Centurion Running

Wendover Woods 50

6 Nov 2021

Enter Now!

92% Full

Course Records

Stuart Leaney (M)

7:16:59

2018

Amy Sarkies (F)

8:50:59

2018

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Andy Platt
Colchester
M
-
Warren Mauger
Guernsey
M
-
Ruth Forbes
London
F
-
Mike Sinclair
Warrington
M
-
Mark Drysdale
Norwich
M
-
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
-
Phillip Kynaston
Fleet
M
-
Benjamin Cousen
Otley
M
-
David Woodroffe
Surbiton
M
-
Conor Rourke
Wallingford
M
-
Carlo Pappot
Mijdrecht
M
-
Anita Berwick
Hemel Hempstead
F
-
Neil Staveley
Norwich
M
-
Louise Sutherland
Fetcham
F
-
Adrian Butter
Haslemere
M
-
James Harris
Northampton
M
-
Stuart Mclaughlin
Milton Keynes
M
-
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
-
James Renwick
Eastleigh
M
-
Rick Curtis
Falmer Brighton
M
-
Jody Donaldson
Abertillery
F
-
William Taylor
Portsmouth
M
-
Simon Robinson
Harrow
M
-
Alessandro Marmorato
London
M
-
Helen Walsh
Halstead
F
-
Neil Wilkinson
Manchester
M
-
Christian Hambly
Milton Keynes
M
-
Nick Brenchley
Bristol
M
-
Anna Troup
Henley-On-thames
F
-
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
-
Lorna Muirhead
Belfaux
F
-
Nicolas Boin
London
M
-
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
-
Rachel Sparkhall
Shefford
F
-
Ilona Morgan
Sidcup
F
-
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
-
David Crellin
Southampton
M
-
Samuel Anderson
London
M
-
Steve Bass
Chesham
M
-
Mark Westbrook
Gosport
M
-
Kier Dale
Godstone
M
-
Oliver Slocombe
Reading
M
-
Rob Brown
Horsham
M
-
Greg Blomley
London
M
-
Simon Watkins
Barnehurst
M
-
Damien Gregory
Maidstone
M
-
Francis Murray
London
M
-
David Smith
Sydenham
M
-
Eamon Byrne
London
M
-
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
-
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
-
Phillip Morgan
Sidcup
M
-
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
-
Paul Furness
Rugby
M
-
Neil Hopkins
Bristol
M
-
Philip Smith
Guernsey
M
-
Nik Barter
Lancing
M
-
Andrew Manning
Abertillery
M
-
Sam Adatto
Hope Valley
M
-
Matthew John
Leeds
M
-
Alex Ventisei
Bedford
M
-
Alison Davidson
Bath
F
-
Rachel Fawcett
Northwood
F
-
Harlan Woodland
Rugby
M
-
Oliver Delve
Bramley
M
-
Lloyd Palmer
Lancing
M
-
James Eaton
Hawkhurst
M
-
Liz Pharoah
Coventry
F
-
James Holian
Berkhamsted
M
-
Steve Payne
Chilton
M
-
Peter Colwill
Twickenham
M
-
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
-
Helen Pike
Birmingham
F
-
Lee Burrows
Wantage
M
-
Andrew Dowden
London
M
-
Ben Malin
West Hendred
M
-
Paul Cannon
Birmingham
M
-
Mat Hemming
Weymouth
M
-
Kevin Draper
Cranbrook
M
-
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
-
Chris Shipley
Southampton
M
-
Matthew Collier
Bracon Ash
M
-
Amelia Whiting
Cawston
F
-
Phil Whiting
Cawston
M
-
Ian Dickson
Gravesend
M
-
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
-
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
-
Alie Madders
Blandford
F
-
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
-
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
-
Dan Thompson
Kent
M
-
Eduard Egelie
Richmond
M
-
Kevin Burgess
Norwich
M
-
Jane Carter
Michaelchurch Escley
F
-
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
-
Bryn Davis
Wallingford
M
-
Roberta Giubilini
London
F
-
Thady Condon
London
M
-
Melanie Mckay
London
F
-
Kirsty Reade
Kendal
F
-
David Rose
London
M
-
Matt Seppings
Lewes
M
-
John Lovegrove
Meopham
M
-
Chris Caimino
Kempston
M
-
Henry Head
Twickenham
M
-
Amy Boalch
London
F
-
Ben Davies
Loughborough
M
-
Matt Britton
Tenterden
M
-
George Smith
Shoreham By Sea
M
-
Adam Searle
Great Ashby
M
-
Jonathan Fox
Buckingham
M
-
Jamie Maker
Walton-On-thames
M
-
Jason Darby
Bromsgrove
M
-
Mathew Selway
Bridgwater
M
-
Elaine Battson
London
F
-
Daniel Lancaster
Bicester
M
-
Michael White
Rochester
M
-
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
-
Matthew Lynch
Hertford
M
-
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
-
Paul Goodhew
Buckhurst Hill
M
-
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
-
Mike Wheeler
Newbury
M
-
Jo Burkett
London
F
-
Andrew Enticknap
St Ives
M
-
Daniel Williams
Cranleigh
M
-
Daniel Moloney
