Centurion Running

Hundred Hills 50km®

16 Mar 2024

Race Full

Course Records

Dan Weller (M)

4:05:26

2023

Amy-Jo Clarke (F)

4:46:52

2023

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
630
Jamie Pugh
Liverpool
M
629
Robbie Britton
Portula
M
628
Tania Watson
Easlteigh
F
627
Mark Darbyshire
Birmingham
M
626
David Hamilton
Bungay
M
625
Mark Webster
Hildenborough
M
624
Kerry Sambrook
Stanmore
F
623
Lorraine Wilson
Torpoint
F
622
Jane Stephens
Bodmin
F
621
Alex Mallalieu
Shoreham By Sea
M
620
Nick Sille
Maidenhead
M
619
Tom Hill
Marsworth
M
618
Luke Gray
Horsham
M
617
Doug Cackett
Farnham
M
616
James Monaghan
London
M
615
Zoltan Markella
Reading
M
614
Frances Shattock
Codicote
F
613
Andrew Frost
Hayes
M
612
Kallum Pritchard
Northwood
M
611
Frances Witt
Lewes
F
610
Ryan Taylor
Crawley
M
609
David Sandy
Bracknell
M
608
David Hanna
Dorking
M
607
Philipp Schwedthelm
Leytonstone
M
606
Dave Jones
Tadley
M
605
Adam Round
Newark On Trent
M
604
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
602
Lucy Starbuck Braidley
Newbury
F
601
Eleanor Lambert
St Albans
F
600
Claire Stone
West Malling
F
599
Andrew Fergusson
Probus
M
598
Jay Medway
Bristol
F
597
Catherine Hicks
Bristol
F
596
Kevin Munt
Fleet
M
595
Michelle Purnell
Staines-Upon-thames
F
594
Allan Mclean
Enfield
M
593
John Collis
Pulborough
M
592
Debbie Morris
Buckingham
F
591
Harley Bradley
Hook
M
590
Mark Potts
Driffield
M
589
Jon Jones
Reading
M
588
Thomas Wright
Bexleyheath
M
587
Dirk Schlueter
London
M
586
Angus Hayward
London
M
585
Florent Crepineau
Slough
M
584
Julia Crepineau
Slough
F
583
Jim Mcglone
Goring
M
582
Flossie Dove
London
F
581
Charlie Robinson
London
M
580
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
579
Cara Hewitt
Oxted
F
578
David Read
Henley On Thames
M
577
David Laidler
Maidenhead
M
576
Campbell Hall
Chelmsford
M
575
Jason Allard
Stowmarket
M
574
Hugo Hewitt
Oxted
M
573
Thomas Hayward
Wallingford
M
572
Matthew Mitchell
Farnham
M
571
Sean Roche
London
M
570
Lewis Weaver
Chelmsford
M
569
Neal Ashton
Hemel Hempstead
M
568
Claire Searle
Reading
F
567
Tim Marsters
Pangbourne
M
566
Paddy Hamilton
Newry
M
565
Gavin Laws
Southminster
M
564
Debbie Brown
Winchester
F
563
Katy Willcox
Basingstoke
F
562
Christopher Underwood
Newmarket
M
561
Nick Cawthra
London
M
560
Vincent Page
Beedon
M
559
Simon Nicholls
Cambridge
M
558
Ben Crone
Redditch
M
557
Jamie Funnell
Chelmsford
M
556
Mariana Carvalho
Reading
F
555
Giulio Grieco
Reading
M
554
Greg Blomley
London
M
553
George Lancaster
Abthorpe
M
552
Jonathan Tripp
Cambridge
M
551
Chris Kaneen
Clapton
M
550
Emma Humphrey
London
F
549
Ryan Grey
London
M
548
Rachel Shingles
Petersfield
F
547
Jonathan Inglesfield
Godalming
M
546
Kate Spratt
Hayling Island
F
545
Paul Hursell
Basingstoke
M
544
Joe White
Basingstoke
M
543
Matthew King
Portslade
M
542
Nick Lane
East Cowes
M
541
Roger Martin
Cardiff
M
540
Tim Nobes
Cowes
M
539
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
538
Robert Hart
London
M
537
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
536
Chris Lambeth
Birmingham
M
535
Benjamin Martin
Chesham
M
534
Oliver Lovell
Fleet
M
533
Harry Julian
Stoke-On-trent
M
532
Daniel Torchia
Swindon
M
531
Tim Collins
Cowplain
M
