Centurion Running

North Downs Way 50

16 May 2020

Race FullPurchase Bus Ticket

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

06:37:27

2017

Holly Rush (F)

07:11:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Chris Wheeler
Brockham
M
-
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
-
Stephen Allford
Sherborne St John
M
-
Sarah Tizzard
London
F
-
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
-
Andrew Smith
London
M
-
Adam Guest
Stevenage
M
-
June Harrison
Chester
F
-
Matt Parker
Surbiton
M
-
Robert O'hara
Hertford
M
-
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
-
James Tombs
Crawley
M
-
Miranda Attwater
Crawley
F
-
K Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
-
Paul Haynes
Royston
M
-
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
-
Rob Albery
Englefield Green
M
-
Janette Cross
London
F
-
John Lang
West Byfleet
M
-
Damion Cotterell
London
M
-
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
-
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
-
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
-
Tom Stevens
London
M
-
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
-
Ian Hammett
Wootton
M
-
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
-
Sarah Castree
Stepney
F
-
Marissa Harris
London
F
-
James Withers
Leatherhead
M
-
Russ Stobbs
Haywards Heath
M
-
Adam Williams
Cambridge
M
-
Greg Fulton
Woolwich
M
-
Emma Hancock
London
F
-
Liam Gibson
Worthing
M
-
Kar Yee Law
London
F
-
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
-
Barry Gerhold
London
M
-
Tom Fairbrother
Brentford
M
-
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
-
Callum Cant
Brighton
M
-
Julia Drell
London
F
-
Luke Spencer
Bristol
M
-
Richard Ashton
London
M
-
Jessica Hall
Worcester Park
F
-
Claire Foley
London
F
-
Eugene Cross
London
M
-
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
-
Connie Potter
London
F
-
Ken Lane
Downham Market
M
-
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
-
Gary Timmins
London
M
-
Gordon O'neill
London
M
-
Lynda Bennett
Chippenham
F
-
Andy Coley-Maud
Surbiton
M
-
Helen Falconer
Edinburgh
F
-
Emma Harris
Bishops Waltham
F
-
Scott Craighead
Edinburgh
M
-
Matt Denny
London
M
-
Anna Troup
Henley-On-thames
F
-
Adam Searle
Borehamwood
M
-
Tom Ralph
London
M
-
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
-
Alison Leatherbarrow
Bromley
F
-
Claire Sells
Oxted
F
-
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
-
Roberta Giubilini
London
F
-
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
-
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
-
Mike Rowell
Kingston-Upon-thames
M
-
Benjamin Tyas
West Liss
M
-
Joel Moody
Abbots Langley
M
-
Sam Atkinson
Guildford
M
-
Rupert Denny
Stroud
M
-
Roy Blythe
Staines-Upon-thames
M
-
Tim Major
Sevenoaks
M
-
Iain Chirnside
London
M
-
Oliver Edwards
Twickenham
M
-
Lee Edwards
Beckenham
M
-
James Renwick
Eastleigh
M
-
Tim Atkins
St. Leonards-On-sea
M
-
Rosie Farrington
Kingston
F
-
Ted Munson
Kingston Upon Thames
M
-
Rohan Cook
London
M
-
Chris Sinfield
Warlingham
M
-
Gemma Read
Guildford
F
-
Amanda Fraser Fish
Ipswich
F
-
Andrew Muzika
Beaconsfield
M
-
Chris Zair
London
M
-
James Rimell
Woking
M
-
Sonia Bienek
London
F
-
Shelley Gooch-Smith
Sherfield On Loddon, Hook
F
-
Lucy Brett
Hastings
F
-
Michael Haddad
London
M
-
Jack Whitaker
Shoeburyness
M
-
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
-
Paul Elton
West Malling
M
-
Gavin Dillow
London
M
-
Laura Foster
London
F
-
Vanessa Collins
London
F
-
Sandra Wood
London
F
-
David Rogers
Basildon
M
-
Hallam Foster
Farnham
M
-
Jamie Chalkley
Pontypridd
M
-
Peter Speers
Bletchingley
M
-
Alan Anderson
Tollesbury
M
-
Ben Sunckell
Guildford
M
-
Nigel Lee
Southampton
M
-
Marc Lev'y
Aylesford
M
-
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
-
James Mcfarlin
Leatherhead
M
-
Ann-Marie Day
Blackheath
F
-
Jean Baptiste Rouvelin
Brampford Speke
M
-
Ian Dickson
Gravesend
M
-
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
-
Andrew Stringer
London
M
-
Thomas Mcgrath
London
M
-
Paul Martin
Bexley
M
-
Michael Oakes
