Centurion Running

Thames Path 100

4 May 2019

Race Full

Course Records

Craig Holgate (M)

14:09:54

2016

Samantha Amend (F)

16:00:09

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
366
Russell Gardham
Eastbourne
M
365
Paul Radford
Kings Langley
M
364
Wendy Whearity
Reading
F
363
Craig Holgate
Ely
M
362
Debbie Martin-Consani
Glasgow
F
361
Paul Griffiths
Didcot
M
360
Stuart Feenan
Dunstable
M
359
Russell Tullett
Portsmouth
M
358
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
357
Lauren Buffini
Huntingdon
F
356
Jen Forbes
St Ives
F
355
Jamie Shaw
Sleaford
M
354
Roland Evans
Canterbury
M
353
John Gilman
Kidlington
M
352
Dean Hammond
Addlestone
M
351
Dave Jones
Tadley
M
350
Mathew Ryman
Abingdon
M
349
Jim Hadfield
London
M
348
Charles Lacy
London
M
347
Jason Lewis
Bolton
M
346
Leanne Rive
St Martin
F
345
Frank Andre Jacobsen
Ramnes
M
344
Matt Liggins
Hinckley
M
343
Benjamin Holst Kjeldsen
Birkerød
M
342
James Jopling
Bruxelles
M
341
Ingrid Lid
Kviteseid
F
340
Stuart Queen
Plymouth
M
339
Kelly Pepper
Stowmarket
F
338
Steven Kjar
Rawreth
M
336
Wayne Farrugia
Reading
M
335
Bob Hopkins
Stourbridge
M
334
Samuel Lewis
Richmond
M
332
Matthew Johnston
London
M
331
Dharmesh Mistry
Reading
M
330
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
329
Richard Townsend
Durham
M
328
Luke Ashton
Peacehaven
M
327
Ian Wooddisse
Bedford
M
326
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
325
Jan Magnus Brevik
Oslo
M
324
James Inness
London
M
323
Rebecca Lane
London
F
322
Brian Caswell
Swindon
M
321
Paul Segal
Hove
M
320
Darren Horrocks
Preston
M
319
Nicholas Towell
Chelmsford
M
318
Keri Lewis
Southampton
M
317
Martin O'sullivan
Bromley
M
316
Mikko Iso-Kulmala
London
M
315
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
314
James Sanders
Northampton
M
313
Gareth Wellings
Wye
M
312
Mark Bartram
East Tuddenham
M
311
Bradley Clayton
Sittingbourne
M
310
Jeremy Andrews
Eastleigh
M
309
Jan Lasik
London
M
308
Sam Kingston
Norwich
M
306
Paul Beechey
Reading
M
305
Sarah Place
London
F
303
Andy Hackland
Sherborne
M
302
Russell Nelson
Romford
M
301
Roy Dillon
Waterlooville
M
300
Kathleen Short
Shenfield
F
299
Michele Jelf
Hayle
F
298
Charlie Brown
Lyndhurst
M
297
Naomi Amor
London
F
296
Nicole Atkinson
Notts
F
295
Christopher Lightfoot
Tarporley
M
294
Anthony Goodwin
Haywards Heath
M
293
Mat Griffiths
Swindon
M
292
Fiona Van Alstyne
Seattle
F
291
Simon Brown
Cheltenham
M
290
Peter Windross
Hale
M
289
Andrew Stevens
Stourport
M
288
Kirstie Carr
Bristol
F
287
Ian Spriggs
Brampton
M
286
Mark Aldridge
Sheffield
M
285
Ben Cuttle
Woking
M
284
Sophie Connolly
London
F
283
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
282
Scott Lee
Nottingham
M
280
Jan Brenk
London
M
279
Christian Lambert
London
M
277
Francis Gilchrist
Crewe
M
276
Jan Seebode
Lindhorst
M
275
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
274
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
273
Kevin O' Reilly
Wellingborough
M
272
Jeff Mitchell
Basingstoke
M
271
Helen Wyatt
Warwick
F
270
Krysia Smith
Teddington
F
269
Richard Antrobus
Bristol
M
268
Tamar Coleman
Hove
F
267
Andrew Darby
Bournemouth
M
266
Cameron Haas
Arlington
M
265
Petri Welling
Espoo
M
264
Talant Abdyldaev
Bishkek
M
263
Paul Broadway
London
M
261
Andrew Townsend
Wokingham
M
260
John Nelms
Shillington
M
259
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
258
Adele Sinclair
Newcastle
F
257
Alastair Gallichan
St Helier
M
256
Melanie Mccullagh
Beaconsfield
F
255
Darren Legg
Chippenham
M
254
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
253
Pedro Diaz
Alcobendas
M
252
Simon Robinson
.Solihull
M
251
Stephen Crafford
Bishop's Stortford
M
250
Tony Rugless
Leicester
M
249
Andrea Castellari
Hampton
M
248
Maximilian Hunold
Cologne
M
247
Carl Dawson
Swindon
M
246
Steve Carey
Eastbourne
M
245
Daniel Moloney
Birmingham
M
244
Lorna Muirhead
Belfaux
F
243
Jonny Turner
Taunton
M
242
Mark Tooski
Stoke Bishop
M
241
Pat Tate
Walton On Thames
