Centurion Running

North Downs Way 50

22 May 2021

Race FullPurchase Bus Ticket

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

06:37:27

2017

Holly Rush (F)

07:11:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
-
Agata Winiarska
Crawley
F
-
Jools Smith
London
M
-
Paul Martin
Bexley
M
-
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
-
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
-
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond Upon Thames
M
-
Thomas Sorensen
Abu Dhabi
M
-
Elliott Haynes
Sidcup
M
-
Beki Hanns
Sidcup
F
-
Andrew Enticknap
St Ives
M
-
James Mcfarlin
Leatherhead
M
-
Craig Eccleston
Gillingham
M
-
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
-
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
-
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
-
Nikki Rees
London
F
-
Lesley Pollard
Blaenau Ffestiniog
F
-
Paul Goodhew
Buckhurst Hill
M
-
Paul Nabar
Crawley
M
-
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
-
Daniel Harker
Loughborough
M
-
Iain Chirnside
London
M
-
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
-
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
-
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
-
Lee Farndell
Emsworth
M
-
Jason Swindon
London
M
-
Andrew Harrower
Ightham
M
-
James Bennett
Whitfield
M
-
Tom Castle
London
M
-
Richard Evans
St Albans
M
-
Paul Bowditch
Sittingbourne
M
-
Kevin Price
Hove
M
-
William Hassan
Guildford
M
-
Jimmy Mould
London
M
-
Georgia Szollosi
Bromley
F
-
Christina Kluth
Southampton
F
-
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
-
Amy-Jo Clarke
Guildford
F
-
Richard Vaughan
St. Albans
M
-
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
-
Jon Law
Canterbury
M
-
Michael Gray
Woldingham
M
-
Francis Murray
London
M
-
Thomas Stottor
London
M
-
Colin Dunn
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Richard Fletcher
Beckenham
M
-
Katherine Buckeridge
Haywards Heath
F
-
Anthony Taylor
Twickenham
M
-
Chris Greasley
Blandford Forum
M
-
Charles Le Houx
Addlestone
M
-
Ben Luckhurst
Maidstone
M
-
Chris Barnaby
Woking
M
-
Andy Coley-Maud
Leatherhead
M
-
Samantha Amend
Wallingford
F
-
Tomoki Tanemura
London
M
-
Susanna Harrison
Guildford
F
-
Mike Denson
Canterbury
M
-
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
-
Steve Tricker
Rochester
M
-
Stuart Bincham
Petersfield
M
-
Colleen Colver
Storrington
F
-
Michael Davis
South Croydon
M
-
Gregory Bacci
London
M
-
Kirsty Jones
York
F
-
Mike Churchyard
Heathfield
M
-
Steve Stopford
Surbiton
M
-
Sures Lala
London
M
-
Raymond Ramsay
Sidcup
M
-
Daniel Hookey
New Malden
M
-
Amanda Waaler
Claygate
F
-
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
-
Daniel Hobden
London
M
-
James Winnifrith
Tonbridge
M
-
Jason Darby
Bromsgrove
M
-
Matt Brenchley
Woking
M
-
Annabelle Charman
Riseley
F
-
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
-
Ilona Morgan
Sidcup
F
-
Phillip Morgan
Sidcup
M
-
Mark Coleman
Odiham Road, Riseley
M
-
Gary Redfern
Crayford
M
-
Steve Bass
Chesham
M
-
Andrew Pumphrey
Brighton
M
-
Doug Allen
West Wickham
M
-
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
-
Andy Stopher
Fleet
M
-
Coryn Mcgovern
London
M
-
Josh Bone
London
M
-
Kier Dale
Godstone
M
-
Doug Pow
London
M
-
Benjamin Sands
Bristol
M
-
Altaf Ahmed
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Melissa Steer
Bexleyheath
F
-
Colin May
Marldon
M
-
Rowan Brown
Worthing
M
-
Dawn Gardner
Bristol
F
-
Mark Pinder
Worcester Park
M
-
Peter Smith
Twickenham
M
-
Andy Goodridge
Godalming
M
-
Marc Broussely
The Hague
M
-
Marc Aston-O’donovan
Ashford
M
-
Caroline Aston-O'donovan
Ashford
F
-
Alejandro Nieto
London
M
-
Kathleen Short
Shenfield
F
-
Johan Jakobsson
London
M
-
Martin Threakall