Icklingham
M
-
Jaco Swart
London
M
-
Cara Hewitt
Oxted
F
-
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
-
Sam Adatto
London
M
-
Dan Mcphilimey
Wandsworth
M
-
Mark Attenborough
Ashford
M
-
John Axford
High Wycombe
M
-
Chris Greasley
Stourpaine, Blandford Forum
M
-
Helen Mcteer
Pulborough
F
-
Laura Dennis
Littlehampton
F
-
Joseph Brock
Exeter
M
-
Sam Loyd
East Molesey
M
-
Jacqueline Mannering
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Colin Young
Nottingham
M
-
Mark Fricker
Laleham
M
-
Jonathan Law
Canterbury
M
-
James Smith
Newmarket
M
-
Hannah Farrow
London
F
-
Benjamin Hall
Balham
M
-
Fiona Kaiser
Eastleigh
F
-
Sara Thorne
Woking
F
-
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
-
Diane Kendall
Slough
F
-
James Ramsey
Addlestone
M
-
Atsuo Kanekiyo
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Benjamin Barbersmith
Reading
M
-
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
-
Edward Downing
Reigate
M
-
Mike Crompton
Dursley
M
-
Helen Elderfield
South Croydon
F
-
Guy Hudson
Wineham
M
-
Marcus Strafford
Bristol
M
-
Simon Parffett
Lymington
M
-
Rachel Miller
Uckfield
F
-
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
-
Gemma Hall
London
F
-
Amanda Wood
Ashford
F
-
Andrea Thomas
Guildford Guildford
F
-
Graham Collins
Basingstoke
M
-
Nina Campbell
London
F
-
Alie Madders
Blandford
F
-
Leon Miller
Uckfield
M
-
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
-
Christopher Sharpe
Caterham
M
-
Nick Smart
Redhill
M
-
Kevin Coda
Bexhill On Sea
M
-
Robert Mcdonough
Woking
M
-
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
-
Ryan Carson
London
M
-
Alex Weatherill
Somersham, Huntingdon
M
-
Jonathan Crowle
Dartford
M
-
Tom Arnott
Hawkinge
M
-
Marc Broussely
London
M
-
Stephen O’shea
Margate
M
-
Richard Staite
Henley-On-thames
M
-
Pip Wells-Lock
Guildford
F
-
Tommy Lynch
Carshalton
M
-
Jennifer Wood
Benenden
F
-
Etienne Klotz
Fleet
M
-
Catherine Archer
Biggin Hill
F
-
Elliott Haynes
Sidcup
M
-
Dominick Mcintyre
Cambridge
M
-
Rachel Brock
Nuneaton
F
-
Ingrid Mrazova
Dorking
F
-
Anne-Marie Goodwin
Coventry
F
-
Ryan Archer
Corsham
M
-
Ashlee Lucas
London
F
-
Alex Flack
London
F
-
Samuel Anderson
London
M
-
David Tunney
Sutton
M
-
Lewis Weaver
87 Gordon Road
M
-
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
-
Phil Mason
Godalming
M
-
Michele Whiffen
Leatherhead
F
-
Chris Burns
London
M
-
Stephen Mcleod
London
M
-
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
-
Brian Okane
Godalming
M
-
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
-
Rick Voutt
Costessey
M
-
Christopher Collins
London
M
-
Susanna Harrison
Guildford
F
-
Paul Peasegood
Aldershot
M
-
Graham Cook
Hildenborough
M
-
Nicolas Gent
Wallington
M
-
Gary Upstone
Bicester
M
-
Michael Hill
Basingstoke
M
-
James Abrahams
Stamford
M
-
Chris Wood
Ashford
M
-
Georgina Townsend
London
F
-
Kev Price
Guildford
M
-
Joshua Eversham
London
M
-
Darren Eynon
Gosport
M
-
Simon Walker
Farnborough
M
-
Paul Christian
London
M
-
Eleanor Swaine
St Leonards On Sea
F
-
Rachel Weaver
London
F
-
Lorna Templeton
Bristol
F
-
Peter Marshall
Bristol
M
-
Charlotte Bliss
London
F
-
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
-
Mandy Lett
Orpington
F
-
Damien Marshall
Reading
M
-
David Rootes
Cambridge
M
-
Geraint Davies
Oxted
M
-
Jackie Skinner
London
F
-
Bronagh Purcell
Orpington
F
-
Bridget Hopkins
Sevenoaks
F
-
Jeremy Letwin
London
M
-
Kirstie Ashton
Hartfield
F
-
Jon Drake
Otford
M
-
Ry Webb
Guildford
M
-
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
-
Alejandro Nieto
London
M
-
Steve Williams
Ashford
M
-
Edward Scott
Bushey
M
-
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
-
Nicola Freedman
Edinburgh
F
-
Tom Harper
St Albans
M
-
Zoe Smith
Canterbiry
F
-
Mike Denson
Canterbury
M
-
Aleksandr Kudrjasov
London
M
-
Kate Pinnock
London
F
-
Elisa Harris
Maidenhead
F
-
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
-
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
-
Charles Day
Kendal
M
-
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
-
Tony Newman
Orpington
M
-
Louise Hatch
London
