The 2021 event is going ahead as planned with adjustments for Covid-19 transmission risk mitigation. For the latest information head to the Covid tab here

Centurion Running

South Downs Way 50

17 Apr 2021

Race Full

Course Records

Tom Evans (M)

5:44:22

2018

Julia Davis (F)

6:54:26

2019

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
447
Jane Stephens
Bodmin
F
446
Danny Cunnett
Worthing
M
445
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
444
Jack Blackburn
Ogmore-By-sea
M
443
David Ellard
Bexleyheath
M
442
Graham Shircore
St Albans
M
441
Charlie Johnson
St Albans
M
440
Louise Ayling
London
F
439
Daniella Chiu
Poole
F
438
Andrew Booth
Warlingham
M
437
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
436
Karol Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
435
Wayne Langley
Eastbourne
M
434
Ollie Mckenzie
Southampton
M
433
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
431
Bracken Dawson
Winchester
M
430
Paul Cooper
Frome
M
429
Russell Banks
Worthing
M
427
Maddy Marriage
Thames Ditton
F
425
Helen Elderfield
South Croydon
F
424
Richard Lawrence
Brighton
M
423
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
422
Gordana Tahirovic
Warlingham
F
421
Dean Cooper
Southwater
M
419
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
418
Stella Follows
Newport Pagnell
F
416
Ally Whitlock
London
F
414
James Tombs
Crawley
M
413
Andy Law
London
M
412
Laura Foster
London
F
411
David Richardson
Abercarn
M
410
Richard Howard
Royston
M
409
Andy Kendall
Withernwick
M
408
Stuart Wilkinson
Horsham
M
407
Chris Coghlan
Royaton
M
406
Justin Zachan
London
M
405
Richard Clark
Chesham
M
404
James Mills
Salisbury
M
403
Steve Collins
Brighton
M
402
Ian Greenaway
East Grinstead
M
401
David Moore
Fetcham
M
400
Robert Hoodless
Haywards Heath
M
399
Ryan Gresty
London
M
398
Dane Satterthwaite
London
M
397
Jan Draper
Beverley
F
396
Jonathan Reid
Worthing
M
395
Tim Jones
Hurstpierpoint
M
394
Kei Davies
Brighton
F
393
Toby Meanwell
Lewes
M
392
Jessica Busen-Smith
Twickenham
F
391
John Rose
Twickenham
M
390
Liz Draper
Leamington Spa
F
389
Fadi Sultagi
London
M
388
Frederick Levy
London
M
387
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
386
Dirk Schlueter
London
M
385
Mark Swan
Seale
M
384
Mark Crump
Great Wakering
M
383
Craig Norris
London
M
382
Kate Armstrong
London
F
381
Stephen Cole
Poole
M
380
George Bull
London
M
379
Greg Sendell
London
M
377
Christina Kluth
Southampton
F
376
Vicki Balfour
Hove
F
375
Paul Nabar
Crawley
M
374
Bruce Salter
Hastings
M
372
Alan Brittleton
Southend On Sea
M
371
Gary Cheek
Southend On Sea
M
370
Rick Pearson
London
M
369
Nick Munro
Lockerbie
M
368
Luke Davis
Lingfield
M
367
Greg Blomley
London
M
366
Lisa Watson
Isleworth, London
F
365
Ben Hope
London
M
364
Pat Tate
Richmind
M
363
Simon Carter
Hook
M
362
Matthew Harper
Hartley Wintney
M
361
Chris Mcclay
Leigh-On-sea
M
360
Jools Smith
London
M
359
Andy Morris
Wormley
M
358
Anthony Withstandley
London
M
357
Gareth Roberts
Wantage
M
356
Jason Porrill
Portbury
M
355
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
354
Stephen Ocallaghan
Bristol
M
353
Andy Cooksey
Ashtead
M
352
Mark Rowland
Godalming
M
351
Matt Lawrence
South Croydon
M
350
Peter Watterson
Brighton
M
349
Mike Hewison
Church Crookham
M
348
Tom Ralph
London
M
347
Paula Williams
Stubbington
F
346
John Cowlin
Havant
M
345
Rob Moore
Motcombe
M
344
Paul Mason
Ware
M
343
David Polden
Hatfield
M
341
Ben Grey
Oakley
M
340
Caroline Farren
Ware
F
339
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
338
