Centurion Running

South Downs Way 50

25 Oct 2020

Enter Now!Purchase Bus Ticket

Course Records

Tom Evans (M)

5:44:22

2018

Julia Davis (F)

6:54:26

2019

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
485
Mike Churchyard
Uckfield
M
484
John Samways
Marcham
M
483
Garfield Jones
Caerphilly
M
482
John Fanshawe
London
M
481
Paul Crozier
Dorking
M
480
Evans Thomas
Heathfield
M
479
Ilsuk Han
West Brompton
M
478
Matt Parker
Surbiton
M
477
Lyndon Cooper
Braintree
M
475
Dee Hare
Brighton
M
474
David Drury
Teddington
M
473
Marc Dellasega
Maidenhead
M
472
Ian Walker
Sevenoaks Weald
M
471
Nikki Savings
Basingstoke
F
469
Marcus Holloway
St Leonards On Sea
M
468
David Rogers
Worthing
M
467
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
464
David Poole
Southsea
M
463
Beckie Chapman
Hever
F
462
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
461
Peter Johnson
Broadstairs
M
460
Christian Maleedy
London
M
459
Chowdhury Rashaad
Burgess Hill
M
458
James Moore
Caterham
M
457
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
456
Emma Page
East Grinstead
F
455
Denis Mckay
Tilford,
M
453
Michael Thomas
St Helier
M
450
Jodie Lee
Brixham
F
449
Stephen Wakeford
Deal
M
448
Heinricht Rensburg
Basildon
M
447
Jo Oakes
Petersfield
F
446
Nathan Gregory
Hove
M
445
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
444
Gillian Short
Hawkhurst
F
443
Angela Joiner-Handy
Mildenhall, Suffolk
F
441
Nicolas Wuethrich
Zuerich
M
438
Jason Edwards
Hove
M
437
Andrew Gaches
Harpenden
M
436
David Hegarty
Esher
M
435
Nick Goodman
Horsham
M
433
Jeevendra Singh
London
M
432
Adam Dearnley
Kingston
M
431
Colin Reynolds
Southsea
M
430
Tom Ellis
London
M
428
Sébastien Pencolé
Richmond
M
427
Mauro Lazzati
Lewes
M
426
Sonny Peart
Harrow
M
425
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
424
Jack Warrillow
Hereford
M
423
James Mackie
Aldershot
M
422
Philip Wallek
Hassocks
M
421
Andy Stewart
Clevedon
M
420
Paul Follett
London
M
419
Nicholas Jameson-Allen
Eastbourne
M
418
Piers Woolston
London
M
417
Ruth Wray
Lewes
F
416
Jon Drake
Otford
M
414
James Bennett
Herne Bay
M
413
Matt Chapman
Hever
M
412
Torquil Landen
Walton On Thames
M
410
Ian Gallimore
Leicester
M
409
Victoria Louise Fraser - Thompson
Bicester Oxford
F
408
Gerald Evans
Daventry
M
407
Geri Smith
Horsham
F
405
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
404
William Stenning
Woking
M
403
Samuel Kilpatrick
Dover
M
402
Martin Johnson
London
M
400
Will Green
London
M
399
Aaron Robinson
London
M
398
Roger Corbett
London
M
397
Dean Neagen
Southend On Sea
M
396
Tim Jones
Horsham
M
395
Lucy Hume
Ivinghoe
F
394
Ed Knudsen
Devizes
M
393
Ben Pearce
Woldingham
M
392
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
391
Helen Chapman
Wokingham
F
390
Mark Montgomery
Wokingham
M
389
Nick Ambatzis
London
M
387
George Murphy
Nottingham
M
386
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
385
Julie Ward
Fareham
F
384
Matthew Pak
Gazeley
M
383
Thomas Beardsmore
Burton On Trent
M
382
Timothy Chapman
Romsey
M
381
Mark Pappenheim
Lewes
M
380
Edward Downing
Reigate
M
379
Michael Williams
London
M
376
Colin Hartland
Lewes
M
375
Kevin Bloy
Prestwick
M
374
Mark Reynolds
Dartford
M
373
Mark Glubb
Benenden
M
372