530
Jason East
Aldershot
M
529
Joss Henton
Doncaster
M
528
Aaron Fisher
Desborough
M
527
James Smith
Newmarket
M
526
Wesley Adams
Chichester
M
525
Russell Riseborough
Southampton
M
524
Hugh Larkin
London
M
523
Matt Holmes
Maidenhead
M
522
James Gibbins
Reading
M
521
Tom Hartley
London
M
520
Adam Donoghue
Hornchurch
M
519
Magnus Scaddan
Chobham
M
518
Nick Haylett
St Albans
M
517
Alastair Courtney
Gravesend
M
516
Johannes Kamps
Oxford
M
515
Alex Rowley
Rushden
M
514
Rich Silley
Reading
M
513
Max Granger
Henfield
M
512
Masato Tanaka
London
M
511
Nicholas Green
Southampton
M
510
Peter Whall
Canterbury
M
509
Edward Murray
London
M
508
Lisa Martin
Didcot
F
507
John Miller
Killiney
M
506
David Nicolay
London
M
505
Alex Bonnet
Bournemouth
M
504
Charles Friend
Henley-On-thames
M
503
Rob Friend
Henley-On-thames
M
502
Ryan Quinn
London
M
501
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
500
Lee Warden
Bracknell
M
499
Rowley Merricks
Rye
M
498
Amanda Munro
St Margarets
F
497
Andy Perris
Lewes
M
496
Katherine Smith
Ruscombe
F
495
Martin Cliff
Didcot
M
494
Rush Yadave
Selson, South Croydon
M
493
Ian Cragg
Shurdington
M
492
Eric Personne
London
M
491
Jean Tournaire
London
M
490
Alex Copley
Cambridge
M
489
Charlotte Davis
Brackley
F
488
Robin Froggatt-Smith
London
M
487
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
486
Stefano Rizzo
London
M
484
Elle Breeds
Newhaven
F
483
Rebecca Ash
Wendover
F
482
Ricky Jeffrey
Aylesbury
M
481
Eliza Vilcea
Virginia Water
F
480
Jonathan Smith
Thames Ditton
M
479
Simon Griffiths
Aylesbury
M
478
James Budnik
Folkestone
M
477
Carl Whittaker
Abbey Wood
M
476
Benjamin Hall
Oxted
M
475
Vicky Sharp
Southampton
F
474
Tommy Gilmour
Bexhill
M
473
Sarah Simms
Maidenhead
F
472
Sheridan Morris
Bromley
M
471
Lewis Evans
Reading
M
470
Megan Goulding
London
F
469
Kate Robinson
Macclesfield
F
468
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
467
Irina Tatarinova
Bristol
F
466
Torquil Landen
Chipping Norton
M
465
Susie Parker
Romsey
F
464
Telmo Ferreira
Ringmer
M
463
Mark Spitzer
Hertfordshire
M
462
Bruce Lawton
Thame
M
461
Aaron Charles
London
M
459
Rajiv Ratan
London
M
458
Jonathan Holt
Staines
M
457
Samantha Kay
Cookham
F
456
Pierre Grison
London
M
455
William Roden
London
M
454
David Byrne
Sandhurst
M
453
Rosie Meek
Chepstow
F
452
Caitlin Goodall
Bristol
F
451
Oli Brown
London
M
450
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
449
Leroy Valentine
Woking
M
448
Adam Lucas-Lucas
Chilworth
M
447
Tom Gradon
Tilehurst
M
446
Adam Swanson
Watlington
M
445
Julie Dennis
Letchworth Garden City
F
444
Mina Janeska
London
F
443
Christopher Smith
Maidenhead
M
442
Helen Sartin
Olney
F
441
Dean Sartin
Olney
M
440
Simon Shelock
Epping
M
439
Craig Mcelroy
Thame
M
438
Michael Arkinstall-Doyle
East Langdon
M
437
Anton Romaniak
Princess Risborough
M
436
Chris Edgley
St Ives
M
435
Kitty Dennis
Kirkby Stephen
F
434
Maria Parnham
Esher
F
433
Hannah St Leger-Harris
Towcester
F
432
Stephen Ray
Oxfordshire
M
431
Peter Mcmanners
Reading
M
430
Dave Lockhart
Lewes
M
429
Trine Andresen
Guildford
F
428
Daniel Yates
Worthing
M
427
Alice Clews-Smith
Kirkby Stephen
F
426
Shannon Phillis
Cookham
F
425
Clive Preston
Chislehurst
M
424
Jamie Wright
