Centurion Running

Wendover Woods 50

16 Nov 2019

Race Full

Course Records

Stuart Leaney (M)

7:16:59

2018

Amy Sarkies (F)

8:50:59

2018

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
-
Tom Wilsher
London
M
-
Nick Dawson
Hassocks
F
-
Robert O'hara
Hertford
M
-
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
-
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
-
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
-
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
-
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
-
Pete Chandler
Worcester Park
M
-
Nicholas Pistana
Portsmouth
M
-
Leonard Martin
London
M
-
Jessica Hall
Worcester Park
F
-
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
-
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
-
Claudia Fedoroff
Fleet
F
-
Encsi Nadas
Coulsdon
F
-
Rachel Wootliff
London
F
-
Helen Pratt
Burgess Hill
F
-
Andrew Law
London
M
-
Francis Graham-Dixon
London
M
-
Gary Upstone
Bicester
M
-
Alexandra Killick
Leighton Buzzard
F
-
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
-
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
-
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
-
Thomas Bunce
Worthing
M
-
Gary Grinham
Waterlooville
M
-
Trevor Sanderson
Old Newton
M
-
Pete Windust
Fareham
M
-
Jennifer Wood
Benenden
F
-
Trevor Poole
Buckingham
M
-
Alex Kyriacou
Barnet
M
-
Mark E Evans
Plymouth
M
-
Simon Bray
Derby
M
-
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Daniel Day
Daventry
M
-
James Davis
Dereham
M
-
Paul Saunders
Norwich
M
-
Andrew Falkingbridge
Halifax
M
-
Daz Carre
Vale
M
-
Nathan Taylor
Wendover
M
-
Todd Coleman
Northants
M
-
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
-
Luke Hardman
London
M
-
Leigh Reeve
Daventry
M
-
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
-
Alison Leatherbarrow
Bromley
F
-
Gregory Hills
Plumstead
M
-
Mick Scales
Egham
M
-
Rebecca Maun
Aylsham
F
-
Andrew Booth
Warlingham
M
-
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
-
Dave Tilsley
Yeovil
M
-
Chris Dowling
Berkhamsted
M
-
Christopher Whitfield
Sheffield
M
-
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
-
John Hayden
Yeovil
M
-
Kevin Burgess
Norwich
M
-
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
-
Paul Bowditch
Sittingbourne
M
-
Catherine Hayden
Yeovil
F
-
Ian Russell
Ryde
M
-
Kate Driskell
London
F
-
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
-
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
-
Norman Driskell
London
M
-
Craig Eccleston
Gillingham
M
-
Mark Parker
Coventry
M
-
Jonathan Wright
Denham
M
-
Daren Stemp
Littlehampton
M
-
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
-
Charlie Massey
Okehampton
M
-
James Warren
Farnham
M
-
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
-
Dave Hunt
Ashford
M
-
Conrad Wild
St Albans
M
-
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
-
Paul Murphy
Harrietsham
M
-
Wesley Jones
Fareham
M
-
James Moore
Caterham
M
-
Craig Hall
Bristol
M
-
Sam Winstone
Bristol
M
-
Daniel Williams
Totland Bay
M
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Guy Hudson
Wineham
M
-
Simon Lewis
London
M
-
John Parsonage
Petworth
M
-
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
-
Rachel Donaldson
Sittingbourne
F
-
Gordon Forrest
Gillingham
M
-
Sam Luton
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Simon Sampson
Harrow
M
-
Sean Connell
London
M
-
Sean Morris
Plymouth
M
-
Mirek Nowak
London
M
-
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
-
Dean Longman
Peterborough
M
-
Matthew Gaut
Caterham
M
-
Paul John Senior
Eastbourne
M
-
Matt Parratt
Shoreham-By-sea
M
-
Gary Lane
Donnington Newbury
M
-
Martin Phillips
Cardiff
M
-
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
-
Chau See
Bisham, Marlow
M
-
Dean Fry
Eastbourne
M
-
Lisa Gower
Bisham, Marlow
F
-
Tom Marsh
Caerphilly
M
-
Craig Miller
Halifax
M
-
Peter Hutchinson
St Albans
M
-
Tommaso Migliuolo
Cirencester
M
-
Luke Ashton
Peacehaven
M
-
Craig Wreglesworth
Leighton Buzzard
M
-
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
-
Sophie Vessey
London
F
-
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
-
Julius Adorf
London
M
-
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
-
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
-
