Centurion Running

North Downs Way 50®

18 May 2024

Race FullEnter GrandslamPurchase Bus Ticket

Course Records

Jose Rodriguez (M)

06:33:35

2023

Holly Rush (F)

07:11:00

2016

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
Name
City
Sex
Wave
Ian Pusey
Eastbourne
M
-
Jemma Lander
Eastbourne
F
-
Adam Bodin
Stourbridge
M
-
Gordana Tahirovic
Warlingham
F
-
Kier Dale
Godstone
M
-
Sean Dickinson
Glastonbury
M
-
Sarah Tizzard
East Dulwich
F
-
Karen Harvey
Hassocks
F
-
Andrzej Gasiorowski
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Fern Parker
Buckingham
F
-
Miranda Attwater
Crawley
F
-
Stephen Goldsmith
Crawley
M
-
Graham Penny
Polegate
M
-
Ally Whitlock
London
F
-
Nicholas Chalcraft
Feltham
M
-
Frank O’leary
London
M
-
Paul Taylor
Tadworth
M
-
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
-
Jane Barnett-Roberts
Godstone
F
-
Dave Hyman
Godstone
M
-
Alexander Bodin
Kidderminster
M
-
Nick Morrison
Oxted
M
-
Paul Schnell
Tadworth
M
-
Mandy Lett
Biggin Hill
F
-
Torsten Van Dullemen
London
M
-
Tom Arnott
Hawkinge
M
-
Alex Kerr
Westerham
M
-
Ben Thompson
Gravesend
M
-
Paul Jones
Brighton
M
-
Adam Donoghue
Hornchurch
M
-
Garry Edwards
Epsom
M
-
Thady Condon
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Bronagh Purcell
Orpington
F
-
Ty Mckeown
Rayleigh
M
-
Amy Everett
Sheffield
F
-
William Henderson
Walton On The Hill
M
-
Michelle Attridge
Beaconsfield
F
-
Paul Elton
West Malling
M
-
Phil Stevens
Tadworth
M
-
Oliver Knowles
Petts Wood
M
-
Simon Booth
Tadworth
M
-
David Williamson
Sutton
M
-
Aziouz Lammali
Oxted
M
-
Mark Lowther
Tadworth
M
-
Matt Baker
Hertford
M
-
Craig Hall
Bristol
M
-
Gary Timmins
London
M
-
Brian Rooney
London
M
-
Michael Rooney
Leigh-On-sea
M
-
Michelle White
Alton
F
-
Patricia Coleman
Dover
F
-
Mark Fleet
Falmouth
M
-
Neil Coleman
Dover
M
-
Patrick Murphy
Surrey
M
-
Benjamin Hall
Oxted
M
-
Kate Hammerton Whitmill
Shoreham-By-sea
F
-
Graham Cook
Hildenborough
M
-
Edward O Connor
London
M
-
David Mcdermott
Witley
M
-
David Debish
Malahide
M
-
Gemma Hall
Oxted
F
-
Thomas Hanbury
Bushey
M
-
Tristan Watkins
Ashtead
M
-
Paul Billing
Reading
M
-
Colin Dunn
Benfleet
M
-
David Nicolay
London
M
-
Ed Fisher
Farnham
M
-
Susie Chan
Bordon
F
-
Sara Brimble
Woolwich
F
-
Guy Hudson
Henfield
M
-
Simon Weston
Woodhall Spa
M
-
Bryn Jones
Edenbridge
M
-
Rebecca Lane
London
F
-
John Higgins
London
M
-
John Cowlin
Havant
M
-
Rosie Williams
Sevenoaks
F
-
Sean Parry
Maidenhead
M
-
Patrick Wightman
Oxted
M
-
Tim Ashman
Newton Abbot
M
-
Chris Collins
Oxted
M
-
Stephen Wakeford
Deal
M
-
Roger Tudor
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Dean Sartin
Olney
M
-
Helen Sartin
Olney
F
-
Jake Howard
Tring
M
-
Mat Needham
Nottingham
M
-
Nora Holford
Reading
F
-
Steven Bushell
Maidstone
M
-
Jonathan Barnard
Eastleigh
M
-
Alastair Courtney
Gravesend
M