Sally Crabb
Looe
F
370
Oliver Smiddy
London
M
368
Ricky Downs
Leigh On Sea
M
367
Marcus Escott
Hove
M
366
Lyndon Jennings
Penshurst
M
365
Matt Burgess
London
M
363
Samuel Ballard
Littlehampton
M
362
Barry New
Ashtead
M
360
Paul Mccleery
Hastings
M
359
Kristina Dankova
London
F
358
Lee Holdaway
Bexhill On Sea
M
357
Kelly Mitchell
Thetford
F
356
Justin Johns
Houston
M
355
Lee Crow
Burgess Hill
M
354
Philip Latham
Hassocs
M
352
Joanne Robinson
Elstree
F
351
Adam Rutherford
Hoddesdon
M
350
Vicky Inness
Rickmansworth
F
349
Nicky Steadman
Brentwood
F
348
Vince Darley
London
M
345
Edward Pollock
Milton Keynes
M
344
Scott Danks
St Lawrence
M
343
Daniel Avigad
Chorleywood
M
342
Jean Baptiste Rouvelin
Brampford Speke
M
340
Adam Jones
Canterbury
M
339
Glenn Bowyer
Southampton
M
338
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
336
Richie Morrissey
Ferns
M
335
Adrian Busolini
Stevenage
M
333
Hannah Elms
Hove
F
332
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
331
Stephen Goldsmith
Crawley
M
330
Roy Luckmun
Maidstone
M
329
Dean Fry
Eastbourne
M
328
Linda Dearnley
Kingston
F
327
Catherine Sweby
Brighton
F
326
Nicki Trundley
Kingswood
F
325
Ian Wooddisse
Bedford
M
324
Tony Trundley
Kingswood
M
323
Tim Winkley
East Grinstead
M
321
Jack Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
M
319
Robert Treadwell
Banbury
M
318
Shaun Benham
Peacehaven
M
316
Elliott Haynes
Sidcup
M
315
Steve Navesey
South Chailey
M
313
Paul Nabar
West Sussex
M
311
Steven Bird
Burgess Hill
M
310
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
309
Janette Cross
London
F
307
Rob Cowlin
Chelmsford
M
306
Kunal Madub
London
M
305
Kate Tettmar
St Albans
F
304
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
303
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
302
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
300
Tony Rugless
Leicester
M
299
Mark Taylor-Weir
Sutton
M
298
Gordon Saxby
Brockham
M
297
Paul Taylor
Crawley Down
M
296
John Phillips
Farnham
M
295
Deborah Ryan
London
F
294
Tim Gardiner
Bracknell
M
293
Nina Lambrou
St Leonards On Sea
F
292
Sarah Tizzard
London
F
291
Sam Robson
Portsmouth
M
290
Rob Mechem
Crowborough
M
289
Marcus Hall
Newmarket
M
287
Ian Cranfield
Worthing
M
286
Megan Godber
Hove
F
285
Anthony Gardner
St Leonards On Sea
M
283
Rebecca Lane
London
F
282
James Knowling
Blackheath
M
281
Kate Harman
Soham
F
280
Simon Davie
Eastbourne
M
278
Simon Owen
Worthing
M
277
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
276
Melanie Mckay
London
F
275
Charlotte Laing
Hove
F
274
Marcus Strafford
Bristol
M
273
Simon Metcalfe
Woking
M
272
David Pryce
Henley On Thames
M
271
Ian Wingett
Polegate
M
270
Chrissie Buckledee
Brighton
F
269
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
267
Brian Mccann
Lisburn
M
266
David Ellard
Bexleyheath
M
265
Riz Dusoye
London
M
264
Michael Charles
Greenford
M
263
Peter Watterson
Brighton
M
261
Ciaran Rea
Lisburn
M
260
Joseph Martlew
Winslow
M
259
Adam Searle
Borehamwood
M
258
Erin Kelly
Newmarket
F
257
Gearóid Lavery
London
M
256
Adam Guest
Stevenage
M
255
Julian Desai
Harrow
M
254
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
253
Frances Witt
Lewes
F
252
Joe Leddra
Storrington
M
251
Joel Eaton
Seaford
M
