Centurion Running

Wendover Woods 50®

12 Nov 2022

Enter Now!

54% Full

Course Records

Stuart Leaney (M)

7:16:59

2018

Amy Sarkies (F)

8:50:59

2018

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Guy Hudson
Henfield
M
-
Carmelo Mastrandrea
Kempston
M
-
Sébastien Pencolé
Richmond
M
-
Adam Guest
Stevenage
M
-
Robert O'hara
Hertford
M
-
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
-
Ian Hammett
Penrith
M
-
Claire Sells
Oxted
F
-
Kevin Shannon
Berkhamsted
M
-
Susie Chesher
New Mills
F
-
Jon Bale
Wilmslow
M
-
John Haworth
Chesham
M
-
Gita Erram
Lochinver By Lairg
F
-
David Leech
Thatcham
M
-
Graham Hill
Bicester
M
-
James Scott
Chippenham
M
-
Ed Knudsen
Devizes
M
-
Mike Rowell
Kingston Upon Thames
M
-
Emma Page
East Grinstead
F
-
Ian Pusey
Eastbourne
M
-
Ryan Archer
Melksham
M
-
Katherine Buckeridge
Haywards Heath
F
-
Matt Jordan
Chelmsford
M
-
David Thompson
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Gary Tuttle
Wokingham
M
-
Cara Hewitt
Oxted
F
-
Jemma Lander
Eastbourne
F
-
Jonathan Jones
Reading
M
-
Andy Law
London
M
-
James Terry
Thrapston
M
-
Mark Hooper
Chippenham
M
-
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
-
Gemma Allen
Waltham Abbey
F
-
Iain Stewart
Arrington
M
-
Mark Thompson
London
M
-
Andrew Booth
Warlingham
M
-
Kieron Scrutton
Godalming
M
-
Barry Gerhold
London
M
-
Claire Foley
London
F
-
Edward Downing
Horley
M
-
Simon Leonard
Bexhill On Sea
M
-
Alan Smith
Dartford
M
-
George Page
Shoreham-By-sea
M
-
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
-
Benjamin Sands
Bristol
M
-
Steve Cole
Bourne
M
-
Jamie Rutherford
Sheffield
M
-
Thomas Wright
Erith
M
-
Paul Summerhill
Woking
M
-
Chris Sharp
Wendover
M
-
Grant Docksey
Bexhill On Sea
M
-
Talant Abdyldaev
Oxford
M
-
Tim Wigley
Bourne
M
-
David Rogers
Bexhill On Sea
M
-
Andrew Simpson
Caterham
M
-
Derek Humphrey
Penn
M
-
Pete Marshall
Hinckley
M
-
Richard Young
Epsom
M
-
Adam Leavesley
Chinnor
M
-
Graeme Hunter
Horley
M
-
Paul Comper
Canterbury
M
-
Josh Hignell
Gloucester
M
-
Warren Mauger
Guernsey
M
-
Philip Smith
Guernsey
M
-
Jan Prest
Brighton
M
-
Edward Pollock
Hanslope
M
-
Steve Bass
Chesham
M
-
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
-
Nick Williamson
St. Albans
M
-
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
-
Dave Tilsley
Yeovil
M
-
Mark Stevens
Tring
M
-
Ben Grey
Oakley
M
-
Peter Davies
Marlborough
M
-
Richard Friar
Caterham
M
-
Steve Tricker
Rochester
M
-
Mike Wheeler
Newbury
M
-
Leonard Martin
London
M
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
Stu Rees
Chepstow
M
-
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
-
Charlie Carter
Billingshurst
M
-
David France
Gurnard
M
-
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
-
Richard Clark
Chesham
M
-
Noel Mc Sweeney
West Malling
M
-
Kostya Penkov
Beckenham
M
-
Simon Rutherford
Wald
M
-
Andrew Falkingbridge
Halifax
M
-
Rebecca Parker
Pevensey Bay
F
-
Lee Dunstall
Pevensey Bay
M
-
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
-
Gavin Laws
Southminster
M
-
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
-
Steve Chamberlain
Longstanton
M
-
Matthew O'gorman
Bletchingley
M
-
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
-
Yvette Burton
Feltham
F
-
Ralph Dadswell
London
M
-
Jon Drea
Wavendon
M
-
Chris Clapperton
London
M
-
David Farrell
Barna
M
-
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
-
Thomas Evans
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Oliver Clarke
Newcastle Under Lyme
M
-
Phil Amos
Northfleet
M
-
Ali Pollitt
Swindon
F
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
-
Natalie Brown
Flimwell
F
-
Robert Treadwell
Banbury
M
-
Shinsuke Tanaka
London
M
-
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
-
Deborah Hale
Worthing
F
-
Simon Carter
Hook
M
