The 2021 event is going ahead as planned with adjustments for Covid-19 transmission risk mitigation. For the latest information head to the Covid tab here

Centurion Running

North Downs Way 50

22 May 2021

Race Full

Course Records

Jon Ellis (M)

06:37:27

2017

Holly Rush (F)

07:11:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
1001
Andrew Classey
F
386
Charlie Johnson
St Albans
M
385
Louise Ayling
London
F
383
K Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
382
Damien Marshall
Padworth
M
381
Zoe Smith
Canterbiry
F
380
Bridget Hopkins
Sevenoaks
F
379
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
378
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
377
Chris Finill
Cranleigh
M
376
Kate Scott
New Haw
F
375
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
374
Gill Bland
Huncote
F
373
Richard Goulder
Hartfield
M
371
Stephen Gabbutt
Bourne
M
370
Rachel Lindley
Croydon
F
368
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
367
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
366
Adam Norton
Birmingham
M
364
Peter Marshall
Hinckley
M
363
Robin Davies
London
M
362
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
361
Emma Whyman
Slinfold
F
360
Pip Lock
Guildford
F
359
Julien Cazorla
London
M
358
Paul Galley
Guildford
M
357
Dean Simmons
Chichester
M
356
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
355
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
354
Encsi Nadas
Coulsdon
F
353
Phil Mason
Godalming
M
352
Eleanor Townsend
Coventry
F
351
Liz Pharoah
Coventry
F
350
Mark Swan
Seale
M
349
Neil Young
Horley
M
348
Dan Balchin
Guildford
M
347
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
346
Sharon Potter
Storrington
F
345
Christian Kurek
St Albans
M
344
Laura Murphy
Guildford
F
343
Jesper Lidstrom
Godalming
M
342
Juan Casanova
Dorking
M
341
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
339
Peter Abraham
Sale
M
338
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
337
Pascale Mathonet
Bishop's Stortford
F
336
Lewis Weaver
London
M
335
Rachel Weaver
London
F
334
Chris Beale
Redhill
M
333
Claire Leigh
Burton On Trent
F
332
Mark Beer
Lismore
M
331
Frank Womelsdorf
Eltham
M
330
Colin Butfield
Haslemere
M
329
Peter Speers
Bletchingley
M
328
Jonathan Clements
Milton Keynes
M
327
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
326
Andy Cooksey
Ashtead
M
325
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
324
Sian Norman
Manchester
F
323
Mark Norman
Chorlton
M
322
Kat Barrett
Alton
F
321
Darren Price
Biggin Hill
M
320
Michelle Maxwell
Chippenham
F
319
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
318
Mat Needham
Nottingham
M
317
Andrew Robinson
Cardiff
M
316
David Steed
London
M
315
Chris Deeble-Rogers
Lincoln
M
314
Adam Elston
Canterbury
M
313
Cian Kennedy
Brighton
M
312
David Yu
Peterborough
M
311
Lee Kemp
Maresfield
M
310
Leigh Baker
Eastbourne
M
309
Christopher Kelly
Tenterden
M
308
Paul Martin
London
M
307
Gerald Evans
Daventry
M
306
Paul Sturch
London
M
305
Michiyo Honda
London
F
304
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
303
Debbie Burman
Paignton
F
302
Greg Blomley
London
M
301
Jodie Lee
Brixham
F
300
Melanie Mckay
London
F
297
Katy Ward
Haslemere
F
296
Sue Browne
Liss
F
295
Roger Batho
Chilmington Green, Ashford
M
294
Jakub Czeczótka
London
M
293
Mark Johnson
Portslade
M
292
Gary Timmins
London
M
291
Ryan Gregory
Bexley
M
290
Nikki Javan
South Croydon
F
289
Rajiv Ratan
London
M
288
Tom Joyce
Alne
M
287
Josh Ord-Hume
London
M
286
Edward Scott
London
M
285
Vanessa Collins
London
F
284
Christopher Collins
London
M
283
Darren Hendley
Paddock Wood
M
282
Andrew Mckillop
St Albans
M
281
Jason Benson
Stamford
M
280
Junko Nakahara
London
F
278
Joe Wiggins
Dorking
M
277
Frank O’leary
Reading
M
276
Tom Millns
Grayshott
M
275
Luke Brocks
Emsworth
M
274
Jennie Dunkley
Wootton
F
272
Luke Shearring
Haslemere
M
271
Mark Bartup
Haywards Heath
M
270
Oliver Hunt
Windsor
M
269
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
268
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
266
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
265
Chris Mccauley
Emsworth
M
264
Chris Mcclay
Leigh On Sea
M
263
Daniel O'connell
Erith
M
262