250
James Warren
Farnham
M
249
Sean Moss
Goring-By-sea
M
248
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
247
Pete Hammond
South Holmwood
M
246
Daren Piper
Haywards Heath
M
245
Fintan West
New Malden
M
244
Helen Sida
Lewes
F
243
Nicholas Averre
East Grinstead
M
241
Raymond Hasler
Cardigan
M
240
Jaks Rolls-King
Eastbourne
F
239
Anthony Bunce
Bexleyheath
M
238
Matthew Toy
London
M
237
Simon Watkins
Barnehurst
M
236
Ian Dreelan
Corsham
M
234
Diane Kendall
Slough
F
233
Jemma O'gorman
Hastings
F
232
Patrick Waldron
London
M
231
Sue Browne
Liss
F
230
Simon Baskerville
London
M
229
Nicola Kidd
Wallington
F
227
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
226
Ben Quiney
Dartford
M
225
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
224
Maya Martin
Basingstoke
F
223
Luke Spencer
Bristol
M
222
Rebecca Bowers
Southampton
F
220
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
219
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
218
Trudy Hillman
Pevensey Bay
F
217
Paul Henderson
Hailsham
M
216
Chris Sinfield
Warlingham
M
215
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
214
Matt Southam
Hellingly
M
212
Ken Ford
Hove
M
211
Clare Jamieson
Didcot
F
210
Robin Harvie
London
M
208
Alan Cooper
Southampton
M
207
Janice Coglin-Hibbert
Norwich
F
206
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
205
Alanna Mansell
Eastbourne
F
204
Terry Pullin
East Grinstead
M
202
Kevin Burgess
Norwich
M
201
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
199
John Dudley
Oxted
M
197
Karen Wisby-Thomas
Meopham
F
196
Elizabeth Hilton
Lewes
F
195
John Dryden
Uckfield
M
194
Roy Blythe
Staines-Upon-thames
M
193
Michelle Maxwell
Chippenham
F
192
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
191
Samuel Anderson
London
M
190
Fiona English
London
F
189
Nigel Emsley
Crawley
M
187
Sara Thorne
Woking
F
186
Ben Blowes
Gazeley
M
185
Peter Mack
London
M
184
David Barker
Tunbridge Wells
M
183
Thomas Lynch
Chichester
M
182
Sofie Haidon
Plymouth
F
181
David Knight
Nor Lewes
M
180
Nick Cowan
London
M
179
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
178
Ryan Holmes
Canterbury
M
177
Ken Lane
Downham Market
M
176
Daniel Langton
St Albans
M
174
Telmo Ferreira
Ringmer
M
173
Chris Barnaby
Woking
M
172
Marco Fortmann
Eastbourne
M
171
John Lovegrove
Meopham
M
170
Claire Foley
London
F
169
Robert Miles
Worthing
M
168
Donna Warren
Eastbourne
F
166
Shelagh Robinson
Haywards Heath
F
165
Adam Mangan
Fleet
M
164
Lynda Bennett
Chippenham
F
163
Fenella Maloney
Eastbourne
F
159
Clelie Medlock
Oxted
F
158
Alistair Kennedy
Cranbrook
M
157
Daniel Smith
Bristol
M
155
Caroline Kennedy
Cranbrook
F
154
Nick Smith
Hove
M
153
Nicholas Davies
Eastleigh
M
152
Stuart Bincham
Petersfield
M
151
Alie Madders
Blandford
F
150
Georgina Townsend
London
F
149
Suzy Hawker
Hove
F
148
Stephen Winter
Emsworth
M
147
Christina Kluth
Southampton
F
145
Marcin Bujar
London
M
144
Liam Gibson
Worthing
M
142
Neil Hopkins
Bristol
M
141
Wendy Kane
Shoreham By Sea
F
140
Simon Oakley
Havant
M
139
Gavin Sutton
Bognor Regis
M
138
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
137
Timothy Hodgetts
Cirencester
M
136
Michael Oliver
Hove
M
135
Laurence Ellis
Peacehaven
M
134
David Moss
Farnham
