Centurion Running

North Downs Way 100®

6 Aug 2022

Enter Now!Purchase Bus Ticket

83% Full

Course Records

Mark Darbyshire (M)

15:18:41

2019

Debbie Martin-Consani (F)

18:34:54

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Lee Hibbert
Ashtead
M
-
Kris Peter
London
M
-
Joseph Brown
Ashford
M
-
Stacey Brown
Ashford
F
-
Simon Fitzmaurice
London
M
-
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
-
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
-
Kier Dale
Godstone
M
-
Jack Mills
Alresford
M
-
Steve Morris
Milton Keynes
M
-
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
-
Adam Elston
Canterbury
M
-
Julius Naim
Sherburn In Elmet
M
-
Jorge Preciado
London
M
-
Felicity Elms
Canterbury
F
-
Philip Norris
Basingstoke, Hampshire
M
-
Lisa Watson
Isleworth, London
F
-
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
-
Yanqing Liu
Orpington
F
-
David Davidson
Basildon
M
-
Ilona Morgan
Sidcup
F
-
Phillip Morgan
Sidcup
M
-
Clare Marshall
Worthing
F
-
Andy Brace
Basingstoke
M
-
Andy Sambrook
Rainham
M
-
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
-
Pete Chandler
Worcester Park
M
-
Andrzej Gasiorowski
Hatfield
M
-
Danielle Harris
Cobham
F
-
Stephen Gardiner
Oxford
M
-
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
-
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
-
Daniel Fisher
London
M
-
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
-
Jo Merlini
Guildford
M
-
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
-
Daniella Chiu
Poole
F
-
Christopher Milton
Cranleigh
M
-
Lidia Modzelewska
Canterbury
F
-
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
-
Ollie Dawson
Newbury
M
-
James Brewer
Eastleigh
M
-
Matthew Jenkins
London
M
-
Tom Brown
Burgess Hill
M
-
Simon Watkins
Barnehurst
M
-
Ken Lane
Downham Market
M
-
Guy Hudson
Henfield
M
-
Amelie Karlsson
Maidstone
F
-
Richard Glister
Basingstoke
M
-
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
-
Ewan Evans
Leatherhead
M
-
Rob Mcgregor
Margate
M
-
Dean Bradshaw
Burnley
M
-
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
-
Mark Thompson
Swindon
M
-
Kevin Blann
Southampton
M
-
Robert Hall
Liss
M
-
Nick Smart
Redhill
M
-
Craig Roberts
Kings Lynn
M
-
Sharon Dickson
Bexhill
F
-
James Bennett
Dover
M
-
Agustin Gonzalez
Dorking
M
-
Neil Young
Horley
M
-
Calvin Hemmings
Northampton
M
-
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
-
Nigel Cowan
Sandhurst
M
-
Gary Pattison
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
-
Caroline Billis
Newcastle Upon Tyne
F
-
Darren Vilton-Tebbutt
Ramsgate
M
-
John Linington
Balham
M
-
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
-
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
-
Gary Timmins
London
M
-
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
-
Daniel Smith
East Cowes
M
-
Ian Jack
London
M
-
Michael Jensen
Sittingbourne
M
-
Tatsuya Okamoto
Purley
M
-
Christian Gnodtke
Walthamstow
M
-
Ryan Castle
Dover
M
-
Aaron Robinson
London
M
-
Mylene Elliott
London
F
-
Reynald Pouchin
London
M
-
Mathew Selway
Bridgwater
M
-
Arvin Panes
Orpington
M
-
Justin Johns
Boston
M
-
Peter Thomason
London
M
-
Chris Coleman
Paphos
M
-
Ronald Davies
Windsor
M
-
David Caldwell