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
337
Richard Mcdowell
Colliers Wood
M
336
Rita Hilla
Gomshall
F
335
Encsi Nadas
Coulsdon
F
334
Ronald Davies
Windsor
M
333
Joshua Hume
Marlow
M
332
Paul Tasker
Southampton
M
331
Mark Taylor-Weir
Andover
M
330
Dean Simmons
Chichester
M
329
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
328
Matthew Lynch
Hertford
M
327
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
326
Daniel Stoneham
Sutton
M
325
Adam Haverly
Seaford
M
324
Steven Bettison
London
M
322
Frank Silva
London
M
321
Ian Wooddisse
Bedford
M
320
Tim Jones
Epsom
M
318
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
317
Raffaele Comi
Gorle
M
316
Ewan Dunlop
Pulborough
M
315
Chris Greasley
Blandford Forum
M
314
Samuel Kilpatrick
Dover
M
313
Stuart Baker
Tewkesbury
M
312
Kevin Dunlop
Cheltenham
M
311
Stuart Hall
Ely
M
310
Mark Dartnell
Brighton
M
309
Matt Teague
Southsea
M
308
Craig Winter
Southsea
M
307
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
306
Barry Stunt
Hailsham
M
305
Samuel Larcombe
Alton
M
304
Gareth Bradley-Jones
South Woodford
M
302
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
301
Richard Patient
Fleet
M
300
Rachael Mccarthy
Worthing
F
299
Steve Sharrock
Drayton Parslow
M
298
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
297
Marcin Kaszubowski
Southampton
M
296
Fred Tasker
London
M
295
Kelly Barnard
Brighton
F
294
Rebecca Parker
Pevensey
F
293
Tom Pike
Colchester
M
292
Leith Mcgregor
Winchester
M
291
Matt Bullen
Kent
M
290
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
289
Gary Timmins
London
M
288
Julien Cazorla
London
M
287
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
286
James Boardman
Bexhill
M
285
Sarah Hill
Farnham
F
284
Jasmine Anderson
Crawley
F
283
Sebastian Briggs
Southampton
M
282
Paul Crowe
Henfield
M
281
Beki Hanns
Sidcup
F
280
Melissa Steer
Bexleyheath
F
279
Chris Brown
Rudgwick
M
277
Ian Walker
Sevenoaks Weald
M
276
Maryro Mendez
London
F
275
Jeevendra Singh
London
M
274
Nick Williams
Olveston
M
273
Martin Neal
Grantham
M
272
James Bennett
Whitfield
M
271
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
270
Alan Anderson
Tollesbury
M
269
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
268
John Walker
Farnham
M
267
Tom Harper
St Albans
M
266
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
263
David Chase
Forest Row
M
262
Matthew King
Haslemere
M
261
Jez Davey
Chippenham
M
260
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
259
Emma Whyman
Slinfold
F
258
Jason Weetman
Lewes
M
257
Mark Westbrook
Gosport
M
256
Keith Lamb
Ashford
M
255
Jacob James
St Albans
M
254
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
253
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
252
Simon Cook
Surbiton
M
251
Chris Packard
Hemel Hempstead
M
250
Martynas Valkunas
Shepperton
M
249
Keith Miller
Nomansland
M
248
Ian Montgomery
West Wickham
M
247
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
246
Mat Needham
Nottingham
M
245
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
244
Fergus Worthy
Edinburgh
M
243
Matthew Mitchell
Farnham
M
242
Lawrence Brennan
London
M
241
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
240
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
239
Simon Lewis
Worthing
M
238
Mark Bartup
Haywards Heath
M
237
Alessandro Marmorato
London
M
236
Mark Evans
Sevenoaks
M
235
Annabelle Lancaster
Mayfield
F
234
Jon Drake
Otford
M
233
Robert Carr
Sevenoaks
M
232
Ian Moore
Horsham
M
231
Richard Lees-Powell
Watford
M
230
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