M
133
Steven Kjar
Rawreth
M
131
Steve Arnold
Lichfield
M
130
David Rogers
Bexhill On Sea
M
128
Miles Styman
Brighton
M
127
Andrew Plummer
Vigo
M
126
Jay Tregenza
Southwick
F
125
Gwen Morris
Southampton
F
124
Barry Gerhold
London
M
123
Grant Docksey
Bexhill On Sea
M
122
Josh Cullen
Chester
M
121
Tom Tweddell
Egham
M
120
James Smith
Newmarket
M
119
Chris Coffey
Hythe
M
118
Greg Cranfield
Brighton
M
116
Mark Thompson
London
M
115
David Rickwood
Okehampton
M
114
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
113
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
112
Jonathan Fox
Buckingham
M
111
Daniel Treagust
Emsworth
M
110
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
109
Sam Fitnessmad
Bexhill On Sea
M
108
Scott Chinchen
Brighton
M
107
Stuart Payton
East Grinstead
M
106
Tom Weller
Oxford
M
105
Sharon Potter
Storrington
F
104
Giles Mayley
Brighton
M
103
Simon Leonard
Bexhill On Sea
M
102
Marc Aston-O’donovan
Ashford
M
100
Andy Shaw
Burgess Hill
M
99
Daniel Youds
London
M
98
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
97
Sean Mahony
Richmond
M
95
Dave Lewis
Woodford Green
M
93
Amanda Williams
Worthing
F
92
Adrian Scott
Lewes
M
90
Samantha Baker
Gillingham
F
89
Richard Baldock
Shefford
M
88
Liz Sampson
Torquay
F
87
Dom Britt
Cranleigh
M
86
Rob Hammond
Arundel
M
85
Andy Arnold
Clifton Upon Teme
M
84
Mark Fricker
Rustington
M
83
Robb Grubb
Clevedon
M
82
Matthew Duckett
London
M
78
David Prince-Iles
Isfield
M
77
Gemma Allen
London
F
76
Martyn Taylor
Ely
M
75
Philip Brown
London
M
73
Michelle Inness
Hove
F
72
Stefan Store
Petersfield
M
71
Victor Todorov
Sidcup
M
70
Benjamin Potts
Petersfield
M
69
Maria Parnham
Esher
F
68
Jon Ellis
Harpenden
M
67
Luke Kretschmer
Chesham
M
66
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
65
Marc Lev'y
Aylesford
M
64
Benjamin Tyas
West Liss
M
63
Kate Lassman
Worthing
F
62
Deborah Pitt
Worthing
F
61
Guy Shayler
Okehampton
M
59
Mike Rowell
Kingston
M
58
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
57
Steve Sharrock
Drayton Parslow
M
56
Antony Smith
Beaconsfield
M
54
Bob Meijer
London
M
53
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
52
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
51
Lee Edwards
Beckenham
M
50
Scott Gair
Worthing
M
49
Jack Bromley
Littleton, Chester
M
48
Paul Hursell
Basingstoke
M
47
Katherine Buckeridge
Haywards Heath
F
46
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
44
Mike Hogan
Basingstoke
M
43
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
42
Guy Hudson
Wineham
M
41
Andrew Hales
Betchworth
M
39
Jaco Swart
London
M
36
Claire Sells
Oxted
F
34
Lee Fuller
Forest Row
M
33
Ian Jackson
Brighton
M
32
Alexandra Witt
Brighton
F
31
Claire Adamson
Bedford
F
30
Russ Stobbs
Haywards Heath
M
29
Matthew Silver
Eastbourne
M
28
Chris Ince
London
M
27
Jane Carter
Michaelchurch Escley
F
26
Clare Pirie
Hove
F
25
Jennifer Rolfe
Cullompton
F
24
Adam Lakomiec
London
M
22
Emily Bowles
Hove
F
21
Michelle Payne
Southend On Sea
F
20
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
19
Tom Stevens
London
M
18
K Wicinski
Locks Heath
M
17
Maciek Kalus
Eastbourne
M
16
Henry Harris
Crawley
M
15
Laura Watts
Bognor Regis
F
14
Damion Cotterell
London
M
13
Hezel Magwili