Knockholt
M
-
Philip Wallek
Hassocks
M
-
Martin Sewell
Cambridge
M
-
Lee Robbins
Uxbridge Road
M
-
Christopher Leech
Gt Brickhill
M
-
Michael Wiggins
London
M
-
Bradley Joel
Hastings
M
-
Edward Catmur
London
M
-
Jennifer Sangster
Milton Keynes
F
-
Caroline Loach
Southampton
F
-
Keith Miller
Nomansland
M
-
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
-
Bradley Ward-Smith
Battle
M
-
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
-
Sean Holler
Squamish
M
-
Robert Carr
Brighton
M
-
Vincent Page
Reading
M
-
Christian Lambert
London
M
-
Matt Tanner
London
M
-
Adewale Kadiri
Melksham
M
-
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
-
Steven Saunders
Ollon
M
-
Anna Brown
London
F
-
Jamin Longhurst
Maidstone
M
-
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
-
Mike Bonner
Woking
M
-
Andrew Harrower
Sevenoaks
M
-
Simon Phillips
London
M
-
Pargol Lakhan
Vancouver
F
-
James Bingham
Hitchin
M
-
Alex Batchelor
Ruislip
M
-
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
-
Tamas Berghammer
London
M
-
Chris Voigt
Northwood
M
-
William Drew
Grimsby
M
-
Adam May
Littlehampton
M
-
George Lucas
Hitchin
M
-
Beck Langmead
South Fremantle
F
-
Paul Commons
Maidstone
M
-
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
-
Amy Sivill
London
F
-
Peter Windross
Hale
M
-
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
-
Mike Ridsdale
Malmesbury
M
-
Lee Buccellato
London
M
-
Andreas Gossner
Oslo
M
-
Tom Appleby
Evesham
M
-
Geoffrey Evison
Wareemba
M
-
Ian Stubbings
Guildford
M
-
Francis Gilchrist
Crewe
M
-
Conor Maguinness
Macclesfield
M
-
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
-
Simon Coplestone
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
-
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
-
Stephan Tietz
Havant
M
-
Mark Montgomery
Wokingham
M
-
Toby Skinner
Frittenden
M
-
James Barnes
Offham
M
-
Phillip Kynaston
Fleet
M
-
Philip Mckellow
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
-
Gary Tuttle
Wokingham
M
-
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
-
Chris Kirby
Bournemouth
M
-
Becky Morrish
Horsmonden
F
-
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
-
Ian Sutherland
Paddock Wood
M
-
Sam Renouf
London
M
-
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
-
Lajos Gergely Gyurko
Oxford
M
-
Richard Fulchiron
London
M
-
Ge Han
London
F
-
Louise Langmead
London
F
-
Matthew Shimwell
Catford
M
-
Steve Mansfield
Lingfield
M
-
Jonathan Burton
Dereham
M
-
Alessandro Dunne
Banstead
M
-
Sam Pink
London
M
-
Luke Wicker
London
M
-
Hannah Goldring
Mölndal
F
-
Paul Smith
Kingswood
M
-
Will Hargreaves
Westbury
M
-
Kunal Yadav
London
M
-
Matthew Raeside
London
M
-
Fanny Thieffry
London
F
-
Stuart Chittenden
Redhill
M
-
Rob Kelf
Southampton
M
-
Mark Botterill
Southport
M
-
Andre Tschernatsch
Hanau
M
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
Ian King
Falkirk
M
-
Jaco Swart
Bexleyheath
M
-
Sam Brandom
London
M
-
Iain Whiteford
Warfield
M
-
David Simon
London
M
-
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
-
Seb Moulding
Carshalton
M
-
Daniel Evans
Whitley Bay
M
-
Hamish Gillespie
Togher
M
-
Jared Struck
Apo
M
-
Dean Harrison
Wolverhampton
M
-
Robert Hart
London
M