Cookham
M
423
Joe Middleton
Marlow
M
422
James Hillard
Maidenhead
M
421
Lynda Hart
Maidenhead
F
420
Arthur Gigon
London
M
419
Jonathan Barclay
Wokingham
M
418
Philip Rees
Cookham
M
417
Matt Outram
Towcester
M
416
Mike Rich
Nottingham
M
415
Pascal Passeron
London
M
414
Stuart Ure
Oxford
M
413
Matthew Shanahan
North Thamesmead
M
412
Tristan Lucazeau
Cookham
M
411
Padraig O'brien
London
M
410
Andy Gibson
Sidcup
M
409
Alex Howell
London
M
408
Michael Best
Buckingham
M
407
Gary Timmins
London
M
406
Anna Klucnika
Horningsea
F
405
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
404
Shirin Shabestari
London
F
403
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
402
David Thompson
London
M
401
Jonathan Payn
Redhill
M
400
Caroline Humphrey
Yiewsley
F
399
Nicola Ingles
London
F
398
Chris Packard
Hemel Hempstead
M
397
Steven Melligan-Hart
Romsey
M
396
Tom Burgess
Bicester
M
395
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
394
Daniel Mcelhill
Princes Risborough
M
393
Brett Siddons
Maidenhead
M
392
Jason Leaf
Cookham
M
391
Krisan Haria
London
M
390
Jonathan Brand
Fareham
M
389
Talant Abdyldaev
Oxford
M
388
Robert Kraty
Basingstoke
M
387
Dominic Follows
Newport Pagnell
M
386
James Martin
Kettering
M
385
Chris Hopkinson
Derby
M
384
Felix Prince
Bristol
M
383
Ben Twitchen
Wantage
M
382
Barry Keane
Maidenhead
M
381
Philip Leney
London
M
380
Ralf Arneil
Combe
M
379
Erwin Tadiar
Luton
M
378
David Kellett
Berkhamsted
M
377
Isla Woodcock
Watlington
F
376
Matt Plose
Tring
M
375
Paul Freeman
Horsham
M
374
Rohan Bapna
Greenford
M
373
Dylan Ryan
Cambridge
M
372
Robert Mullen
Calne
M
370
Nadine Dwyer
Welwyn Garden City
F
369
Simon Morris
Hemel Hempstead
M
367
Neil Coombes
Hook
M
366
Greg Brown
London
M
365
Bernd Taschler
Goring-On-thames
M
364
Sophie Edginton
Teddington
F
363
Victoria Henderson
Southampton
F
362
Marissa Harris
London
F
361
Gary Winstanley
Whitstable
M
360
Neil Cutt
London
M
359
Nadia Steyn
Milton Common, Thame
F
358
Paul Thompson
Canterbury
M
357
Paul Underwood
Solihull
M
356
Isabel Lane
Sevenoaks
F
355
Andy Ward
Southampton
M
354
Mark Thomson
Sevenoaks
M
353
Kara Nicholls
Walsall
F
352
Anthony Munro
Cliddesden
M
351
Mike Churchyard
Heathfield
M
350
Jamie Hudson
Wolverhampton
M
349
Curtis Goodison
Dorking
M
348
Ben Eve
London
M
347
Nicola Kidd
South Croydon
F
346
Paul Boote
Loudwater
M
345
Russell Ryder
Slough
M
344
Nigel Sullivan
Thame
M
343
Luke Adley
Fleet
M
342
Daniel Tinson
Didcot
M
341
Huw Jones
Harwell
M
340
Philip Smith
Guernsey
M
339
Bradley Mewett
Tunbridge Wells
M
338
Dean Shears
Northampton
M
336
Vincent Nayler
Seaview
M
335
Clare Ludlow
Blewbury
F
334
Ian Ralph
Romsey
M
333
Sophie Dale
Bicester
F
332
Jonathan Lockwood
London
M
331
Alvaro Fernando Lara
London
M
330
Anthony Light
Horsham
M
329
Sarah Green
Poole
F
328
Will Deeley
Leighton Buzzard
M
327
Jason Mendonca
Royal Wooton Bassett
M
326
Andrew De Thabrew-Hutton
Woking
M
325
Ahlexi Enjily
Oxford
M
324
Rubehn Enjily
Oxford
M
323
Petra Gowans
Basingstoke
F
322
Cheryl Mccauley
Emsworth
F
321
Chris Mccauley
Emsworth
M
320
Brian Frost
Horsham
M
319
Graham Busolini
Hitchin
M
318
Jenny Brown
Beaconsfield
F
317
Samuel Jackson
Rugby
M
316
Carl Gooden
Luton
M
315
Ishtiaq Ahmed
Southam