M
240
Myles Mccarthy
Sanderstead
M
239
Odd Ivar
Sandefjord
M
238
David Thompson
Basildon
M
237
Tori Nixon
Lancaster
F
236
Patrick Jeschak
Wuppertal
M
235
Andy Marsh
Epsom
M
234
Neil Wilkinson
Manchester
M
233
Wayne Enis
Rugby
M
232
Alistair Watson
London
M
231
Burkhard Münchow
Lütjensee
M
230
Ian Gooderham
Woodford Halse
M
229
Peter Glans
Bålsta
M
228
Chris Walker
Marlow
M
227
Ian Kirk
Ashby De La Zouch
M
226
Philippa Hammond
Addlestone
F
225
Bob Barr
Torquay
M
224
Andrew Smith
London
M
223
Richard Lee
London
M
222
Paul Atkins
Reading
M
221
Alexey Drozdetskiy
Beckenham
M
220
Ray Lanigan
Waterford
M
219
Rashmi Mohanty
Gurgaon
F
218
Chris Green
Horsham
M
217
Matt Burgess
London
M
216
Simon Riley
Watford
M
215
Luis Costa
Basingstoke
M
214
Fred Andersen
Stord
M
213
Simon Wood
Bristol
M
212
Nick Reed
Glossop
M
211
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
210
Rick Daultry
Felbridge, East Grinstead
M
209
Mike Allen
London
M
208
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
207
James Stevens
Cambridge
M
206
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
205
Francois-Xavier Gaudas
Edinburgh
M
204
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
203
Gary Wayman
Orpington
M
202
Jay Macdonald
Abbots Langley
M
201
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
200
Justin Johns
Houston
M
199
Noora Eresmaa
Reading
F
198
Michael Brehe
Osnabrück
M
197
Andy Pope
Hillingdon
M
196
Jp Tierney
Waterford
M
195
Chris Tavener
Putney
M
194
Debbie Burman
Paignton
F
193
Flavien Bascoul
Paris
M
192
Michael Price
High Wycombe
M
191
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
190
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
189
Grzegorz Dabski
Northolt
M
188
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
187
Christian Maleedy
London
M
186
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
185
Sam Morton
Staines
M
184
David Ickringill
Santa Eulalia Del Rio
M
183
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
182
Jessica Schumann
Horb
F
181
Markus Flick
Ennepetal
M
180
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
179
Jodie Lee
Brixham
F
178
Rebecca Ferry
Cirencester
F
177
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
176
Thomas Kingston
London
M
175
Philip Reay
Yateley
M
174
Mel Horley
Maidstone
F
173
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
172
Sarad Thapa
Basingstoke
M
171
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
170
H Matthew
Rickmansworth
M
169
Daniel Park
St Ives
M
168
Elliott Holt
Andover
M
167
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
166
Marcin Krzysztofik
Oxford
M
165
Alex Worthington
Bridgend
M
164
Stephen Cousins
Worthing
M
163
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
162
Joe Fraser
London
M
161
Tomasz Skokowski
Sutton
M
160
Kris Peter
London
M
159
Brian Twohey
Staffird
M
158
Debbie Costen
Basingstoke
F
157
Richard Porter
Preston
M
156
Thomas Deakins
Anchorage, Alaska
M
155
Carl Adams
Ashford
M
154
Richard Bridgewater
London
M
153
Kash Haq
Cheltenham
M
152
Hannah Goldring
Mölndal
F
151
Dominic Carpenter
Caterham
M
150
Ryan Williams
Farnborough
M
149
Mark Knott
Smithtown
M
148
Craig Holmes
Feltham
M
147
Danny Chan
York
M
146
Eric Heckart
Lake Jackson
M
145
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
144
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
143
Jean Baptiste Rouvelin
Exeter
M
142
Robin Harvie
London
M
141
Terry Allen
Lake Jackson
F
140
Amelia Whiting
Cawston
F
139
Jeremy Goddard
Paignton
M
138
Andy Earp
Belper
M
137
Richard Shlovogt
Worthing
M
136
Alexander Gordon
Morden
M
135
Kim Knapp
Lake Jackson
F
134
Patrick Waldron
London
M
133
Peter Grennan
Tallaght
M
132
Mick Farrar
Trowbridge
M
131
Edward Catmur
London
M
130
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
129
Sacha Hebden
Brighton
F
128
Jason Skirrow
Portsmouth
M
127
Dp Del Piccolo
Portsmouth
M
126
Matthew Ayre
Beaconsfield
M
125
Gabriel Flores
London
M
124
