Centurion Running

Chiltern Wonderland 50®

17 Sep 2022

Race Full

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

6:22:25

2020

Laura Swanton-Rouvelin (F)

7:37:29

2020

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Jonathan Jones
Reading
M
-
Ian Pusey
Eastbourne
M
-
Gary Tuttle
Wokingham
M
-
Jemma Lander
Eastbourne
F
-
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
-
Andrew Booth
Warlingham
M
-
Gordana Tahirovic
Warlingham
F
-
Emma Whyman
Slinfold
F
-
Gerald Evans
Daventry
M
-
David Davidson
Basildon
M
-
Miranda Attwater
Crawley
F
-
James Tombs
Crawley
M
-
Nicholas Chalcraft
Feltham
M
-
David Leech
Thatcham
M
-
Karen Sinclair
Bordon
F
-
Mark Nicholls
Burgess Chill
M
-
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
-
Cara Hewitt
Oxted
F
-
John Stocker
Bicester
M
-
Leanne Stocker
Bicester
F
-
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
-
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
-
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
-
Paul Hursell
Basingstoke
M
-
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
-
Liz Neate
London
F
-
Graham Collins
Basingstoke
M
-
Claire Foley
London
F
-
Noel Mc Sweeney
West Malling
M
-
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
-
Edward Downing
Horley
M
-
Craig Hall
Bristol
M
-
David Steed
London
M
-
Imanol Perez Arribas
London
M
-
Louise Tubbs
Basingstoke
F
-
Sarah Price
Hove
F
-
Jay Goulden
Lewes
M
-
Bruce Mclaren
Twickenham
M
-
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Tom Grant
Chineham
M
-
Luke Carter
Peacehaven
M
-
Anita-Louise Cato
Aldershot
F
-
Chris Barnaby
Woking
M
-
Paul Summerhill
Woking
M
-
Matt Holmes
Maidenhead
M
-
Iyad Assaf
London
M
-
Simon Leonard
Bexhill On Sea
M
-
Lisa Richards
Derby
F
-
Leonard Martin
London
M
-
Jen Johnson
Granborough
F
-
Steven Bennett
Basingstoke
M
-
Rasmus Karlsson
Umea
M
-
Nick Russell
Harwell
M
-
Edward Pollock
Hanslope
M
-
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
-
Mike Rowell
Kingston Upon Thames
M
-
Tim Mace
Goring
M
-
Chris Davies
Brockenhurst
M
-
Derek Humphrey
Penn
M
-
Chris Packard
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
-
Tom Bampton
Haslemere
M
-
Liam Gibson
Worthing
M
-
Deena Robinson
Stanton Drive
F
-
Graham Taylor
London
M
-
Carl Whittaker
Abbey Wood
M
-
Jacob James
St Albans
M
-
Stu Rees
Chepstow
M
-
Ash Tuck
Bristol
M
-
James Terry
Thrapston
M
-
Jonathan Ridley
Wokingham
M
-
Lars Hartemink
Rhoon
M
-
Joe Wiggins
Dorking
M
-
Chris Lacson
Birmingham
M
-
Gabor Herczegfalvi
London
M
-
Nicolas Robin
London
M
-
Richard Alston
Chelmsford
M
-
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
-
David France
Gurnard
M
-
Elisa Harris
Shurlock Row
F
-
David Thompson
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Barry Gerhold
London
M
-
Mike Thomas
London
M
-
Grant Docksey
Bexhill On Sea
M
-
Jon Martin
Newbury
M
-
Sophie Biggs
Hampton
F
-
David Stevenson
Henley On Thames
M
-
Mark Dainton
Reading
M
-
Coral Putman
Trelewis
F
-
Simon Atkin
Abingdon
M
-
Kevin Bloy
Prestwick
M
-
David Rogers
Bexhill On Sea
M
-
Lizzie Evans
Aylesbury
F
-
Perry Baker
Amersham
M
-
Andy Goodridge
Godalming
M
-
Andrew Simpson
Caterham
M
-
Laura Murray
Faversham
F
-
Alan Smith
Dartford
M
-
Steve Tricker
Rochester
M
-
Terry Pursey
Cheltenham
M
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Matthew Dicker
Bradford-On-avon
M
-
Sara Butler
Buckingham
F
-
Iain Stewart
Arrington
M
-
Andy Law
London
M
-
Benjamin Sands
Bristol
M
-
Amy Flaxman
Oxford
F
-
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
-
Louise Hatch
Hythe
F
-
Matt Hember
Greenwich
M
-
Simon Parffett
Lymington
M
-
Dan Cross
Long Crendon
M
-
Caroline Farren
Ware
F
-
Aaron Oliver
Basingstoke
M
-
Paul Nabar
Crawley
M
-
Ben Grey
Oakley
M
-
Claire Varndell
Basingstoke
F
-
Masonator Mason
Ware
M
-
Ralph Dadswell
London
M
-
Yvette Burton
Feltham
F
-
Tamsin Neale
High Wycombe
F
-
Adam Lucas-Lucas
Chilworth
M
-
