Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100

12 Jun 2021

Enter Now!Purchase Bus Ticket

80% Full

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Jean Beaumont (F)

16:56:38

2013

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
-
Brendon Petsch
Fetcham
M
-
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
-
Jools Smith
London
M
-
Ally Whitlock
London
F
-
Ian Lang
Leicester
M
-
Jon Ellis
Harpenden
M
-
Gareth Allen
Southampton
M
-
Mike Rowell
Kingston Upon Thames
M
-
Rob Delicata
Horsham
M
-
Adam Searle
Great Ashby
M
-
Jonathan Burnhams
London
M
-
Richard Hoyland
Leatherhead
M
-
Keith Miller
Nomansland
M
-
Ewan Whitmey
Reading
M
-
Mark Kerry
London
M
-
Nick Mayers
Ware
M
-
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
-
Carl Whittaker
Abbey Wood
M
-
Geoff Davies
Peacehaven
M
-
Dean Shears
Northampton
M
-
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
-
Martin Lockwood
Lincoln
M
-
Andrew Classey
Woking
M
-
Kirstie Carr
Bristol
F
-
Nicola Hoy
Sidcup
F
-
Jonathan Barnard
Eastleigh
M
-
Graeme Boxall
West Wickham
M
-
Clive Nottage
Gerrards Cross
M
-
Tom Meldrum
Andover
M
-
Stephen Daniels
Bourne
M
-
Catherine Marriott
Sandy
F
-
Hedley Humphrey
Caterham
M
-
Adam O'keeffe
Wokingham
M
-
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Tim Cook
St Columb Major
M
-
James Burkinshaw
Dundee
M
-
Christopher Keri-Nagy
Epsom
M
-
Mark Tipple
Swanage
M
-
Helen Sartin
Olney
F
-
Stephen Holder
Havant
M
-
Mina Janeska
London
F
-
Mandy Regenass
East Grinstead
F
-
Andrew Hamblen
Loughborough
M
-
Richard Summers
High Wycombe
M
-
Marcus Pugh-Smith
Nr Holt
M
-
Jonathan Pugh-Smith
London
M
-
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
-
Sian Thompson
Haverhill
F
-
Emma Harris
Bishops Waltham
F
-
Jack Collins
Southsea
M
-
Nick Ambatzis
London
M
-
Sebastian Jones
London
M
-
Jonathan Delaney
London
M
-
Chris Wheeler
Betchworth
M
-
Timothy Plumb
Narberth
M
-
Frank Womelsdorf
Eltham
M
-
Timmy Osborne
Bicester
M
-
David Boddington
Bradford-On-avon
M
-
Mark Fricker
Camberley
M
-
Hideo Takano
Holmbury St Mary
M
-
Matt Hall
London
M
-
Lajos Gergely Gyurko
Oxford
M
-
Gareth Rowlands
Redhill
M
-
Rob Lloyd Jones
Kingston Near Lewes
M
-
Peter Newman
Portsmouth
M
-
Jason Firestone
Northwood
M
-
Chris Foulds
Nottingham
M
-
Allen Davis
Port Eynon
M
-
Fraser Dean
Findon
M
-
Matthew Burrows
Rye
M
-
Spencer Millbery
Stanmore
M
-
Harry Calthorpe
Hove
M
-
Chris Poole
Wellington
M
-
Melanie Johnstone
Bexleyheath
F
-
Andrew May
Bristol
M
-
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
-
Stephen Gabbutt
Bourne
M
-
Ryan Cook
Aberdare
M
-
Paul Russhard
Lymington
M
-
Rob Duncombe
Chelmsford
M
-
Daniel Benwell
Hockley
M
-
Robert Thorne
Woking
M
-
Simon Robinson
.Solihull
M
-
Paul Tonks
Blackheath
M
-
Bob Gilliland
Lewes
M
-
Ian Carmichael
Addlestone
M
-
James Bingham
Hitchin
M
-
Iain Macnaughtan
Sydenham
M
-
Michael Palfreman
Southsea
M
-
Pete Jones
Colchester
M
-
Robert Macdonald
