Centurion Running

Wendover Woods Night 50km®

16 Jul 2022

Enter Now!

91% Full

Course Records

Rahil Sachak-Patwa (M)

4:34:11

2019

Nicola Soraghan (F)

5:47:40

2021

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Alison Weal
Chipperfield
F
-
Adam Williams
Cambridge
M
-
Nick Smith
Hove
M
-
Chris Dowling
Berkhamsted
M
-
Zoe Norman
Shoreham-By-sea
F
-
Paula Warrington
Leicester
F
-
Amanda Sterling
Cowling
F
-
James Warren
Farnham
M
-
Chris Benton
Cannock
M
-
Sam Morton
Staines
M
-
Rachel Hill
London
F
-
Stuart Cooke
Hitchin
M
-
James Benfold
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Dai Davies
London
M
-
Alex Halliday
St. Albans
M
-
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
-
Andrew Hales
Betchworth
M
-
Matt Holmes
Maidenhead
M
-
Jacob Whitehead
Shenley
M
-
Mike Richardson
Guildford
M
-
Tim Benger
Watford
M
-
Sam Spencer
Ipswich
F
-
John Reynolds
Ipswich
M
-
Joni Southall
York
F
-
Richard Young
Epsom
M
-
James Robinson
Elstree
M
-
Gary Wade
Holmfirth
M
-
Ryan Jones
Bristol
M
-
Ryan Castle
Dover
M
-
Will Terry
Dover
M
-
Julian Bardwell
Horsham
M
-
Bronagh Purcell
Orpington
F
-
Steve Curran
Dover
M
-
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
-
Mandy Lett
Orpington
F
-
Peter Moor
Cranfield
M
-
Jason Cuddy
Berkhamsted
M
-
Akash Jalan
Farnborough
M
-
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
-
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
-
Matthew Parratt
Droxford
M
-
Nicky Haynes
Bicester
F
-
Elena Wright
Lichfield
F
-
James Ingles
Wendover
M
-
Nick Sheard
Nr Witney
M
-
Laure Selle
London
F
-
Pat Norris
Bromsgrove
M
-
Elina Marila
Bexleyheath
F
-
John Davies
Bexleyheath
M
-
Ilona Morgan
Sidcup
F
-
Phillip Morgan
Sidcup
M
-
Mike Rowell
Kingston Upon Thames
M
-
Jamie Streatfield
London
M
-
Carl Livemore
Aveley
M
-
Kenneth Ivory
Aylesbury
M
-
Ian Ralph
Romsey
M
-
Matt Hammerton
Romsey
M
-
Eileen Naughton
Didcot
F
-
Piers Woolston
London
M
-
John Taylor
Brentwood
M
-
Jason Benson
Rostrevor
M
-
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Sid Stanley
Tring
M
-
Paul Thompson
Canterbury
M
-
Ian Munro
Wheathampstead
M
-
Richard Nicholson
Weybridge
M
-
David Bradley-Jones
Portsmouth
M
-
Gareth Bradley-Jones
South Woodford
M
-
Sam Robson
Portsmouth
M
-
Paul Coe
Bognor Regis
M
-
Adam Norgett
Bognor Regis
M
-
Michael Jensen
Sittingbourne
M
-
Arvin Panes
Orpington
M
-
Erwin Tadiar
Luton
M
-
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
-
Craig Niblock
Ewhurst
M
-
Jaimie Blagg
Coulsdon
M
-
Pawel Dawiec
London
M
-
Carl Adams
Ashford Kent
M
-
Tania Pacheco
Southampton
F
-
David Brogan
Ashford
M
-
James Monaghan
London
M
-
Clare Jamieson
Didcot
F
-
Gerry Byrne
Abingdon
M
-
Cillian Leow
London
M
-
Nathan Byrne
Norwich
M
-
Ken Rodgers
Abingdon
M
-
Martin Hughes
Newbury
M
-
Jayden Woodward
Nottingham
M
-
Arlene Cariño
Dover
F
-
Simon Fowler
Godalming
M
-
Martyn Fowler
London
M
-
Samuel Bretherton
Brighton
M
-
Richard Fulchiron
London
M
-
Sam Pink
London
M
-
Ciaran Mcaneny
Stevenage
M
-
Steve Culverwell
Berkhamsted
M
-
Joseph Pizer
St Albans
M
-
Chris Ince
London
M
-
Rush Yadave
Selson, South Croydon
M
-
Matthew Shimwell
Catford
M
-
Ian Cox
Bracknell
M
-
James Mills
Salisbury
M
-
Will Deeley
Leighton Buzzard
M
-
Andrew Harrower
Sevenoaks
M
-
Naomi Amor
Out Rawcliffe
F
-
Chris O'dowd-Booth
Farnborough
M
-
Karl Hicks
Potters Bar
M
-
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
-
Cara Hewitt
Oxted
F
-
Alex Hellier
London
M
-
Jamie Freeman
Cambridge
M
-
Daniel Chaplen
Leighton Buzzard
M
