Centurion Running

Wendover Woods 50

17 Nov 2018

Race Full

Course Records

Stuart Leaney (M)

7:33:59

2017

Samantha Amend (F)

8:51:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
312
Bradley Clayton
Sittingbourne
M
311
Paul Bowditch
Sittingbourne
M
310
Alister Mcdonough
London
M
309
Lisa Gower
Bisham, Marlow
F
308
Ian Shelley
Shoeburyness
M
307
Philip Hanson
Bracknell
M
306
Samuel Anderson
London
M
305
Rebecca Ash
Wendover
F
304
Ricky Jeffrey
Aylesbury
M
303
Marc Burgess
London
M
302
Francis Murray
Glasgow
M
301
Daniel Whittaker
Ruislip
M
300
Jake Thorpe
Newport
M
299
Steve Fell
Windsor
M
298
Carl Livemore
Essex
M
297
Jonathan Ross
Oakley
M
296
Christian Kurek
St Albans
M
295
Talant Abdyldaev
Bishkek
M
294
Leon Miller
Uckfield
M
293
Rachel Miller
Uckfield
F
292
Matt Fassnidge
London
M
291
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
290
Hannah Walsh
Manchester
F
289
Ben Harrison
Towcester
M
288
Oliver Cooper
Ryde
M
287
Chris Clapperton
London
M
286
Mike Denson
Canterbury
M
285
Helen Moss
Hove
F
284
Scott Wilkins
Hatfield
M
283
John Haworth
Chesham
M
282
Jess Gray
Stone
F
281
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
280
Thomas Hayward
Cholsey
M
279
Gareth Price
Nottingham
M
278
Ben Pine
Wallingford
M
277
Darren Lodge
Lancing
M
276
Tanas Popovski
London
M
275
Chau See
Bisham, Marlow
M
274
Ben Walsh
Hitchin
M
273
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
272
Karen Hacker
Westbury
F
271
Amy Sarkies
Rugby
F
270
Alan Smith
Wingrave
M
269
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
268
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
267
Matthew Hardcastle
London
M
266
Thomas Bunce
Worthing
M
265
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
264
Steve Thomson
Buckingham
M
263
Nicholas Bird
Epsom
M
262
Steven Mitchell
Rickmansworth
M
261
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
260
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
259
Peter Turner
Billericay
M
258
Thomas Kingston
London
M
257
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
256
Matt Jordan
Chelmsford
M
255
Richard Steeley
Milton Keynes
M
254
Chris Mcclay
Leigh-On-sea
M
253
Peter Goldring
Leigh On Sea
M
252
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
251
Nathan Baker
Gillingham
M
250
Mark Fraser
Swindon
M
249
Gearoid Lavery
London
M
248
Kevan Jones
Chalfont St Peter
M
247
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
246
Pip Haylett
Wallingford
M
245
Paul Compton
Stoney Stanton
M
244
Joe Fuller
Salisbury
M
243
Jack Fuller
Salisbury
M
242
Mattias Eng
Dorking
M
241
Tony Blackburn
Chippenham
M
240
Peter Midgley
Maidenhead
M
239
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
238
Jonathan Clements
Milton Keynes
M
237
Jon Leigh
Fareham
M
236
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
235
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
234
Stuart Leaney
North Somerset
M
233
Niall Murphy
London
M
232
Gavin Collins
Bishop's Waltham
M
231
Suzanne Baldwin
Northampton
F
230
Michelle Purnell
Staines
F
229
Gary Tomlinson
Horsham
M
228
Eamon Byrne
London
M
227
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
226
Kathleen Short
Shenfield
F
225
Simon Fitzmaurice
London
M
224
Thomas Garrod
London
M
223
Darren Garner-Richards
Aylesbury
M
222
Matthew Adamson
Maidenhead
M
221
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
220
John Paul Thierney
Tramore
M
219
Raymond Lanigan
Tramore
M
218
Hamilton Ngan
Rugby
M
217
Helen Williams
Cambridge
F
216
David Drury
Teddington
M
215
Vicky Hayes
Fareham
F
214
Neil Wilkinson
Manchester
M
213
Lauren Rutter
London
F