-
Helen Symes
Winchester
F
-
Finlay Cosgrove
Godstone
M
-
Matt Gallagher
Southfields
M
-
Lucinda Bayliss
Caterham
F
-
Keith Shaw
Wantage
M
-
Petr Hruska
Kingston Upon Thames
M
-
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
-
Luke Brown
Nottingham
M
-
Nick Hanlon-Brooks
Bournemouth
M
-
Peter Rowe
Leatherhead
M
-
Josie Harris
Poole
F
-
Samuel Solieman
Teddington
M
-
Dan Thompson
Sittingbourne
M
-
Craig Macrae
Edinburgh
M
-
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
-
Helen Rodway
Belper
F
-
Jonathan Boyle
London
M
-
Sebastian Jones
London
M
-
Min Sun
Birmingham
F
-
Juliet Morrice
Crewkerne
M
-
Mark Kinghorn
Brentwood
M
-
Raymond Cummins
Dunlavin
M
-
Michael Bell
Sevenoaks
M
-
Kate Shipton
Defford
F
-
Ruth Wray
Lewes
F
-
Thane Hall
Bristol
M
-
Frances Witt
Lewes
F
-
Ashley Allen
London
M
-
Aaron Mcnulty
Chislehurst
M
-
Chris Brown
Rudgwick
M
-
Tom Bailey
Hailsham
M
-
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
-
Francis Graham-Dixon
Lewes
M
-
Simon Burvill
Densole
M
-
Ian Wellings
Bournemouth
M
-
Matt Evenden
Leamington Spa
M
-
Gary Wayman
Orpington
M
-
Daniel Smith
Guildford
M
-
Nicholas Barrington
London
M
-
Steven Illingworth
Fowlmere
M
-
Tom Beach
Royston
M
-
Anthony Stevens
Tonbridge
M
-
Peter Baran
Bratislava
M
-
Peter Lux
Betliar
M
-
Marco Orsini Jones
London
M
-
Kiran Magar
Farnborough
M
-
Dean Shears
Northampton
M
-
Richard Kell
St Columb Major
M
-
Robert Leng
Camberley
M
-
Aaron Robinson
London
M
-
William Pugh-Jones
Polegate
M
-
Michael Bennett
Orpington
M
-
Alex Sarabia-Lock
Oxford
M
-
Simon Jones
Bristol
M
-
Beth Rudd
London
F
-
David Barry
Sallynoggin
M
-
Fin Dearsly
Loughborough
M
-
Sam Davies
Bridgnorth
M
-
Adam Brailsford
Cockermouth
M
-
Gary Mort
Worsley
M
-
Cheryl Mort
Worsley
F
-
Mark Martin
Broadstairs
M
-
Mel Horley
Maidstone
F
-
Luke Vincent
St Clement
M
-
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
-
Charles Pearson
Cambridge
M
-
John Boulton
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Daniel Mann
London
M
-
Rory Codrington
London
M
-
Luke Thorn
Bracknell
M
-
Niall Baker
Hayling Island
M
-
Matthew Taylor
Portsmouth
M
-
Sebie Sharman
Reading
M
-
Andy Killworth
Chard
M
-
Jeni Mendes
Terras Ruivas, Vale Judeu
F
-
Sudarshan Ratnavelu
Purley
M
-
Tina Bergman
London
F
-
Rick Curtis
Falmer, Brighton
M
-
Aidan Haibiker
Sandwell
M
-
Thomas Wilson
Chatham
M
-
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
-
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
-
Craig Culbert
Deeside
M
-
Barry Mairs
Southampton
M
-
Craig Barden
Maidstone
M
-
Peter Barrett
Roydon
M
-
Hannah Hall
Fleet
F
-
Jimmy Hartwell
Bristol
M
-
Jamie Hall
Stowmarket
M
-
Lee Caves
Birmingham
M
-
Jack Crossley
Ashford
M
-
George Fairbrother
Orpington
M
-
Nathan Stewart
London
M
-
Ian Wooddisse
Cheam
M
-
Sue Davies
Saltburn
F
-
Siyang Wang
London
M
-
James Ellis-Nash
Ashford
M
-
Sarah Challans
Lincoln
F
-
Andrew Kelly
Liverpool
M
-
Nigel Davidson
Woking
M
-
Daniel Lancaster
Bicester
M
-
Carl Fraser
Tenterden
M
-
Darryl Hanstein
Amersham
M
-
Tim Rowe
Colchester
M
-
Tom Duckers
Chester
M
-
Thomas Plater
Norwich
M
-
Lloyd Biddell
Haunton
M
-
Tom Grantham
Maidstone
M
-
Martin Burton
Henley
M
-
John Fanshawe
London
M