M
314
Tony Hobbs
East Grinstead
M
313
Alan Pettitt
Billingshurst
M
312
Liz Hewitt
Coalville
F
311
Martin Rowles
Maidenhead
M
310
Tony Deacon
Lewes
M
309
Coral Putman
Trelewis
F
308
Peter Milliken
Liverpool
M
307
Mark Buckle
Fleet
M
306
Mark Woods
Norwich
M
305
Simon Wilson
London
M
304
Mark Fricker
Camberley
M
303
Warren Lovell
Slough
M
302
Ben Tweed
Buckingham
M
301
John Palmer
Bristol
M
300
Chris Bradshaw
Frimley, Camberley
M
299
Oliver Rising
London
M
298
Hamish Hanson
London
M
297
Aunnika Short
Oxford
F
296
James Whetman
London
M
295
Michael Jones
Bath
M
294
Mark Addison
Great Missenden
M
293
Christopher Walker
Cookham
M
292
Andy Middleton
Cholsey
M
291
Gareth Roberts
Berkhamsted
M
290
Jack Glasscock
Reading
M
289
Mark Shannon
Berkhamsted
M
288
Mike Harvey
Winchcombe
M
287
Paul Christian
London
M
286
Joseph Pizer
St Albans
M
285
Graeme Chamberlin
London
M
284
Georgios Konistis
London
M
283
Rob Coates
Bloxham
M
282
Nico Michailidis
Dunstable
M
281
Simon Atkin
Abingdon
M
280
Ken Howlin
Limerick
M
279
Mark Fairbairn
Harpenden
M
278
Tamsin Neale
High Wycombe
F
277
Patrick Butler
Iver Heath
M
276
Doug Monro
London
M
274
Duncan Reed
Little Clacron
M
273
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
272
David Wheeler
Petersfield
M
271
Joachim Cassel
Beaconsfield
M
270
Jonathan Boucard
Didcot
M
269
Doug Allen
West Wickham
M
268
Andrew Harrower
Sevenoaks
M
267
Silvia Vinas
St Albans
F
266
Jim Cotton
Henley On Thames
M
265
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
264
Matthew Adamson
Witham
M
263
Martin Howarth
Bournemouth
M
262
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
261
Ella Welch
Portsmouth
F
260
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
259
Stuart Armstrong
Callington
M
258
Darin O'connor
Tullamore
M
257
Andrew Lowe
Berkhamsted
M
256
David Hill
Otford
M
255
Sophie Howard
Fulmer
F
253
James Warren
Farnham
M
252
Tony Welsh
Bedford
M
251
Susan Barley
Stourbridge
F
250
Carl Stick
Tunbridge Wells
M
249
Natasha Cox
London
F
248
Mark Graham
Watford
M
247
Sarah Cook
Southampton
F
246
Simon Eddy
Stroud
M
245
Siu Wah Tam
Southampton
F
244
Kate Seymour
Lewes
F
243
Chris Peach
Market Harborough
M
242
Nick Blackwell
Hockley
M
241
Felicity Hooper
Bournemouth
F
240
Ifan Jenkin
London
M
239
Rob Coates
Camberley
M
238
Chris Notley
Malvern
M
237
Matt Nichols
Buckingham
M
236
Steph Moss
Haslemere
F
235
Christopher Dicks
Maidenhead
M
234
Rachel Lindley
Gringley On The Hill
F
233
Lisa Richards
Derby
F
232
Brendan Mcilhargey
Woking
M
230
Matt Littleford
Welwyn
M
229
Mike Beer
Hungerford
M
228
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
227
Andrew Disley
London
M
226
Simon Berry
Reading
M
225
Jayne Ward
Godalming
F
224
James Downes
Elstead
M
223
Chris Barnaby
Woking
M
222
Rebecca Cockman Goodford
Henley On Thames
F
221
Simon Johnson
Verwood
M
220
Peter Wallace
Aylesbury
M
219
Steven Francom
Altrincham
M
218
Sophie Biggs
Hampton
F
217
David Stevenson
Henley-On-thames
M
216
Edwina Bradford
London
F
215
Erin Jones
Bolton
F
214
Rowan Brown
Worthing
M
212
Louise Fraser
Abingdon
F
211
Kelvin Smith
Shefford
M
210
Will Grigsby
London
M
209
Colin Hartland
Lewes
M
208
Russell Davis
Crawley
M
207
John Hopper
Berkhamsted
M
206
