Centurion Running

Chiltern Wonderland 50

12 Sep 2020

Race Full

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

6:25:56

2016

Amy White (F)

7:55:07

2018

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Louise Fraser
Abingdon
F
-
Ian Robertson
Chichester
M
-
Rajiv Ratan
London
M
-
Paul Spooner
Southsea
M
-
Simon Mills
Lingfield
M
-
Emine Ismail De Sanchez
London
F
-
Vanessa Armond
Cholsey
F
-
Anna Troup
Henley-On-thames
F
-
Adam Williams
Cambridge
M
-
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
-
Matt Parker
Surbiton
M
-
Anna Chmielowska
London
F
-
Lisa Martin
Didcot
F
-
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
-
Leo Furnivall
Oxford
M
-
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
-
Adam Guest
Stevenage
M
-
Rod Maclennan
Chesham
M
-
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
-
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
-
Mike Rowell
Kingston Upon Thames
M
-
Adam Croxford
London
M
-
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
-
Edward Downing
Reigate
M
-
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
-
Svenja Keller
Worcester
F
-
Jason Cook
London
M
-
Matt Fowler
Wooburn Green
M
-
Barry Gerhold
London
M
-
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
-
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
-
Lynda Bennett
Chippenham
F
-
Sara Thorne
Woking
F
-
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
-
Claire Foley
London
F
-
Alan Smith
Dartford
M
-
Frank Angermann
Kapellen-Drusweiler
M
-
Peter Smith
Twickenham
M
-
Vince Darley
London
M
-
Matthew Scarsbrook
Chippenham
M
-
Phil Amos
Northfleet
M
-
Nina Lambrou
St Leonards On Sea
F
-
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
-
Tom Courtenay
Bourne End
M
-
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
-
Marc Lev'y
Aylesford
M
-
Philipp Adam
Edenkoben
M
-
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
-
Anthony Gardner
St Leonards On Sea
M
-
Diane Kendall
Slough
F
-
Thomas Sorensen
Abu Dhabi
M
-
Roy Blythe
Staines-Upon-thames
M
-
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
-
Mike Amos
Maidstone
M
-
David Nicolay
London
M
-
Mark Smith
Dartford
M
-
Jen Johnson
Granborough
F
-
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
-
Darren Vilton-Tebbutt
Birchington
M
-
David Brock
Reading
M
-
Ilona Morgan
Sidcup
F
-
Matthew Brown
Watlington
M
-
Carl Dawson
Swindon
M
-
Neil Kirby
Eastbourne
M
-
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
-
Ben Moores
Bath
M
-
Rich Kimmens
London
M
-
Chris Greasley
Stourpaine, Blandford Forum
M
-
Jan Prest
Brighton
M
-
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
-
Luke Spencer
Bristol
M
-
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
-
Nikki Rees
London
F
-
Craig Barber
Didcot
M
-
Julia Drell
London
F
-
Denis Mckay
Farnham
M
-
James Abrahams
Stamford
M
-
Marcus Strafford
Bristol
M
-
Paul Martin
Bexley
M
-
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
-
Simon Walker
Farnborough
M
-
John Houston
High Wycombe
M
-
Kerri Gardiner
Basingstoke
F
-
Adam Searle
Borehamwood
M
-
Samuel Anderson
London
M
-
John Axford
High Wycombe
M
-
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
-
Thomas Hunter
Heyford Park
M
-
Laura Swanton
Brampford Speke
F
-
Jean Baptiste Rouvelin
Brampford Speke
M
-
Jonathan Fox
Buckingham
M
-
Lee Edwards
Beckenham
M
-
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
-
Lee Haynes
Feltham
M
-
Kirstie Finnerty
Newcastle
F
-
Lee Palmer
Wollaston
M
-
Phillip Morgan
Sidcup
M
-
Clare Hanson
Llanymynech
F
-
Andrew Plummer
Vigo
M
-
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
-
Jaco Swart
London
M
-
Jonathan Burnhams
London
M
-
Nicola Hogan
Basingstoke
F
-
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
-
Sara Butler
Buckingham
F
-
Rosie Lanyon
Brightwell-Cum-sotwell
F
-
Adam May
London
M
-
Jane E Smith
Buckingham
F
-
Darryl Hanstein
Amersham
M
-
Christian De Morgan
Wallingford
M
-
Richard Hill
Fareham
M
-
Anna Myllyneva
London
F
-
Aaron Ward
Wollaston
M
-
Nick Davies
Ealing
M
-