Dublin
M
-
Kevin Falcke
East Grinstead
M
-
David France
Gurnard
M
-
Stuart Pegg
Lowestoft
M
-
Gavin Rowett
St Austell
M
-
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
-
Clare Regan
Wigton
F
-
Harry Lauste
Poole
M
-
Clelie Medlock
Oxted
F
-
Richard Garland
Eastbourne
M
-
Mathew Ryman
Abingdon
M
-
James Knowling
Blackheath
M
-
Phil Bristow
Worthing
M
-
David Grose
Truro
M
-
Toby Melville
Isleworth
M
-
Jason Weetman
Lewes
M
-
Michael Richardson
Newport
M
-
Alexander Sisley
Farnham
M
-
Michael Williams
London
M
-
Christopher Bradley
Edinburgh
M
-
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
-
Gavin Dillow
London
M
-
Steven Bettison
London
M
-
Alex Ings
Braintree
M
-
Luke Carter
Brighton
M
-
Darren Lodge
Lancing
M
-
Phil Gubby
Grayshott
M
-
Stuart Sellers
Freshford, Bath
M
-
Ian Wooddisse
Bedford
M
-
Nicola Duncan
Edinburgh
F
-
Darren Waters
Newport
M
-
Susan Browning
Gillingham
F
-
Ian Jarvis
Hastings
M
-
Sophie Connolly
London
F
-
Ian Moore
Horsham
M
-
Darren Hancock
Huntingdon, Cambs
M
-
Justine Flett
Margate
F
-
Tracey Watson
Calvert
F
-
Tony Crawte
Shepperton
M
-
Ben King
London
M
-
Neil Young
Horley
M
-
Caroline Farren
Ware
F
-
Simon Dobbs
Elgin
M
-
Gavin Swanston
Alburgh
M
-
Piers Woolston
London
M
-
Scott Gowland
Basingstoke
M
-
Alison Horn
Bexley
F
-
Eamon Byrne
London
M
-
Jason Langridge
Woburn Sands
M
-
Daniel Taylor
Southampton
M
-
Clare Hanson
Llanymynech
F
-
Claire Smedley
Swindon
F
-
Sophie Power
Guildford
F
-
Gita Erram
Lochinver
F
-
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
-
Vince Darley
London
M
-
Gavin Laws
Southminster
M
-
Stewart Liesnham
Romsey
M
-
Alexandra Naulls-Johnstone
London
F
-
Lee Dunstall
Eastbourne
M
-
Jane Keig
Buckingham
F
-
Paul Reader
Reigate
M
-
Ciaran Mcaneny
Stevenage
M
-
Simon Phillips
London
M
-
Ian Martin
Loughborough
M
-
Jonathan Godfrey
Brough
M
-
Deborah Hale
Worthing
F
-
Robert Bruce
Cobham
M
-
David Justin Baird-Murray
Llandrindod Wells
M
-
Philip Somarakis
Warborough
M
-
Aaron Mcnulty
Chislehurst
M
-
Debbie Sorby
Kegworth
F
-
Sam Robson
Portsmouth
M
-
Ben Jackson
Hailsham
M
-
Leo Vicars
London
M
-
Ruth Wray
Lewes
F
-
Gareth Easton
Epsom
M
-
Marius Posa
Cambridge
M
-
Ollie Dawson
Caterham
M
-
Ian Dreelan
Corsham
M
-
Debra Bourne
Beckenham
F
-
Frances Witt
Lewes
F
-
Kathleen Short
Shenfield
F
-
Brian Frain
Milwaukee
M
-
Mark Gibson
Horsham
M
-
Rowan Brown
Worthing
M
-
Jason Chase
Brighton
M
-
Mal Burden
Brighton
M
-
Andy Kaminski
ÅKersberga
M
-
Eloise Armstrong
Froxfield
F
-
Gary Rogerson
Macclesfield
M
-
Hannah Knight
London
F
-
Tim Darke
Guildford
M
-
Liam Wentworth
London
M
-
Aaron Maclaughlin
Hathern Loughborough
M
-
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
-
Tim Kimber
Lancing
M
-
Adam Crook
Eastbourne
M
-
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
-
Mark Cheal
Brighton
M
-
Andy Cooksey
Ashtead
M
-
James Hopkins
Sevenoaks
M
-
Darren Vilton-Tebbutt
Birchington
M
-
Graham Watson
Loughborough