Talant Abdyldaev
Oxford
M
-
Andrew Falkingbridge
Halifax
M
-
Josh Hignell
Gloucester
M
-
Dave Tilsley
Yeovil
M
-
Ruth Forbes
Berkhamsted
F
-
Stephanie Harding
Burgess Hill
F
-
Francis Murray
London
M
-
Nicola Hogan
Hook
F
-
Darren Cornish
Dunstable
M
-
Daniel Langton
St Albans
M
-
Jack Whitaker
Shoeburyness
M
-
Dominic Bevacqua
Berkhamsted
M
-
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
-
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
-
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
-
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
-
David Rootes
Cambridge
M
-
Pete Marshall
Hinckley
M
-
Lee Hardie
Ramsgate
M
-
Nick Blackwell
Hockley
M
-
Roley Davis
Yarnton
M
-
Daisy Cleaver
Newport
F
-
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
-
Emma Harris
Bishops Waltham
F
-
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
-
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
-
Jack Adams
Tonbridge
M
-
Frances Shattock
Codicote
F
-
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
-
Natalie Brown
Flimwell
F
-
Mark Thomas
Hastings
M
-
David Seex
Hong Kong
M
-
Nur Hooton
Birmingham
F
-
Matthew O'gorman
Bletchingley
M
-
Dan Taylor
Margaretting
M
-
Andrew Hales
Betchworth
M
-
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
-
Alexie Shaw
London
F
-
Richard Seddon
London
M
-
Shinsuke Tanaka
London
M
-
Vince Darley
London
M
-
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
-
Matthew Greaves
London
M
-
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
-
Andrew Campbell
London
M
-
Graeme Silcock
Stanford-Le-hope
M
-
Hannah Green
Tunbridge Wells
F
-
Ashley Norie
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Georgina Acons
London
F
-
Alex Halliday
St. Albans
M
-
Mary O'brien-Morgan
Aylesbury
F
-
Melanie Mckay
London
F
-
Alex Grovit
Brackley
M
-
Ben Storey
Reading
M
-
Simon Carter
Hook
M
-
Nicholas Averre
East Grinstead
M
-
Amanda Munro
St Margarets
F
-
Emma Page
East Grinstead
F
-
Matt Harper
Hartley Wintney
M
-
Gary Timmins
London
M
-
Nick Dawson
Hassocks
F
-
Daniella Chiu
Poole
F
-
Lee Buccellato
London
M
-
Tim Temple
Bramley
M
-
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
-
Carys Blackbourn
Sheffield
F
-
Ian Lowe
Rickmansworth
M
-
Alastair Johns
Banbury
M
-
James Moore
East Grinstead
M
-
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
-
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
-
Daniel De’ath
Saffron Walden
M
-
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
-
Mark Wardell
Watford
M
-
Arlene Cariño
Dover
F
-
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
-
Tom French
Desborough
M
-
Sarah Hill
Farnham
F
-
Adam James
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Rebecca Lane
London
F
-
Gwilym Satchell
Henley
M
-
Andrew Disley
London
M
-
Luke Adley
Fleet
M
-
Kristina Kucar
London
F
-
Jim Mcglone
Goring
M
-
Mathieu Deliens
London
M
-
Gerard De Maudave
Leatherhead
M
-
Michael Jones
Bath
M
-
Brandon Webb
Lingfield
M
-
Jed Newton
Farnham Royal
M
-
Ian Crozier
Maldon
M
-
Zakarie Overfield
Bexhill On-Sea
M
-
Simon Mills
Lingfield
M
-
Rebecca Parker
Pevensey Bay
F
-
Min Sun
Birmingham
F
-
Joseph Pizer
St Albans
M
-
Miki Neant
London
F
-
Ela Cieluszecka
Poole
F
-
Jacek Cieluszecki
Poole
M
-
Gareth Williams
Hampton
M
-
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
-
Eamon Byrne
London
M
-
Sean Lester
Bedford
M
-
Jonathon Errington
Fleet
M
-
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
-
Chris Peters
Aylesbury
M
-
Tony Allen
Buckingham
M
-
Bob Boyd
Davidson
M
-
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
-
Rush Yadave
Selson, South Croydon
M
-
Robin O’neill
Redhill
M
-
Danielle Nilsson
London
F
-
Lucy Rudge
Wendover
F
-
Emma Pearson
Farnham
F
-
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
-
Thomas Marchant
Uckfield
M
-
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
-
Emma Goodhead
Plumpton Green
F
-
Oliver Walker