F
-
Nick Barnaby
London
F
-
Hamilton Ngan
Rugby
M
-
James Vernon
Oxted
M
-
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
-
Lee Haynes
Feltham
M
-
Leo Pinnock
London
M
-
Trinity Buckley
Comares
F
-
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
-
Mike Storey
London
M
-
Mary Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
F
-
Vanessa Tanner
Tunbridge Wells
F
-
John Linington
Balham
M
-
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Ashley Finesilver
Orpington
M
-
Ravi Lobo
Teddington
M
-
Adam Rhodes
Menston
M
-
Ed Jones
Reading
M
-
Craig Eccleston
Gillingham
M
-
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
-
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
-
Rich Stewart
Hornchurch
M
-
Craig Holmes
Feltham
M
-
Hazel Kurz
Stonham Aspal
F
-
Michael Bennett
Orpington
M
-
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
-
Mike Hewison
Church Crookham
M
-
Andrew Harrower
Ightham
M
-
Nico Michailidis
Dunstable
M
-
Tim Lodge
Brighton
M
-
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
-
Martin O'sullivan
Bromley
M
-
Andrew Plummer
Kent
M
-
Matthew Kaye
London
M
-
Thomas Kidd
London
M
-
Sébastien Pencolé
Richmond
M
-
Amin Mohammed-Coleman
Burgess Hill
M
-
Jack Oates
Fareham
M
-
Anna Clowes
Capel St Mary
F
-
Hazel Jackson
London
F
-
James Whatling
Maldon
M
-
William Taylor
Portsmouth
M
-
Sophie Denman
London
F
-
Vince Darley
London
M
-
Martin Sanderson
Billingshurst
M
-
Scott Cunliffe
Burnley
M
-
Joe Delaney
Beaumont, Clacton
M
-
Jennifer Steedman
Cranleigh
F
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
Nick Marriage
Thames Ditton
M
-
Ben Quiney
Dartford
M
-
Alex Williams
Dartford
M
-
Alex Shires
London
M
-
Jessica Gray
Ivinghoe
F
-
Joseph Chapman
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Rachel Normand
Edinburgh
F
-
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
-
Samuel Hulance
Battersea
M
-
Chris Breger
London
M
-
Melissa Venables
Radley
F
-
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
-
Warwick Gooch
Hook
M
-
Anthony Bunce
Bexleyheath
M
-
Andrew Churchill
Worcester Park
M
-
Talant Abdyldaev
Oxford
M
-
Lawrence Archer
London
M
-
Nigel Harrison
Westerfield
M
-
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
-
Rebecca Pearson
Keysoe
F
-
Chris Pearson
London
M
-
Phillipa Rolle
Poole
F
-
Nikki Rees
London
F
-
Louise Garlick
London
F
-
Gearóid Lavery
London
M
-
Ed Knudsen
Devizes
M
-
Reece Ingram
Salisbury
M
-
Paul Elderton
Canterbury
M
-
Daniel Silvester
Oxted
M
-
Jonathan Fox
Buckingham
M
-
Ian Hocking
Canterbury
M
-
Deborah Pitt
Worthing
F
-
Steven Nimmo
Orpington
M
-
Neil Stantiall
Whiteley, Fareham
M
-
Bryan Webster
Maidstone
M
-
Sophie Howard
Fulmer
F
-
Robin Harvie
London
M
-
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
-
Amy-Jo Clarke
Guildford
F
-
Wayne Goodlake
Milton Keynes
M
-
David Prince-Iles
Isfield
M
-
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
-
Adam Elston
Canterbury
M
-
Nick Sille
Maidenhead
M
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Gemma Carter
London
M
-
Martin Neal
Grantham
M
-
Richard Baker
Ashford
M
-
Dominic Jones
London
M
-
Rahil Sachak-Patwa
Oxford
M
-
Chris Mccauley
Emsworth
M
-
Jason Lincoln
Melksham
M
-
Timos Moraitinis
Reading
M
-
Lou Dutch
Wimborne
F
-
Pete Heasman
Etchingham
M
-
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
-
Thomas Burgess
Bicester
M
-
Oscar Tang
London
M
-
John Houston
High Wycombe
M
-
Antony Smith
Dartford
M
-
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Colin Mcravey
Simsbury
M
-
Charlie Walker
Redhill
M
-
Mark Prigg
Colchester
M
-
Stuart Holloway
Salisbury
M
-
Ryan Mork
Hampton Hill
M
-
Hazel Wray
Cromer
F
-
Anthony Snead
London
M
-
Olivia Zeltner
London
F
-
Martin Beardmore
Gravesend
M
-
Chania Hemsley-Smith
Haywards Heath
F
-
Philip Smith
Salisbury
M
-
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
-
Lizzy Peach
London
F
-
Susan Browning
Gillingham
F
-
Melanie Mckay
London
F
-
Kate Scott
New Haw
F
-
Laure Selle
London
F
-
Eduard Egelie
Richmond
M
-
Duncan Anderson
Bracknell
M
-
Tom Standard
Witney
M
-
Rob Brown
Aylesbury
M