-
Joe Scattergood
Berkhamsted
M
-
Jason Cuthbert
Henley-On-thames
M
-
Beth Pirie
Waterlooville
F
-
Robin Arkell
Wallingford
M
-
Pavel Zerner
Dolní Přím
M
-
Paul Thompson
Canterbury
M
-
Kelvin Smith
Shefford
M
-
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
-
Jonathan Perkin
Redhill
M
-
Aditya Pandit
Bromley
M
-
Mark Haynes
Sleaford
M
-
Rob Mcgregor
Margate
M
-
Olly Pollard
Sevenoaks
M
-
Ben Kirimli
Hastings
M
-
Peter Price
Orpington
M
-
Ian Sutherland
Paddock Wood
M
-
Andrew Stone
Leamington Spa
M
-
Dave Lavington
Dibden
M
-
Alex Geldart
Shoreham-By-sea
F
-
Nick Davies
Ealing
M
-
Gemma Halliday
Croydon
F
-
Rob Small
Maidstone
M
-
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
-
Geoff Partridge
Bristol
M
-
Amanda Munro
St Margarets
F
-
Rachel Shingles
Petersfield
F
-
Terry Pursey
Cheltenham
M
-
Cathy Wood
London
F
-
Sam Hatherley
Whiteley, Fareham
F
-
Keith Miller
Nomansland
M
-
Ruben Hermans
London
M
-
Amelia Culshaw
Brighton
F
-
Jack Christie
Godalming
M
-
David Lee
Buckingham
M
-
Vicky Fleet
Falmouth
F
-
Christopher Leech
Gt Brickhill
M
-
Stuart Cross
London
M
-
Lorna Muirhead
Belfaux
F
-
Philip Mcdermott
London
M
-
Ben Gibson
London
M
-
Michael Williams
London
M
-
Vickie Herd
Crawley
F
-
Zingy Thetho
Brighton
F
-
Emma Potter-Campbelll
Norwich
F
-
Mark Raven
West Hoathly
M
-
Michael Barrett
Norwich
M
-
Nicole Brown
Effingham
F
-
Jonathan Campbell
London
M
-
Andrew De Thabrew-Hutton
Woking
M
-
Barbara Drew
London
F
-
Russell Gardham
Eastbourne
M
-
Robert Collingbourne
Redhill
M
-
Jim Dorrington
East Grinstead
M
-
Alastair Johns
Banbury
M
-
Simon Best
Coulsdon
M
-
Tom Callaby
London
M
-
Tae Koyama
London
M
-
Shuichi Koyama
London
M
-
Vicki Balfour
Hove
F
-
Simon Johnson
Verwood
M
-
Gregory Hills
Plumstead
M
-
Simon Wilson
London
M
-
Alex Loftus
London
M
-
Jack Warrillow
Hereford
M
-
Caroline Mantell
Hereford
F
-
Adam Haverly
Seaford
M
-
Louise Sutherland
Fetcham
F
-
Chloe Sellwood
Streatham Hill
F
-
Nicola Lane
London
F
-
Nathan Dunstan
Hampton
M
-
Alex Dunstan
Hampton
F
-
Andrew May
Bristol
M
-
Martin Wood
Brighton
M
-
Neil Fulkes
Brighton
M
-
Andre Tschernatsch
Hanau
M
-
Brian Dye
Sevenoaks
M
-
Marcus Stephanou
Worthing
M
-
Graham Collins
Basingstoke
M
-
Nicholas Bird
Epsom
M
-
Malcolm Barbour
Orpington
M
-
Diana Whitney
Haywards Heath
F
-
Kimmy Daplyn
Chessington
F
-
Jo Wilson
Twickenham
F
-
David Anderson
Plaistow, Billingshurst
M
-
Steve Offord
Eastbourne
M
-
Martin Hinman
Oxted
M
-
Alex Colley
Midhurst
M
-
Annelies Gerber
Luton
F
-
Matthew Denyer
London
M
-
Christopher Dunn
Olney
M
-
Clare Regan
Wigton
F
-
Juliet O'brien
Ash Vale
F
-
Steve Green
Seaford
M
-
Stephen Jarvis
Leatherhead
M
-
Rosie Bradbury
Falmouth
F
-
Becky Jasper
London
F
-
Miles Elvidge
Fareham
M
-
Siu Wah Tam
Southampton
F
-
Mark Pack
Gillingham
M
-
David Gardner
Bearsted
M
-