212
Alessandro Marmorato
London
M
211
Mich Hardie
Portsmouth
M
210
Mark Gibson
Horsham
M
209
Gareth Rowlands
Redhill
M
208
Richard Summers
High Wycombe
M
207
Kevin Stone
City
M
206
Rob Albery
Englefield Green
M
205
Matt Smith
Slough
M
204
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
203
Sean Duvall
Oxford
M
202
David Field
Dunstable
M
201
Nuno Santos
London
M
200
Mandy Foyster
Norwich
F
199
Neil Kirby
Eastbourne
M
198
Silvia Delgado Ortiz
London
F
197
Kit-Yi Greene
Berkhamsted
F
196
Simon Mills
Lingfield
M
195
Nigel Doyle
Didcot
M
194
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
193
Nick Kewell
East Grinstead
M
192
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
191
Liam Walker
London
M
190
Naomi Amor
London
F
189
David Synott
London
M
188
Ben Unsworth
London
M
187
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
186
Owen Delaney
Teddington
M
185
Scott Wallace
Worthing
M
184
Ross Wood
Newport Pagnell
M
183
Olga Gdula
Oxford
F
182
Nicholas Averre
East Grinstead
M
181
Owain Zerilli
Bracknell
M
180
Duncan Fendom
Chinnor
M
179
Tracey Fendom
Oxon
F
178
Lyndon Cooper
Braintree
M
177
Phil Hoy
Clanfield, Waterlooville
M
176
Teresa Baverstock
Waterlooville
F
175
Julian Bryson
London
M
174
Jonathan Hall
Beaconsfield
M
173
Matthew Ayre
Beaconsfield
M
172
Mark Horne
West Molesey
M
171
Tremayne Cowdry
Maidstone
M
170
Craig Eccleston
Kent
M
169
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
168
Lee Kemp
Maresfield
M
167
Rachel Bennett
Wantage
F
166
Ian Lambourn
Wantage
M
165
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
164
Roger Batho
Eastbourne
M
163
Sara Giebelmann
Woking
F
162
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
161
Leonard Martin
London
M
160
Tommaso Migliuolo
Cirencester
M
159
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
158
Ayo Dada
London
M
157
James Williams
London
M
156
Tom Ainsworth
Worcester
M
155
Chris Cawthorn
Ely
M
154
Oliver Duncan-King
Whyteleafe
M
153
James Abrahams
Stamford
M
152
Trudy Hillman
Pevensey
F
151
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
150
Tim Cox
Bexhill-On-sea
M
149
Helen Wyatt
Warwick
F
148
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
147
Steve Payne
Chilton
M
146
Andi Dunn
Leamington Spa
M
145
Rafal Tkaczyk
Northwood
M
144
Kevin Draper
Hawkhurst
M
143
Marissa Harris
London
F
142
Edward Olcot
Weybridge
M
141
Alexander Simpson
Gillingham
M
140
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
139
David Genn
London
M
138
Alexandra Duesbury
Derby
F
137
James Quinn
Reading
M
136
Nina Smith
Bracknell
F
135
Colin Third
Stonehaven
M
134
Jonathan Wright
Denham
M
133
Andrew Manning
Great Yarmouth
M
132
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
131
Jody Donaldson
Great Yarmouth
F
130
Janice Coglin-Hibbert
Norwich
F
129
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
128
Ryan Castle Castle
Dover
M
127
James Knowling
London
M
126
Carl Stick
Tunbridge Wells
M
125
Robert Hayward
Hildenborough
M
124
Will Terry
Dover
M
123
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
122
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
121
Pavel Zerner
Oxted
M
120
Richard O'connor
Poole
M
119
Nicolas Vieira
Croydon
M
118
Steve Wilson
Warlingham
M
117
Stephen Lowe
Coulsdon
M
116
Adrian Wood
Basingstoke
M
115
Eileen Naughton
Oxfordshire
F
114
Kevin O'reilly
Wellingborough
M
113
Alex Cacchi
Aldershot
M
112
Adam Oliver
Chingford
M
111
Scott Huntley
Marston Moretaine
M
110
Aaron Rout
Chatham
M
109
Andrew Falkingbridge
Halifax
M
108
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
107
David Killick
Leighton Buzzard
M
106
