The 2020 event is going ahead as planned with adjustments for Covid-19 transmission risk mitigation. For the latest information about the NDW100 click here

Centurion Running

North Downs Way 100

8 Aug 2020

Race Full

Course Records

Mark Darbyshire (M)

15:18:41

2019

Debbie Martin-Consani (F)

18:34:54

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
289
David Davidson
Basildon
M
288
Paul Bennett
Winchester
M
286
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
285
Chris Dowling
Berkhamsted
M
284
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
283
Amin Mohammed-Coleman
Burgess Hill
M
282
Garfield Jones
Caerphilly
M
281
Emma Hancock
London
F
280
Darryl Coulter
Oundle
M
279
Richard Hoyland
Leatherhead
M
278
Gareth Price
Uckfield
M
277
Phil Hoy
Waterlooville
M
276
Phil Briley
Chatham
M
275
Peter Allanach
Boston Spa
M
274
Albert Ponnelle
London
M
273
Jillian Convey
London
F
272
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
271
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
270
Andy Killworth
Chard
M
269
Ade Fowler
London
M
268
Matthew Bird
Benfleet
M
267
Stewart Liesnham
Romsey
M
266
Jimmy Hartwell
Bristol
M
265
Calvin Hemmings
Northampton
M
264
Yu Hidema
London
M
263
Lewis Mutton
Poole
M
262
Jamie Hall
Charsfield
M
261
Adrian Bailes
Compton
M
260
Marc Doran
Liverpool
M
259
Susan Browning
Gillingham
F
258
David Simon
London
M
257
Ali Amanat
Barnehurst
M
256
Patrick Waldron
London
M
255
James Leask
London
M
254
Keith Moule
Chelmsford
M
253
Rafal Tkaczyk
Amersham
M
252
Tom Higgins
Godalming
M
251
Peter Doveren
Woking
M
250
Martin Lockwood
Lincoln
M
249
Tom Wharfe
Alton
M
248
Ed Dunn
Beckenham
M
247
Katoe Waugh
Brightwell-Cum-sotwell
F
246
Marc Delea
Romford
M
244
Luke Adley
Fleet
M
243
James Monsey
Stratford
M
242
Lee Ireland
Chester
M
241
Benjamin Jenks
London
M
240
Daniel Evans
Whitley Bay
M
239
Mark Children
Lancaster
M
238
Nigel Cowan
Sandhurst
M
237
Fumiaki Imamura
Cambridge
M
236
Keri Lewis
Southampton
M
235
Will Green
London
M
234
Stephen Crafford
Bishop's Stortford
M
233
Paul Smith
Shoreham-By-sea
M
232
Ryan Williams
Farnborough
M
230
Matt Gallagher
Southfields
M
229
Lee Buccellato
London
M
228
William Hendry
London
M
227
Peter Cay
Hove
M
226
Grzegorz Dabski
Northolt
M
225
Keith Shaw
Wantage
M
224
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
223
Nicholas Davies
Eastleigh
M
222
Harley Seccombe
Dunlop
M
221
Richard Shlovogt
Worthing
M
220
Liam Barford
Northampton
M
219
Stephen Gardiner
Oxford
M
218
Craig Roberts
Kings Lynn
M
217
Nicholas Hillier
Caterham
M
216
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
215
Emma Ostle
Milford
F
214
Paul Fernandez
Radley
M
213
Melissa Venables
Radley
F
212
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
211
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
210
Pablo Martinez
Madrid
M
209
Ben Eve
London
M
208
Dave Bellamy
Chesham
M
207
William Hutton
Guildford
M
206
Max Granger
Heathfield
M
205
Michael Cockings
London
M
204
Red Neale
Chertsey
M
203
Roberto Bit
Luton
M
202
Richard Cranswick
Lee On Solent
M
201
Andy Cooksey
Ashtead
M
200
Martin Higgins
St Saviour
M
199
Andrew Fortune
St Helier
M
198
Phil Sapey
Chessington
M
197
Darren Strachan
London
M
196
Nicholas Ward
St Ouen
M
195
Tim Jones
Sutton
M
194
Steve Beaney
Gillingham
M
193
Gus Moratorio
London
M
192
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
191
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
189
William Whitfield
Wolston,
M
188
Christopher Peck
Dorchester
M
187
Sean Carrivick
Trowbridge
M
186
Kevin Stenson
Watton-At-stone
M
185
Peter Frost
Ashtead
M
184
Grace Mortlock
London
F
183
Brad Ross-Williams
London
M
182
Ian Jack
London
M
181
Michael Sokolow
Canterbury
M
180
Matteo Scordo
Santorso
M
179
Tina Bergman
London
F
178
Chris Seymour
Needham Market
M
177
Stephen Harman
Bracknell
M
176
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
175
Hester Breman
London
F
174
Jay Miles
Weybridge
M
173
Mike Bisson
Southampton
M
172
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
171
Chris Waddell
London
M
170
Antony Letts
Northampton
M
169
Nigel Stevens
Kingswood
M
168
Miles Shuttleworth
Hawkinge
M
167
Paul Gilbertson
London
M
166
Mike Hewison
Church Crookham
M
165
David Pryce
Henley On Thames
M
164
Stephen Elliott-Nicholls
Farnhan
M
163
Tommaso Migliuolo
Cirencester
M
161
Chris Coleman
Paphos
M
160
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
159
Peter Windross
Hale
M
158
Amanda Davis
Kettering
F
157
Luke Thorn
Bracknell
M
156
Mick Foy
Aylesford
M
155
Ian Wooddisse
Bedford
M
154
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
153
Ruaidhri Mulligan
Croydon
M
152
Thomas Howie
Windlesham
M
151
Richard Pomeroy
Guildford
M
150
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
149
Pascal Fallas
Norwich
M
148
Luke Hardman
Ashtead
M
147
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
144
Tracey Fendom
Oxon
F
143
Duncan Fendom
Oxon
M
142
Corinne Rodgers
Aylesbury
F
141
John Crayston
Oxford
M
140
Juhana Kirk
Forest Row
M
139
David Thompson
Basildon