Birmingham
M
-
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
-
Tim Mills
Southil
M
-
Tom Sawyer
Hove
M
-
Jamie Maloy
High Wycombe
M
-
Andrew Fulford
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Ed Mckinney
Lamberhurst
M
-
Dean Shears
Northampton
M
-
Craig Eccleston
Gillingham
M
-
Tom Meldrum
Andover
M
-
Dan Thomas
Lightwater
M
-
Hannah Knight
London
F
-
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
-
Mark Gibson
Horsham
M
-
Oliver Beales
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Andy Kendall
Withernwick
M
-
Lee Robbins
Uxbridge Road
M
-
Jon Drake
Otford
M
-
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
-
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
-
Georgina Townsend
Newmarket
F
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
Vince Darley
London
M
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
-
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
-
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
-
Sarah Tizzard
East Dulwich
F
-
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
-
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
-
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
-
Pip Haylett
Wallingford
M
-
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
-
Jonathan Wright
Denham
M
-
Paul Dyer
Chesham
M
-
Lucy Peaks
Herne Bay
F
-
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
-
June Harrison
Chester
F
-
Gary Timmins
London
M
-
Susan Browning
Gillingham
F
-
Andrew Harrower
Ightham
M
-
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
-
Phil Mason
Godalming
M
-
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
-
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
-
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
-
Ben Marriott
St Albans
M
-
Hamish Waring
Twickenham
M
-
Yiannis Theologos Michellis
Abingdon
M
-
Ellie Bates
Amersham
F
-
Chris Bradley
London
M
-
Nick Sheard
Nr Witney
M
-
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
-
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
-
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Jean Baptiste Rouvelin
Brampford Speke
M
-
Benjamin Sands
Bristol
M
-
Chris Mccauley
Emsworth
M
-
Sarah Castree
Stepney
F
-
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
-
Jamie Harper
Badingham
M
-
Jacob James
St Albans
M
-
Chris Clapperton
London
M
-
Marc Lev'y
Aylesford
M
-
Jaco Swart
Bexleyheath
M
-
Andrew Plummer
Vigo
M
-
David I’anson
London
M
-
Alwyn Royall
Chippenham
M
-
Joe Small
Gosport
M
-
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
-
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
-
Marcus Strafford
Bristol
M
-
Jon Ellis
Harpenden
M
-
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
-
Ryan Holmes
Canterbury
M
-
Anthony Pratt
York
M
-
Claire Searle
Reading
F
-
Roy Blythe
Staines-Upon-thames
M
-
George Brill
Coldharbour
M
-
Emma Hancock
London
F
-
David Jeffery
Earls Barton
M
-
Lee Edwards
Beckenham
M
-
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
-
Nicholas Crowther
Berkhamsted
M
-
Chris Packard
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Sean Lester
Bedford
M
-
Liam Wentworth
London
M
-
Gregg Quixley
High Wycombe
M
-
Luke Spencer
Bristol
M
-
Phil Mercer
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
-
John Mckenna
Godalming
M
-
Robert Selway
London
M
-
Chris Peters
Aylesbury
M
-
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
-
Max Andrews
Swindon
M
-
Joshua Quinn
London
M
-
Max Kirby
Bedford
M
-
Des Comery
Northampton
M
-
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
-
Caitlin Jones
London
F
-
Rhys Roberts
Cambridge
M
-
Matt Parker
Surbiton
M
-
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
-
Russ Stobbs
Haywards Heath
M
-
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
-
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
-
Jonathan Boyle
London
M
-
David Adams
Wadebridge
M
-
Daniel Sate
Manchester
M
-
Lewis Weaver
87 Gordon Road
M
-
Rachel Weaver
London
F
-
Phil Hobby
Fareham
M
-
Thomas Heath
St Albans
M
-
Keith Miller
Nomansland
M
-
Maddy Stretton
Sheffield
F
-
Paul Atkins
Reading
M
-
Mark Shannon
Berkhamsted
M
-
James Taplin
Canterbury