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
-
Chris Notley
Malvern
M
-
Michael Cheeseman
London
M
-
Kevin Carter
Redhill
M
-
Chris Hares
Bristol
M
-
Martin Cliff
Didcot
M
-
Hugh Nurse
Woking
M
-
Kristoffer Jakobsson
Newport
M
-
Marius Posa
London
M
-
Rachel Haldane
Brentford
F
-
Matthew Allen
Saffron Walden
M
-
Matt Hall
London
M
-
Mike Stannard
Bagshot
M
-
Martin Croucher
Fairford
M
-
Rebecca Parker
Pevensey Bay
F
-
Andrew Jobling
Layer Breton
M
-
Peter Webb
Wallington
M
-
Phillip Tailby
Bury St. Edmunds
M
-
Adewale Kadiri
Ipswich
M
-
Gearóid Lavery
London
M
-
Minh Nguyen Ba
London
M
-
Josh Barrow
Congleton
M
-
Jonathan Boucard
Didcot
M
-
Meriel Holden
London
F
-
Jonathan Burton
Dereham
M
-
Paul Gilbertson
London
M
-
Greg Blomley
London
M
-
Mary Marshall
London
F
-
Darren Darkins
Harrold
M
-
Tom Crispin
London
M
-
Paul Crowney
London
M
-
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
-
Sophie Hales
Hatfield Peverel
F
-
Joao Santos
London
M
-
Elisabeth Chapple
Richmond
F
-
Julia Beaumont
Thames Ditton
F
-
Justin Johns
Boston
M
-
Jonathan Haynes
London
M
-
Anouska Panton
Fareham
F
-
Terry Saunders
Orpington
M
-
Andy Milchard
Southampton
M
-
Rod Glyn-Thomas
London
M
-
Millie Caffull
Nottingham
F
-
Edward Downing
Horley
M
-
Daniel Vero
Rochester
M
-
Joseph Pizer
St Albans
M
-
Neil Buckley
Ashford
M
-
Jennifer Wood
Benenden
F
-
Adam Williams
Cambridge
M
-
Steven Robbins
St Neots
M
-
Bradley Leman
Farnham
M
-
James Yearsley
Bedford
M
-
Gavin Bowden
Bognor Regis
M
-
Brindley White
London
M
-
Grace Robinson
Wallingford
F
-
Kester Mann
Caterham
M
-
Gavin Clark
Guildford
M
-
Johnny Cleary
West Wickham
M
-
Todd Gill
Aylesbury
M
-
Stephen Murtough
London
M
-
Alex Murtough
London
M
-
Joachim Benford
Bury St Edmunds
M
-
Joshua Roots
London
M
-
Greg Whiteley
London
M
-
David Truman
Ightham
M
-
Roxana Chu
London
F
-
Luke Green
Borough Green
M
-
Melissa Steer
Bexleyheath
F
-
Kerry Lodge
Belvedere
F
-
Samantha Lorkins
Bexleyheath
F
-
Jason Bell
Cheltenham
M
-
Rachael Huang
Walton On Thames
F
-
Alex Christopher
Lincoln
M
-
Anna Baker
Hastings
F
-
Morgan Rushton
Farnham
M
-
Andy Steer
Bexleyheath
M
-
Kevin Freeman
Carshalton
M
-
Boram Oh
London
F
-
Daniel Bell
Northampton
M
-
James Adams
Bedford
M
-
Jared Kropach
Mayfair
M
-
Gareth Wellings
Wye
M
-
Natalie Moon
East Grinstead
F
-
Sam Tomlinson
London
M
-
Paul Adams
St Albans
M
-
Jon Lambert
Farnham
M
-
Duncan Reed
Little Clacron
M
-
Teresa Roberts
Par
F
-
Graham Baker
Hove
NB
-
Guy Winter
Thames Ditton
M
-
Claire Mckenny
Plymouth
F
-
James Smith
Newmarket
M
-
Gary Redfern
Bexleyheath
M
-
Toby Conlon
Esher
M
-
David Hatton
Eastleigh
M
-
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
-
Richard Bulmer
Sheffield
M
-
Jack Bulmer Bulmer
Sheffield
M
-
Tracey Dowding
Abbots Langley
F
-
Stephen Aish
Westerham
M
-
Emily Carter
Southampton
