Centurion Running

Wendover Woods 50

16 Nov 2019

Race Full

Course Records

Stuart Leaney (M)

7:16:59

2018

Amy Sarkies (F)

8:50:59

2018

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
319
Sophie Grant
London
F
318
Jon Ellis
Harpenden
M
317
Peter Goldring
Leigh On Sea
M
316
Richard Stillion
Stanford In The Vale
M
315
Eduard Egelie
Richmond
M
314
Ross Leblanc
London
M
313
Nigel Sullivan
Beaconsfield
M
312
Deri Roberts
Barry
M
311
Anthony Patterson
London
M
310
Mark Prigg
Colchester
M
309
Rob Payne
Market Rasen
M
308
Chris Jones
Bath
M
307
Simon Robinson
Harrow
M
306
Mark Myles
Aberdeen
M
305
Adie Thomas
Leigh-On-sea
M
304
Mike Abel
Rickmansworth
M
303
Christine Lathwell
Luton
F
302
Stuart Hill
Batheaston
M
301
Joseph Pizer
London
M
300
Matthew Ripley
Chatham
M
299
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
298
Simon Walker
Farnborough
M
297
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
296
Paul Furness
Rugby
M
294
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
293
Chris Larmour
Eastbourne
M
292
Matthew Brooks
Kettering
M
291
Karin Voller
Tring
F
290
Francis Murray
London
M
289
Jonathan Inglesfield
Godalming
M
288
Stian Jørgensen
Tønsberg
M
287
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
286
Helen Caddy-Leach
Guilsborough
F
285
Emily Moll
Sheringham
F
284
Will Frank
Oxford
M
283
Rob Lloyd Jones
Kingston Near Lewes
M
282
Chris Green
Horsham
M
281
Dean Cooper
Southwater
M
280
Carl Adams
Ashford
M
279
David Brogan
Ashford
M
277
Stephen Gardiner
Oxford
M
276
Mark Bell
Oxford
M
275
Elliott Carter
Benfleet
M
274
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
273
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
272
David Steed
London
M
271
James Snook
Portsmouth
M
270
Neil Briggs
Wolverton
M
269
Leon Miller
Uckfield
M
268
Rachel Miller
Uckfield
F
267
Ashley Gilbert
Kings Lynn
M
266
Simon Foster
Harpenden
M
265
Lee Edwards
Beckenham
M
264
Ayrton Jack
Swindon
M
263
Nicola Kidd
Wallington
F
262
Wendy Kane
Shoreham By Sea
F
261
Chris Mcclay
Leigh-On-sea
M
260
Alastair Williams
Bloxham
M
259
Matthew Bird
Benfleet
M
258
Steven Devonshire
Northampton
M
257
Ricky Downs
Leigh On Sea
M
256
David Adams
Wadebridge
M
255
Anthony Smith
Daventry
M
254
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
253
Gareth Price
Uckfield
M
252
Andrew Fulford
Hemel Hempstead
M
251
Graham Clayton
Worthing
M
250
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
249
Mark Leeder
Aylesbury
M
248
Chris Greasley
Stourpaine, Blandford Forum
M
247
George Hughes
Little Chalfont
M
246
Dhiren Patel
New Malden
M
245
Kim Slater
East Sheen
M
244
David Farrell
Barna
M
243
Jack Oates
Fareham
M
242
Kirsty Jones
Bedford
F
241
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
240
Adrian Ryan
Letchworth
M
239
Nikki Rees
London
F
238
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
237
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
236
Damien Marshall
Padworth
M
235
Ashley Isaacs
Reading
M
234
Stewart Walters
Reading
M
233
Garry Hockey
Watford
M
232
Tony Fear
London
M
231
George Budd
Baldock
M
230
Ross Wilkes
Sandown
M
229
Sarah Price
Hove
F
228
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
227
Simon Shaw
Isleworth
M
226
Dane Ryan
London
M
225
Russell Nelson
Romford
M
224
Alex Sinclair
London
M
223
Neil Wilkinson
Manchester
M
222
Matt Southam
Hellingly
M
221
Rebecca Wallace
Gosport
F
220
Edward Downing
Reigate
M
219
Andy Goodridge
Godalming
M
218
Frances Crozier
London
F
217
Thomas Groom
East Sheen
M
216
Max Burgin
Godalming
M
215
Christopher Peck
Godalming
M
214
Alex Tylor
London
M
213
Max Poplawski
Amersham
M
212
Oliver Northern
Gravesend
M
211
Gillian Lynes
Worcestershire
F
210
Mike Robinson