229
Jonathan Herbert
Hassocks
M
228
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
227
Graham Brownsmith
Morecambe
M
226
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
225
Deborah Pitt
Worthing
F
224
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
223
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
222
Marcus Escott
Hove
M
221
Kerry Aylmer
Reading
M
220
Lee Kelly
Eastbourne
M
219
Jon Cadman
Dudley
M
218
Phil Gubby
Grayshott
M
217
James Taylor
St Leonards On Sea
M
216
Kelly Lucas
Bournemouth
F
215
Ray Deacon
Polegate
M
214
John Parsonage
Petworth
M
212
Luke Tomsett
Eastbourne
M
211
Lee Morgan
Aldershot
M
210
Richard Stansfield
Streatham
M
209
Coryn Mcgovern
London
M
208
James Barnard
London
M
207
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
206
Sam Robson
Portsmouth
M
205
Chris Panton
Colchester
M
204
Chris Goad
Reading
M
203
Christopher Collins
London
M
202
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
201
Simon Davie
Eastbourne
M
200
Rich Hynes
Great Dunmow
M
199
Elizabeth Hilton
Lewes
F
198
Terry Heath
Worthing
M
197
Christian Maleedy
Welwyn
M
196
Mark Fuller
Ealing
M
195
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
194
Russell Gardham
Eastbourne
M
193
Trudy Hillman
Pevensey Bay
F
192
Scott Chinchen
Fishergate
M
191
John Linington
Balham
M
190
Daniel Chapman
Brighton
M
188
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
187
Jonathan Clements
Milton Keynes
M
186
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
185
Darren Lodge
Lancing
M
184
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
183
Alexandra Duesbury
Derby
F
182
Joel Eaton
Seaford
M
181
Andrew Pumphrey
Brighton
M
180
Dean Shears
Northampton
M
179
James Winnifrith
Tonbridge
M
178
Charles Le Houx
Addlestone
M
177
Ben Church
Crayford
M
176
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
175
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
174
Jayne Leaney
Burgess Hill
F
173
Steve Bass
Chesham
M
172
Richard Miller
London
M
171
Christopher Collins
London
M
170
Anthony Coumbe
Hartley Wintney
M
169
George Smith
Shoreham By Sea
M
168
Steven Devonshire
Northampton
M
167
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
166
Ben King
London
M
165
Kevin Price
Hove
M
164
Simon Potter
Crowborough
M
163
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
162
Kevin Southgate
Southampton
M
161
Frank Womelsdorf
Eltham
M
160
Robb Grubb
Clevedon
M
159
Jacqueline Mannering
Bexhill On Sea
F
158
Luke Spencer
Bristol
M
157
Raymond Ramsay
Sidcup
M
156
Laura Seaman
Eastbourne
F
155
Neil Cameron
Southsea
M
154
Jenny Hall
Eastbourne
F
153
Rob Russell-Smith
Hartley Wintney
M
152
Sean Lester
Bedford
M
151
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
150
Adam Williams
Cambridge
M
149
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
148
Jason Langridge
Woburn Sands
M
147
Dan Laurent
Eastbourne
M
146
Jack Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
M
145
Christian Gnodtke
Walthamstow
M
144
Franck Crosnier
Weybridge
M
143
Susan Ritchie
Twickenham
F
142
Liam Gibson
Worthing
M
141
Bob Gilliland
Lewes
M
139
Ilona Morgan
Sidcup
F
138
Phillip Morgan
Sidcup
M
137
Tamsyn D'arienzo
Lewes
F
136
Adam Searle
Great Ashby
M
133
Mark Pinder
Worcester Park
M
132
Chris Mccauley
Emsworth
M
131
Allan Curme
Worthing
M
130
Jack Oates
Fareham
M
129
Andrew Harrower
Ightham
M
128
Jon Fuller
Horsham
M
127
James Blackshaw
Tolleshunt D'arcy
M
126
Emilie Fuller
Horsham
F
125
Lauren Bellamy
Waterlooville
F
123
Tim Luck
Bath
M
122
Ewelina Wojtala