London
M
-
Lauren Stewart
London
F
-
Aj Slater
London
M
-
Joe Regan
Godalming
M
-
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
-
Claire Searle
Reading
F
-
William Bales
Harpenden
M
-
David Lucy
Clapton
M
-
Scott Thacker
Reading
M
-
Daniel Torchia
Maidenhead
M
-
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
-
Jonathan Scammell
Salisbury
M
-
Zoltan Markella
Reading
M
-
James Minshaw
Coventry
M
-
Aidan Whitelaw
Pinner
M
-
Jessica Gray
Ivinghoe
F
-
Les Cupis
Whitwell
M
-
Doug Coleman
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
-
Neal Ashton
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Kelly Felstead
Ystrad Mynach
F
-
Victoria Coleman
Hemel Hempstead
F
-
Colin Grenville
Tadley
M
-
James Eaton
Hawkhurst
M
-
Rob Body
Wallingford
M
-
Daniel Lancaster
Bicester
M
-
Mark Drysdale
Norwich
M
-
Etienne Klotz
Fleet
M
-
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
-
Peter Colwill
Twickenham
M
-
Clelie Medlock
Oxted
F
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
-
Steph Moss
Haslemere
F
-
Caroline Guest
London
F
-
Jana Goldsack
New Malden
F
-
Mariia Yuneva
Berkhamsted
F
-
Nicky Haynes
Bicester
F
-
Ann Bath
Epsom
F
-
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
-
Paul Woodhouse
Leatherhead
M
-
Kier Dale
Godstone
M
-
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
-
Oliver Leavey
Basingstoke
M
-
Kieron Scrutton
Godalming
M
-
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
-
Jonathan Fox
Buckingham
M
-
Philip Hull
Chinnor
M
-
Robert Treadwell
Banbury
M
-
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
-
Alberto Ramos Parra
Coulsdon
M
-
David Mason
Hook
M
-
Jan Prest
Brighton
M
-
Graham Swanson
Molesey
M
-
Mark Pinder
Worcester Park
M
-
Jane Stephens
Bodmin
F
-
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
-
Adrian Miller Yache
London
M
-
Abraham Crowley
Southampton
M
-
Grace Robinson
Wallingford
F
-
Amy Cox
Brighton
F
-
Arnold Gad-Briggs
Chester
M
-
Oliver Bray
Cookham
M
-
David Laidler
Maidenhead
M
-
James Scott
Chippenham
M
-
Gareth Newman
Andover
M
-
Matthew Ayre
Littleworth Common
M
-
Jim Phelan
Altrincham
M
-
Jan Gryga
Coventry
M
-
Stuart Withers
Brighton
M
-
Richard Lees-Powell
Watford
M
-
Steve Stopford
Surbiton
M
-
Kirsten Light
Mainz
F
-
Andrew Bullock
Crawley
M
-
Andrew Pritchard
Bodmin
M
-
Charles Sykes
Cheltenham
M
-
Eleanor Gills
Oxford
F
-
Francis Chu
London
M
-
Scott Evans
Birmingham
M
-
Gavin Wiles
Hurst Green
M
-
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
-
Elin Forsell
Umeå
F
-
Paul Fanti
Sevenoaks
M
-
Siu Wah Tam
Southampton
F
-
Thomas Murphy
Ingatestone
M
-
Mike Crompton
Dursley
M
-
Matthew Ball
Aylesbury
M
-
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
-
Charlotte Dodge
London
F
-
Aoife Mcdonald-Bowyer
London
F
-
Nick Bennett
Guildford
M
-
Daniel Hinds
Aylesbury
M
-
Lauren Cooper
Benson, Wallingford
F
-
Jack Steffen
London
M
-
Nicolas Vitale
Kingston Upon Thames
M
-
Damien Gregory
Kings Hill
M
-
Michael Charles
Greenford
M
-
Martin Rowles
Maidenhead
M
-
Peter Newton
London
M
-
Rob Lisanti
Hoggeston
M
-
Daniel Webb
Farnham
M
-
John Crayston
Oxford
M
-
Natasha Mansell
Hook
F
-
Jack Blackburn
Bovingdon
M
-
James Day
London
M
-
David Hamilton
Orkney
M
-
Andrew Frost
Hayes
M
-
Lucia Rowe
Cardiff
F
-
Andy Brace
Basingstoke
M
-
Tom Rowlands
Croxley Green, Rickmansworth
M
-
Martin Wheatley
Ware
M
-
Juhana Kirk
Forest Row
M
-
David Smith
Sydenham
M
-
Colin Lee
Newbury
M
-
Loukas Karentzos
London
M
-
Helen Wyatt
Warwick
F
-
Matthew Haughton
London
M
-
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
-
Raymond Clayton
Lincoln
M
-
Gemma Buley
Reading
F
-
Felicity Hooper
Bournemouth
F
-
David Starley
Plymouth
M
-
Max Kirby
Bedford
M
-
Isabella Stocker
Bracknell
F
-
William Munday
Bracknell
M
-
Benjamin Cousen
Otley
M
-
Karl Hunn
Market Drayton
M
-
Lee Kelly
Shrewsbury
M
-
Simon Wood
Bristol
M
-
Tom Campbell
London
M
-
Steve Payne
Chilton
M