The 2020 event is going ahead as planned with adjustments for Covid-19 transmission risk mitigation. For the latest information about the TP100 click here

Centurion Running

Thames Path 100

5 Sep 2020

Race Full

Course Records

Craig Holgate (M)

14:09:54

2016

Samantha Amend (F)

16:00:09

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
Name
City
Sex
Francis Graham-Dixon
Lewes
M
Gary Tuttle
Wokingham
M
Hasan Ocakli
Fair Oak
M
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
Dean Cooper
Southwater
M
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
Andrew Law
London
M
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
Julius Naim
Shepton Mallet
M
Nick Dawson
Hassocks
F
Darren Bridle
Appledore
M
Jaco Swart
London
M
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
Maciek Kalus
Eastbourne
M
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
Andrew Bond
Soberton
M
Lee Scott
Bristol
M
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
Michelle Payne
Southend On Sea
F
Kamil Pelikan
Staines Upon Thames
M
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
Greg Joys
Hampton Wick
M
James Terry
Thrapston
M
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
Edward Olcot
Weybridge
M
Liz Chamberlayne
Charlton
F
Anna Troup
Henley-On-thames
F
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
Ella Godwin
Buckingham
F
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
Rob Kenny
Oxford
M
Owen Wainhouse
Dagenham
M
Keith Shaw
Wantage
M
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
Tim Lambert
Bath
M
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
David Davidson
Basildon
M
Peter Blanshard
Windsor
M
Duncan Verel
Street
M
Matthew Stears
St Albans
M
Jamie Marlow
Amersham
M
Russell Deen
Worthing
M
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
Mark Leeder
Aylesbury
M
Martin Johnson
London
M
Martin Clark
Southam
M
David Steed
London
M
Allie Bailey
Shepton Mallet
F
Chris Taylor
Nr Loughborough
M
Carl Whittaker
Abbey Wood
M
Simon Wood
Bristol
M
Hayley Brewis
Bury St Edmunds
F
Neil Dawson
Hassocks
M
Tom Sawyer
Hove
M
Jools Smith
Baldock
M
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
Colin Crowhurst
Kings Sutton
M
Ciaran Mcaneny
Stevenage
M
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
Jack Gammon
Warwick
M
Mark Swan
Seale
M
Russell Nelson
Romford
M
Laura Bakker
South Cave
F
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
Giacomo Squintani
Portishead
M
Guillaume Chaminade
Paris
M
Naohisa Matsumoto
London
M
Tom Cleaver
Newport
M
Martin Hanicinec
Harrow
M
Tim Secker
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
Ade Fowler
London
M
Richard Morley
Abingdon
M
Fiona Van Alstyne
Seattle
F
Paul Atkins
Reading
M
Andrea Zorzan
Busto Arsizio
M
Ed Fisher
Godalming
M
Andrew Townsend
Wokingham
M
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
John Gregory
Oxford
M
Simon Staples
Leatherhead
M
Sarah Pennock
Sudbury
F
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
Chris Haigh
London
M
Tim Welch
Poulton-Le-fylde
M
James Gwinnett
London
M
Brent Mullane
Chorleywood
M
Adam Armshaw
Bampton
M
Aaron Mcnulty
Chislehurst
M
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
Richard Pomeroy
Guildford
M
Paul Tonks
Blackheath
M
James Bingham
Hitchin
M
Zoe Salt
Blythe Bridge
F
David Pryce
Henley On Thames
M
David Caldwell
Knockholt
M
Stuart Palmer
Bristol
M
Andrew Smith
London
M
Lee Powell
Nottingham
M
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
Mark Wood
Guisborough
M
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
Adam Searle
Borehamwood
M
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
Jan Espen Simonsen
Helsinge
M
Lee Dunstall
Pevensey
M
Simon Bennett
Ackworth
M
Paul Summerhill
Woking
M
David Stuart
Woldingham
M
Jan Davies
Millbrook
F
John Gilman
Kidlington
M
Jonathan White
Surbiton
M
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
Ross Hay
Opfikon Zurich
M
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
Graham M
Bristol
M
Allan Anderson
Aston Clinton
M
Kirstie Carr
Bristol
F
Daniel Clark
Felixstowe
M
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
Aaron Robinson
London
M
Justin Gilmore
Staines-Upon-thames
M
Rhydian Morgan
Penarth
M
Dane Satterthwaite
London
M
Chris Notley
Malvern
M
Simon Dodd
Bristol
M
Ian Machan
Nottingham
M
Andrew Windle
Swadlincote
M
Martin Sewell
Cambridge
M
Edward Catmur
London
M
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
Mathew Ryman
Abingdon
M
David Griffiths
Loughton
M
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
