Centurion Running

South Downs Way 100®

14 Jun 2025

Enter Now!

Course Records

Mark Perkins (M)

14:03:54

2014

Bethan Male (F)

16:49:57

2022

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
Name
City
Sex
Wave
David Thompson
Hemel Hempstead
M
-
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
-
Andy Law
London
M
-
Bianca Junge
Alton
F
-
Tom Higgins
Grayswood
M
-
Julian Wareham
Sheffield
M
-
Simon Thompson
Cuckfield
M
-
Graham Collins
Basingstoke
M
-
Stuart Holmes
Woking
M
-
Perrine Salvatori
Brighton
F
-
Andy Brace
Basingstoke
M
-
Maria Ledesma
Egham
F
-
Nigel Dalmut-Rudd
Waterlooville
M
-
Jamin Longhurst
Maidstone
M
-
Dean Cooper
Southwater
M
-
Malgorzata Jermakowicz
London
F
-
Nigel Cowan
Sandhurst
M
-
Max Stuart
Liss
M
-
Greg Cranfield
Shoreham By Sea
M
-
Mary Pearson
Wellingborough
F
-
Lani Navalta
Longcross
F
-
Jade Barrett
Hadlow
F
-
Tim Taylor
Dorking
M
-
Tom Bailey
Hailsham
M
-
Alan Hayes
Frome
M
-
Lilla Horvath
Midhurst
F
-
Wayne Powell
Ewhurst
M
-
Helen Todd
Brighton
F
-
James Hodge
Littlehampton
M
-
David Harvey
Clanfield
M
-
John Fitzgerald
Ansty
M
-
Tony Claramunt
Caterham
M
-
Mark Vaughan
Hove
M
-
Sarah Page
Liss
F
-
Michael Ladbrook
Bognor Regis
M
-
Sandra Sanpher
Brighton
F
-
Neil Cameron
Southsea
M
-
Jon Kelly
Scholes
M
-
Damian Banaszynski
Reading
M
-
Simeon Whiting
Birmingham
M
-
Jon Panter
Moulton
M
-
Billy Pakes-Geddes
Waterlooville
M
-
Philip Honeywood
Halstead
M
-
Louise Griffin
Portsmouth
F
-
Lucy Starbuck Braidley
Newbury
F
-
Maria Pali
Winchester
F
-
Henry Harris
Crawley
M
-
Mark Darbyshire
Birmingham
M
-
James Moore
East Grinstead
M
-
Robert Windeyer
Windsor
M
-
Joseph Turner
Cambridge
M
-
Emma Bish
Leamington Spa
F
-
Emma Eley
Oxford
F
-
Richard Morris
London
M
-
Simon Oakley
Havant
M
-
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
-
Gary Chan
Portslade, Brighton
M
-
Jon Cadman
Dudley
M
-
Brad Scarborough
Hayling Island
M
-
Tristan Daynes
Newhaven
M
-
Kasia Atmaca
Lymington
F
-
Frank O’leary
London
M
-
Ellie Randall
Fareham
F
-
Terry Harvey
Crowborough
M
-
David Nolan
Westport
M
-
Luke Collins
Tamworth
M
-
Tom Mottram
London
M
-
Anthony Patiniott
Altrincham
M
-
Justin Walker
King’s Lynn
M
-
Robert Jessop
Brighton
M
-
Niall Smith
Crowborough
M
-
Emma Devlin
Reading
F
-
Warwick Parker
Petersfield
M
-
Gary Young
Weymouth
M
-
Doug Monro
London
M
-
Clair Heaviside
Stockport
F
-
Richard Homewood
Livingston
M
-
Brittany Robinson
Preston
F
-
Matt Walker
Hebden Bridge
M
-
Lou Sparks
Bexhill-On-sea
F
-
Antony Birks
Mansfield
M
-
Henry Jeffreys
Otley
M
-
David Todd
Tadcaster
M
-
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
-
Hannah Stevens
Portsmouth
F
-
Hugh Savage
St Agnes
M
-
Craig Foley
Glastonbury
M
-
Mike Lane
London
M
-
Joakim Nordfeldt
Eskilstuna
M
-
Michael Rabinovitz
London
M
-
Steve Deacon
Southampton
M
-
Iain Ward
Stapleford
M
-
Paddy Fowler
Edinburgh
M
-
Charlotte Long
Polegate
F
-
Lewis Yardley
Lichfield
M
-
Richard Bradbury
Audenshaw
M
-
Sam Hatherley
Whiteley, Fareham
F
-
Shreyans Sanghrajka
Stanmore
M
-
Chris Lovell
Melksham
M
-
Christian Poulton
London
M
-
Steve Bannatyne
Kingston
M
-
Lee Godrich
Melton Mowbray
M
-
Vanessa Dolling
Colchester
F
-
Tom Gant
Horsham
M
-
Harriet Shelley
Worthing
F
-
Jemma Lyons
Ashtead
F
-
Sarah Lillywhite
Bath
F
-
James Kinley
Southampton
M
-
Ronald Davies
Windsor
M
-
Sarah Preston
Brentwood
F
-
Daniel Barnett
Stoke-On-trent
M
-
Elise Jenkins
Cardiff
F
-
Andy Gibb
Haywards Heath
M
-
Nicholas Hillier
Caterham
M
-
Sarah Jones
Poole
F
-
Paul Osborne
Southsea
M
-
Harriet Slynn
Twickenham
F
-
Nick Matthews
Bristol
M
-
Simon Johnson
Verwood
M
-
George Lancaster
Abthorpe