Send
M
-
Simon Oakley
Havant
M
-
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
-
Vanessa Armond
Wallingford
F
-
Yoshimitsu Mizui
Meilen
M
-
Mike Ellis
Bromley
M
-
Katie Imong
Sutton
F
-
Darryl Hanstein
Amersham
M
-
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
-
Andre Tschernatsch
Hanau
M
-
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
-
Rich Hynes
Great Dunmow
M
-
Chris Gardner
Bristol
M
-
Ronald Davies
Windsor
M
-
Noriko Sugiyama
London
F
-
James Mountain
London
M
-
Andy Brownstone
Surrey
M
-
Cat Neave
Woldingham
F
-
Rob Lowe
London
M
-
Jayne Smith
Woking
F
-
Cecilia Siruffo
Guildford
F
-
Alex Kyriacou
Barnet
M
-
Nick Ambatzis
London
M
-
Paula Williams
Stubbington
F
-
Matt Jones
Whitstable
M
-
Nevil Yildiz
London
M
-
Adam Williams
Cambridge
M
-
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
-
Patrick Tobin
London
M
-
Maria Ledesma
London
F
-
Christopher Witham
London
M
-
Richard Hall
Tadworth
M
-
Paul Thompson
Canterbury
M
-
Heath Mountford
Ludlow
M
-
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
-
Nik Barter
Lancing
M
-
Sammy-Jo Foster
Canterbury
F
-
Bob Barr
Torquay
M
-
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
-
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
-
Margaret Heaslop
London
F
-
Ben Church
Crayford
M
-
Alex Pickard
London
M
-
Peter Hobby
Oakham
M
-
Katie Taylor
Buckingham
F
-
Cliff Dargonne
Newhaven
M
-
David Caldwell
Knockholt
M
-
Tom Bowman
Windsor
M
-
Richard Phillips
London
M
-
Martin Filer
Whyteleafe
M
-
Alex Halliday
St. Albans
M
-
Samuel Bolton
Marsden
M
-
Kelly Harris
London
F
-
Shawn Foster
Lond9n
M
-
Andy Simmons
Bath
M
-
Matt Down
London
M
-
Andrea Bennett
Surbiton
F
-
Rachel Sparkhall
Shefford
F
-
James Blackshaw
Tolleshunt D'arcy
M
-
Daniel O'connell
Erith
M
-
Chris Mcclay
Leigh On Sea
M
-
Chris Mccauley
Emsworth
M
-
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
-
Jon Fairs
Grayshott
M
-
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
-
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
-
Oliver Hunt
Windsor
M
-
Mark Bartup
Haywards Heath
M
-
Luke Shearring
Haslemere
M
-
Dominic Ward
Stoke-On-trent
M
-
Jennie Dunkley
Raithby By Spilsby
F
-
Luke Brocks
Emsworth
M
-
Tom Millns
Grayshott
M
-
Frank O’leary
Bristol
M
-
Arran Wyeth
New Haw
M
-
Joe Wiggins
Dorking
M
-
Carl Stoakes
Whitstable
M
-
Junko Nakahara
London
F
-
Jason Benson
Rostrevor
M
-
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
-
Darren Hendley
Paddock Wood
M
-
Christopher Collins
London
M
-
Vanessa Collins
London
F
-
Edward Scott
Bushey
M
-
Josh Ord-Hume
London
M
-
Tom Joyce
Alne
M
-
Rajiv Ratan
London
M
-
Nikki Javan
South Croydon
F
-
Ryan Gregory
Bexley
M
-
Gary Timmins
London
M
-
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
-
Jakub Czeczótka
London
M
-
Roger Batho
Eastbourne
M
-
Dudley Desborough
London
M
-
Jack Oates
Fareham
M
-
Sue Browne
Liss
F
-
Katy Ward
Haslemere
F
-
Christian Gnodtke
Walthamstow
M
-
Brian O’kane
Godalming
M
-
Melanie Mckay
London
F
-
Jodie Lee
Brixham
F
-
Greg Blomley
London
M
-
Debbie Burman
Paignton
F
-
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
-
Michiyo Honda
London
F
-
Paul Sturch
London
M
-
Gerald Evans
Daventry
M
-
Paul Martin
London
M
-
Christopher Kelly
Tenterden
M
-
Leigh Baker
Eastbourne
M
-
Lee Kemp
Maresfield
M
-
David Yu
Peterborough
M
-
Cian Kennedy
Brighton
M
-
Adam Elston
Canterbury
M
-
Chris Deeble-Rogers
Lincoln
M
-
David Steed
London
M
-
Andrew Robinson
Cardiff
M
-
Julia Garvey
Bromley
F
-
Mat Needham
Nottingham
M
-
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
-
Michelle Maxwell
Chippenham
F
-
Darren Price
Biggin Hill
M
-
Nicola Hoy
Sidcup
F
-
Kat Barrett
Alton
F
-
Mark Norman
Chorlton
M
-
Sian Norman
Manchester