Deanshanger
M
209
Trevor King
Faversham
M
208
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
207
Andrzej Gasiorowski
Hatfield
M
206
Peter Gandon
Bristol
M
205
Jake Fotheringham
Tring
M
204
Jack Taberer
Weston Turville
M
203
Steve Thomson
Buckingham
M
202
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
201
Sarah Belchier
Harrow
F
200
Samuel Anderson
London
M
199
Nicholas Perks
Westbury
M
198
Adam West
St. Saviour
M
197
Pip Haylett
Wallingford
M
196
Jon Drea
Woburn Sands
M
195
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
194
Dan James
Aylesbury
M
193
Chris Ellyatt
London
M
192
Jonathan Burnhams
London
M
191
Daniel Weller
Oxford
M
190
Steve Baker
London
M
189
Alastair Johns
Banbury
M
188
Matibini Matibini
Westcliff-On-sea
M
187
Mark Bridges
Maidstone
M
186
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
185
Beth Rainbow
St Helier
F
184
Chris Clapperton
London
M
183
Lajos Gergely Gyurko
Oxford
M
182
Sean Duvall
Farmoor
M
181
Simon Phillips
London
M
180
Robert Barnes
Luton
M
179
Andrew Humphrey
Penn
M
178
Derek Humphrey
Penn
M
177
Chris Sinfield
London
M
176
Ben Marriott
St Albans
M
175
Kor Krol
Aylesbury
M
174
Eamon Byrne
London
M
173
James Williamson
Godalming
M
172
Matt Wetton
London
M
171
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
170
Paul Comper
Canterbury
M
169
Rob Moore
Upton Noble, Shepton Mallet
M
168
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
167
Douglas Kershaw
Aylesbury
M
166
Danny Kelly
Luton
M
165
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
164
Chris Deeble-Rogers
Lincoln
M
163
Martin Lockwood
Lincoln
M
162
Daniel Andrews
Woolton Hill
M
161
Ally Whitlock
London
F
160
Darren Summers
Leigh On Sea
M
159
Paul Downes
Poole
M
158
David Graham
Broadstone
M
157
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
156
Paul Dyer
Chesham
M
155
Neil Kirby
Eastbourne
M
154
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
153
Dominic Grise
London
M
152
Alexey Drozdetskiy
Beckenham
M
151
Kev Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
150
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
149
Adam Quinn
Dorking
M
148
Chris Seymour
Needham Market
M
147
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
146
Oliver Jones
Burgess Hill
M
145
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
143
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
142
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
141
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
140
Matthew Adamson
Witham
M
139
Kevan Jones
Chalfont St Peter
M
138
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
137
ÚNa Miles
Bristol
F
136
Dean Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
M
135
Janice Hardman
London
F
134
Matthew Johnston
London
M
133
Daniella Chiu
Poole
F
132
Richard Lawrence
Lilliput
M
131
David Morrison
London
M
130
Mark Shannon
Berkhamsted
M
129
Richard Stefanski
Bognor Regis
M
128
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
127
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
126
Les Cupis
Ventnor
M
125
Ian Gallimore
Leicester
M
124
Damion Cotterell
London
M
123
Tom Stevens
London
M
122
Paul Goodhew
Buckhurst Hill
M
121
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
120
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
119
Emma Mchugh
Beaconsfield
F
118
Mark Fraser
Swindon
M
117
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
116
Tom Leigh
London
M
115
Graham Clark
Stamford
M
114
Serge Convers-Reignier
Abingdon
M
113
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
112
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
111
Glenn Corney
London
M
110
Panos Alexakos
Sunningdale
M
109
Steven Brown
Hertford
M
108