Matt Down
London
M
261
Andy Simmons
Bath
M
260
Shawn Foster
Lond9n
M
259
Kelly Harris
London
F
258
Samuel Bolton
Marsden
M
257
Alex Halliday
St. Albans
M
256
Richard Phillips
London
M
255
Tom Bowman
Windsor
M
254
David Caldwell
Knockholt
M
253
Cliff Dargonne
Newhaven
M
252
Peter Hobby
Oakham
M
251
Ben Church
Crayford
M
249
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
248
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
247
Sammy-Jo Thompson
Canterbury
F
246
Nik Barter
Lancing
M
245
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
244
Heath Mountford
Ludlow
M
243
Richard Hall
Tadworth
M
242
Christopher Witham
London
M
241
Maria Ledesma
London
F
240
Patrick Tobin
London
M
239
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
238
Adam Williams
Cambridge
M
237
Nevil Yildiz
London
M
236
Matt Jones
Eastry
M
235
Paula Williams
Stubbington
F
234
Nick Ambatzis
London
M
233
Cecilia Siruffo
Guildford
F
232
James Mountain
London
M
231
Noriko Sugiyama
London
F
230
Ronald Davies
Windsor
M
229
Rich Hynes
Great Dunmow
M
228
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
227
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
226
Darryl Hanstein
Amersham
M
225
Mike Ellis
Bromley
M
224
Vanessa Armond
Wallingford
F
223
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
222
Simon Oakley
Havant
M
221
Martin Threakall
Send
M
220
Johan Jakobsson
London
M
217
Caroline Aston-O'donovan
Ashford
F
216
Marc Aston-O’donovan
Ashford
M
215
Andy Goodridge
Godalming
M
214
Mark Pinder
Worcester Park
M
213
Dawn Gardner
Bristol
F
212
Melissa Steer
Bexleyheath
F
211
Altaf Ahmed
Tunbridge Wells
M
210
Benjamin Sands
Bristol
M
209
Doug Pow
London
M
208
Kier Dale
Godstone
M
207
Coryn Mcgovern
London
M
206
Andy Stopher
Fleet
M
205
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
204
Andrew Pumphrey
Brighton
M
203
Gary Redfern
Bexleyheath
M
202
Mark Coleman
Odiham Road, Riseley
M
201
Ilona Morgan
Sidcup
F
200
Phillip Morgan
Sidcup
M
199
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
198
Annabelle Charman
Riseley
F
197
Matt Brenchley
Woking
M
196
James Winnifrith
Tonbridge
M
195
Daniel Hobden
London
M
194
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
193
Daniel Hookey
New Malden
M
192
Raymond Ramsay
Sidcup
M
191
Sures Lala
London
M
190
Mike Churchyard
Heathfield
M
189
Kirsty Jones
York
F
188
Gregory Bacci
London
M
187
Michael Davis
South Croydon
M
186
Colleen Colver
Storrington
F
185
Stuart Bincham
Petersfield
M
184
Steve Tricker
Rochester
M
183
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
181
Susanna Harrison
Guildford
F
180
Tomoki Tanemura
London
M
179
Samantha Amend
Wallingford
F
178
Chris Barnaby
Woking
M
176
Charles Le Houx
Addlestone
M
175
Anthony Taylor
Twickenham
M
174
Katherine Buckeridge
Haywards Heath
F
173
Thomas Stottor
London
M
171
Michael Gray
Woldingham
M
170
Jon Law
Canterbury
M
169
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
168
Richard Vaughan
Woburn Sands
M
167
Christina Kluth
Southampton
F
166
Jimmy Mould
London
M
165
William Hassan
Guildford
M
164
Kevin Price
Hove
M
163
Tom Castle
London
M
162
James Bennett
Whitfield
M
161
Andrew Harrower
Ightham
M
160
Lee Farndell
Emsworth
M
159
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
158
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
157
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
156
Iain Chirnside
London
M
155
Tim Cooke
Hitchin
M
154
Paul Nabar
Crawley
M
153
Paul Goodhew
Buckhurst Hill
M
151
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
150
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
149
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
148
James Mcfarlin
Leatherhead
M
147
Andrew Enticknap
Quendon
M
146
Beki Hanns
Sidcup
F
145
Elliott Haynes
Sidcup
M
144
Thomas Sorensen
Abu Dhabi
M
143
Cameron Kirkwood
Richmond Upon Thames
M
141
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
140
Paul Martin
Bexley
M
139
Jools Smith
London
M
138
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
137
Susie Chan
Bordon
F
136
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
135
Philip Jones
Shrewsbury
M
134
Katie Cotton
Addlestone
F
133
Ben Argyle
Milton
M
132
Luke Thorn
Bracknell
M
131
Ryan Holmes