F
-
Simon-Pierre Puech
Harrow
M
-
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
-
Andy Cooksey
Ashtead
M
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Jonathan Clements
Milton Keynes
M
-
Peter Speers
Bletchingley
M
-
Colin Butfield
Haslemere
M
-
Richard Howard
Royston
M
-
Frank Womelsdorf
Eltham
M
-
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
-
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
-
James Young
Holmfirth
M
-
Chris Beale
Redhill
M
-
Rachel Weaver
London
F
-
Lewis Weaver
London
M
-
Dafydd Jones
Reigate
M
-
Sara Phipps
Coventry
F
-
Pascale Mathonet
Bishops Stortford
F
-
John Borton
London
M
-
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
-
Adam Wallace
Ware
M
-
Shusanah Pillinger
Ware
F
-
Peter Abraham
Sale
M
-
Simon Phillips
London
M
-
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
-
Juan Casanova
Dorking
M
-
Miles Mather
Farnham
M
-
Jesper Lidstrom
Godalming
M
-
Laura Murphy
Guildford
F
-
Christian Kurek
St Albans
M
-
Sharon Potter
Storrington
F
-
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
-
Dan Balchin
Guildford
M
-
Neil Young
Horley
M
-
Mark Swan
Seale
M
-
Liz Pharoah
Coventry
F
-
Eleanor Townsend
Coventry
F
-
Ben Sunckell
Chessington
M
-
Phil Mason
Godalming
M
-
Michael Daly
London
M
-
Martin Sanderson
Billingshurst
M
-
Encsi Nadas
Coulsdon
F
-
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
-
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
-
Dean Simmons
Chichester
M
-
Andrew Falkingbridge
Halifax
M
-
Paul Galley
Guildford
M
-
Julien Cazorla
London
M
-
Lottie Graham
Solihull
F
-
Pip Lock
Guildford
F
-
Emma Whyman
Slinfold
F
-
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
-
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
-
Debbie Hughes
Waltham Cross
F
-
Robin Davies
London
M
-
Simon Lewis
London
M
-
Peter Marshall
Hinckley
M
-
Stephen Daniels
Bourne
M
-
Alie Madders
Blandford
F
-
Adam Norton
Birmingham
M
-
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
-
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
-
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
-
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
-
Stephen Gabbutt
Bourne
M
-
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
-
Richard Goulder
Orpington
M
-
Gill Bland
London
F
-
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
-
Matt Ball
Fleet
M
-
Kate Scott
New Haw
F
-
Gillian Trentham
Edinburgh
F
-
Sebastian Jones
London
M
-
Chris Finill
Cranleigh
M
-
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
-
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
-
Bridget Hopkins
Sevenoaks
F
-
Zoe Smith
Canterbiry
F
-
John Lang
West Byfleet
M
-
Janette Cross
London
F
-
Sarah Tizzard
London
F
-
Paul Haynes
Royston
M
-
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
-
Liam Gibson
Worthing
M
-
Tom Ralph
London
M
-
Alison Leatherbarrow
Bromley
F
-
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
-
Tim Major
Sevenoaks
M
-
Ted Munson
Weybridge
M
-
Eugene Cross
London
M
-
Greg Fulton
Woolwich
M
-
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
-
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
-
Nick Barnaby
London
M
-
Gearóid Lavery
London
M
-
Rich Stewart
Hornchurch
M
-
Andrew Churchill
Worcester Park
M
-
Jonathan Fox
Buckingham
M
-
Michael Bennett
Orpington
M
-
Vince Darley
London
M
-
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
-
Nick Smart
Redhill
M
-
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
-
Gemma Read
Guildford
F
-
Mike Hewison
Church Crookham
M
-
James Rimell
Woking
M
-
Jacqueline Mannering
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Mandy Lett
Orpington
F
-
Laura Dennis
Littlehampton
F
-
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
