Centurion Running

Chiltern Wonderland 50®

18 Sep 2021

Race Full

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

6:22:25

2020

Laura Swanton-Rouvelin (F)

7:37:29

2020

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
304
Charlie Johnson
St Albans
M
303
Ricky Jeffrey
Aylesbury
M
302
Julio Lozada
London
M
301
K Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
300
Neal Wailing
Wallingford
M
298
Stephen Baggott
St Peter Port
M
297
Ross Jarman
Beaconsfield
M
296
Richard Stennett
Acton
M
295
James Hilton
Sidcup
M
293
Becky George
Bodmin
F
292
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
291
Nicola Soraghan
London
F
290
Sarah Swinhoe
London
F
289
Encsi Nadas
Whitley Bay
F
288
Daniel Phillips
Borough Green
M
287
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
286
Stuart Russell
Chepstow
M
285
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
284
Sam Walsh
Brentford
M
283
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
282
Rebecca Lane
London
F
281
Ian Montgomery
West Wickham
M
280
Andrew Gaches
Harpenden
M
278
Simon Oakley
Havant
M
277
Jon Drake
Otford
M
276
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
275
Gareth Bell
St Andrew
M
274
Tim Felton
Cullompton
M
273
Ashton Jones
Watford
M
272
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
271
Gary Jarman
Winchester
M
270
Damien Marshall
Padworth
M
269
Joe Young
Eastbourne
M
268
Ross Simmonds
Reading
M
267
Ronald Davies
Windsor
M
266
James Bennett
Dover
M
265
Stacey Arkwell
Ascot
F
264
Dan Mcfetrich
Beaconsfield
M
263
Jean Tournaire
London
M
262
David Genn
London
M
261
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond Upon Thames
M
260
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
259
Nick Corner
London
M
258
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
257
Tony Gavin
Ipswich
M
256
Nick Steward
Reading
M
255
Edward Scott
London
M
254
Lee Farndell
Emsworth
M
253
Dai Davies
London
M
252
Jacqueline Mannering
Bexhill On Sea
F
251
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
250
Jonathan Barnard
Eastleigh
M
249
Chris Clapperton
London
M
248
Anthony Gardner
St Leonards On Sea
M
247
Nina Lambrou
St Leonards On Sea
F
246
Pete Heasman
Etchingham
M
244
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
243
Andrew Richards
Hadlow
M
242
Abraham Crowley
Southampton
M
240
James Brewer
Eastleigh
M
239
Kevin Burgess
Norwich
M
238
Craig Purle
Croydon
M
237
Nick Cowan
London
M
235
Nick Davies
Ealing
M
234
Caroline Mantell
Shrewsbury
F
233
Jack Warrillow
Hereford
M
232
Rush Yadave
Selson, South Croydon
M
231
Nick Fenner
Maidenhead
M
230
Sean Lester
Bedford
M
229
Claire Adamson
Bedford
F
228
Peter Bell
Walton-On-thames
M
227
Samuel Milne
Godalming
M
226
Aiden Wiffen
Clifton
M
225
Roland Mcgill
Cookham Dean
M
224
Laura Mcgill
Cookham
F
223
Terry Pursey
Cheltenham
M
222
Bartosz Niezgoda
Letchworth Garden City
M
221
Mark Thompson
London
M
220
Tom Hedges
Great Missenden
M
219
Mat Hemming
Weymouth
M
218
Alex Muir
Weybridge
M
217
Ben Cuttle
Woking
M
216
Robert Grigg
Richmond
M
215
Anna Clowes
Capel St Mary
F
214
Richard Phillips
London
M
213
Mark Bartup
Haywards Heath
M
212
Marc Aston-O’donovan
Ashford
M
211
Cian Kennedy
Brighton
M
209
Neil Martin
Whitchurch
M
208
Mark Walker
Macclesfield
M
207
Elliott Carter
Benfleet
M
206
Emily Moll
Sheringham
F
205
Jonathan Briggs
Richmond
M
204
James Dickinson
Maidenhead
M
203
Paul Skipworth
Edinburgh
M
202
Ben Storey
Reading
M
200
Matthew Adamson
Witham
M
199
Adam Lucas-Lucas
Chilworth
M
198
Gerry Sheppard
Bourne End
M
197
Josh Hignell
Gloucester
M
196
Simon Cook
Surbiton
M
195
Jack Bowden
Didcot
M
194
Sarah Blakey
Bristol
F
193
Ingrid Mrazova
Dorking
F
192
Janice Coglin-Hibbert
Norwich
F
191
Richard Twomey
London
M
190
Gregg Quixley
High Wycombe
M
189
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
188
Liz Pharoah
Coventry
F
187
Max Meddows-Taylor
Kingston Upon Thames
M
186
Adam Williams
Cambridge
M
185
Daniel Hookey
New Malden
M
184
Daisy Cleaver
Bassaleg
F
183
Kate Brook
Abingdon
F
182
Alice Gerlach
Drayton
F
181
Andre Tschernatsch
Hanau
M
180
Francis Murray
London
M
179
Michael Volland
Cambridge
M
178
Carl Stoakes
Whitstable
M
177
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
176
Charles Le Houx
Addlestone
M
175
Ashley Norie
Tunbridge Wells
M
174
Hannah Green
Tunbridge Wells
F
173
Chris Mcclay
Leigh On Sea
M
172
Paul Beale
London
M
171
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
170
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
169
Aidan Whitelaw
Pinner
M
168
Ken Rodgers
Abingdon
M
167
Philomel Bennett
Haslemere
F
166
Chris Mccauley
Emsworth
M
165
Nick Blackwell
Hockley
M
164
William Taylor
Portsmouth
M
163
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
162
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
161
David Steed
London
M
160
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
158
Karen Hacker
Westbury
F
156
Jim Collins
Cholsey
M