M
-
Dean Smith
London
M
-
Ian Loxton
Kings Worthy
M
-
Barry New
Ashtead
M
-
Phil Briley
Chatham
M
-
Richard Stewart
Hornchurch
M
-
Robert De La Motte
Bromma
M
-
Stephen Elliott-Nicholls
Farnhan
M
-
Fergus Worthy
Edinburgh
M
-
Jonathan Zincke
Petts Wood
M
-
Thomas Dillon
Fareham
M
-
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
-
Marco Fortmann
Eastbourne
M
-
Danny Stokes
Basildon
M
-
Andi Dunn
Royal Leamington Spa
M
-
David Rootes
Cambridge
M
-
Lin Holley
Stroud
F
-
Paul Hofmann
Chelmsford
M
-
Fumiaki Imamura
Cambridge
M
-
Ben Church
Crayford
M
-
Jon Brazier
Turku
M
-
Gavin Gillam
Eastbourne
M
-
Samuel Bretherton
Brighton
M
-
Rob Hammond
Arundel
M
-
Shelley Gooch-Smith
Sherfield On Loddon, Hook
F
-
Steve Morris
Cambridge
M
-
Paul Regan
Headcorn
M
-
Marcus Escott
Hove
M
-
Adrian Busolini
Stevenage
M
-
Veronica Rivera
London
F
-
Dan Tracey
Basingstoke
M
-
Oliver Houlton
London
M
-
Dave Bellamy
Chesham
M
-
Chris Jones
Bath
M
-
Chris Adams
Preston
M
-
Robert Frith
Haywards Heath
M
-
Krysia Smith
Teddington
F
-
Graham Brownsmith
Morecambe
M
-
Simon Watkins
Barnehurst
M
-
Robin Wilson
Horsham
M
-
Lucinda Bayliss
Caterham
F
-
Henrik Westerlin
Zurich
M
-
Elaine Battson
London
F
-
Luke Johnson
Cheltenham
M
-
Darren Pilbeam
Tonbridge
M
-
Steve Collins
Brighton
M
-
Robert Miles
Worthing
M
-
Elizabeth Jones
Bristol
F
-
Pete Sutton
Worthing
M
-
Ben Wilding
Chiddingstone Causeway
M
-
Richard Gurd
Feltham
M
-
Dharmesh Mistry
Reading
M
-
Tarne Westcott
Potters Bar
M
-
Emma Ostle
Milford
F
-
Nick Marriage
Thames Ditton
M
-
Francois Low
Berkeley
M
-
Ashok Gurung
Stafford
M
-
Ally Sutherland
Inverurie
M
-
John Phillips
Farnham
M
-
Ashley Hurd
Yarnton
M
-
James Heggie
Enniskerry
M
-
Tom Abrahams
Clevedon
M
-
Justin Johns
Houston
M
-
Gus Moratorio
London
M
-
Daniel Owen-Mcgee
Derby
M
-
Andrew Hollebone
Horsham
M
-
Albert Kurniadi
London
M
-
Martin Sewell
Cambridge
M
-
Mark Lynch
Croydon
M
-
Chris Green
Skipton
M
-
Paul Stoodley
London
M
-
Daniel Bateman
Brenchley
M
-
Oliver Duncan-King
High Wycombe
M
-
Dudley Desborough
London
M
-
Samuel Fox
Moate
M
-
Simon Bennett
Ackworth
M
-
Mylene Elliott
London
F
-
Jonathan Smith
Streatley
M
-
Philip Wallek
Hassocks
M
-
Robert Windeyer
Windsor
M
-
Peter Windross
Hale
M
-
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
-
Rachel Dench
Rickmansworth
F
-
Stephen Peck
Harwich
M
-
Paul Higgins-Drysdale
Chichester
M
-
Andy Freeman
Hampton
M
-
Matthew Hearne
London
M
-
John Golding
Loughborough
M
-
Vladimir Zalesskiy
Barnet
M
-
Jonathan Inglesfield
Godalming
M
-
Yvette Casallas
Pinner
F
-
Gary Timmins
London
M
-
Maria Parnham
Esher
F
-
Peter Brooker
Maidenhead
M
-
Adam May
London
M
-
Robert Blade
Huntingdon
M
-
James Yeardley
Lee On The Solent
M
-
Paul German
Maidstone
M
-
Daniel Williams
Totland Bay
M
-
Ian Russell
Ryde
M
-
Trinity Buckley
Sayalonga
F
-
Simbarashe Mugomba Simbarashe Mugomba
Brighton
M
-
Gordon Saxby
Brockham
M
-
Matt Gallagher
London
M
-