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
-
Christina Dougall
London
F
-
Tim Cotton
Bicester
M
-
Alex Martin
London
M
-
Ian Dreelan
Corsham
M
-
Claire Varndell
Basingstoke
F
-
Nicki Aitken
Reading
F
-
Greg Moore
Falmouth
M
-
Lynn Cunningham
Nr Chard
F
-
Martin Ison
Guildford
M
-
Ed Knudsen
Devizes
M
-
Tom Harper
St Albans
M
-
Sébastien Pencolé
Richmond
M
-
Claire Scammell
Ringwood
F
-
Graham Kelly
Glasgow
M
-
Melanie Mckay
London
F
-
Paul Heywood
Eastbourne
M
-
Robin Harvie
London
M
-
Nick Sille
Maidenhead
M
-
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
-
Daniel Youds
London
M
-
Gemma Callow
Basingstoke
F
-
Ben Callow
Basingstoke
M
-
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Jean Tournaire
London
M
-
Philip Woolfall
Reading
M
-
Jonathan Crowle
Dartford
M
-
Damion Cotterell
London
M
-
Andrew Booth
Warlingham
M
-
Frank Womelsdorf
Eltham
M
-
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
-
Tom Stevens
London
M
-
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
-
Sam Nottage
Gerrards Cross
F
-
Daisie Rolfe
London
F
-
Nick Hancock
Corsham
M
-
Kit-Yi Greene
Berkhamsted
F
-
Mark Andrews
London
M
-
Elliott Haynes
Sidcup
M
-
Matthew Howarth
Andover
M
-
Steve Sharrock
Drayton Parslow
M
-
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
-
Dimi Booth
Warlingham
F
-
Eamon Byrne
London
M
-
Doug Cackett
Farnham
M
-
Andy Mortimer
Abingdon
M
-
James Smith
Newmarket
M
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
Brandon Webb
Lingfield
M
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Alie Madders
Blandford
F
-
Nick Payne
Grantham
M
-
Russ Stobbs
Haywards Heath
M
-
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
-
Karen Bennett
Canterbury
F
-
Karen Hacker
Westbury
F
-
James Didsbury
London
M
-
Ollie Stoten
Bournemouth
M
-
Karen Sinclair
Bordon
F
-
Tom Southall
Reading
M
-
Gary Timmins
London
M
-
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
-
Alan Smith
Wingrave
M
-
Stewart Pittam
Oxford
M
-
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
-
Kevin Rickard
Brackley
M
-
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
-
Tristan Laidlow
London
M
-
Rob Corney
Reading
M
-
Sarah Place
London
F
-
Anne Garnish
Sawbridgeworth
F
-
Jonathan Parker
Whetstone
M
-
William Stenning
Woking
M
-
Claire Browne
Netley Abbey
F
-
Robert Hollands
London
M
-
Simon Watkins
Barnehurst
M
-
Richard Lawrence
Lilliput
M
-
Craig Hall
Bristol
M
-
Alina Pascal
London
F
-
Daz Carre
Vale
M
-
Dan Foord
Donaghadee
M
-
John Potts
Bangor
M
-
Jake Mcnaught
Castel
M
-
Andrea Hamlin
Lewknor
F
-
Benjamin Parkes
London
M
-
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
-
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
-
Sarah Tizzard
East Dulwich
F
-
Stephen Baggott
St Peter Port
M
-
Trevor King
Faversham
M
-
Matt Britton
Ashford
M
-
Claire Sells
Oxted
F
-
Fabio Magalhaes
Watford
M
-
Rebecca Lane
London
F
-
Jason Firestone
Northwood
M
-
Daniella Chiu
Poole
F
-
Vikki Carter
Bristol
F
-
Tom Crispin
London
M
-
Neil Tague
Bristol
M
-
Amy White
Buckinghamshire
F
-
Simon Bundy
Bramshott
M
-
Adrian Scruton
Ely
M
-
Matt Brenchley
Woking
M
-
Mark Hunt
Frome
M
-
Jon Drake
Otford
M
-
Gabrielle Yates
Portsmouth
F
-
Georgina Townsend
London
F
-
Renee Mcgregor
Bradford On Avon
F
-
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
-
Emily Kilburn
Oxford
F
-
Alex Hall
Haywards Heath
M
-
Amy Boalch
London
F
-
Ryan Holmes
Canterbury
M
-
Helen Walsh
Halstead
F
-
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
-
Dan Palmer
Honiton
M
-
Caroline Guest
London
F
-
Steve Payne
Chilton
M
-
Alina Gabriela Manta
London
F
-
David Restall
London
M
-
Chau See
Bisham, Marlow
M
-
Lisa Gower
Bisham, Marlow
F
-
Rebecca Ferry
Cirencester
F
-
Jon Axon
Cholsey
M
-
Ross Marden
Reading
M
-
Roger Corbett
London
M
-
Dominic Gill
Beckenham
M
-
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
-
Alex Hellier
London
M
-
Daniel Foley
Derby
M
-
Alessandra Pacheco
London
F
-
Gordana Tahirovic
Warlingham
F
-
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
-
Kevin Price
Hove
M
-
Coryn Mcgovern