-
Peter Brown
London
M
-
Adrian Miller Yache
London
M
-
Mark Thomas
Hastings
M
-
Syreeta Watts
Catsfield
F
-
Matthew Switzer
Wilstone
M
-
David Trueman
London
M
-
Chris Chaplen
Norwich
M
-
Claire Cooke
Hemel Hempstead
F
-
Jordan Slater
Mortimer, Reading
M
-
Mark Stringer
London
M
-
Jamie Shuttle
Chalfont St Peter
M
-
Iain Dickinson
Olney
M
-
Jo Marshall
Olney
F
-
Harriet Teare
Hungerford
F
-
Marc Dench
Harpenden
M
-
Jack Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
M
-
Kate Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
F
-
Joe Wiggins
Dorking
M
-
Matthew Dunne
London
M
-
Kat Barrett
Alton
F
-
Neil Macey
Erith
M
-
Simon Cook
Potters Bar
M
-
Phil Beckett
London
M
-
Nick Russell
Harwell
M
-
Jonathan Boyle
London
M
-
David Mohring
London
M
-
Paul Christian
London
M
-
Zoe Smith
Haddenham
F
-
Jana Goldsack
New Malden
F
-
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
-
Jack Warrillow
Hereford
M
-
Jacob James
St Albans
M
-
Terry Lailey
Leighton Buzzard
M
-
Chris Packard
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Ian Brazier
Chelmsford
M
-
Caroline Mantell
Hungerford
F
-
Simon Burvill
Densole
M
-
Adam Sheppard
Newbury
M
-
Frank O’leary
Reading
M
-
Hallam Smallpeice
Tring
M
-
Guy Hudson
Henfield
M
-
Tom Brown
Burgess Hill
M
-
David Edwards
Chesham
M
-
Eeke Triggs Hodge
Woodcote
F
-
Andy Law
London
M
-
Ken Hughes
Thatcham
M
-
Simon Read
Newport Pagnell
M
-
Maree Jesson
Northampton
F
-
Simon Tootell
Northampton
M
-
Ally Whitlock
London
F
-
Andrew Cooney
Windsor
M
-
Andrew Spooner
Haslemere
M
-
Chris Brookman
Milton Keynes
M
-
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
-
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
-
Lewis Stevens
Brighton
M
-
Tony Hobbs
East Grinstead
M
-
Shane Morgan
Swaffham
M
-
Darren Darkins
Kibworth Beauchamp
M
-
Dean Sartin
Olney
M
-
Helen Sartin
Olney
F
-
Kerry Cooper
Milton Keynes
F
-
Tom Sawyer
Hove
M
-
Dane Satterthwaite
London
M
-
Christopher Collins
Mottingham
M
-
Phil Ellis
Guildford
M
-
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
-
Brett Waters
London
M
-
Suzy Whatmough
Twickenham
F
-
Delphine Pearson
Renishaw, Sheffield
F
-
Kevin Burton
Yeovil
M
-
Chris Mcclay
Leigh On Sea
M
-
Yusuf Firat
Haverhill
M
-
Daniel Williams
Totland Bay
M
-
Patrick Hinton
Larkhill
M
-
David Ward
Leigh On Sea,
M
-
Jonathan Smith
Streatley
M
-
Ben Seldon
Clacton On Sea
M
-
Jason Carvalho
Milton Keynes
M
-
Gary Jackets
Biggleswade
M
-
Matt Jordan
Chelmsford
M
-
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
-
Jennifer Sangster
Milton Keynes
F
-
Jonny Nicholls
Ware
M
-
Ge Han
London
F
-
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
-
Sophia Stylianou
Rickmansworth
F
-
David Liles
Basingstoke
M
-
Daniel Hinds
Aylesbury
M
-
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
-
Min Sun
Birmingham
F
-
Dan Lawson
Lancing
M
-
Ivor Hewitt
Oxted
M
-
Stewart Liesnham
Dorchester
M
-
Jair Alzate Guzman
Woking
M
-
Alan Anderson
Tollesbury
M
-
Alexandra Oliver
Guildford
F
-
James Lilley
Canterbury
M
-
Nicky Callus
Burgess Hill
F
-
Jeff Mitchell
Basingstoke
M
-
Alison Leatherbarrow
Bromley
F
-
Ian Gallimore
Leicester
M
-
Caren Frosch
Leicester
F
-
Garry Hockey
Watford
M
-
Mark Shannon
Berkhamsted
M
-
James Owen
Addlestone
M
-
Scott Wallace
Worthing
M
-
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
-
Andy Bain
St. Albans
M
-
Ella Monsey
Ipswich
F
-
Thomas Beedell
Brentwood
M
-
Dom Hardy
Thatcham
M
-
Stephen Ocallaghan
Bristol
M
-
Lisa Watson
Isleworth, London
F
-
Kevin Murray
London
M