Richard Fox
Wallington
M
105
Amanda Davis
Wellingborough
F
104
Jane Craigie-Payne
Twickenham
F
103
Mark Shannon
Berkhamsted
M
102
Vikki Arthur
Hatfield Peverel
F
101
Christopher Whitfield
Sheffield
M
100
Kelly Mitchell
Norwich
F
99
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
98
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
97
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
96
James Moore
Caterham
M
95
Ashley Gilbert
M
94
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
93
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
92
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
91
Jonathan Burton
Dereham
M
90
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
89
Martin Walker
M
88
Paul Senior
M
87
Helen Fletcher
F
86
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
85
Wayne Sara
Truro
M
84
Darran Hull
M
83
Charles Way
X
M
82
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
81
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
80
Jonathan Langford
Bedford
M
79
Alan Bennett
Bexhill-On-sea
M
78
Jason Bramley
M
77
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill
F
76
Dave Bellamy
M
75
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
74
Sam Robson
Cowplain
M
73
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
72
Sunny Calitz-Patel
F
71
Philippe Ecaille
Lewes
M
70
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
69
Ross Leblanc
London
M
68
James Warren
Farnham
M
67
Philip Smith
M
66
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
65
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
64
Alex Copley
Cambridge
M
63
Wes Arnold
Basingstoke
M
62
Roz Glover
Bristol
F
61
Warren Mauger
St Peter Port
M
60
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
59
Matthew Blackburn
New Mills
M
58
Mark Swan
Seale
M
57
Marcus Shepherd
Teddington
M
56
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
55
Darren Hendley
Paddock Wood
M
54
Richard Gardiner
M
53
Sarah Rowse
Rushden
F
52
Daniel Park
St Ives
M
51
Lynda Rowse
Rushden
F
50
Mike Churchyard
Fletching
M
49
Chris Wheeler
M
48
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
47
Adam Williams
Lolworth
M
46
Ian Gallimore
Leicester
M
45
Trevor Poole
M
44
Kenneth Ivory
M
43
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
42
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
41
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
40
Emma Finch
F
39
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
38
Paul Thompson
Faversham
M
37
Richard Stillion
Stanford In The Vale
M
36
Rich Meston
Broadstone
M
35
Sarah Cooke
Bedford
F
34
Matt Jackson
M
33
Steve Pemberton
M
32
Jon Drea
M
31
Terry Heath
M
30
Robb Grubb
Clevedon
M
29
Steven Sweet
M
28
Michelle Pank
Bicester
F
27
Chris Randall
Sevenoaks
M
26
Chris Dowling
Berkhamsted
M
25
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
24
Paul Commons
M
23
Paul Mccleery
M
22
Tom Standard
Witney
M
21
Melanie Mckay
F
20
Mel Horley
Maidstone
F
19
Harlan Woodland
Rugby
M
18
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
17
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
16
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
15
Joanna Turner
Meare
F
14
Stephen Turner
Meare
M
13
Wai Meng Au-Yeong
Watford
F
12
Mark Hooper
Chippenham
M
11
Kevin Shannon
Hastings
M
10
Jamie Woods
Cherhill
M
9
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
8
Lisa Ripley
Aylesbury
F
7
J Lovenberry
Bracknell
M
6
Corinne Rodgers
F
5
Emma Hancock
London
F
4
Zoe Norman
F
3
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
2
Lesley Page
Tunbridge Wells
F
1
Ilsuk Han
London
M