Carita Wegner
London
F
-
Keith Miller
Salisbury
M
-
Neil Martin
Basingstoke
M
-
Jonathan Delaney
Worcester Park
M
-
Philip Smith
Guernsey
M
-
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
-
Warren Mauger
St Peter Port
M
-
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
-
Kelly Mitchell
Thetford
F
-
Rich Meston
Broadstone
M
-
Steven Mitchell
Rickmansworth
M
-
Maddy Stretton
Burton On Trent
F
-
Hamilton Ngan
Rugby
M
-
Gin Lawson
Halstead
F
-
Rebecca Lane
London
F
-
Charlotte Sygmuta
Stretham
F
-
Adrian Scruton
Ely
M
-
Mark Westbrook
Gosport
M
-
Alison Pollitt
Swindon
F
-
Rod Maclennan
Chesham
M
-
Steven Brown
Hertford
M
-
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
-
Panos Alexakos
Sunningdale
M
-
Glenn Corney
London
M
-
Chris Farnhill
Blandford
M
-
Tom Hallett
Cheddington
M
-
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
-
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
-
Serge Convers-Reignier
Abingdon
M
-
Graham Clark
Stamford
M
-
Tom Leigh
London
M
-
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
-
Mark Fraser
Swindon
M
-
Emma Mchugh
Beaconsfield
F
-
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
-
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
-
Paul Goodhew
Buckhurst Hill
M
-
Dario Colombo
Milton Keynes
M
-
Tom Stevens
London
M
-
Damion Cotterell
London
M
-
Ian Gallimore
Leicester
M
-
Jim Seaton
Henley-On-thames
M
-
Steve Wilson
Warlingham
M
-
Les Cupis
Ventnor
M
-
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
-
Paul Hutchings
Brighton
M
-
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
-
Richard Stefanski
Bognor Regis
M
-
Kevin Shannon
Princes Risborough
M
-
Mark Shannon
Berkhamsted
M
-
David Morrison
London
M
-
Andy Freeman
Hampton
M
-
Richard Lawrence
Lilliput
M
-
Daniella Chiu
Poole
F
-
Ian Moore
Liverpool
M
-
Matthew Johnston
London
M
-
Janice Hardman
London
F
-
Dean Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
M
-
ÚNa Miles
Bristol
F
-
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
-
Kevan Jones
Chalfont St Peter
M
-
Matthew Adamson
Witham
M
-
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
-
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
-
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
-
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
-
Oliver Jones
Burgess Hill
M
-
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
-
Chris Seymour
Needham Market
M
-
Adam Quinn
Dorking
M
-
Kev Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
-
Alexey Drozdetskiy
Beckenham
M
-
Dominic Grise
London
M
-
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
-
Neil Kirby
Eastbourne
M
-
Paul Dyer
Chesham
M
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
David Graham
Broadstone
M
-
Paul Downes
Poole
M
-
Mel Sykes
Huddersfield
F
-
Steve Symss
Lavenham
M
-
Darren Summers
Leigh On Sea
M
-
Ally Whitlock
London
F
-
Daniel Andrews
Woolton Hill
M
-
Martin Lockwood
Lincoln
M
-
Chris Deeble-Rogers
Lincoln
M
-
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
-
Danny Kelly
Luton
M
-
Douglas Kershaw
Aylesbury
M
-
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
-
Rob Moore
Upton Noble, Shepton Mallet
M
-
Paul Comper
Canterbury
M
-
James Ashton
Harrow On The Hill
M
-
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
-
Matt Wetton
London
M
-
James Williamson
Godalming
M
-
Eamon Byrne
London
M
-
Kor Krol
Aylesbury
M
-
Ben Marriott
St Albans
M
-
Jeff Hunt
London
M
-
Chris Sinfield
London
M
-
Derek Humphrey
Penn
M
-
Andrew Humphrey
Penn
M
-
Gearóid Lavery
London
M
-
Robert Barnes
Luton
M
-
Simon Phillips
London
M
-
Sean Duvall
Farmoor
M
-
Lajos Gergely Gyurko
Oxford
M
-
Alessandro Marmorato
London
M
-
Chris Clapperton
London
M
-
Beth Rainbow
St Helier
F
-
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
-
Mark Bridges
Maidstone
M
-
Matibini Matibini
Westcliff-On-sea
M
-
Alastair Johns
Banbury
M
-
Andy Hatton
St Sampson
M
-
Steve Baker
London
M
-
Daniel Weller
Oxford
M
-
Craig Johnson
Bury St Edmunds
M
-
Bradley Foley
Derby
M
-
Ignacio Bergmann
London
M
-
Jonathan Burnhams
London
M
-
Chris Ellyatt
London
M
-
Dan James
Aylesbury
M
-
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
-
Jon Drea
Woburn Sands
M
-
Pip Haylett
Wallingford
M
-
Adam West
St. Saviour
M
-
Nicholas Perks
Westbury
M
-