M
138
Bart Van Den Berg
Brighton
M
137
Alex Chan
London
M
136
Paul Schnell
Tadworth
M
135
Justin Johns
Den Haag
M
134
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
133
Daniel Moloney
Birmingham
M
132
Tim Welch
Poulton-Le-fylde
M
131
Geoff Williamson
Ashford
M
130
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
129
Jonathan Burnhams
London
M
128
Alexandra Naulls-Johnstone
London
F
127
Daniel Lainchbury
Kingston Upon Thames
M
126
Mike Wilson
Snodland
M
125
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
123
Peter Mcmanners
Reading
M
122
Rebecca Lane
London
F
121
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
120
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
119
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
118
Jan Davies
Millbrook
F
117
Mark Leeder
Aylesbury
M
116
Peter Bedwell
Wantage
M
115
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
114
Victor Briceno
Plumpton Green
M
113
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
112
Dan Thompson
Welling
M
111
Chris Leech
Great Brickhill
M
110
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
109
Matt Anderson
Chineham
M
108
Richard Newey
Hampton
M
107
David Harris
Folkestone
M
105
Gary Timmins
London
M
104
Nick Jones
Glynde
M
103
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
102
Chris Notley
Malvern
M
101
Duncan Swain
Maidstone
M
100
Jennifer Bushell
London
F
99
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
98
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
97
Maria Parnham
Esher
F
96
Matthew Harper
Hartley Wintney
M
95
Chrissie Buckledee
Brighton
F
94
Paul Peasegood
Aldershot
M
93
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
92
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
91
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
90
Liz Draper
Leamington Spa
F
89
Simon Staples
Leatherhead
M
88
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
87
Dominique James
Haywards Heath
F
86
Callum Elliott
Nottingham
M
84
Jonathan White
Surbiton
M
83
Matthew Ayre
Beaconsfield
M
82
David Caldwell
Knockholt
M
81
John Mckenna
Godalming
M
80
Tatsuya Okamoto
Purley
M
79
Brent Harwood
Market Drayton
M
78
Ollie Dawson
Thornton Heath
M
77
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
76
Caroline Loach
Southampton
F
75
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
74
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
73
David Rudall
Romsey
M
72
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
71
Douglas Slater
Stansted
M
70
Matt Hales
Wimbledon
M
69
Alastair Gallichan
St Helier
M
68
Edward Catmur
London
M
67
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
66
Maurice Price
Swindon
M
65
Toby Jennison
Horrabridge
M
64
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
63
Guillaume Chaminade
Paris
M
62
Vince Darley
London
M
61
Amanda Waaler
Claygate
F
60
Keith Miller
Salisbury
M
59
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
58
Michael Oakes
Icklingham
M
57
Sarah Marshall
Surbiton
F
56
Sam Heward
Edinburgh
M
55
James Renwick
Eastleigh
M
54
Adam Searle
Borehamwood
M
53
Fergus Worthy
Edinburgh
M
52
Ally Whitlock
London
F
51
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
50
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
49
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
48
Ray Parks
Horley
M
47
Andrew Law
London
M
46
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
45
Paul Summerhill
Woking
M
44
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
43
Ilze Wakefield
Kings Hill
F
42
Ben Cuttle
Woking
M
41
Christopher D'albuquerque
Market Rasen
M
40
Antti Savilaakso
Chatham
M
39
Sam Robson
Portsmouth
M
38
Stephen Turner
Meare
M
37
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
36
Tamatha Ryan
Romsey
F
35
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
34
Yvette Burton
Hanwell
F
33
Richard Stansfield
Streatham
M
32
Janette Cross
London
F
31
Jakub Siek
London
M
30
Dai Davies
London
M
29
Janine Paul
Sheffield
F
28
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
27
Ashley Varley
Hastings
M
26
James Terry
Thrapston
M
25
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
24
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
23
Gif Jittiwutikarn
London
F
22
Duncan Verel
Street
M
21
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
20
Darren Ryan
Ramsgate
M
19
Allie Bailey
Shepton Mallet
F
18
Chris Wheeler
Brockham
M
17
Gary Tuttle
Wokingham
M
16
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
15
Stephen Hobbs
Herne Bay
M
14
Andrzej Gasiorowski
Hatfield
M
13
Lisa Watson
Isleworth
F
12
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
11
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
10
Keith Simpson
Caterham
M
9
Tania Pacheco
Southampton
F
8
Edward Olcot
Weybridge
M
7
Jaco Swart
London
M
5
Julius Naim
Shepton Mallet
M
4
Dean Cooper
Southwater
M
3
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
2
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
1
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M