Rod Maclennan
Chesham
M
107
Mark Westbrook
Gosport
M
106
Rebecca Lane
London
F
105
Gin Lawson
Halstead
F
104
Maddy Stretton
Burton On Trent
F
103
Steven Mitchell
Rickmansworth
M
102
Rich Meston
Broadstone
M
101
Kelly Mitchell
Thetford
F
100
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
99
Warren Mauger
St Peter Port
M
98
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
97
Philip Smith
Guernsey
M
96
Jonathan Delaney
Worcester Park
M
95
Neil Martin
Basingstoke
M
94
Keith Miller
Salisbury
M
93
Carita Wegner
London
F
92
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
91
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
89
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
88
Sophie Vessey
London
F
87
Craig Wreglesworth
Leighton Buzzard
M
85
Peter Hutchinson
St Albans
M
84
Tom Marsh
Caerphilly
M
83
Lisa Gower
Bisham, Marlow
F
82
Dean Fry
Eastbourne
M
81
Chau See
Bisham, Marlow
M
80
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
79
Martin Phillips
Cardiff
M
78
Gary Lane
Donnington Newbury
M
77
Matt Parratt
Shoreham-By-sea
M
76
Paul John Senior
Eastbourne
M
75
Matthew Gaut
Caterham
M
74
Dean Longman
Peterborough
M
73
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
72
Mirek Nowak
London
M
71
Sean Morris
Plymouth
M
70
Sean Connell
London
M
69
Sam Luton
Leigh-On-sea
M
68
Rachel Donaldson
Sittingbourne
F
67
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
66
John Parsonage
Petworth
M
65
Guy Hudson
Wineham
M
64
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
63
Daniel Williams
Totland Bay
M
62
Craig Hall
Bristol
M
61
James Moore
Caterham
M
60
Paul Murphy
Harrietsham
M
59
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
58
Conrad Wild
St Albans
M
57
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
56
James Warren
Farnham
M
55
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
54
Daren Stemp
Littlehampton
M
53
Jonathan Wright
Denham
M
52
Mark Parker
Coventry
M
51
Norman Driskell
London
M
50
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
49
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
48
Kate Driskell
London
F
47
Ian Russell
Ryde
M
46
Catherine Hayden
Yeovil
F
45
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
44
Kevin Burgess
Norwich
M
43
Christopher Whitfield
Sheffield
M
41
Andrew Booth
Warlingham
M
40
Mick Scales
Egham
M
39
Alison Leatherbarrow
Bromley
F
37
Leigh Reeve
Daventry
M
36
Luke Hardman
London
M
35
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
34
Todd Coleman
Northants
M
33
Nathan Taylor
Wendover
M
32
Daz Carre
Vale
M
31
Paul Saunders
Norwich
M
30
James Davis
Dereham
M
29
Daniel Day
Daventry
M
28
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
27
Simon Bray
Derby
M
26
Mark E Evans
Plymouth
M
25
Trevor Poole
Buckingham
M
24
Pete Windust
Fareham
M
23
Trevor Sanderson
Old Newton
M
22
Gary Grinham
Waterlooville
M
21
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
20
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
19
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
18
Gary Upstone
Bicester
M
17
Andrew Law
London
M
16
Helen Pratt
Burgess Hill
F
15
Rachel Wootliff
London
F
14
Encsi Nadas
Coulsdon
F
13
Claudia Fedoroff
Fleet
F
12
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
11
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
9
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
8
Leonard Martin
London
M
7
Nicholas Pistana
Portsmouth
M
6
Pete Chandler
Worcester Park
M
5
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
4
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
3
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
2
Nick Dawson
Hassocks
F
1
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F