Paul Le Marquand
Fareham
M
-
Stuart Humber
Lutterworth
M
-
Stephen Jones
Cardiff
M
-
David Sheppard
Eastleigh
M
-
Gary Bishop
Plymouth
M
-
Scott Lee
Nottingham
M
-
Oliver Beales
Bovingdon
M
-
Joe Gilbert
Godmanchester
M
-
Simon Ellison
St Austell
M
-
David Jones
Poole
M
-
Karen Doak
Norwich
F
-
Christopher Milton
London
M
-
Graham King
Chichester
M
-
Alexander Hamlet
Bromley
M
-
Dave Butler
Penrith
M
-
Richard Thomas
Wallington
M
-
Adam Hansen
West Ewell
M
-
Daniel Park
Godmanchester
M
-
Matt Shires
Croydon
M
-
Jason Mccardle
Worthing
M
-
Jason Yorke
Newcastle-Under Lyme
M
-
Nicole Brown
Effingham
F
-
Mark Children
Lancaster
M
-
Alessandro Locatelli
Bassano Del Grappa
M
-
Ben Katz
London
M
-
Ross Hay
Opfikon Zurich
M
-
Martin Barradell
Loughborough
M
-
Katie Idle
North Vancouver
F
-
Peter Jackson
Bristol
M
-
Steven Rooke
Horsham
M
-
Sam Jones
Lee On Solent
M
-
Rachel Miller
Uckfield
F
-
Robert Woolley
Orange
M
-
Stewart Walters
Reading
M
-
Ashley Isaacs
Reading
M
-
Alex Cooke
Alvechurch
M
-
James Brewer
Eastleigh
M
-
Peter Watterson
Brighton
M
-
Richard Newey
Cranleigh
M
-
Oliver Smith
Hereford
M
-
Chris Notley
Malvern
M
-
Graham Kesley
Eastleigh
M
-
Bradley Earwaker
Hastings
M
-
Iaan Davies
Portsmouth
M
-
Ben Grey
Oakley
M
-
Helen Smith
London
F
-
Bradley Ward-Smith
Battle
M
-
Robert Dally
Bromley
M
-
Chris Kelly
Cambridge
M
-
Del Roberts
Portsmouth
M
-
Emma Bird
Portsmouth
F
-
Emilie Fuller
Horsham
F
-
Jon Fuller
Horsham
M
-
Richard Gardiner
Eastbourne
M
-
Jörgen Zimmer
Neuenhagen
M
-
James Boardman
Bexhill
M
-
Alessandro Marmorato
London
M
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Richard Whitaker
Leeds
M
-
Tony Bowe
Coventry
M
-
Simeon Whiting
Birmingham
M
-
Andy Killworth
Chard
M
-
Rick Curtis
Falmer, Brighton
M
-
Bryn Green
Rickmansworth
M
-
Alice Robinson
Shoreham
F
-
Ian Maddieson
Albuquerque
M
-
James Taylor
St Leonards On Sea
M
-
Dean Kellaway
Liphook
M
-
Davide Genovese
Asiago
M
-
Edward Mathers
Rudgwick, Horsham
M
-
Neil West
Kings Cliffe
M
-
Nicholas Farmer
Whiteley
M
-
Andy Sharp
Mill End
M
-
Jennifer Oneill
Kings Somborne
F
-
Paul Coates
Fareham
M
-
Iwan Thomas
Netley Abbey
M
-
Susie Chan
Bordon
F
-
Melissa Venables
Radley
F
-
Simon Prytherch
Banbury
M
-
Tim Jones
Hurstpierpoint
M
-
Mark Preskett
Brixton
M
-
Edward Wethered
Petersfield
M
-
Andy Shaw
Burgess Hill
M
-
Ben Beecroft
Berkhamsted
M
-
Jessica Morris
Nottingham
F
-
Perrine Salvatori
Brighton
F
-
Matt Wainwright
Shoreham By Sea
M
-
Andrew Melbourne
Chessington
M
-
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Nick Arini
Liss
M
-
Carel Muller
Brookwood
M
-
Mark Overton
Portsmouth
M
-
Luke Adley
Fleet
M
-
Nick Payne
Grantham
M
-
Lucy Fry
Southampton
F
-
John Dryden
Buxted
M
-
Oliver Froom
Eastbourne
M
-
Keri Lewis
Southampton
M
-
Joanna Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
-
Michelle Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
-
Damian Fleming
London
M
-
Chris Tebbett
Aylesbury
M