M
-
Tom Leigh
Barnes
M
-
David Watt
London
M
-
Paul Cannon
Birmingham
M
-
Nick Thompson
Huddersfield
M
-
Tim Mills
Southill
M
-
Damien Marshall
Padworth
M
-
Kevin Brady
Twickenham
M
-
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
-
Vanessa Armond
Cholsey
F
-
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
-
Joanne Pollett
Chelmsford
F
-
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
-
Beki Hanns
Sidcup
F
-
Paul Martin
Bexley
M
-
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
-
Nikki Rees
London
F
-
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
-
Darryl Hanstein
Amersham
M
-
Kevin Price
Hove
M
-
Jools Smith
London
M
-
Leigh Baker
Eastbourne
M
-
Melissa Steer
Bexleyheath
F
-
Agata Winiarska
Crawley
F
-
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
-
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
-
Edward Scott
London
M
-
Ben Beecroft
Berkhamsted
M
-
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
-
Dawn Gardner
Bristol
F
-
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
-
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
-
Paula Williams
Stubbington
F
-
Alan Smith
Dartford
M
-
Cliff Dargonne
Newhaven
M
-
Nick Russell
Harwell
M
-
Ben Walsh
Kimpton
M
-
Matt Brenchley
Woking
M
-
Mark Smith
Dartford
M
-
Raymond Ramsay
Sidcup
M
-
Ben Church
Crayford
M
-
Gary Redfern
Crayford
M
-
Oliver Hunt
Windsor
M
-
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
-
Andrew Pumphrey
Brighton
M
-
Chris Deeble-Rogers
Lincoln
M
-
Michael Gray
Woldingham
M
-
Mark Bartup
Haywards Heath
M
-
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
-
Ian Loxton
Kings Worthy
M
-
Robert Drake
Chaldon
M
-
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
-
Phil Amos
Northfleet
M
-
Colleen Colver
Storrington
F
-
Christina Kluth
Southampton
F
-
Kelly Mitchell
Thetford
F
-
Alex Halliday
St. Albans
M
-
David Steed
London
M
-
Darren Varley
Cheltenham
M
-
Mike Jones
Bristol
M
-
Andrew Falkingbridge
Halifax
M
-
Roger Batho
Eastbourne
M
-
Marc Aston-O’donovan
Ashford
M
-
Jonathan Clements
Milton Keynes
M
-
Mike Amos
Maidstone
M
-
Coryn Mcgovern
London
M
-
James Bennett
Dover
M
-
Adam Watford
Melton Mowbray
M
-
Mat Needham
Nottingham
M
-
Rich Hynes
Great Dunmow
M
-
Julian Drewe
Bassingbourn
M
-
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
-
Jonathan Barnard
Eastleigh
M
-
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
-
Becky Holland
Woodcote, Reading
F
-
Rob Payne
Market Rasen
M
-
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
-
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
-
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
-
Gillian Hall
Swindon
F
-
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
-
Mark Swan
Seale
M
-
Lee Palmer
Wollaston
M
-
Gary Brampton
Reading
M
-
Frances Shattock
Codicote
F
-
Charles Le Houx
Addlestone
M
-
Lorraine Cromwell
Bristol
F
-
Andrew Bullock
Crawley
M
-
Andre Tschernatsch
Hanau
M
-
Alina Pascal
London
F
-
Pete Heasman
Etchingham
M
-
Jacqueline Mannering
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Darren Kilby
Etchingham
M
-
David Drake
Lancing
M
-
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
-
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
-
Dan Palmer
Honiton
M
-
Michael Daly
Eltham
M
-
Deborah Hale
Worthing
F
-
Joe Young
Eastbourne
M
-
Neil Tween
Cambridge
M
-
Sam Luton
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Andrew Thompson
London
M
-
Rob Hammond
Arundel
M
-
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
-
Gerald Evans
Daventry
M
-
Liam Gibson
Worthing
M
-
Robert Miles
Worthing
M
-
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
-
William Mallin
West Dulwich
M
-
Carl Stoakes
Whitstable
M
-
Tom Ridsdale
Princes Risborough
M
-
Ian Storer
Cambridge
M
-
Andrew Carver
Cambridge
M
-
Neil Marsh
Swavesey
M
-
Jason Edwards
Hove
M
-
Janice Coglin-Hibbert
Norwich
F
-
Daniel Harker
Loughborough
M
-
Teresa Reason
Leighton Buzzard
F
-
Chris Mcclay
Leigh On Sea
M
-
Jon Drea
Woburn Sands, Milton Keynes
M
-
Adam Coope
Upper Heyford
M
-
Lee Morgan
Aldershot
M
-
Adam Williams
Cambridge
M
-
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M