Centurion Running

Wendover Woods Weekender®

7 Jul 2023

Enter Now!

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.

Wendover Woods 100

Name
City
Sex
Lee Bodell
Maidenhead
M
Kevin Smalley
Leigh On Sea
M
Luke Carter
Peacehaven
M
Elliott Carter
Benfleet
M
Brian Drought
Paulerspury
M
David Steed
London
M
Ally Whitlock
London
F
Gary Tuttle
Wokingham
M
Daniel Moloney
Birmingham
M
Ian Peachey
St Leonards On Sea
M
Flavien Bascoul
Paris
M
Sam Luton
Leigh-On-sea
M
Dean Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
M
Alex Cacchi
Stonehouse
M
Magda Strycharska
Lewes
F
Lee Morgan
Aldershot
M
Melissa Montague
Seaton
F
Justin Montague
Seaton
M
Matthew Dunne
London
M
Steven Sidhu
Oxford
M
Rachel Fawcett
Leighton Buzzard
F
Edward Catmur
London
M

Wendover Woods 50

Name
City
Sex
Sarah Hancock
Oaksey
F
Neil Kurz
Oving
M
Lindsey Thurlow
Swindon
F
Amy Sole
St Austell
F
Paul Sole
St. Austell
M
Antony Rose
Waterlooville
M
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
Chris Barnaby
Woking
M
Kevin Pryde
Peacehaven
M
Mathew Ryman
Abingdon
M
Luke Adley
Fleet
M
Nicholas Smith
Bedford
M
Sam Noble
Swindon
M
Stephen Pelham
Horley
M
Daniel Hookey
New Malden
M
Laura Foster
London
F
Alex Ball
Portsmouth
M
Zingy Thetho
Brighton
F
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
Ben Wilding
Hildenborough
M
Elina Marila
Bexleyheath
F
Paul Thompson
Canterbury
M
Melissa Steer
Bexleyheath
F
Mathew Selway
Bridgwater
M
Kevin Brady
Twickenham
M
Ian Crozier
Maldon
M
John Davies
Bexleyheath
M
Gary Redfern
Bexleyheath
M
Annelize Colquhoun
Amersham
F
Sid Stanley
Tring
M
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
Steve Howes
Southam
M
Colin Grenville
Tadley
M
Shelagh Robinson
Haywards Heath
F
Allen Davis
Port Eynon
M
Ross Campbell
Ashby De La Zouch
M
Scott Mitchell
Watford
M
Beki Hanns
Sidcup
F
Kevin Blann
Southampton
M
Stephanie Barrett
Lewes
F
Stephen Gardiner
Oxford
M
Andy Ward
Southampton
M
Mark Mcleavery
Tonbridge
M
Caroline Loach
Southampton
F
Paul Markland
Leamington Spa
M
Joanna Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
Samantha Lloyd
Cranbrook
F
Phil Mercer
Hemel Hempstead
M
Matt Wainwright
Shoreham By Sea
M
Adrian Green
Frimley
M
Mike White
Salisbury
M
Tim Allman
West Wickham
M
Nicholas Crowther
Berkhamsted
M
Graham Brownsmith
Heysham
M
Peter Wright
Horsham
M
Susan Browning
Gillingham
F
Jen Johnson
Granborough
F
Stephen Lambert
St Albans
M
Eamon Byrne
London
M
Paula Bedford
London
F
Ali Pollitt
Swindon
F
Sonja Knoll
London
F
Caroline Farren
Ware
F
Mark Wardell
Watford
M
Paul Spooner
Southampton
M
Ben Hobbs
Milton Keynes
M
Daniel Hinds
Aylesbury
M
Jane Waterman
Seaford
F
Louise Hatch
London
F
Kevin Stone
Long Ditton
M
Geoff Tondeur
Bexhill-On-sea
M
Jana Goldsack
New Malden
F
Robert Treadwell
Banbury
M
Jan Payne
Banbury
F
Kyla Whitefoot
Fleet
F
Ian Bradley
Southampton
M
Rob Payne
Market Rasen
M
Greg Blomley
London
M
Ian Cullingworth
Newport
M
Rebecca Parker
Pevensey Bay
F
Ian Pierce
Southampton
M
Alan Anderson
Tollesbury
M
Sam Walsh
Brentford
M
David Nicolay
London
M

Wendover Woods Night 50km

Name
City
Sex
Matt Egner
Nottingham
M
Fern Parker
Milton Keynes
F
Chris Edgar
Aylesbury
M
Charlotte Davis
Brackley
F
Paul Goodhew
Buckhurst Hill
M
Laure Selle
London
F
Andy Jones
London
M
Barbara Drew
London
F
Ian Gallimore
Leicester
M
Caren Frosch
Leicester
F
Stewart Liesnham
Dorchester
M
Thomas Yarrien
London
M
Encsi Nadas
Whitley Bay
F
George Colquhoun
Whitley Bay
M
Phil Sapey
Chessington
M
Ricky Delve
Bicester
M
Richard Tickner
Eastbourne
M
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
John Houston
High Wycombe
M
Natalie Crawford
High Wycombe
F
Victoria Birdsell
East Preston
F
Frank O’leary
Reading
M
Philip Mcdermott
London
M
Andrew Lowe
Berkhamsted
M
Andy Jones
Herne Bay
M
Thomas Evans
Hemel Hempstead
M

Wendover Woods Kids

Name
City
Sex
Louis Elson
St. Albans
M
Georgia Elson
St. Albans
F
Madeleine Pell-Smith
Bedford
F
Cameron Pell-Smith
Bedford
M
George Selway
Bridgwater
M
Amy Selway
Bridgwater
F
Zachary Notley
Guildford
M
Archie Campbell
Ashby De La Zouch
M
Luka Frosch
Leicester
M
Fleur Barrau Bascoul
Paris
F
Esther Luton
Leigh On Sea
F
Otis Luton
Leigh On Sea
M
Eira Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
F
Isaac Ovel
Westcliff-On-sea
M
Rafa Sidhu
Oxford
M
Alba Sidhu
Oxford
M

Wendover Woods 10

Name
City
Sex
Sofie Haidon
Plymouth
F
Tom Hedges
Great Missenden
M
Christopher Hedges
London
M
Joanna Pelham
Horley
F
Paul Summerhill
Woking
M
Ian Munro
Wheathampstead
M
Miranda Attwater
Crawley
F
Paul Forshaw
Newmarket
M
Angus Forshaw
Chelmsford
M
Karen Sinclair
Bordon
F
Robin Davies
London
M
Katherine Jack
London
F
Jacob James
St Albans
M
Charli Campbell
Ashby De La Zouch
F
Lucile Barrau
Paris
F
Tom Bampton
Haslemere
M
Louise Bampton
Haslemere
F
Ian Pusey
Eastbourne
M
Jack Newman
Eastbourne
M
James Hazelton
Aylesbury
M
Jack Blackburn
Hemel Hempstead
M
Kristian Chaplin
High Wycombe
M
Josephine Chaplin
High Wycombe
F
Justin Fowler
Aylesbury
M
Corinna Sidhu
Oxford
F
Carl Bicknell
Haywards Heath
M
Valentina Ferrari
Leighton Buzzard
F
Frank O’leary
Reading
M