Vince Darley
London
M
Simon Pettitt
Waterlooville
M
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
Phillip Kynaston
Greenwich
M
Ian Russell
Ryde
M
Melanie Mccullagh
Beaconsfield
F
Alex Chan
London
M
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
Louise Tarr
Paulton
F
Maurice Price
Swindon
M
Peter Bedwell
Wantage
M
Darren Ryan
Ramsgate
M
Markus Flick
Ennepetal
M
Sara Mauland
Stavanger
F
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
Daniel De’ath
Saffron Walden
M
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
John Whittaker
Hook
M
Justin Johns
Houston
M
David Bradley-Jones
Portsmouth
M
Sarah Marshall
Surbiton
F
David Mulkeen
M
Simon Robinson
.Solihull
M
Mick Davidson
Colchester
M
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
Tracey Fendom
Oxon
F
Duncan Fendom
Oxon
M
Maria Parnham
Esher
F
Eliot Weatherill
Lancing
M
Tim Landon
London
M
Jeri Simpson
Tuxford
F
Tim Rowe
Colchester
M
Piers Woolston
London
M
Matthew Simpson
London
M
Kris Peter
London
M
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
Michelle Maxwell
Chippenham
F
Chris Ellyatt
London
M
Darragh Mcelroy
London
M
Alastair Gallichan
St Helier
M
Grzegorz Dabski
Northolt
M
Alan Clark
London
M
James Barnes
London
M
Matt Jackson
Wotton Under Edge
M
Luke Latimer
London
M
Sarah Massey
Thatcham
F
Paul Haig
Cheltenham
M
Mark Griffiths
Borehamwood
M
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
Paul Adams
Rayne
M
Richard Newey
Hampton
M
Graham Law
London
M
Sean Hodson
Kingston Upon Thames
M
Rachel Mantle
London
F
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
George Smith
Worthing
M
James Ireland
London
M
John Skelton
Cheltenahm
M
Ollie Dawson
Caterham
M
Oliver Smiddy
London
M
Tamatha Ryan
Romsey
F
James Moore
Caterham
M
Daniel Werchola
Worplesdon
M
Alistair Yeats
Colchester
M
Nick Fenner
Maidenhead
M
Ben Douglas
Newcastle Upon Tyne
M
Stephen Cousins
Worthing
M
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
Michael Wesencraft
Biggar
M
Russell Arnold
London
M
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
Jonathan Ryan
Folkestone
M
Alan Mercer
Cheltenham
M
Lauren Rutter
London
F
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
Mark Fielden
Leigh On Sea
M
Andrew Bell
Oxford
M
David Hewitt
London
M
Robert Macdonald
Dublin
M
David Harvey
Portsmouth
M
Stephen Gardiner
Oxford
M
Daniel Riley
London
M
Peter Brown
Malvern
M
Sébastien Bétouret
Kingston Upon Thames
M
Luke Carter
Brighton
M
Samuel Kilpatrick
Dover
M
Elaine Battson
London
F
Jon Pain
Buckingham
M
Darren Chalk
Exeter
M
Matt Gallagher
Southfields
M
Nick Butcher
Enfield
M
Matt Jordan
Chelmsford
M
Sergey Zukher
Moscow
M
Dominique James
Haywards Heath
F
Christopher Kay
Barrow-In-furness
M
Dean Oldfield
Rugby
M
Jonathan Sarkies
Rugby
M
David Genn
London
M
Shinsuke Tanaka
London
M
Kris Ward
Newton Abbot
M
Robert Hall
Liss
M
Simon Phillips
London
M
Keir Monteith
Keymer
M
Stuart Jay
Reading
M
Isobel Cairns
Innerleithen
F
Alexander Gordon
Morden
M
Des Purchase
London
M
Andrzej Gasiorowski
Hatfield
M
Richard Langley
Brighton
M
Ayushman Saha
Maidenhead
M
Stephen Crafford
Bishop's Stortford
M
Robbie Drummond
Milngavie
M
Georgina Acons
London
M
Henry Church
Cirencester
M
Jonathan Barnard
Eastleigh
M
Ben Cuttle
Woking
M
Benjamin Jenks
London
M
Chrissie Buckledee
Brighton
F
Benjamin Parkes
London
M
Samantha Amend
Wallingford
F
Harry Geddes
Oxford
M
Phil Hoy
Waterlooville
M
Carl Howells
Wakefield
M
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
David Ickringill
Ibiza
M
David Bird
Weymouth
M
Andrew Potts
Bishops Cleeve
M
Ilkka Savimaki
Church Crookham
M
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
Richard Hoad
Bournemouth
M
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
Kirsty Jones
Bedford
F
William Sheehan
Bristol
M
Hai Nguyen
London
M
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
Justin Marney
London
M
Robert Whitehead
Newbury
M
Rob Allen
Holmbury St. Mary, Guildford
M
Kevan Jones
Chalfont St Peter
M
Darryl Coulter
Oundle
M
Paul Shambrook
Finchampstead
M
Nick Thorpe
Ingatestone
M
Martin Hinman
Oxted
M
Nick Kingma
New Malden
M
Damian Barrett
Chelmsfrod
M
Keith Moule
Chelmsford
M
Richard Townsend
Durham
M
Elliott Carter
Benfleet
M
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
Vincent Page
Newbury
M
David Philipps
Chelmsford
M
Richard Summers
High Wycombe
M
Katherine Hobbs
Witley
F
Benjamin Akyol
Totnes
M
Brian Finlay
Soham
M
Christophe Patry
London
M
Chris Harrison
London
M
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
Geoffrey Cheshire
Potters Bar
M