Bath
F
121
Edward Scott
London
M
120
Jane Owen
Hurstpierpoint
F
119
Cliff Dargonne
Newhaven
M
118
Christopher Bryan
Maidstone
M
117
Martin Lockwood
Lincoln
M
116
Jason Best
Worthing
M
115
Jamie Signy
Brighton
M
114
Lee Haynes
Egham
M
113
Giles Mayley
Brighton
M
112
Darren Jeffery
Bexhill-On-sea
M
111
Ashley Jonas
Newbury
M
110
Mark Raven
West Hoathly
M
109
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
107
Darren Kilby
Etchingham
M
106
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
105
Anthony Light
Horsham
M
104
Jonathan Fox
Buckingham
M
102
Fred Sykes
Hassocks
M
101
Tom Ottaway
Hailsham
M
99
Colleen Colver
Storrington
F
98
Marc Aston-O’donovan
Ashford
M
96
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
95
June Harrison
Chester
F
93
Faye Davey
Southampton
F
91
John Whittaker
Hook
M
90
Dawn Gardner
Bristol
F
89
Grant Docksey
Bexhill On Sea
M
88
Greg Machon
Hove
M
87
Michael Gray
Woldingham
M
86
Emily Delicata
Horsham
F
85
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
82
Lucy Martlew
Mountfield, Robertsbridge
F
81
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
80
Denis Mckay
Farnham
M
79
David Caldwell
Knockholt
M
78
Pete Heasman
Etchingham
M
77
Joseph Brown
Ashford
M
76
Bob Empson
London
M
75
Tom Davies-Smith
Pinvin
M
74
Neil Beswick
Hove
M
73
Alan Griffiths
Horsham
M
72
Mike Clyne
Underriver
M
70
Darryl Hanstein
Amersham
M
69
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
68
Ruth Wray
Lewes
F
67
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
66
Michal Bursak
Basingstoke
M
65
Gemma Read
Guildford
F
64
Neil Evans
Chelmsford
M
63
Gwen Morris
Southampton
F
62
Ruben Hermans
London
M
61
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
60
Jamie Graham
Hertford
M
59
Phil Mason
Godalming
M
58
Paul Martin
Bexley
M
57
Gary Blackman
Burgess Hill
M
56
Roger Batho
Eastbourne
M
55
Nik Barter
Lancing
M
54
Daniel Hare
Crowborough
M
53
Santtu Asp
Church Crookham Fleet
M
51
Adam Norgett
Bognor Regis
M
50
Leigh Baker
Eastbourne
M
48
Mary Tibbotts
Woking
F
47
Frances Witt
Lewes
F
46
Robin Wilson
Horsham
M
45
Nick Ambatzis
London
M
44
Ilkka Savimaki
Church Crookham
M
43
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
42
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
41
Ian Grace
Horley
M
40
Dave Boothroyd
Mold
M
39
Jez Arnold
Worcester
M
38
Simon Brown
Cheltenham
M
37
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
36
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
35
Colin Young
Nottingham
M
34
Chris Deeble-Rogers
Lincoln
M
32
Steven Williamson
London
M
31
Stuart Bincham
Petersfield
M
30
Matt Holmes
Maidenhead
M
29
Mel Horley
Maidstone
F
28
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
27
Joshua Huggins-Smith
Eastbourne
M
26
Matt Parratt
Shoreham-By-sea
M
25
William Taylor
Portsmouth
M
24
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
23
David Steed
London
M
22
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
21
Alex Halliday
St. Albans
M
20
Ian Jarvis
Hastings
M
19
Peter Windross
Hale
M
17
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
16
Tim Young
Tonbridge
M
15
Connie Potter
London
F
14
Emma Harris
Bishops Waltham
F
13
Nick Sille
Maidenhead
M
12
Steve Morris
Milton Keynes
M
11
Jamie Goodhead
Plumpton Green
M
10
David Axon
Eastbourne
M
9
Melanie Mccullagh
Beaconsfield
F
8
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
7
Paul Peasegood
Chelmsford
M
6
Melanie Mckay
London
F
5
Joseph Chapman
Tunbridge Wells
M
3
Chris Pearson
London
M
2
Dominic Jones
London
M
1
Callum Cant
Brighton
M