F
-
Alexander Gordon
Morden
M
-
Tobias Loomis
Farnham
M
-
Telmo Ferreira
Ringmer
M
-
Kevin Stone
Chessington
M
-
Jana Goldsack
New Malden
F
-
Hugh Morgan
Godalming
M
-
Geoff Davies
Brighton
M
-
Jonny Foulger
St Albans
M
-
Simon Read
Biddenham
M
-
Rob Beale
Ashtead
M
-
Richard Anderson
Guildford
M
-
Kyle Lam
Croydon
M
-
Chris Mann
Henley On Thames
M
-
Gordon Randall
Farnham
M
-
Gavin Booth
Littlehampton
M
-
Caroline Humphrey
Yiewsley
F
-
Alice King
Bath
F
-
Kerry Trimble
Wolsingham
F
-
Polly Farrington
Kingston Upon Thames
F
-
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
-
Mike Jacobs
Chelmsford
M
-
Grace Farrington
Surbiton
F
-
Rosie Farrington
Teddington
F
-
Rory Gaywood
Old Coulsdon
M
-
Dominic Osman-Allu
Lewes
M
-
Tobias Meyerding
London
M
-
Jan Prest
Brighton
M
-
Paul Summerhill
Woking
M
-
Steve Pigott
East Preston
M
-
Adrian Ko
Northwood
M
-
Sharon Walker
Dorking
F
-
Oscar Tucker
Southampton
M
-
Vanessa Tanner
Tunbridge Wells
F
-
Alex Paraskeva
Redhill
M
-
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
-
Russell Rose
Castlerea
M
-
Sheila Rose
Castlerea
F
-
Tracey Melville
Norwich
F
-
Vicky Smith
North Walsham
F
-
Brendan Turner
Crawley
M
-
Jonathan Barclay
Wokingham
M
-
Georgia Walton
Llantwit Major
F
-
Kyla Miller
Nomansland
F
-
Andrew Chung
London
M
-
Yilun Shen
London
M
-
Daniel Hookey
New Malden
M
-
Tomos Jenkins
Halkyn
M
-
Matthew Mitchell
Farnham
M
-
Vickie Doy
Dorking
F
-
Andrea Bennett
Surbiton
F
-
John Adam
Brighton
M
-
Charlie Coleman
London
F
-
Kaspars Strods
London
M
-
Natalie Taylor
Brecon
F
-
Wesley Ball
Berkhamsted
M
-
Peter Milliken
Liverpool
M
-
Bradley Mewett
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Andy Collin
Saskatoon
M
-
Lucy Luff
Basingstoke
F
-
Si Bayliff
London
M
-
John Stenstrom
Bromma
M
-
Tom Raven
London
M
-
Nicolette Hutton
Billingshurst
F
-
Martin Oborne
Leighton Buzzard
M
-
Dennis Earl
Billingshurst
M
-
Toby Woolner
Richmond
M
-
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
-
Lewis Anderson
Fulham
M
-
Hal Colmer
London
M
-
Chris Eland
Hertford
M
-
Simon Cook
Surbiton
M
-
David Miller
Eastbourne
M
-
Charlotte Kingston
London
F
-
Tim Hale
Surrey
M
-
Chris Self
Twickenham
M
-
Steven Jennings
Northill
M
-
Jan Rietsema
Geldrop
M
-
Dave Corben
Geldrop
M
-
Pierre Meslet
London
M
-
Inge Dornan
Clifton Hampden
F
-
Andrea Prais
Niederhasli
F
-
Nicholas Bailey
Royal Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Matthew Goodall
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Tim Kell
Kenley
M
-
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
-
Chris Alden
Hassocks
M
-
Ken Woods
Olney
M
-
Oscar Tang
London
M
-
Gary Barnes
Dover
M
-
Odette Collard-Woolmer
Shepherdswell
F
-
Helen Ramwell
London
F
-
Denise Pugh
Croydon
F
-
Benjamin Parkes
London
M
-
Brady Poskin
Kansas City
M
-
Susan Lafferty
Portsmouth