M
-
Jamie Tardi
Thatcham
M
-
Melanie Campbell
Bournemouth
F
-
Garry Brooks
Southampton
M
-
Adam Beach
London
M
-
Emilie Fuller
Horsham
F
-
Magdalena Schoerner
Friston, Eastbourne
F
-
Ollie Williams
Wanstead
M
-
Amy Cox
Brighton
F
-
Alun Hanford
Southampton
M
-
Andrew Hackland
Sherborne
M
-
Conor Donlan
Southampton
M
-
Jane Barnett-Roberts
Godstone
F
-
Elizabeth Barker-Adam
Teddington
F
-
David Brock
Newton Abbot
M
-
May Yung Tiet
Leicester
F
-
James Yeardley
Liss
M
-
David Jones
Poole
M
-
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
-
Ollie Holden
Hayling Island
M
-
Thomas Morgan
Glastonbury
M
-
Greg Whiteman
Chessington
M
-
Phil Whiting
Cawston
M
-
Andy Marlow
Warlingham
M
-
Steve Stopford
Surbiton
M
-
Paul Turnill
Culford
M
-
Stephen Ocallaghan
Bristol
M
-
Kristina Walkup
Highland Village
F
-
Carol Gibson
Street
F
-
Barnabas Bako
George Town
M
-
Jake Hill
London
M
-
Scott Harris
Bournemouth
M
-
Shaun Hoskin
Hilmarton, Calne
M
-
Alex Muir
Weybridge
M
-
James Butler
Stroud
M
-
Matt Law
Fareham
M
-
Will Raybould
Northampton
M
-
Ben Harmsworth
Street
M
-
Charlie Cooper
Manchester
M
-
Matt Hartley
Sandy
M
-
Gabriel Herz
New Malden
M
-
Anthony Russell
Hayling Island
M
-
George Lucas
Hitchin
M
-
Emily Plummer
Vigo
F
-
Mark Clayton
London
M
-
Lucas Herron
Maidstone
M
-
Kevin Price
Hove
M
-
Connor Wolfe
Southampton
M
-
Matt Nichols
Buckingham
M
-
Alan Bettridge
Hove
M
-
Andy Earp
Belper
M
-
Massimo Cioch
Cambridge
M
-
Rory Gaywood
Old Coulsdon
M
-
Nick Craughan
Angmering
M
-
Iyad Assaf
London
M
-
Beth Reeves
Battle
F
-
Benjamin Atkins
Westlake Village
M
-
Steve Green
Seaford
M
-
Emma Peveril
Edinburgh
F
-
Douglas Emslie
Passfield
M
-
Michelle Haresnape
Thatcham
F
-
Keir Monteith
Lewes
M
-
Mike Woodyatt
Eastleigh
M
-
David O'brien
Hereford
M
-
Sarah Challans
Lincoln
F
-
Matt Tanner
London
M
-
Tim Preston
Woodley
M
-
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
-
Caroline Farren
Ware
F
-
Andy Goodridge
Godalming
M
-
Stuart Pickering
Tr14 0lz
M
-
Christian Lambert
London
M
-
Adam Hill
London
M
-
Patrick Boyd
Manchester
M
-
Caleb Duckworth
Zürich
M
-
Kirsten Light
Mainz
F
-
Hamish Gillespie
Togher
M
-
Jason Porrill
Portbury
M
-
Petra Gowans
Basingstoke
F
-
Juliet Morrice
Crewkerne
F
-
Aaron Duffy
Worthing
M
-
Conrad Burdekin
Wakefield
M
-
Alex Newman-Smith
Hertford
M
-
Jonny Foulger
St Albans
M
-
Gary Martin
Godalming
M
-
Chris Baker
Thatcham
M
-
Dom Hardy
Thatcham
M
-
Simon Welch
Rowlands Castle
M
-
Matt Outram
Towcester
M
-
Tom Williams
Harrogate
M
-
Helen Williams
Harrogate
F
-
Andrew Robinson
Cardiff
M
-
Steven Ware
Portsmouth
M
-
Tom Giles
Chingford
M
-
Louise Naidu
Warrington
F
-
Richard Kell
St Columb Major
M
-
David Rudall
Romsey
M
-
Andy Brock
Hove
M
-
Jared Kropach
Mayfair
M
-
Richard Newey
Cranleigh
M
-
Scott Middlewood
Orpington
M
-
Andrew Campbell
London
M
-
Alex Graham
Sutton Coldfield
M
-
John Davies
London
M
-
Nick Kingma
Dorking
M
-
Luke Mannerings
Liss
M
-
Paul Mulcahy
Barnham
M
-
Paul Bushby
Bourne End
M
-
Christopher Woods
Haywards Heath
M
-
Alasdair Bayne
Edinburgh
M
-
Bleddyn Jones
Blackwood
M
-
Jonathan Wilkes
Hove
M
-
Pete Richards
Chard
M
-
Jonathan Strong
Hinckley
M
-
Jude Harrison
Steyning
M
-
Anthony Renton
Prinsted
M
-
Kevin Stenson
Watton-At-stone
M
-
Ben Perides
Midhurst
M
-
Martin Cooper
Maidstone
M
-
Andrew Renton
Southend-On-sea
M
-
Zoe Whittaker
Southsea
F
-
Yuki Naotori
Fukuoka
M
-
Jason Snow
Midhurst
M
-
Ashley Crabbe
Newport
M
-
Stefán Georgsson
Hafnarfjörður
M
-
Morgan Glazier
Harrogate
M
-
Peter Windross
Hale
M
-
Chris Merrylees
Great And Little Plumstead Cp, Broadland
M
-
Tim Clarke
Surbiton
M
-

South Downs Way 100®