Jacob Gloor
North Harrow
M
205
Bobby Abraham
Reigate
M
204
Jason Dawson
Liss
M
203
Olga Gdula
Reading
F
202
Ben Seldon
Clacton On Sea
M
200
Andrew Campbell
London
M
199
Jake Howard
Tring
M
198
Charles Hodgkiss
Witney
M
197
George Bevir
Marlborough
M
196
Carl Nicholls
Walsall
M
195
James Adey
Faringdon
M
194
Paul Fidler
Watford
M
193
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
192
Jamie Williams
Swindon
M
191
Mark Lancaster
Bromley
M
190
Christopher Collins
Mottingham
M
189
Paul Scullion
Maidenhead
M
188
Grant Chapman
Royston
M
187
James Hazelton
Aylesbury
M
186
Sophie Currier
Beaconsfield
F
185
Jack Blackburn
Hemel Hempstead
M
184
Fernando Gonzalez
Reading
M
183
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
182
Joe Scattergood
Berkhamsted
M
181
David Jones
Bicester
M
180
Philomel Bennett
Haslemere
F
179
Sam Blake
Wallington
M
178
Torsten Van Dullemen
London
M
177
Daniel Head
Ashford
M
176
Richard Harris
Wellingborough
M
175
Matthew Dolan
Oxford
M
174
Louise Chinn
Maidenhead
F
173
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
172
Julia Garvey
Bromley
F
170
Emma Walters
Horsham
F
169
Rick Betts
Mansfield
M
168
Matthew Switzer
Wilstone
M
167
Charles Sykes
Cheltenham
M
166
Leith Mcgregor
Winchester
M
165
Daniel Holliday
Bournemouth
M
164
Daniel Holt
Bradford
M
162
Mark Evans
Sevenoaks
M
161
Martin Tattersall
High Wycombe
M
160
Jason Cuthbert
Henley-On-thames
M
159
Sam Hatherley
Whiteley, Fareham
F
158
Louise Bampton
Haslemere
F
157
Tom Bampton
Haslemere
M
156
Hugh Cross
London
M
155
Alexey Drozdetskiy
Milton Keynes
M
154
Laura Murray
Faversham
F
153
Louis Kemp
Barnham Broom
M
152
Taline Halpern
Brighton
F
151
Roger Batho
Ashford
M
149
Nur Hooton
Birmingham
F
148
Mike Clyne
Underriver
M
147
Pat Tate
Richmind
M
146
Stuart Blackhurst
Slough
M
145
Joanna Poole
Portishead
F
144
Sarah Chalkley
Bristol
F
143
Tara Wood
Windsor
F
142
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
141
Mickey Rooney
Bushey
M
140
Brian Rooney
Bushey
M
139
Thomas Hanbury
Bushey
M
138
Tom Green
Oxford
M
137
Hannah Shutt
Romsey
F
136
Deborah Allen
Lingfield
F
135
Frank O’leary
London
M
134
Mark Atkinson
Milton Keynes
M
132
Robert Meeson
Horsham
M
131
Simon Triscott
Wallingford
M
130
Zoe Greenfield
Lingfield
F
129
Stephen Ocallaghan
Bristol
M
128
Colin Young
Nottingham
M
127
Jacob James
St Albans
M
126
Kirstie Ashton
Hartfield
F
125
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
124
Steven Devonshire
Duston
M
123
Annalize Porrill
Bristol
F
122
Jason Porrill
Portbury
M
121
Lee Sumner
Stadhampton, Oxford
M
120
Dom Hardy
Thatcham
M
119
Zakarie Overfield
Bexhill On-Sea
M
118
Paul Summerhill
Woking
M
117
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
116
Eleanor Grant
Luton
F
115
James Dalrymple-Smith
Windsor
M
114
Nicholas Chalcraft
Feltham
M
113
Claire Millbery
Stanmore
F
112
Chloe Sellwood
Streatham Hill
F
111
Paul Gilbertson
London
M
109
Rachel Sparkhall
Shefford
F
108
Simon Mills
Lingfield
M
107
Andrzej Gasiorowski
Welwyn Garden City
M
106
Stuart Secker
Leatherhead
M
105
Ollie Mckenzie
Southampton
M
104
Andy Law
London
M
103
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
102
James Robinson
Elstree
M
101
Ayushman Saha
Maidenhead
M