-
Emma Whyman
Slinfold
F
-
Ian Burke
Great Malvern
M
-
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
-
Andrew Hales
Betchworth
M
-
Neil Wilkinson
Manchester
M
-
Helen Wyatt
Warwick
F
-
Tom Bampton
Haslemere
M
-
Tim Bradley
Bourne
M
-
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
-
Hamish Waring
Twickenham
M
-
Mark Thomas
Hastings
M
-
Glen Meek
Gloucester
M
-
Nick Rickard
Bristol
M
-
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
-
Jessica Gray
Ivinghoe
F
-
ÚNa Miles
Bristol
F
-
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
-
Thomas Hunt
Worcester
M
-
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
-
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
-
Alexander Whearity
Reading
M
-
Matt Brenchley
Woking
M
-
Jane Stephens
Bodmin
F
-
Jonathan Wright
Denham
M
-
Adam James
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
-
Stephen Lambert
St Albans
M
-
Matt Harper
Hartley Wintney
M
-
Edward Scott
London
M
-
Chris Peters
Aylesbury
M
-
Daniel De’ath
Saffron Walden
M
-
Scott Thacker
Reading
M
-
Luke Carter
Peacehaven
M
-
Rebecca Coomber
Sevenoaks
F
-
David Rootes
Cambridge
M
-
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
-
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
-
William Bennett
Ealing
M
-
Katie Allen
Bakewell
F
-
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
-
Andrew Bullock
Crawley
M
-
Eamon Byrne
London
M
-
Oliver-George Blackwell
Port Erin
M
-
Steve Payne
Chilton
M
-
Rudy Martinez
Windsor
M
-
Mark Shannon
Berkhamsted
M
-
Thibaut Minguet
London
M
-
Paul Vine
Hanworth
M
-
Richard Phillips
London
M
-
Matthew Hathrell
Coventry
M
-
Benjamin Elley
Wendover
M
-
Tania Pacheco
Southampton
F
-
Simeon Whiting
Birmingham
M
-
Victoria Birdsell
East Preston
F
-
Neil Brooks
Loosley Row
M
-
Scott Walker
Bilston
M
-
Adam Fairhurst - Groethe
Banbury
M
-
Craig Batterham
London
M
-
Ben Newsam
Reigate
M
-
Neil Macey
Erith
M
-
Dmitri Macmillen
Rickmansworth
M
-
Nick Russell
Harwell
M
-
Kirstie Carr
Bristol
F
-
Steve Dampney-Jay
Lewes
M
-
Rebecca Cockman Goodford
Henley On Thames
F
-
Darren Etheridge
Ashford
M
-
Helen Walsh
Halstead
F
-
Adam Norton
Birmingham
M
-
Matthew John
Leeds
M
-
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
-
Shelley Gooch-Smith
Sherfield On Loddon, Hook
F
-
Alastair Johns
Banbury
M
-
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
-
Adam Lee
London
M
-
Ben Marriott
St Albans
M
-
Aaron Robinson
London
M
-
Antony Lyall
Salisbury
M
-
Daniel Bateman
Brenchley
M
-
Jorge Moura
London
M
-
Ilze Wakefield
Kings Hill
F
-
Arthur Duffen
Bristol
M
-
Michael Walters
Jongny
M
-
Craig Eccleston
Gillingham
M
-
Keith Miller
Nomansland
M
-
Simon Thompson
Haywards Heath
M
-
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
-
Russell Wakefield
King Hill
M
-
Tamzin Davey
Redruth
F
-
David Egan
Romford
M
-
Andrew Massie
Virginia Water
M
-
Gordana Tahirovic
Warlingham
F
-
Peter Lambie
Glasgow
M
-
Allie Bailey
Monk Fryston
F
-
Andy Willers
Egham
M
-
Stacey Sangster
Derby
F
-
Cameron Taylor
Wallingford
M
-
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
-
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
-
Robert Mcdonough
Woking
M
-
Marcelo Gallardo
Donaghadee
M
-
Mark Drysdale
Norwich
M
-
Tonje Hoftaniska
Vadsø
F
-
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
-
Heather Haggis
Barking
F
-
Darren Evans
Seaford
M
-
Harriet Coppock
Burton-Upon-trent
F
-
David Hayles
High Wycombe
M
-
Mike Lane
London
M
-
Peter Bates
Falmouth
M
-
Dean Martin
Gillingham
M
-
Mark Evans
Sevenoaks
M
-
Lorna Walters
Bethersden, Ashford
F
-
Rob Hammond
Arundel
M
-
Jasper Kiernan
Birmingham
M
-
John Reynolds
Woodbridge
M
-
Daniel Ashe
Chippenham
M
-
Stephanie Barrett
Lewes
F
-
Sa Harper
Fareham
M
-
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M