Samuel Anderson
London
M
-
Sarah Belchier
Harrow
F
-
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
-
Steve Thomson
Buckingham
M
-
Jack Taberer
Weston Turville
M
-
Jake Fotheringham
Tring
M
-
Mark Dartnell
Brighton
M
-
Joe Hawkins
Horsham
M
-
Peter Gandon
Bristol
M
-
Andrzej Gasiorowski
Telford
M
-
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
-
Trevor King
Faversham
M
-
Natalie King
Faversham
F
-
Mike Robinson
Deanshanger
M
-
Gillian Lynes
Worcestershire
F
-
Oliver Northern
Gravesend
M
-
Jeremy Davey
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Max Poplawski
Amersham
M
-
Alex Tylor
London
M
-
Christopher Peck
Godalming
M
-
Max Burgin
Godalming
M
-
Thomas Groom
East Sheen
M
-
Frances Crozier
London
F
-
Andy Goodridge
Godalming
M
-
Edward Downing
Reigate
M
-
Rebecca Wallace
Gosport
F
-
Matt Southam
Hellingly
M
-
Neil Wilkinson
Manchester
M
-
Alex Sinclair
London
M
-
Russell Nelson
Romford
M
-
Dane Ryan
London
M
-
Simon Shaw
Isleworth
M
-
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Sarah Price
Hove
F
-
Ross Wilkes
Sandown
M
-
George Budd
Baldock
M
-
Ian Dreelan
Corsham
M
-
Tony Fear
London
M
-
Garry Hockey
Watford
M
-
Stewart Walters
Reading
M
-
Ashley Isaacs
Reading
M
-
Damien Marshall
Reading
M
-
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
-
Alison Weal
Chipperfield
F
-
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
-
Nikki Rees
London
F
-
Adrian Ryan
Letchworth
M
-
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
-
Kirsty Jones
Bedford
F
-
Jo Osmond
London
F
-
Jack Oates
Fareham
M
-
Daniel Treagust
Emsworth
M
-
Steve Payne
Chilton
M
-
David Farrell
Barna
M
-
Stephen Winter
Emsworth
M
-
Kim Slater
East Sheen
M
-
Dhiren Patel
New Malden
M
-
George Hughes
Little Chalfont
M
-
Chris Greasley
Stourpaine, Blandford Forum
M
-
Mark Leeder
Aylesbury
M
-
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
-
Heather Haggis
London
F
-
Graham Clayton
Worthing
M
-
Andrew Fulford
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Gareth Price
Uckfield
M
-
Jackie Turner
Eastbourne
F
-
Anthony Smith
Daventry
M
-
David Adams
Wadebridge
M
-
Ricky Downs
Leigh On Sea
M
-
Steven Devonshire
Northampton
M
-
Matthew Bird
Benfleet
M
-
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
-
Alastair Williams
Bloxham
M
-
Bob Barr
Torquay
M
-
Chris Mcclay
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Wendy Kane
Shoreham By Sea
F
-
Tim Moloney
Eastbourne
M
-
Nicola Kidd
Wallington
F
-
Ayrton Jack
Swindon
M
-
Lee Edwards
Beckenham
M
-
Simon Foster
Harpenden
M
-
Ashley Gilbert
Kings Lynn
M
-
Leon Miller
Uckfield
M
-
Rachel Miller
Uckfield
F
-
Neil Briggs
Wolverton
M
-
Benjamin Unsworth
Quainton
M
-
Lesley Andrew
Watford
F
-
James Snook
Portsmouth
M
-
David Steed
London
M
-
Lloyd Rees
St. Albans
M
-
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
-
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
-
Elliott Carter
Benfleet
M
-
Mark Bell
Oxford
M
-
Karl Chan
London
M
-
Stephen Gardiner
Oxford
M
-
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
-
David Brogan
Ashford
M
-
Carl Adams
Ashford
M
-
Jed Newton
Farnham Royal
M
-
Dean Cooper
Southwater
M
-
Chris Green
Horsham
M
-
Rob Lloyd Jones
Kingston Near Lewes
M
-
Lee Kelly
Maidstone
M
-
Will Frank
Oxford
M
-
Emily Moll
Sheringham
F
-
Helen Caddy-Leach
Guilsborough
F
-
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
-
Stian Jørgensen
Tønsberg
M
-
Jonathan Inglesfield
Godalming
M
-
Francis Murray
London
M
-
Jilly Walstow
Hebden Bridge
F
-
Karin Voller
Tring
F
-
Matthew Brooks
Kettering
M
-
Chris Larmour
Eastbourne
M
-
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
-
Peter Kerr
Westcliff On Sea
M
-
Luke Carter
Brighton
M
-
Paul Furness
Rugby
M
-
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
-
Simon Walker
Farnborough
M
-
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
-
Matthew Ripley
Chatham
M
-
Joseph Pizer
London
M
-
Stuart Hill
Batheaston
M
-
Christine Lathwell
Luton
F
-
Mike Abel
Rickmansworth
M
-
Adie Thomas
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Mark Myles
Aberdeen
M
-
Simon Robinson
Harrow
M
-
Chris Jones
Bath
M
-
Rob Payne
Market Rasen
M
-
Mark Prigg
Colchester
M
-
Anthony Patterson
London
M
-
Deri Roberts
Barry
M
-
Nigel Sullivan
Beaconsfield
M
-
Ross Leblanc
London
M