Canterbury
M
129
Duncan Anderson
Bracknell
M
128
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
127
Chris Breger
London
M
126
Thomas Kidd
London
M
124
Catherine Archer
Biggin Hill
F
123
Brian Okane
Godalming
M
122
Charlie Walker
Redhill
M
121
Colin Mcravey
Simsbury
M
120
Nigel Harrison
Westerfield
M
119
Ry Webb
Guildford
M
118
Geraint Davies
Oxted
M
117
Lewis Weaver
87 Gordon Road
M
116
Jennifer Wood
Benenden
F
115
Tom Arnott
Hawkinge
M
114
Paul Christian
London
M
113
Edward Downing
Reigate
M
111
Joe Delaney
Beaumont, Clacton
M
109
Fiona Kaiser
Eastleigh
F
108
Nina Campbell
London
F
107
Thomas Mcgrath
London
M
106
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
105
Russ Stobbs
Haywards Heath
M
103
Rob Albery
Englefield Green
M
101
Paul Elton
West Malling
M
100
Alejandro Nieto
London
M
99
Kev Price
Guildford
M
98
Graham Cook
Hildenborough
M
96
Hannah Farrow
London
F
95
Luke Spencer
Bristol
M
94
Hallam Foster
Farnham
M
93
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
92
Roy Blythe
Staines-Upon-thames
M
91
Aleksandr Kudrjasov
Brentford
M
90
Deborah Pitt
Worthing
F
89
Shelley Gooch-Smith
Sherfield On Loddon, Hook
F
88
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
87
Marcus Strafford
Bristol
M
86
Charlotte Bliss
Glossop
F
85
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
84
Matt Parker
Surbiton
M
83
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
82
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
81
Stephen Mcleod
London
M
80
Etienne Klotz
Fleet
M
79
Christopher Nichols
Woking
M
78
Antony Smith
Dartford
M
77
Cara Hewitt
Oxted
F
76
Andrew Plummer
Kent
M
75
Mary Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
F
74
Rachel Normand
Edinburgh
F
73
Kirstie Ashton
Hartfield
F
72
Miranda Attwater
Crawley
F
71
James Tombs
Crawley
M
69
Lee Edwards
Beckenham
M
68
Mike Storey
Bosham
M
67
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
66
Nicolas Gent
Wallington
M
65
Jaco Swart
London
M
64
Marc Lev'y
Aylesford
M
63
Pete Heasman
Etchingham
M
62
Richard Morris
London
M
61
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
60
Thomas Burgess
Bicester
M
59
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
58
Dominick Mcintyre
Cambridge
M
57
Adam Searle
Great Ashby
M
56
Lyndon Cooper
Braintree
M
55
Chris Clarke
London
M
54
Mark Thompson
London
M
53
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
52
Alice Riddell-Webster
Fulham
F
51
Andy Randall
Wallington
M
50
Greg Sendell
London
M
49
Sarah Place
London
F
48
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
47
Ingrid Mrazova
Dorking
F
46
Jean Baptiste Rouvelin
Marldon
M
44
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
43
Alex Flack
London
F
42
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
41
Daniel Silvester
Oxted
M
40
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
39
Jon Drake
Otford
M
38
Georgina Townsend
Chesterton
F
37
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
36
William Taylor
Portsmouth
M
35
Atsuo Kanekiyo
Leigh-On-sea
M
34
Matthew Kaye
Bromley
M
33
John Linington
Balham
M
32
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
31
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
30
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
29
Laura Dennis
Littlehampton
F
28
Mandy Lett
Orpington
F
27
Jacqueline Mannering
Bexhill On Sea
F
26
James Rimell
Woking
M
25
Mike Hewison
Church Crookham
M
24
Gemma Read
Guildford
F
23
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
22
Nick Smart
Redhill
M
21
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
20
Vince Darley
London
M
19
Michael Bennett
Orpington
M
18
Jonathan Fox
Buckingham
M
17
Andrew Churchill
Worcester Park
M
16
Rich Stewart
Hornchurch
M
15
Gearóid Lavery
London
M
14
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
13
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
11
Eugene Cross
London
M
10
Ted Munson
Weybridge
M
9
Tim Major
Sevenoaks
M
8
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
7
Alison Leatherbarrow
Bromley
F
6
Liam Gibson
Worthing
M
5
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
4
Paul Haynes
Royston
M
3
Sarah Tizzard
London
F
2
Janette Cross
London
F
1
John Lang
West Byfleet
M