Susan Browning
Gillingham
F
123
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
122
Phil Whiting
Cawston
M
120
David Babister
Turweston, Brackley
M
119
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
118
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
117
Ian Hammett
Wootton
M
116
Alasdair Stuart
London
M
115
Sue Wheeler
Houston
F
114
Ian Saunders
London
M
113
Andrew Eastment
Sidcup
M
112
Kevin Illingworth
Morecambe
M
111
Dejan Zibert
Ljubljana
M
110
Christopher Limmer
Grantham
M
109
Rhydian Morgan
Penarth
M
108
Adam Creighton
Redhill
M
107
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
106
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
105
Andrew Tebbenham
Sevenoaks
M
104
John Shaw
Spalding
M
103
Steve Snow
Banbury
M
102
Neil Swan
Aldershot
M
101
Sarah Cotton
Tadley
F
100
Jonathan Barnard
Eastleigh
M
99
Mark Swan
Seale
M
98
Conrad Wild
St Albans
M
97
Rob Albery
Englefield Green
M
96
Chrissie Buckledee
Brighton
F
95
Dom Garvey
Macclesfield
M
94
Danny Turton
London
M
93
Benjamin Long
Kettering
M
92
Andy Cooper
Reading
M
91
Gemma Hewitt
Chepstow
F
90
Wayne Hope
Leyland
M
89
Richard Summers
High Wycombe
M
88
Simon Bennett
Ackworth
M
87
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
86
Jake Taylor
Whitstable
M
85
Ian Flynn
Saltcoats
M
84
Shawn Aebi
Woodinville
M
83
Dave Andrews
Aberdeen
M
82
Justin Gilmore
Staines-Upon-thames
M
81
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
80
Katie Baker
London
F
78
Barrett Abernethy
Kintbury
M
77
Tore Granli
Vollen
M
76
Alan Cooper
Luton
M
75
Tony Sharkey
Kintbury
M
74
Justin Edwards
Maesteg
M
73
Jörg Ostrzinski
Köln
M
72
Alexis Doyle
Oxford
F
71
Robert De La Motte
Bromma
M
70
Melanie Mckay
London
F
69
Sean Dickinson
Glastonbury
M
68
John Whittaker
Hook
M
66
Andy Freeman
Hampton
M
65
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
64
Nigel Cowan
Sandhurst
M
63
Paul Zak
Bracknell
M
62
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
61
Jonathan Burton
Dereham
M
60
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
59
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
58
Gareth Price
Uckfield
M
57
Luke Johnson
Cheltenham
M
56
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
55
Ben Coleman
Northampton
M
54
Graham Brownsmith
Morecambe
M
53
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
52
David Jury
London
M
51
Ella Raff
Seattle
F
50
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
48
Gerry Sheppard
Bourne End
M
47
Lee Harwood
Yeovil
M
46
Roy Blythe
Staines-Upon-thames
M
45
John Melbourne
Tadworth
M
44
Phillip Kynaston
Greenwich
M
43
Ian Ward
Stowmarket
M
42
Frances Evans
Newent
F
41
Ian Jarvis
Hastings
M
40
Nicholas Dransfield
Basingstoke
M
38
Gary Upstone
Bicester
M
36
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
35
Tim Cox
Bexhill-On-sea
M
32
Christopher Pryor
High Wycombe
M
31
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
30
Ercole Lugari
London
M
29
Joe Delaney
Beaumont, Clacton
M
28
Josie Pegg
Winchester
F
27
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
26
Garfield Jones
Caerphilly
M
25
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
24
Tony Trundley
Kingswood
M
23
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
22
Lisa Watson
Isleworth
F
21
Tim Winkley
East Grinstead
M
20
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
19
Paul Ali
Reading
M
18
Michael White
Rochester
M
17
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
16
Peter Reilly
Tadley
M
15
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
14
Mike Collins
Bournemouth
M
13
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
12
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill
F
11
David Field
Dunstable
M
10
James Moore
Caterham
M
8
Claire Smedley
Swindon
F
7
Vanessa Rice
Oxford
F
6
Mark Nicholls
Burgess Chill
M
5
Michelle Blower
Calne
F
4
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
3
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M