Woking
M
12
Carolyn Hartfield
Crawley
F
11
Michael White
Rochester
M
10
Nikki Yeo
Fareham
F
9
Max Cotterell-East
London
F
8
George Budd
Baldock
M
7
Richard Stansfield
Streatham
M
6
Dan Barrett
Hayes
M
5
June Harrison
Chester
F
3
Nel Knapp
Bury St Edmunds
F
2
Rob Albery
Englefield Green
M
-
Paul Dixon
St. Albans
M
-
Dan Lawson
Shoreham By Sea
M
-
Michael Walters
Jongny
M
-
Matt Walter
Eastbourne
M
-
Lesley Lewis
Brighton
F
-
James Hodge
Littlehampton
M
-
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Benjamin Cousen
Otley
M
-
Craig Holmes
Feltham
M
-
Jon Hodge
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Sharon Bolister
Walthamstow
F
-
Darren Jones
Bexhill-On-sea
M
-
Leanne Stocker
Bicester
F
-
Kevin Connolly
Newmarket
M
-
Jonathan Barnard
Eastleigh
M
-
James Dutton
Maidstone
M
-
Sarah Easingwood-Wilson
Henley On Thames
F
-
Jayne Smith
Woking
F
-
Jean Tournaire
London
M
-
Benjamin Parkes
London
M
-
Charlotte Baker
Gillingham
F
-
Nathan Baker
Gillingham
M
-
James Didsbury
London
M
-
Dan Mcphilimey
Wandsworth
M
-
Julian Drewe
Bassingbourn
M
-
Marion Hemsworth
Haywards Heath
F
-
Keith Lamb
Ashford
M
-
Tom Sawyer
Hove
M
-
Jack Blackburn
Braunton
M
-
Mark Prigg
Colchester
M
-
Eva Ellis
Hove
F
-
Leigh Baker
Eastbourne
M
-
Bauke Rietveld
Den Haag
M
-
John Aldridge
Twickenham
M
-
Trevor Ingram
Canterbury
M
-
David Gardner
Bearsted
M
-
Christopher Collins
London
M
-
Karen Benham
Peacehaven
F
-
Melissa Burrell
Bedford
F
-
Kathleen Corbett
London
F
-
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
-
Andy Randall
Wallington
M
-
Michelle Hayes
Bordon
F
-
Matt Teague
Southsea
M
-
Hazel Wray
Cromer
F
-
Phil Fanthome
Shoreham - By - Sea
M
-
Maria Russell
Aylesbury
F
-
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
-
Darren Lodge
Lancing
M
-
Steve Offord
Eastbourne
M
-
Richard Newey
Cranleigh
M
-
David Richardson
Abercarn
M
-
Laura Murphy
Guildford
F
-
Ryan Oneill
Farnham
M
-
Kathleen Short
Shenfield
F
-
Sarah Davison
Colchester
F
-
Alex Halliday
St. Albans
M
-
Paul Davison
Colchester
M
-
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
-
Geoff Davies
Peacehaven
M
-
Gregory Hills
Plumstead
M
-
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
-
Graeme Macmillan
Fareham
M
-
Richard Hoyland
Leatherhead
M
-
Nathan Pryor
Sompting
M
-
Pauline Lane
Billingshurst
F
-
Rhianon West
London
F
-
Coryn Mcgovern
London
M
-
Emma Lewis
Reading
F
-
Tim Moloney
Eastbourne
M
-
Ben Lonsdale
Oxford
M
-
Guy Pattison
Lewes
M
-
Clive Bugeja
Watford
M
-
Rosie Farrington
Teddington
F
-
Mark Cheeseman
Angmering
M
-
Brendan O 'Regan
Hove
M
-
Craig Millar
London
M
-
Andrew Heaney
Crondall
M
-
Matthew King
Haslemere
M
-
Jonathan Stanger
Southampton
M
-
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
-
Andrew Cooney
Windsor
M
-
Wade Van Eyssen
Hampton
M
-
Michael Salisbury
London
M
-
Simon Walker
Farnborough
M
-
Jonni Suckling
Swindon
M
-
Josh Barrow
Congleton
M
-
Louise Hatch
London
F
-
Elisa Harris
Maidenhead
F
-
David Hart
Reigate
M
-
Maryann Devally
London
F
-
Barry Stunt
Hailsham
M
-
Michelle Blower
Calne
F
-
Sam Skerratt
Monks Kirby
M
-
Paul Cooper
Frome
M
-
Allan Clarke
Horsham
M
-
Tom Adams
Conwy
M
-
Hal Roberts
Sheffield
M
-
Helen Burgess
Sheffield
F