155
Rob Kenny
Oxford
M
154
Alan Wood
Didcot
M
153
Katharine Westwood
Oxford
F
152
Matt Jackson
Henley On Thames
M
151
Nur Hooton
Birmingham
F
150
Elinor Phillips
Abercarn
F
149
Gemma Allen
Waltham Abbey
F
148
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
147
Simon-Pierre Puech
Harrow
M
146
Neil Beacher
Winchester
M
145
Joseph Pizer
St Albans
M
143
Mark Wardell
Watford
M
141
Alexandra Duesbury
Derby
F
140
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
139
Phil Briley
Chatham
M
138
Alan Lewis
Newbury
M
137
Andrew Harrower
Ightham
M
136
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
135
Mark Thompson
London
M
134
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
133
Harriet Coppock
Burton-Upon-trent
F
131
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
130
Oliver Jones
Bedford
M
129
Antony Collins
Welwyn Garden City
M
128
Ben Church
Crayford
M
127
Michael Gray
Woldingham
M
126
Mat Needham
Nottingham
M
125
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
124
Tony Allen
Buckingham
M
122
Paul Davidson
Reading
M
121
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
120
Dean Shears
Northampton
M
119
Jane Carter
Michaelchurch Escley
F
118
Andrew Campbell
London
M
117
Carys Blackbourn
Lincoln
F
116
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
115
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
114
Julien Cazorla
London
M
113
Mark Swan
Seale
M
112
Karen Archer
Sandridge
F
111
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
110
Kirsty Jones
Bedford
F
109
Sébastien Pencolé
Richmond
M
108
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
107
Steve Harlowe
Reading
M
106
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
105
Katie Van De Linde
Leighton Buzzard
F
104
Leendert Van De Linde
Leighton Buzzard
M
103
Tim Marsters
Pangbourne
M
102
Hilton Loos
Surbition
M
100
Colleen Colver
Storrington
F
99
Liam Gibson
Worthing
M
98
Steve Bass
Chesham
M
97
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
96
Alex Halliday
St. Albans
M
95
Kate Kelland
Wooburn Green
F
94
Yuebi Yang
London
M
93
Andrew Pumphrey
Brighton
M
92
Jayne Woodhouse
Reading
F
91
Coryn Mcgovern
London
M
90
Paula Williams
Stubbington
F
89
Natasha Whittle
Nuneaton
F
88
Kevin Price
Hove
M
87
Simon Harris
Wantage
M
85
Phil Perry
Salisbury
M
84
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
83
Graham Taylor
London
M
82
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
81
Jonathan Fox
Buckingham
M
80
Benjamin Sands
Bristol
M
79
Cliff Dargonne
Newhaven
M
78
Christina Kluth
Southampton
F
77
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
76
Vince Darley
London
M
75
Vanessa Armond
Wallingford
F
74
Natalie Crawford
High Wycombe
F
73
Robert Edwards
Sheffield
M
72
William Rowley
London
M
71
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
69
Rich Hynes
Great Dunmow
M
68
Elina Marila
Bexleyheath
F
67
John Crayston
Oxford
M
66
Dan Cross
Long Crendon
M
65
Ian Munro
Wheathampstead
M
64
Sara Butler
Buckingham
F
62
Ilona Morgan
Sidcup
F
61
Phillip Morgan
Sidcup
M
60
Jon Gibbard
Letcombe Regis
M
59
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
58
Dawn Gardner
Bristol
F
57
Adam Searle
Great Ashby
M
56
Rhys Roberts
Cambridge
M
54
Melissa Steer
Bexleyheath
F
53
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
52
Chris Chapman
London
M
51
Colin Young
Nottingham
M
50
Martin Hughes
Newbury
M
49
Jordan Skelly
Gainsborough
M
48
James Abrahams
Stamford
M
47
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
46
Christopher Limmer
Grantham
M
45
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
44
David Nicolay
London
M
43
Imanol Perez Arribas
London
M
42
Anthony Light
Horsham
M
41
Raymond Ramsay
Sidcup
M
40
Martin Lockwood
Lincoln
M
39
Gary Redfern
Crayford
M
38
Leigh Baker
Eastbourne
M
37
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
36
Mitch Phillips
Richmond, Surrey
M
35
Chris Deeble-Rogers
Lincoln
M
34
Jen Johnson
Granborough
F
33
Sarah Price
Hove
F
32
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
31
Darryl Hanstein
Amersham
M
30
Nik Barter
Lancing
M
29
Beki Hanns
Sidcup
F
28
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
27
Naomi Amor
Wrea Green
F
25
Paul Martin
Bexley
M
24
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
23
Jools Smith
London
M
21
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
20
Matt Holmes
Maidenhead
M
19
Tania Pacheco
Southampton
F
18
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
17
ÚNa Miles
Bristol
F
16
Anna Troup
Henley-On-thames
F
15
Lee Buccellato
London
M
13
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
12
Jim Mcglone
Goring
M
11
Lisa Watson
Isleworth, London
F
10
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
9
Helen Pratt
Burgess Hill
F
8
Hannah Knight
London
F
7
Melanie Mckay
London
F
6
Alex Grovit
Brackley
M
4
David Rootes
Cambridge
M
2
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
1
Robert O'hara
Hertford
M