grinstead
M
79
Mark Clayton
Chichester
M
78
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
77
John Dryden
Uckfield
M
76
Paul Tasker
Southampton
M
75
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
74
Guy Hudson
Wineham
M
73
Sam Luton
Leigh-On-sea
M
72
Tom Marsh
Caerphilly
M
71
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
70
Graham Dawson
Louth
M
69
David Steed
London
M
67
Colin Haffenden
Eastbourne
M
66
Richard Bridgewater
Manchester
M
65
Matthew Toy
London
M
64
Nick Livesey
Hampton
M
63
Ken Lane
Guildford
M
62
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
60
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
59
Tim Kimber
Lancing
M
58
Carl Stoakes
Whitstable
M
57
Jason Swindon
London
M
56
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
55
Victoria Louise Fraser - Thompson
Bicester Oxford
F
54
Ian Ralph
Romsey
M
53
Phil Hobby
Fareham
M
52
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
51
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
50
Phil Bradburn
Ashford
M
49
Dean Longman
Peterborough
M
48
Christopher Chapman
Bognor Regis
M
47
Matt Wetton
London
M
46
Ian Jarvis
Hastings
M
45
Rob Hammond
Arundel
M
44
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
43
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
42
Marc Speed
Bexhill On Sea
M
41
Ally Whitlock
London
F
40
Thomas Bunce
Worthing
M
39
Pete Lindley
Folkestone
M
38
Ben Osborn
Cranleigh
M
37
Robin Davies
London
M
36
Craig Hall
Bristol
M
35
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
34
Joe Delaney
Beaumont, Clacton
M
33
Colin Hanks
Eastbourne
M
32
Rebecca Holland
Eastbourne
F
31
Alzbeta Benn
Tonbridge
F
30
Anna Clowes
Capel St Mary
F
29
Justyna Salamon
London
F
28
Tina Macenhill
Eastbourne
F
27
Melanie Mckay
London
F
26
Chelsea Gregory
Cobham
F
25
Tracy Erridge
Eastbourne
F
23
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
22
Ross Lindridge
Maidenhead
M
21
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
20
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
19
Adam May
London
M
18
Mark Fox
Eastbourne
M
17
Claudia Fedoroff
Fleet
F
16
Amanda Hyde
Hove
F
15
Nick Dawson
Hassocks
F
14
Lisa Smith-Wallace
Hove
F
12
Katerina Tanti
London
F
10
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
9
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
8
Sarah Castree
London
F
7
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
6
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
5
Ruth Blanco
Petworth
F
4
John Lang
West Byfleet
M
3
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
2
Maddy Marriage
Thames Ditton
F
1
Andrew Smith
London
M