F
-
Francesca Morgan
Godalming
F
-
Rob Fisher
Stroud
M
-
Laura Garrod
Walton On Thames
F
-
Ben Weedon
Ivybridge
M
-
Jono Wood
Tadworth
M
-
Emily Krombas
Haywards Heath
F
-
Stefano Rizzo
London
M
-
Clare Bossom
London
F
-
Danny Read
Reading
M
-
Samantha Savage
Cowes
F
-
Daniel Jeffries
Dorking
M
-
Neil Williamson
Weybridge
M
-
Tim Howick
Luton
M
-
Andrea Wilmott
London
F
-
Charley Jennings
Rayleigh
F
-
Philip Abbott
Sevenoaks
M
-
Tim Humfrey
Hildenborough
M
-
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
-
Neil Coombes
Hook
M
-
Sarah Place
London
F
-
Donald Scott-Collett
Arborfield
M
-
Ram Gurung
London
M
-
Marie Fall
Southampton
F
-
Nick Purser
Beaconsfield
M
-
Aran Harris
Oxted
M
-
Chloe Dobbs
Richmond
F
-
Billy Pakes-Geddes
Waterlooville
M
-
Gordon O'neill
London
M
-
Leo Palazzuoli
London
M
-
Adam Dustin
London
M
-
Tamatha Ryan
Romsey
F
-
Andrea Harwood
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Lucy Roberts
Horley
F
-
Fiona Hutchings
Crawley
F
-
Peter Newman
Portsmouth
M
-
Danny Sturgeon
Caterham
M
-
Sarah Power
London
F
-
Steve Taverner
Fleet
M
-
David Seex
London
M
-
Etienne Klotz
Fleet
M
-
Daniel Bhugon
London
M
-
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
-
Lee Osullivan
Chelmsford
M
-
Simon Phillips
London
M
-
Mark Locke
Wallington Surrey
M
-
Thomas Wilson
Farnham
M
-
Christophe Patry
London
M
-
Daniel Mann
Caterham
M
-
Tom Other
Windsor
M
-
George Berkeley
Haslemere
M
-
Monty Dove
Sherborne
M
-
Benjamin Pilbeam
South Croydon
M
-
Tom Rule
West Byfleet
M
-
John Coldham
Reigate
M
-
Vince Darley
London
M
-
Carrie Day
Chandlers Ford
F
-
Rebecca Roberts
Chandlers Ford
F
-
Jonathan Redshaw
St Albans
M
-
Paul Fanti
Sevenoaks
M
-
Christian Maleedy
Welwyn
M
-
Justine Flett
Margate
F
-
Jamie Seymour
Hign Wycombe
M
-
Stuart Sutton
West Wickham
M
-
Steve Lamper
Hildenborough
M
-
Patrick Green
London
M
-
Akos Revesz
London
M
-
Benjamin Noble
London
M
-
Daniel Lee
Eastchurch
M
-
Magnus Scaddan
Chobham
M
-
Paul Mccarthy
Chesham
M
-
Cara Hewitt
Oxted
F
-
Julia Walker
Blonay
F
-
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
-
Brian Stuart
London
M
-
Warren Diogo
Dorking
M
-
Damien Jones
Redhill
M
-
Luke Latimer
London
M
-
Simon Burvill
Densole
M
-
Michael Wigram
St Albans
M
-
Andrew Hills
Sittingbourne
M
-
Jason East
Aldershot
M
-
Julie Dennis
Letchworth Garden City
F
-
Tom Foster
Bristol
M
-
Cassie Escott
Walton-On-thames
F
-
Thomas Crewe
Nine Elms
M
-
Kate Spratt
Hayling Island
F
-
Benedict Roberts
London
M
-
Steven Wilkinson
Purley
M
-
Thomas Chamberlain
St Saviour
M
-
Charlie Butcher
Reigate
M
-
Alex Lee
Basingstoke
M
-
Andrew Tebbenham
Sevenoaks
M
-
Martin Neill
Stroud
M
-
Russell Wakefield
King Hill
M
-
Oliver Kirkman
Bedford
M
-
Rebecca Gray
Farnham
F
-
Christopher Mcgarry
Rainham
M
-
Johnny Hesnan
Wadebridge
M
-
Frank Keulers
Welwyn
M
-