-
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
-
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
-
John Linington
Balham
M
-
Matthew Kaye
Bromley
M
-
Atsuo Kanekiyo
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
William Taylor
Portsmouth
M
-
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
-
Georgina Townsend
Newmarket
F
-
Jon Drake
Otford
M
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
Daniel Silvester
Oxted
M
-
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
-
Alex Flack
London
F
-
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
-
Bronagh Purcell
Orpington
F
-
Jean Baptiste Rouvelin
Marldon
M
-
Ingrid Mrazova
Dorking
F
-
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
-
Sarah Place
London
F
-
Greg Sendell
London
M
-
Andy Randall
Wallington
M
-
Alice Riddell-Webster
Fulham
F
-
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
-
Mark Thompson
London
M
-
Chris Clarke
London
M
-
Lyndon Cooper
Braintree
M
-
Adam Searle
Great Ashby
M
-
Dominick Mcintyre
Cambridge
M
-
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Thomas Burgess
Bicester
M
-
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
-
Richard Morris
London
M
-
Pete Heasman
Etchingham
M
-
Marc Lev'y
Aylesford
M
-
Jaco Swart
London
M
-
Nicolas Gent
Wallington
M
-
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
-
Mike Storey
London
M
-
Lee Edwards
Beckenham
M
-
Alan Anderson
Tollesbury
M
-
James Tombs
Crawley
M
-
Miranda Attwater
Crawley
F
-
Kirstie Ashton
Hartfield
F
-
Rachel Normand
Edinburgh
F
-
Mary Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
F
-
Andrew Plummer
Kent
M
-
Cara Hewitt
Oxted
F
-
Antony Smith
Dartford
M
-
Christopher Nichols
Woking
M
-
Etienne Klotz
Fleet
M
-
Stephen Mcleod
London
M
-
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
-
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
-
Jon Ellis
Harpenden
M
-
Matt Parker
Surbiton
M
-
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
-
Gordon O'neill
London
M
-
Charlotte Bliss
London
F
-
Darren Eynon
Gosport
M
-
Marcus Strafford
Bristol
M
-
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
-
Shelley Gooch-Smith
Sherfield On Loddon, Hook
F
-
Deborah Pitt
Worthing
F
-
Aleksandr Kudrjasov
London
M
-
Roy Blythe
Staines-Upon-thames
M
-
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
-
Hallam Foster
Farnham
M
-
Luke Spencer
Bristol
M
-
Hannah Farrow
London
F
-
Andrew Stringer
London
M
-
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
-
Alex Shires
London
M
-
Graham Cook
Hildenborough
M
-
Kev Price
Guildford
M
-
Alejandro Nieto
London
M
-
Paul Elton
West Malling
M
-
Marc Broussely
London
M
-
Rob Albery
Englefield Green
M
-
Tom Stevens
London
M
-
Russ Stobbs
Haywards Heath
M
-
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
-
Thomas Mcgrath
London
M
-
Nina Campbell
London
F
-
Fiona Kaiser
Eastleigh
F
-
Christopher Collins
London
M
-
Joe Delaney
Beaumont, Clacton
M
-
Louise Garlick
London
F
-
Edward Downing
Reigate
M
-
Paul Christian
London
M
-
Tom Arnott
Hawkinge
M
-
Jennifer Wood
Benenden
F
-
Lewis Weaver
87 Gordon Road
M
-
Geraint Davies
Oxted
M
-
Ry Webb
Guildford
M
-
Nigel Harrison
Westerfield
M
-
Colin Mcravey
Simsbury
M
-
Charlie Walker
Redhill
M
-
Brian Okane
Godalming
M
-
Catherine Archer
Biggin Hill
F
-
Ed Jones
Reading
M
-
Thomas Kidd
London
M
-
Chris Breger
London
M
-
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Duncan Anderson
Bracknell
M
-
Charles Harpur
London
M
-
Ryan Holmes
Canterbury
M
-
Luke Thorn
Bracknell
M
-
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
-
Katie Cotton
Addlestone
F
-
Philip Jones
Shrewsbury
M
-
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
-
Susie Chan
Bordon
F