London
M
-
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
-
David Adams
Wadebridge
M
-
Adie Thomas
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Pete Robinson
Lower Beeding
M
-
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
-
Chris Jones
Bath
M
-
Edward Harper
London
M
-
Dan Taylor
Margaretting
M
-
James Holian
Berkhamsted
M
-
James Mills
Salisbury
M
-
Lajos Gergely Gyurko
Oxford
M
-
Martyn Turner
London
M
-
Mike Robinson
Deanshanger
M
-
Russell Beswick
London
M
-
Spiro Comitis
Cobham
M
-
Craig Morris
Brighton
M
-
Red Neale
Chertsey
M
-
Michael Volland
Cambridge
M
-
Frederick Allen
Sevenoaks
M
-
Kevin Smith
Southampton
M
-
Oliver Hunt
Windsor
M
-
Gerald Evans
Daventry
M
-
Paul Brimacombe
London
M
-
Hannah Hirst
Sherfield On Loddon
F
-
Julian Sharples
London
M
-
Jason Bell
Cheltenham
M
-
Rachael Huang
Walton On Thames
F
-
Gareth Bell
St Andrew
M
-
Andrew Hinder
Reading
M
-
Craig Dodgen
Bishop\'s Stortford
M
-
Kyle Smith
Aylesham, Canterbury
M
-
Sam Pink
London
M
-
Richard Fulchiron
London
M
-
Owen Webster
London
M
-
Tom Hedges
Great Missenden
M
-
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
-
Alice Hector
Windsor
F
-
Jason Yorke
Newcastle-Under Lyme
M
-
Gina Crane
Peterborough
F
-
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
-
Harriet Coppock
Burton-Upon-trent
F
-
Kate Phillips
London
F
-
Lee Robbins
Uxbridge Road
M
-
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
-
Ben Godwood
Chipping Norton
M
-
Sheila Drake
Eastleigh
F
-
Ashley Hope
Bushey
M
-
Rob Smith
Halesowen
M
-
Cally Place
Waterbeach
F
-
Amy Galvin
Huntingdon
F
-
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
-
Michael Flanagan
Loughton
M
-
Rory Oxborough
Tavistock
M
-
Andrew Byrne
Aldershot
M
-
Alex Grovit
Brackley
M
-
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
-
Marcus Bryan
Chippenham
M
-
Mark Foyle
Camberley
M
-
Craig Mcelroy
Thame
M
-
Elena Wright
Lichfield
F
-
Gavin Bryan
Bath
M
-
Andy Sharp
Mill End
M
-
Steve Harlowe
Reading
M
-
Rachel Clark
Southsmpton
F
-
Natalie Brown
Flimwell
F
-
Nazia Islam
Barking
F
-
Lesley Pollard
Blaenau Ffestiniog
F
-
Michael Gray
Woldingham
M
-
Shaninder Mahil
Reading
M
-
Timothy Hodgetts
Cirencester
M
-
Damian Cannon
London
M
-
David Steed
London
M
-
Aaron Oliver
Basingstoke
M
-
Chris Clapperton
London
M
-
Andrew Fulford
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Richard Smith
London
M
-
Katie Wright
Cambridge
F
-
Mike Allen
London
M
-
Charlotte Sylvest
Kokkedal
F
-
Simon Carter
Hook
M
-
Philip Reay
Reading
M
-
Ken Rodgers
Abingdon
M
-
Alan Lewis
Newbury
M
-
Martin Hughes
Newbury
M
-
Gavin Brandie
Streatham
M
-
Frank Chu
London
M
-
Matt Wilson
Windermere
M
-
Chloe Wootton
Reading
F
-
Mathew Speed
London
M
-
Sam Winstone
Bristol
M
-
Richard Wilson
Bowness On Windermere
M
-
Nicholas Farmer
Whiteley
M
-
Christina Calderon
Reading
F
-
Patrick Timmis
Reading
M
-
Debbie Burman
Paignton
F
-
Jodie Lee
Brixham
F
-
Nur Hooton
Birmingham
F
-
Vidas Pacesa
Southampton
M
-
David Byrne
Sandhurst
M
-
Paul Warwick
Berkhamsted
M
-
Domas Tamosaitis
Southampton
M
-
Oliver Knight
St Albans
M
-
Trefor Harris
Brighton
M
-
Zoe Head-Rapson
London
F
-
Ashton Jones
Watford
M
-
Katie Harrison
Eavestone
F
-
Rob Harrison
Eavestone
M
-
Steve Thomson
Buckingham
M
-
Jennifer Clay
Guildford
F
-
Dave Corben
Geldrop
M
-
Simon Wallis
London
M
-
William Drew
Grimsby
M
-
Tom Overing
Rayleigh
M
-
Colin Young
Nottingham
M
-
Emily Moll
Sheringham
F
-
Robin Brown
London
M
-
Russell Kinch
Henley-On-thames
M
-
Katie Taylor
Preston Bissett
F
-
Gillian Short
Hawkhurst
F
-
Jonathan Magnusson
London
M
-
Stuart Payton
East Grinstead
M
-
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
-
June Harrison
Chester
F
-
Zoe Morrall
Fareham
F
-
Ben Beecroft
Berkhamsted
M
-
Emily Penn
Romsey
F
-
Adrian Aronsson-Storrier
Reading
M
-
Marie Aronsson-Storrier
Reading
F
-
James Greaves
Reading
M
-
Nick Steward
Reading
M
-
Marc Rinagl
London
M
-
Ian Smedley
Napton
M
-
Jose Rodriguez
London
M
-
Andy Pope
Hillingdon
M
-
David Leech
Thatcham
M
-
Gearóid Lavery
London
M